Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

March 8/11 12:10 pm - Paris Nice: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 03/8/11
 

Results from today's 3rd stage in France

 

Stage 3: Cosne-Cours-sur-Loire to Nuits-Saint-Georges, 202 km
1 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC - Highroad 5:16:48
2 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo
3 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
4 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
5 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
6 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling
7 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
8 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
9 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
10 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
11 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
12 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
13 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
14 Lars Bak (Den) HTC - Highroad
15 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
16 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
17 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
18 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
19 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
20 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
21 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Leopard - Trek
22 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step Cycling Team
23 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
24 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
25 Danny Pate (USA) HTC - Highroad
26 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R - La mondiale
27 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
28 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank SunGard
29 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
30 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
31 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
32 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
33 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Movistar Team
34 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
35 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Leopard - Trek
36 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
37 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
38 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC - Highroad
39 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
40 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
41 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
42 Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Leopard - Trek
43 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
44 Andréas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
45 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
46 Xavier Tondo (Esp) Movistar Team
47 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
48 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
49 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
50 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin - Cervelo
51 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Sky Procycling
52 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
53 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo
54 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
55 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
56 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
57 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin - Cervelo
58 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
59 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
60 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
61 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC - Highroad
62 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
63 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
64 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
65 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
66 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
67 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
68 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
69 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
70 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank SunGard
71 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
72 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
73 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
74 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
75 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
76 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
77 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas - Cannondale
78 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
79 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
80 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas - Cannondale
81 Nicolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team
82 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
83 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Leopard - Trek
84 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
85 Jorge Azanta (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
86 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
87 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
88 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
89 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC - Highroad
90 Sergueï Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team
91 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ
92 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
93 Markel Irizar (Esp) Team RadioShack
94 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
95 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
96 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
97 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
98 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD
99 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
100 Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Movistar Team
101 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Team Garmin - Cervelo
102 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Movistar Team
103 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
104 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard
105 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Movistar Team
106 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
107 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
108 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
109 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin - Cervelo
110 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
111 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
112 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
113 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
114 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
115 Chris Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard
116 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
117 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
118 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
119 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
120 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin - Cervelo all s.t.
121 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quick Step Cycling Team 0:17
122 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
123 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD
124 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
125 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard
126 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
127 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
128 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack
129 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step Cycling Team
130 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
131 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
132 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
133 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Leopard - Trek
134 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
135 Leif Hoste (Bel) Katusha Team
136 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
137 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
138 Artur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
139 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank SunGard
140 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
141 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
142 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Leopard - Trek
143 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas - Cannondale
144 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
145 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne all s.t.
146 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:14
147 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:00
148 Óscar Pujol (Esp) Omega Pharma - Lotto 2:31
149 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma - Lotto s.t.
150 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
151 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Cannondale
152 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
153 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
154 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC - Highroad 6:20
155 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team
156 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Leopard - Trek
157 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team
158 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
159 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
160 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
161 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
162 Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard
163 Olekdandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
164 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Team Leopard - Trek all s.t.
165 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin - Cervelo 6:26
166 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
167 Jérémy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling 6:28
168 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
169 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
170 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
171 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 0:00
DNF Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
DNS Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
 
GC
1 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC - Highroad 14:22:34
2 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team at 0:02
3 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo 0:06
4 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling s.t.
5 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:08
6 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 0:09
7 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 0:10
8 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:11
9 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ s.t.
10 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Leopard - Trek 0:14
11 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 0:15
12 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
13 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale both s.t.
14 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:16
15 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
16 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
17 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
18 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
19 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step Cycling Team
20 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
21 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R - La mondiale
22 Andréas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
23 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Leopard - Trek
24 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
25 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
26 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
27 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Movistar Team
28 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
29 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
30 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
31 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC - Highroad
32 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas - Cannondale
33 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
34 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
35 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
36 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Leopard - Trek
37 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank SunGard
38 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
39 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
40 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Cannondale
41 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
42 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
43 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
44 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
45 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank SunGard
46 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
47 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
48 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
49 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
50 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
51 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
52 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step Cycling Team
53 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
54 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
55 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
56 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
57 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
58 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
59 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
60 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin - Cervelo
61 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC - Highroad
62 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
63 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
64 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
65 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ
66 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin - Cervelo
67 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
68 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
69 Xavier Tondo (Esp) Movistar Team
70 Artur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
71 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
72 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
73 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
74 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD
75 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
76 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
77 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
78 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
79 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo
80 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
81 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
82 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
83 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
84 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas - Cannondale
85 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
86 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas - Cannondale
87 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
88 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
89 Lars Bak (Den) HTC - Highroad
90 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin - Cervelo
91 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
92 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Movistar Team
93 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
94 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
95 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
96 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin - Cervelo
97 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
98 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
99 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
100 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
101 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
102 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
103 Jorge Azanta (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
104 Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Movistar Team
105 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Leopard - Trek
106 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
107 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
108 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
109 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
110 Sergueï Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team
111 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
112 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
113 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
114 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Team Garmin - Cervelo
115 Markel Irizar (Esp) Team RadioShack
116 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
117 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
118 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard
119 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
120 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Leopard - Trek
121 Chris Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard
122 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank SunGard
123 Leif Hoste (Bel) Katusha Team all s.t.
124 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quick Step Cycling Team 0:33
125 Nicolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:39
126 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:08
127 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:10
128 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
129 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack both s.t.
130 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale 1:14
131 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ 1:15
132 Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Leopard - Trek 1:17
133 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC - Highroad
134 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
135 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
136 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale all s.t.
137 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack 1:32
138 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard 1:45
139 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Movistar Team 1:50
140 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale 2:11
141 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack s.t.
142 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:46
143 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma - Lotto 2:47
144 Danny Pate (USA) HTC - Highroad 4:03
145 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto s.t.
146 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Team Leopard - Trek 6:36
147 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
148 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team
149 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
150 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team all s.t.
151 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 6:43
152 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 6:44
153 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
154 Jérémy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling both s.t.
155 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Sky Procycling 6:56
156 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team 6:59
157 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin - Cervelo 7:03
158 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Leopard - Trek 7:37
159 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 7:40
160 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC - Highroad 7:48
161 Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard 8:31
162 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 8:36
163 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
164 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto both s.t.
165 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 9:37
166 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 10:37
167 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 11:55
168 Óscar Pujol (Esp) Omega Pharma - Lotto 12:08
169 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 13:42
170 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 15:04
171 Olekdandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 18:15


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login