Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 20/11 9:42 am - Tucson Bicycle Classic: Men's Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 03/20/11
 

Results from the second stage of the Tucson Bicycle Classic in Tucson, AZ

Stage 2: Garrett Lemire Memorial Road Race, 128.7 km
1 Cole House (USA) Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team 3:07:12
2 Victor Riquelme (USA) Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling
3 Zachary Davies (USA) Fly V Australia
4 Rene Corella (Mex) TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
5 Ulises Castillo (Mex) LA JOLLA
6 Phil Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia
7 Stephen Cullinan (USA) Bicycle Haüs Racing
8 Hector Rangel (Mex) P&S-Specialized
9 David Salomon (Mex) P&S-Specialized
10 James Stemper (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling
11 Nick Friesen (Can) Team H&R Block
12 Alister Ratcliff (USA) Bikereg.com/Cannondale
13 Michael Mathis (USA) RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
14 Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly
15 Evan Hyde (USA) Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team
16 Lou Waugaman (USA) Velosport Racing
17 Chris Aten (USA) Landis/Trek
18 Rafael Escarcega (Mex) P&S-Specialized
19 Eric Marcotte (USA) Ind
20 David Glick (USA) RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
21 Lachlan Holmes (Aus) Team H&R BLOCK
22 Christopher Uberti (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
23 Russell Brown (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
24 Eugene Boronow (USA) o2 Modern Fitness
25 Andrew Mccullough (USA) Kallisto-Wheels of Bloor
26 Brian Rach (USA) ISCorp Nova Cycle Sports Foundatio
27 Paul Thomas (USA) RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
28 Gregg Brandt (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling
29 Lucas Binder (USA) Ind
30 Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek
31 Ronald Jensen (USA) RideClean p/b Patentit.com
32 Luis Lemus (Mex) LA JOLLA
33 Nicholaus Schreiber (USA) Landis/Trek all s.t.
34 Jesse Dekrey (USA) Colavita New Mexico 0:47
35 Carlos Hernandez (Mex) P&S-Specialized 0:47
36 Josue Gonzalez (Mex) LA JOLLA 1:13
37 Kyle Colavito (USA) Ind 1:13
38 Ian Burnett (USA) Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team 1:19
39 Martin Adamczyk (USA) Acqua Al 2 / SDBC 1:22
40 Juan Rivera (Mex) P&S-Specialized 1:25
41 Jacob Rubelt (USA) SKLZ Pista Palace 1:47
42 Paul Deninger (USA) Velosport American Equity 1:54
43 Luca Damiani (USA) kenda pro cycling 2:28
44 Jonathan Parrish (USA) Rideclean p/b Patentit.com 4:25
45 Jared Gilyard (USA) RideClean p/b Patentit.com
46 Anthony Aker (USA) SKLZ pb Pista Palace both s.t.
47 Travis J. Mccabe (USA) Landis/Trek 9:53
48 Chad Hartley (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling Team p/b Geargrinder 22:26
49 Anton Varabei (Can) CycleSolutions/AngryJohnny's CC 24:01
50 Colby Elliot (USA) Ind 26:27
DNF JR Grabinger (USA) Ind
DNF Rahsaan Bahati (USA) Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
DNF Charles Bryer (Can) Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
DNF Lars Finanger (USA) Swami's
 
GC
1 Phil Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia 3:14:36
2 Alister Ratcliff (USA) Bikereg.com/Cannondale at 0:01
3 Evan Hyde (USA) Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team 0:02
4 Stephen Cullinan (USA) Bicycle Haüs Racing 0:02
5 Russell Brown (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:05
6 Zachary Davies (USA) Fly V Australia 0:07
7 Eric Marcotte (USA) Ind
8 Gregg Brandt (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling
9 James Stemper (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling
10 David Salomon (Mex) P&S-Specialized all s.t.
11 Victor Riquelme (USA) Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling 0:10
12 Rafael Escarcega (Mex) P&S-Specialized s.t.
13 Michael Mathis (USA) RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 0:12
14 David Glick (USA) RideClean p/b PatentIt.com s.t.
15 Cole House (USA) Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team 0:14
16 Hector Rangel (Mex) P&S-Specialized 0:15
17 Paul Thomas (USA) RideClean p/b PatentIt.com s.t.
18 Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly 0:16
19 Nicholaus Schreiber (USA) Landis/Trek 0:25
20 Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek 0:26
21 Chris Aten (USA) Landis/Trek 0:27
22 Andrew Mccullough (USA) Kallisto-Wheels of Bloor s.t.
23 Brian Rach (USA) ISCorp Nova Cycle Sports Foundatio 0:28
24 Ronald Jensen (USA) RideClean p/b Patentit.com 0:35
25 Eugene Boronow (USA) o2 Modern Fitness 0:38
26 Nick Friesen (Can) Team H&R Block 0:40
27 Lou Waugaman (USA) Velosport Racing 0:43
28 Lucas Binder (USA) Ind 0:45
29 Lachlan Holmes (Aus) Team H&R BLOCK 0:46
30 Rene Corella (Mex) TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:47
31 Christopher Uberti (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist s.t.
32 Luis Lemus (Mex) LA JOLLA 0:57
33 Ulises Castillo (Mex) LA JOLLA 1:18
34 Carlos Hernandez (Mex) P&S-Specialized 1:32
35 Ian Burnett (USA) Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team 1:33
36 Kyle Colavito (USA) Ind 1:57
37 Juan Rivera (Mex) P&S-Specialized 2:00
38 Jesse Dekrey (USA) Colavita New Mexico s.t.
39 Jacob Rubelt (USA) SKLZ Pista Palace 2:17
40 Josue Gonzalez (Mex) LA JOLLA 2:37
41 Martin Adamczyk (USA) Acqua Al 2 / SDBC 2:43
42 Paul Deninger (USA) Velosport American Equity 2:49
43 luca Damiani (USA) kenda pro cycling 3:07
44 Anthony Aker (USA) SKLZ pb Pista Palace 4:42
45 Jared Gilyard (USA) RideClean p/b Patentit.com 4:57
46 Jonathan Parrish (USA) Rideclean p/b Patentit.com 5:25
47 Travis J. Mccabe (USA) Landis/Trek 10:05
48 Anton Varabei (Can) CycleSolutions/AngryJohnny's CC 24:46
49 Chad Hartley (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling Team p/b Geargrinder 25:12
50 Colby Elliot (USA) Ind 27:37

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login