Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

March 20/11 12:30 pm - La Roue Tourangelle: Veilleux wins


Posted by Editoress on 03/20/11
 

Results from today's La Roue Tourangelle in France won by David Veilleux (Team Europcar)

175 km
1 David Veilleux (Team Europcar) 04:14:20
2 Anthony Delaplace (Saur-Sojasun) at s.t.
3 Sebastien Chavanel (Team Europcar) 0:05
4 Rony Martias (Saur-Sojasun)
5 Sebastien Foucher (Guidon Chalettois)
6 Morgan Lamoisson (Vendee U)
7 Tony Hurel (Team Europcar)
8 Alo Jakin (CC Villeneuve St Germain Soissons)
9 Sylvain Blanquefort (Top 16 Cyclisme)
10 Romain Matheou (Saur-Sojasun)
11 Sergey Firsanov (Itera-Katusha)
12 Alexander Kholodov (Itera-Katusha)
13 Julien Dechesne (Lotto Bodysol P Wallon)
14 Sander Cordeel (Team Colba Mercury)
15 Felix Rinker (Atlas Personal)
16 Boris Dron (Lotto Bodysol P Wallon)
17 Damien Branaa (Entente Sud Gascogne)
18 Mathieu Claude (Team Europcar)
19 Fabien Fraissignes (GSC Blagnac)
20 Bastien Damiens (GSC Blagnac)
21 Joel Zangerle (CCD Team Differdange)
22 Fabien Rey (Entente Sud Gascogne)
23 Thomas Kvist (Glud & Marstrand-Lrø)
24 Mathieu Bernaudeau (Vendee U)
25 Matthias Fraisse (CC Villeneuve St Germain Soissons)
26 Flavien Maurelet (CC Nogent Sur Oise)
27 Gil Suray (Lotto Bodysol P Wallon)
28 Antoine Demoitie (Lotto Bodysol P Wallon)
29 Laurent Beuret (Atlas Personal)
30 Michael Tronborg (CCD Team Differdange)
31 Tom Ver Meer (Team Colba Mercury)
32 Johann Rigoulay (Veranda Rideau Sarthe)
33 Frederic Marion (Top 16 Cyclisme)
34 Adrien Goujon (Guidon Chalettois)
35 Clement Mahe (Bic2000 Brest Iroise)
36 Kasper Jorgensen (Glud & Marstrand-Lrø)
37 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Team Burgos 2016)
38 Romain Guillenois (Vendee U)
39 Kevin Reza (Team Europcar)
40 Fabien Sidaner (Bic2000 Brest Iroise)
41 Frederic Rangee (VC Rouen 76)
42 Guillaume Le Floch (Team Europcar)
43 Quentin Pacher (Entente Sud Gascogne)
44 Nicolas Baldo (Atlas Personal)
45 Mathieu Jeannes (Bic2000 Brest Iroise)
46 Maxime Roger (CC Nogent Sur Oise)
47 Jonathan Genthon (VC Rouen 76)
48 Gregory Barteau (CC Villeneuve St Germain Soissons)
49 Nicolas Queranne (Avc Aixois)
50 Tom Dernies (Lotto Bodysol P Wallon)
51 Mickael Szkolnik (Entente Sud Gascogne)
52 Oscar Grau Jorda (Team Burgos 2016)
53 Mickael Queiroz (GSC Blagnac)
54 Ruben Jimenez Ventosa (Team Burgos 2016)
55 Camille Thominet (CC Villeneuve St Germain Soissons)
56 Jonas Ljungblad (CCD Team Differdange)
57 Florian Salzinger (Atlas Personal)
58 Laurent Denonfoux (Avc Aixois)
59 Yoann Paillot (Top 16 Cyclisme)
60 Corentin Mauge (Vendee U)
61 David Belda Garcia (Team Burgos 2016)
62 Christian Poos (CCD Team Differdange)
63 Sebastien Joly (Saur-Sojasun)
64 Paul Poux (Saur-Sojasun)
65 Nicolas David (Vendee U)
66 Mickael Damiens (GSC Blagnac)
67 Jean Edouard Antz (Avc Aixois)
68 Christopher Jensen (Glud & Marstrand-Lrø)
69 Sergey Rudaskov (Itera-Katusha)
70 Ludwig Laffille (CC Nogent Sur Oise)
71 Andrey Solomennikov (Itera-Katusha)
72 Yann Pivois (Guidon Chalettois)
73 Nicolas Lubat (GSC Blagnac)
74 Manuel Anton Marin (Team Burgos 2016)
75 Benoit Naert (Lotto Bodysol P Wallon)
76 Remi Lafitte (Entente Sud Gascogne)
77 Yann Moritz (Vendee U)
78 Thibault Huche (VC Rouen 76)
79 Clement Penven (CC Nogent Sur Oise)
80 Florent Mallegol (Bic2000 Brest Iroise)
81 Vincent Guezennec (Bic2000 Brest Iroise) all s.t.
82 Angelo Tulik (Vendee U) 0:24
83 Nicolay Mihaylov (Avc Aixois) 0:36
84 Anthony Vignes (Bic2000 Brest Iroise) 0:38
85 Gael Desriac (Top 16 Cyclisme) 0:44
86 Pascual Orengo Lopez (Team Burgos 2016) 1:52
87 Damien Le Fustec (Top 16 Cyclisme) 2:06
88 Fabien Le Coguic (Bic2000 Brest Iroise)
89 Marius Bernatonis (Atlas Personal)
90 David Rosch (Atlas Personal)
91 Martial Roman (Atlas Personal) all s.t.
92 Christophe Kern (Team Europcar) 2:08
93 Bryan Nauleau (Vendee U) 2:31
94 Luis Mas Bonet (Team Burgos 2016)
95 Zbigniew Gucwa (CC Villeneuve St Germain Soissons)
96 Alexandre Defretin (CC Nogent Sur Oise)
97 Jean-Loup Paiani (Saur-Sojasun)
98 Francois Bruneval (VC Rouen 76)
99 Gediminas Kaupas (CCD Team Differdange)
100 Nicolas Dulot (GSC Blagnac)
101 Gert Jooeart (CC Villeneuve St Germain Soissons)
102 Martin Puusepp (Guidon Chalettois)
103 Anthony Perez (GSC Blagnac) all s.t.
104 Philips Vandagle (Team Colba Mercury) 2:48
105 Timoty Vangheel (Team Colba Mercury) 5:08
106 Kevin Grieten (Team Colba Mercury)
107 Hanish Haynes (Team Colba Mercury)
108 Florian Taillefer (VC Rouen 76)
109 Michael Berling (Glud & Marstrand-Lrø) all s.t.
110 Mathieu Desniou (CC Nogent Sur Oise) 6:56
111 Tom Thill (CCD Team Differdange)
112 Peter Loubineaud (Entente Sud Gascogne)
113 Nicolas Capdepuy (Entente Sud Gascogne)
114 Erwan Brenterch (Avc Aixois)
115 Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Veranda Rideau Sarthe)
116 Cedric Gaoua (CCD Team Differdange)
117 Lilian Pommier (Atlas Personal)
118 Julien Foisnet (Veranda Rideau Sarthe)
119 Anthony Avril (Veranda Rideau Sarthe)
120 Morten Knudsen (CCD Team Differdange)
121 Guillaume Gerbaud (Top 16 Cyclisme)
122 Daniel Foder (Glud & Marstrand-Lrø)
123 Romain Smet (Top 16 Cyclisme)
124 Alban Piquet (Veranda Rideau Sarthe)
125 Alexis Caresmel (Lotto Bodysol P Wallon)
126 Steven Le Hyaric (CC Villeneuve St Germain Soissons)
127 Reinbert Wielinga (Itera-Katusha)
128 Dmitry Kosyakov (Itera-Katusha)
129 Marc Staelen (Top 16 Cyclisme)
130 Romain Lebreton (Guidon Chalettois)
131 David Gautard (VC Rouen 76) all s.t.
132 Cedric Drouet (Guidon Chalettois)
133 Jauffrey Betouig Suire (GSC Blagnac) 7:04
134 Stephane Duguenet (Guidon Chalettois) s.t.
DNF Cyril Bessy (Saur-Sojasun)
DNF Christophe Laborie (Saur-Sojasun)
DNF Maxime Anciaux (Lotto Bodysol P Wallon)
DNF Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Team Burgos 2016)
DNF Victor Fobert (CC Nogent Sur Oise)
DNF Meven Lebreton (Guidon Chalettois)
DNF Philip Schulz (Team Colba Mercury)
DNF Jeffry Van Den Bulck (Team Colba Mercury)
DNS Perring Quemeneur (Team Europcar)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login