Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

March 11/11 12:13 pm - Paris Nice: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 03/11/11
 

Results from today's 6th stage in France. The stage was won by Tony Martin ( HTC - Highroad).

Ryder Hesjedal (Team Garmin - Cervelo) finished 49th at 3:03 behind the winner, now is 22nd in the overall.

 

HTC-Highroad's Tony Martin Takes Lead after ITT Win

Tony Martin has powered into the overall lead of Paris-Nice after taking a convincing individual time trial victory in the race's sixth stage, from Rognes to Aix-en-Provence.

Already the fastest at the intermediate time check, the HTC-Highroad rider confirmed his domination of the 27 kilometer stage when he crossed the finish line with a 20 second advantage over Britain's Bradley Wiggins, with Richie Porte of Australia in third at 39 seconds.

Whilst Martin averaged an impressive 48.5kmh average for the rolling course, young team-mate Tejay Van Garderen also turned in a very strong ride, finishing tenth on the stage 1-29 back.

With two days racing remaining, the German National Time Trial Champion now leads with a 39 second advantage on former leader Andreas Klöden, with Bradley Wiggins third.

"It was a good course for me, not too technical and with really good roads, and I knew I could do well on it," Martin said later, "I started out full gas, saw I had a good advantage at the time check, and then tried to keep everything under control on the final climb."

"Yesterday [Thursday] had been a hard ride through the mountains, and I didn't keep anything back for today, so it was tough going both days. There were no particular tactics, just going all out."

Martin says he is optimistic about his chances in the two mountainous stages to come.
"I'm confident I'll take the leader's jersey all the way to Nice, but in a race as nervous as this one you can never be too certain of anything."

"It is a race I like, though two years ago I took the King of the Mountain's jersey here, and I've always thought I could maybe win it some time. I've got a good chance."

"We could see from the start of today's stage Tony was going really strong and he kept it up right the way through," commented HTC-Highroad sports director Jan Schaffrath, "We weren't using time references, Tony had checked out the course around midday and he knew what he had to face."

"He went full gas to the top of the one climb and then rode within himself to the finish."

HTC-Highroad press release

 

 

 

Stage 6: Rognes to Aix-en-Provence ITT, 27 km
1 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC - Highroad 0:33:24.140
2 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling at 0:20
3 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank SunGard 0:29
4 Andréas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack 0:46
5 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale 0:55
6 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 0:57
7 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo 1:05
8 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 1:10
9 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 1:10
10 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC - Highroad 1:29
11 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana s.t.
12 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 1:32
13 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:38
14 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:40
15 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 1:43
16 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
17 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 1:47
18 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC - Highroad 1:49
19 Xavier Tondo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:51
20 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Leopard - Trek 1:55
21 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:56
22 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 1:58
23 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 2:00
24 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Leopard - Trek 2:03
25 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Leopard - Trek 2:10
26 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Leopard - Trek 2:11
27 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Movistar Team 2:19
28 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:20
29 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 2:21
30 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 2:24
31 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale 2:27
32 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step Cycling Team 2:31
33 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
34 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step Cycling Team both s.t.
35 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 2:32
36 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 2:32
37 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 2:35
38 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD s.t.
39 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:36
40 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale 2:38
41 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack 2:44
42 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 2:46
43 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo 2:47
44 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 2:48
45 Chris Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard
46 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team both s.t.
47 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 2:50
48 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD 2:53
49 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin - Cervelo 3:03
50 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R - La mondiale 3:07
51 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
52 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Team Garmin - Cervelo 3:10
53 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
54 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 3:13
55 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team 3:16
56 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 3:17
57 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 3:18
58 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:19
59 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 3:20
60 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin - Cervelo s.t.
61 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 3:21
62 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
63 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
64 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale 3:22
65 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 3:23
66 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ 3:24
67 Markel Irizar (Esp) Team RadioShack 3:26
68 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 3:30
69 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Cannondale 3:31
70 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 3:32
71 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 3:33
72 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Leopard - Trek s.t.
73 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Sky Procycling 3:35
74 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ 3:36
75 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:37
76 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
77 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quick Step Cycling Team both s.t.
78 Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard 3:39
79 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 3:39
80 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas - Cannondale 3:40
81 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team s.t.
82 Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Leopard - Trek 3:41
83 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 3:43
84 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 3:48
85 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 3:49
86 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 3:50
87 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
88 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 3:51
89 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale 3:53
90 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Leopard - Trek 3:53
91 Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Movistar Team 3:54
92 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
93 Olekdandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 3:56
94 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale 3:57
95 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 3:58
96 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 3:59
97 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank SunGard 4:01
98 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 4:03
99 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 4:04
100 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 4:06
101 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team s.t.
102 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team 4:08
103 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas - Cannondale s.t.
104 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling 4:09
105 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 4:10
106 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto s.t.
107 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin - Cervelo 4:12
108 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 4:14
109 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 4:18
110 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 4:20
111 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma - Lotto 4:21
112 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana s.t.
113 Danny Pate (USA) HTC - Highroad 4:24
114 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas - Cannondale 4:25
115 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 4:26
116 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 4:27
117 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 4:28
118 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 4:31
119 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 4:33
120 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 4:34
121 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack s.t.
122 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard 4:35
123 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 4:39
124 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 4:42
125 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale 4:44
126 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 4:47
127 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC - Highroad 4:49
128 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 4:51
129 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 5:05
130 Lars Bak (Den) HTC - Highroad 4:53
131 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 4:54
132 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 4:55
133 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Movistar Team 5:01
134 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana 5:05
135 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 5:08
136 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD s.t.
137 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 5:09
138 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin - Cervelo 5:19
139 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 5:21
140 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 5:23
141 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 5:28
142 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack 5:30
143 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Movistar Team
144 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller both s.t.
145 Nicolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team 5:31
146 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 5:35
147 Jorge Azanta (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 5:39
148 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne s.t.
149 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank SunGard 5:44
150 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin - Cervelo 5:48
151 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 6:25
152 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 5:56
153 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Team Leopard - Trek s.t.
154 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 6:00
155 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC - Highroad 6:01
156 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 6:08
157 Sergueï Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team 6:11
158 Jérémy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling 6:29
159 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 6:36
160 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 6:53
161 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team 7:04
162 Óscar Pujol (Esp) Omega Pharma - Lotto 7:12
DNS Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
 
GC
1 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC - Highroad 24:59:47
2 Andréas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack at 0:36
3 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:39
4 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 1:10
5 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale 1:14
6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 1:29
7 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 1:32
8 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:37
9 Xavier Tondo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:51
10 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:57
11 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:58
12 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank SunGard 2:05
13 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 2:17
14 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Leopard - Trek 2:22
15 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 2:28
16 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Leopard - Trek 2:30
17 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 2:31
18 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC - Highroad 3:05
19 Chris Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard 3:07
20 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 3:09
21 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD 3:12
22 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin - Cervelo 3:22
23 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 3:36
24 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 3:39
25 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Leopard - Trek 3:51
26 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step Cycling Team 4:05
27 Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Movistar Team 4:13
28 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Movistar Team 4:15
29 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 4:31
30 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 4:32
31 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC - Highroad 4:46
32 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Team Garmin - Cervelo 4:58
33 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 5:09
34 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 5:12
35 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 5:23
36 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 5:24
37 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ 5:32
38 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quick Step Cycling Team 5:33
39 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 5:57
40 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R - La mondiale 5:58
41 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 6:12
42 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale s.t.
43 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 6:33
44 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 6:39
45 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 6:40
46 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 7:01
47 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team s.t.
48 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 7:12
49 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step Cycling Team 7:43
50 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 7:51
51 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 8:35
52 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 8:49
53 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 9:10
54 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ 11:16
55 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin - Cervelo 11:33
56 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 11:50
57 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 12:31
58 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 14:15
59 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team s.t.
60 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 16:42
61 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 17:28
62 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 17:37
63 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo 18:10
64 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 18:22
65 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 18:24
66 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Leopard - Trek 19:09
67 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Leopard - Trek 19:14
68 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 19:20
69 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 19:25
70 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank SunGard 19:37
71 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 19:42
72 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team 19:44
73 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas - Cannondale 20:01
74 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 20:04
75 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard 20:11
76 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 20:18
77 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack 21:06
78 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale 21:24
79 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC - Highroad 21:39
80 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo 21:58
81 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 22:49
82 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 22:53
83 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto s.t.
84 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack 23:30
85 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 24:00
86 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale 24:18
87 Markel Irizar (Esp) Team RadioShack 24:19
88 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 24:56
89 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 24:57
90 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 24:59
91 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 25:15
92 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 25:19
93 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 25:40
94 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 25:44
95 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
96 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana 25:58
97 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 26:01
98 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 26:12
99 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 26:15
100 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 26:23
101 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 26:45
102 Sergueï Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team 28:04
103 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 28:06
104 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 29:06
105 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Cannondale 29:18
106 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas - Cannondale 29:27
107 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 29:37
108 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 29:57
109 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 30:17
110 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 31:26
111 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 32:32
112 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 32:34
113 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 33:49
114 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 35:19
115 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 36:14
116 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 37:26
117 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 37:44
118 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale 37:47
119 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling 37:49
120 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Leopard - Trek 38:01
121 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 38:11
122 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack 38:24
123 Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Leopard - Trek 38:32
124 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 38:39
125 Lars Bak (Den) HTC - Highroad 38:43
126 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Sky Procycling 38:48
127 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 38:57
128 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 39:25
129 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 39:45
130 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 40:43
131 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 40:44
132 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 41:28
133 Danny Pate (USA) HTC - Highroad 42:01
134 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale 42:23
135 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas - Cannondale 42:52
136 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale 43:28
137 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 43:53
138 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 44:05
139 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 44:12
140 Jorge Azanta (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 44:23
141 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank SunGard 44:28
142 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin - Cervelo 44:32
143 Nicolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team 44:38
144 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Movistar Team 44:45
145 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 45:20
146 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma - Lotto 45:36
147 Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard 45:44
148 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Movistar Team 45:48
149 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team 48:30
150 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 48:51
151 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 49:18
152 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin - Cervelo 49:43
153 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 50:12
154 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Team Leopard - Trek 51:00
155 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC - Highroad 52:17
156 Jérémy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling 52:41
157 Óscar Pujol (Esp) Omega Pharma - Lotto 52:54
158 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team 53:31
159 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 56:41
160 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin - Cervelo 57:29
161 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 58:27
162 Olekdandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 1:00:39

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login