Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 19/11 12:27 pm - Classic Loire Atlantique


Posted by Editoress on 03/19/11
 

Full results from the Classic Loire Atlantique in France

 


La Haye-Fouassière to La Haye-Fouassière, 184.8 km
1 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:31:45
2 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet at 0:02
3 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille 0:09
4 Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille 0:16
5 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:22
6 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
7 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
8 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
9 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vwa
10 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
11 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:28
12 Aaen Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:36
13 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
14 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
15 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano all s.t.
16 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:40
17 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:49
18 Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
19 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
20 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
21 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
22 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
23 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
24 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ
25 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale
26 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
27 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
28 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
29 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit en Ligne
30 Egoitz Garcia Etxegibel (Esp) Caja Rural
31 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
32 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
33 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
34 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Vwa
35 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale all s.t.
36 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 7:05
37 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano 0:49
38 Majka Rafael (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
39 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
40 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
41 Frédérik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
42 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
43 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
44 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural
45 Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
46 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
47 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ
48 Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
49 Ruben Reig Conejero (Esp) Caja Rural
50 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
51 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Vwa
52 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
53 Steve Houanard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
54 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
55 Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
56 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
57 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
58 Amindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
59 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10
60 Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
61 Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
62 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano
63 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
64 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
65 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
66 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
67 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
68 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
69 Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
70 Kévin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
71 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
72 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
73 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
74 Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole all s.t.
75 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Caja Rural 1:30
76 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil - Shimano 2:03
77 Ruben Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural s.t.
78 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 7:05
79 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ
80 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
81 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit en Ligne
82 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
DNF Luca Eusser (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10
DNF Flavio DeLuna (Mex) Team Spidertech powered by C10
DNF David Boily (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login