Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 13/11 22:57 pm - US Pro MTB Cup #1: Bonelli Park ShortTrack and Super D


Posted by Editoress on 03/13/11
 

Results from the Short Tack and Super D at Bonelli Park, in San Dimas, CA

 

Short Track
 
Pro Women
1 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized
2 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team
3 Emily Batty (Can) Subaru-Trek
4 Chloe Forsman (USA) BMC MTB Development Team USA
5 Judy Freeman (USA) Kenda/Felt
6 Zephanie Blasi (USA) No Tubes Elite Womens Team
7 Krista Park (USA) Cannondale/No Tubes
8 Sarah Kaufmann (USA) Elete Electrolytes
9 Carolyn Popovic (USA) Bear Valley Bikes
10 Shannon Gibson (USA) No Tubes Elite Womens Team
11 Erica Zaveta (USA) BMC MTB Development Team USA
12 Kaila Hart (USA) No Tubes Elite Womens Team
DNF Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Trek
DNF Kelsy Bingham (USA) Team Jamis
 
Pro Men
1 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Cannondale Factory Team
2 Max Plaxton (Can) Specialized
3 Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team
4 Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Trek
5 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona
6 Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC MTB Development Team USA
7 Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada
8 Ryan Woodall (USA) Brick City Bicycles.Com/Mtfmx.
9 Jeff Herrera (USA) Bicycleworld.Tv
10 Zachary Valdez (USA) Whole Athlete-Specialized
11 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona
12 Bryan Fawley (USA) Orbea USA
13 Adam Craig (USA) Giant MTB Team
14 Bryson Perry (USA) Life Time Fitness
15 Kerry Werner (USA) BMC MTB Development Team USA
16 Colin Cares (USA) Kenda/Felt
17 Aaron Bradford (USA) Family Cycling/Specialized/SRAM
18 Dana Weber (USA) Trek/Jax Bicycle World
19 Peter Glassford (Can) Canadian MTB Team
20 Kalan Beisel (USA) Yeti/SRAM
21 Francis Morin (Can)
22 Tristan Uhl (USA) ATC Racing
23 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Trek
24 Zachary Keller (USA) Form Cycles/Griffin/Fram Shie
25 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Factory Team
26 Brad Bingham (USA)
27 Jack Hinkens (USA) BMC MTB Development Team USA
28 Clinton Claassen (USA) Team Mad Cat
29 Jason Siegle (USA) SDG/Felt
30 Mitchell Peterson (USA) Life Time Fitness Cycle Club
31 Andy Schultz (USA) Kenda/Felt
32 TJ Woodruff (USA) Trek Bicycles Boulder
33 John Nobil (USA) Bear Valley Bikes
34 Cody Kaiser (USA) Cal Giant MTB/Specialized
35 Kevin Smallman (USA) Incycle/Cannondale
36 Vincent Lombardi (USA) Steven K Pro Team
37 Braden Kappius (USA) Clif Bar
38 Kevin Kane (USA) Rocky Mountain Factory Team
39 Romolo Forcino (USA) Chains Required Bike Shop
40 Matthew Connors (USA) Bicycle Ranch
41 Anthony Sinyard (USA) Specialized
42 Nicholas Weighall (USA) Calgiant Mtb/Specialized
43 Peter Odonnell (USA) GT Bicycles
44 Garnet Vertican (USA) Giant
45 Derek Hermon (USA) Bear Valley Bikes
46 Dean Poshard (USA) Rocklobster
DNF Troy Wells (USA) Team Cliff Bar
DNF Sid Taberlay (USA) Kenda H20 Overdrive
DNF Eric Bierman (USA) Steven K Sports
DNF Rotem Ishay (USA) Team Jamis
DNF Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru-Trek
DNF Gerry Cody (USA) Bike Blood
DNF Jason Sager (USA) Team Jamis
DNF Noah Holcomb (USA) Cannondale Factory Team Racing
DNF Greg Carpenter (USA) Devo/Giant
 
Super D
 
Pro Women
1 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized 7:21.04
2 Chloe Forsman (USA) BMC MTB Development 7:30.76
3 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 7:42.81
4 Krista Park (USA) Cannondale/No Tubes 8:03.73
5 Kelsy Bingham (USA) Team Jamis 8:07.32
6 Sarah Kaufmann (USA) Elete Electrolytes 8:09.99
7 Joanna Petterson (USA) 8:31.68
8 Carolyn Popovic (USA) Bear Valley Bikes 9:56.84
DNF Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Trek
DNF Kaila Hart (USA) No Tubes Elite Women
DNF Erica Zaveta (USA) BMC MTB Development
DNF Shannon Gibson (USA) No Tubes Elite Women
DNF Zephanie Blasi (USA) No Tubes Elite Women
 
Pro Men
1 Sid Taberlay (USA) Kenda H20 Overdrive 6:14.91
2 Max Plaxton (Can) Specialized 6:19.50
3 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mo 6:21.00
4 Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Mountain Facto 6:21.48
5 Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Trek 6:37.31
6 Bryan Fawley (USA) Orbea Usa 6:38.46
7 Tristan Uhl (USA) Atc Racing 6:41.93
8 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Trek 6:43.14
9 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 6:45.44
10 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Factory Team 6:46.48
11 Ryan Woodall (USA) Brick City Bicycles. 6:46.54
12 Brad Bingham (USA) 6:47.57
13 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona 6:48.59
14 Dana Weber (USA) Trek/Jax Bicycle Wor 6:49.11
15 Peter Glassford (Can) Canadian MTB Team 6:51.96
16 Zachary Valdez (USA) Whole Athlete-Specia 6:52.40
17 Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC MTB Development 6:52.42
18 Clinton Claassen (USA) Team Mad Cat 6:53.06
19 Kalan Beisel (USA) Yeti/SRAM 6:54.65
20 Rotem Ishay (Isr) Team Jamis 6:56.39
21 Jeff Herrera (USA) Bicycleworld.Tv 6:57.19
22 Bryson Perry (USA) Life Time Fitness 6:59.47
23 TJ Woodruff (USA) Trek Bicycles Boulde 7:01.17
24 Adam Craig (USA) Giant MTB Team 7:01.80
25 Francis Morin (Can) 7:02.74
26 Andy Schultz (USA) Kenda/Felt 7:03.02
27 Greg Carpenter (USA) Devo/Giant 7:04.45
28 Mitchell Peterson (USA) Life Time Fitness Cy 7:06.08
29 Romolo Forcino (USA) Chains Required Bike 7:13.21
30 Kevin Smallman (USA) Incycle/Cannondale 7:14.28
31 Anthony Sinyard (USA) Specialized 7:14.66
32 John Nobil (USA) Bear Valley Bikes 7:18.03
33 Jason Siegle (USA) Sdg/Felt 7:18.66
34 Braden Kappius (USA) Clif Bar 7:21.53
35 Gerry Cody (USA) Bike Blood 7:22.52
36 Eric Bierman (USA) Steven K Sports 7:23.05
37 Troy Wells (USA) Team Cliff Bar 7:27.26
38 Rich Weis (USA) Trek 7:33.45
39 Matt Freeman (USA) Fisher 29er Crew 7:36.39
40 Derek Hermon (USA) Bear Valley Bikes 7:37.21
41 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Cannondale Factory Team 7:47.42
42 Garnet Vertican (USA) Giant 7:51.04
43 Aaron Bradford (USA) Family Cycling/Specialized 8:10.81
DNF Dean Poshard (USA) Rocklobster
DNF Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru-Trek
DNF Jordan Kahlenberg (USA) Giant Mid-Atlantic
DNF Chris Heinrich (USA) The Path Bike Shop
DNF Vincent Lombardi (USA) Steven K Pro Team
DNF Jason Sager (USA) Team Jamis


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login