Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 20/11 20:54 pm - Maxxis Cup International


Posted by Editoress on 03/20/11
 

Maxxis Cup International, Gouveia, Portugal

Two Wins For Trek World Racing At Season Opener

Gouveia in Portugal is recognized by many as the unofficial season opener for international downhill racing, and Trek World Racing riders Tracy Moseley (GBR) and Neko Mulally (USA) decided to use the event as an important ramp up to the start of the World Cup season next month. Tracy took the win in the Women's category, proudly wearing the rainbow jersey of the reigning World Champ, and Neko won the Juniors and also took 2nd place overall in Scratch.

The track in Gouveia is notorious for the high speed rocky sections throughout, and during the week it claimed many riders, bikes and wheels. Tracy crashed in training yesterday when she had a front wheel wash out and she landed heavily on a large boulder, destroying her new custom painted helmet, but other than some soreness, was good to go for racing today. Neko survived a spectacular high speed crash on his final training run, after misjudging a landing slightly, and landed hard and fast onto a large pointed rock, destroying the rear wheel and sending him over the handlebars in a cloud of dust. He too destroyed a brand new custom helmet, but walked away from the crash with little more than bruising and scraping.

In qualifying, Tracy had to pass two slower riders before setting a time of 3m 19.13secs, which she promptly bettered in the finals, posting a 3m 16.15secs and putting a margin of 18secs between herself and 2nd place. Shortly after the podium, Tracy was in a car on the way to the airport to connect with her flight tomorrow down to South Africa where she'll be racing in the Cape Epic for charity. www.worldbicyclerelief.org

Neko's qualifying run time of 2m 54.103secs put him nearly 10secs ahead of the next junior, but also into an impressive 2nd place overall, behind a flying Danny Hart (GBR). In the final Neko took more than 2.5secs off his time to consolidate the category win, and to take 2nd to Danny Hart in scratch, scoring big UCI points and a nice pay check.

Tracy said: "Job done. I came here wanting to get more comfortable on the DH bike after a long winter, and even though I did some sections better in practice than in the race, it felt good to be back on the bike in the sun! I've been coming here on and off for the past 7 years, and it's always good to be on the top step here."

Neko said: "In qualifying I was caught up behind a slower rider that wouldn't move from the track. I had to pass him MX style, handlebar to handlebar at high speed, which was pretty fun, but cost me time. Danny was too fast for me here, but after improving in the final, I'm really happy to be where I am right now."

Next week Neko goes to Vigo for the International Vigo DH Contest, and next week also sees the Flueckiger Brothers in South Africa for the start of the Cape Epic.

Follow the team on Twitter: @trekworldracing

Trek press release

Full results
1 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Racing Team 2:47.901
2 Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing 2:51.635
3 Robin Wallner (Swe) Cykelforeningen Fricyklisterna 2:53.247
4 Emanuel Pombo (Por) Liberty Seguros/Specialized 2:53.335
5 Antonio Ferreiro (Esp) Lanzalia Bike, C. 2:54.802
6 Claudio Loureiro (Por) Team Bike Zone 2:55.226
7 Francisco Pardal (Por) Movefree-Specialized 2:56.412
8 Jorge Aguin Castro (Esp) Bici O Com, C. 2:57.070
9 Harry Heath (GBr) Unior Tools Team/Fox Euro 2:57.328
10 César Rojo (Esp) 306 Premia De Dalt, C.C. Btt 2:58.468
11 Daniel Pombo (Por) Liberty Seguros/Specialized 2:58.992
12 Luis Ferreira (Por) Garcia Sports 2:59.378
13 José Silva (Por) Scott - Bike Zone - Amigos Do Pilar 3:01.030
14 Stuart Jenkinson (GBr) Individual 3:01.505
15 Niklas Wallner (Swe) Cykelforeningen Fricyklisterna 3:01.897
16 Greg Williamson (GBr) Individual 3:02.883
17 Mario Perez Bernard (Esp) Cicles Ab Castello 3:02.958
18 Francisco Silva (Por) Penacova Dh/ U.D. Lorvanense 3:02.959
19 Andres Fernandez Latorre (Esp) Utiel 3:03.680
20 Helder Padilha (Por) Jorbi Test Team 3:03.821
21 Robert Willians (GBr) Team Skene 3:03.902
22 Jones Ralph (GBr) Individual 3:04.003
23 James Stock (GBr) Individual 3:04.088
24 Joel Diogo Ferreira (Por) Rg/Centro Optico De Fafe 3:04.348
25 Iago Garay (Esp) La Pinilla C.C. 3:05.763
26 Sion Whitecross (GBr) Team Skene 3:06.005
27 Marcio Ferreira (Por) Blasius-A.D.D. 2rodas S.Brás Alportel 3:06.094
28 Gonçalo Gaspar (Por) Team Berg Cycles/Sport Zone/ Shimano 3:06.298
29 Miran Vauh (Slo) Kolesarski Klub Crn Trn 3:07.103
30 Ruben Martins (Por) Clube Ana Faro 3:07.111
31 Pol Romero Perich (Esp) 318 Pro Bike Club 3:07.377
32 Jose Manuel Verdia (Esp) School Riders Team, C. 3:07.445
33 Bruno Diogo (Por) Scott-Bike Zone-Amigos Do Pilar 3:08.224
34 Carlos Castro (Por) Team Bike Zone 3:09.227
35 Paulo Dominges (Por) Individual 3:09.547
36 Marco Fernandez (Esp) Mtb Motril, C.D. 3:09.868
37 Luis Miguel Carballo (Esp) Bici O Com, C. 3:10.458
38 Luis Moura (Uknown) Individual 3:10.735
39 João Gois (Por) Movetree 3:10.981
40 Andrew Lewis (GBr) Individual 3:11.127
41 Pedro Pinto (Por) Movefree - Specialized 3:11.323
42 Carlos Rodriguez Varela (Esp) Picaraña, A.D.C. 3:11.349
43 Pedro Seco (Por) Bike Clube/Justbikes 3:11.495
44 Afonso Ferreira (Por) Team Bike Zone 3:11.739
45 Rhys Evans (GBr) Individual 3:11.916
46 Alex Holowko (GBr) Individual 3:12.460
47 Daniel Pinto (Por) Individual 3:12.533
48 Bruno Freitas (Por) Individual 3:12.706
49 Guillermo Gil Sebastian (Esp) Mammoth Mountain Bikes 3:13.020
50 José Vasconcelos (Por) Grupo Desportivo Fundação Jorge Antunes 3:13.031
51 Aaron Bello (Esp) School Riders Team, C. 3:13.165
52 Ruben Villanueva (Esp) Bici O Com, C. 3:13.362
53 Andre Califórnia (Por) Clube Ana Faro 3:13.416
54 Paulo Basilio (Por) Individual 3:13.440
55 Rui Couto (Uknown) Team A 3:13.476
56 Marcelo Costa (Por) A.D.A.R./Ofimoto 3:13.651
57 Jose Montenegro (Esp) Moto Bike, P.C. 3:13.727
58 Luis Ribeiro (Por) Bike Clube/Justbikes 3:13.748
59 Blaz Holcl (Slo) Kk Enduro Maxxis 3:14.375
60 Rui Teixeira (Por) Rg/Centro Optico De Fafe 3:14.472
61 Victor Esplugas (Esp) Laesport C.D. 3:14.494
62 Luís Fortunato (Por) Team Berg Cycles/ Sport Zone/Shimano 3:14.792
63 Rafael Augusto Gonçalves (Por) Rg/Centro Optico De Fafe 3:14.924
64 Rui Sousa (Por) Ludens Machico/M.Canada Construçoes 3:15.077
65 Duarte Medeiros (Por) Individual 3:15.688
66 Joao Pereira (Por) Mcf/Xdream/São Bras Alportel 3:15.912
67 Tracy Moseley (GBr) Trek World Racing 3:16.152
68 Nuno Miguel Oliveira (Por) Bike Clube De Coimbra 3:16.588
69 Sergio Castro (Esp) Free Riders Ciclismo, C. 3:16.639
70 Pablo Gonzalez (Esp) Palma P.C. 3:16.642
71 Aurelio Domingos (Por) Btt Alfenense 3:17.031
72 Juan Ignacio Garcia (Esp) Monpedal Castellon 3:17.132
73 Rui Cruz (Por) Mcf/Xdream/São Bras Alportel 3:17.259
74 José Pereira (Por) Grupo Desportivo F. Jorge Antunes 3:17.465
75 André Alpoim (Uknown) Individual 3:17.587
76 Fernando Silva (Por) Rg/Centro Optico De Fafe 3:17.849
77 Francisco Soares (Por) Team Biking / Sram 3:17.950
78 Tiago Luis (Por) Btt Alfenense 3:17.951
79 João Andrade (Por) Ludens Machico / M. Canada Construções 3:18.000
80 Ricardo Viana (Por) Bike Clube/ Justbikes 3:18.133
81 Gabriel Alonso (Esp) Bici Verde, C. C. 3:18.245
82 Javier Veja Garcia (Esp) Padrones, C.C. 3:18.609
83 Flavio Silva (Por) Individual 3:18.623
84 Juan Otero Pastor (Esp) Laesport C.D. 3:19.343
85 Hugo Silva (Por) Btt Covense/City Bike Team 3:19.631
86 Ales Virtic (Slo) Kd Rajd 3:19.919
87 Rui Manuel Gonçalves (Por) Individual 3:20.019
88 Fernando Aires (Por) A.D.A.R./Ofimoto 3:20.739
89 Jose Ferreira (Uknown) Individual 3:21.337
90 Pedro Santos (Por) Associaçao Pombal Jovem 3:21.355
91 Cesar Brito (Por) Mcf/Xdream/São Bras Alportel 3:21.366
92 Carlos Delgado (Esp) Freebike Riders Ciclismo, C. 3:21.805
93 Ruben Iglesias (Esp) Bicisprint Villaralbo, C. 3:22.626
94 Emanuel Ventura (Por) Individual 3:22.919
95 Ruben Perez (Esp) Coruxo, F. C. 3:23.161
96 João Monteiro (Por) Associaçao Pombal Jovem 3:23.510
97 Rui Filipe Silva (Por) G.C. Desportivo Restauradores Da Granja 3:23.956
98 Angel Martin Barral (Esp) Moto Bike, P.C. 3:24.233
99 Antonio Garcia (Por) Btt Torcatense/Bicimport 3:24.324
100 Ezequiel Martins (Por) Motor Clube Felgueiras/Lusquiños-Team 3:24.431
101 Manuel Baños (Esp) Verin, Cc 3:24.472
102 Rui Oliveira (Por) Smile Dh Team 3:24.629
103 Fernando Silva (Por) Smile Dh Team 3:24.636
104 Jose Salgueiro (Por) Quadra/Avalanche/V.Janes 3:24.719
105 André Adriao (Por) A.D.A.R./Ofimoto 3:24.801
106 José Nunes (Por) Btt Torcatense/Bicimport 3:25.103
107 Martin Schelberger (Aut) Trittwerk Racing Team 3:25.973
108 Juan Antonio Gutierrez (Esp) Comunabike, C.D.E. Club Ciclis 3:26.045
109 Bruno António Alcides (Uknown) Team Berg Cycles / Sport Zone / Shimano 3:26.192
110 Gil Carmo (Por) Bike Clube De Coimbra 3:26.235
111 Jesus Alonso (Esp) Moto Pie Salon, Grupo Deport. 3:26.947
112 Juan Carballo (Esp) Club Ciclista Union W Cc 3:26.991
113 Gonçalo Brito (Por) Individual 3:27.572
114 Joao Amaro (Por) Quadra/Avalanche/V.Janes 3:27.910
115 Rodney Duarte (Por) G.D. Ribeirense/Alligators Team 3:27.962
116 Ivan Torro (Esp) Radical Bike Ontinyent 3:28.324
117 Fabio Ferreira (Por) Ludens Machico/M.Canada Construçoes 3:28.899
118 Alexandre Antao (Por) Mcf/Xdream/São Bras Alportel 3:28.966
119 João Baptista (Por) Rg/Centro Optico De Fafe 3:28.979
120 Yago Bea Besada (Esp) Rias Baixas Bike Team, C.C. 3:29.172
121 Joao Peres (Por) Individual 3:29.596
122 Andrew Heaton (GBr) Individual 3:30.153
123 Joao Ferreira (Por) A.D.A.R./Ofimoto 3:30.259
124 Carlos Lopes (Por) Team Berg Cycles/Sport Zone/ Shimano 3:30.296
125 Gilberto Marques Antunes (Fra) Lescar Vs Aquitaine 3:31.215
126 Jack Shannon (Irl) Plush Mtb 3:31.516
127 Jesus Vila (Esp) Coruxo, F. C. 3:31.816
128 Samuel Rojo (Esp) Comunabike, C.D.E. Club Ciclis 3:31.941
129 Henrique Pedrosa (Por) Grupo Desportivo Fundaçao Jorge Antunes 3:33.160
130 Lucas Diez (Esp) Bicimania C. 3:33.949
131 Luis Ferreira (Por) Individual 3:34.270
132 Daniel Alonso (Esp) Freebike Riders Ciclismo, C.D. 3:34.648
133 Zarja Cernilogar (Slo) Kolesarski Klub Crn Trn 3:34.791
134 Leandro Liberal (Por) Sc Leiria E Marrazes/Fatibike 3:34.976
135 Paulo Piedade (Por) Associaçao Pombal Jovem 3:35.150
136 Victor Martin (Esp) Comunabike, C.D.E. Club Ciclis 3:35.682
137 Rui Domingos (Por) Team Bike Zone 3:35.925
138 Noel Carballo (Esp) Coruxo, F. C. 3:36.016
139 Pablo Lago (Esp) Coruxo, F. C. 3:36.265
140 Vitor Barros (Por) Ludens Machico / M. Canada Construções 3:36.675
141 Victor Garcia (Esp) Free Riders Ciclismo, C. D. 3:36.964
142 Benito Sousa (Esp) Bike Patrol Co., C. 3:37.408
143 Vasco Bica (Por) Quadra/Avalanche/V.Janes 3:37.521
144 Steven Graham (Irl) Individual 3:37.613
145 Fábio Jorge (Por) Btt Torcatense/Bicimport 3:39.101
146 Maria Michalogiannaki (Gre) Minoan Camp A.O. 3:39.207
147 Jose Gonzalez (Esp) Lugones, C.C. 3:40.402
148 Marcelo Dias (Por) Pecacova Dh/U.D. Lorvanense 3:41.908
149 Vitor Morais (Por) Btt Alfenense 3:42.114
150 Luis Pinto (Por) Btt Alfenense 3:43.242
151 Colin Finley (Irl) Individual 3:46.352
152 Alexandre Alves (Por) Movefree-Specialized 3:47.021
153 Carmen Rosa Martinez Perez (Esp) Coruxo, F.C. 3:54.265
154 Daniel Gatnau Alvarez (Esp) Bike Comp Sta. Cruz C.D. 4:02.146
155 Franck Jacob (Fra) Lescar Vs Aquitaine 4:03.743
156 Alejandro Martin Carrobles (Esp) Comunabike, C.D.E. Club Ciclis 4:05.396
157 Adam Morgan (GBr) Individual 4:15.743
158 Diogo Costa (Por) A.D.A.R./Ofimoto 4:22.742
159 Margarida Bandeira (Por) Individual 4:28.169
160 Eva Garrido Castro (Esp) Ad. Ciclista Francisco Pizarro 4:35.464
161 Alexandre Cunha (Por) Btt Covense / City Bike Team 5:26.407
162 Pilar Martin Carrobles (Esp) Comunabike, C.D.E. Club Ciclis 6:31.010
163 Ana Guedes (Por) Motor Clube Felgueiras/Lusquiños-Team 9:38.735
 
 Results by Category
Cadet Men
1 Rui Teixeira (Por) Rg/Centro Optico De Fafe 3:14.472
2 José Pereira (Por) Grupo Desportivo F. Jorge Antunes 3:17.465
3 Fernando Silva (Por) Rg/Centro Optico De Fafe 3:17.849
4 Vasco Bica (Por) Quadra/Avalanche/V.Janes 3:37.521
5 Marcelo Dias (Por) Pecacova Dh/U.D. Lorvanense 3:41.908
 
Cadet Women
1 Margarida Bandeira (Por) Individual 4:28.169
2 Pilar Martin Carrobles (Esp) Comunabike, C.D.E. Club Ciclis 6:31.010
 
Elite Men
1 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Racing Team 2:47.901
2 Robin Wallner (Swe) Cykelforeningen Fricyklisterna 2:53.247
3 Emanuel Pombo (Por) Liberty Seguros/Specialized 2:53.335
4 Antonio Ferreiro (Esp) Lanzalia Bike, C. 2:54.802
5 Claudio Loureiro (Por) Team Bike Zone 2:55.226
6 Francisco Pardal (Por) Movefree-Specialized 2:56.412
7 Jorge Aguin Castro (Esp) Bici O Com, C. 2:57.070
8 Harry Heath (GBr) Unior Tools Team/Fox Euro 2:57.328
9 César Rojo (Esp) 306 Premia De Dalt, C.C. Btt 2:58.468
10 Daniel Pombo (Por) Liberty Seguros/Specialized 2:58.992
11 Luis Ferreira (Por) Garcia Sports 2:59.378
12 Stuart Jenkinson (GBr) Individual 3:01.505
13 Niklas Wallner (Swe) Cykelforeningen Fricyklisterna 3:01.897
14 Greg Williamson (GBr) Individual 3:02.883
15 Francisco Silva (Por) Penacova Dh/ U.D. Lorvanense 3:02.959
16 Andres Fernandez Latorre (Esp) Utiel 3:03.680
17 Helder Padilha (Por) Jorbi Test Team 3:03.821
18 Robert Willians (GBr) Team Skene 3:03.902
19 Jones Ralph (GBr) Individual 3:04.003
20 James Stock (GBr) Individual 3:04.088
21 Joel Diogo Ferreira (Por) Rg/Centro Optico De Fafe 3:04.348
22 Iago Garay (Esp) La Pinilla C.C. 3:05.763
23 Sion Whitecross (GBr) Team Skene 3:06.005
24 Marcio Ferreira (Por) Blasius-A.D.D. 2rodas S.Brás Alportel 3:06.094
25 Gonçalo Gaspar (Por) Team Berg Cycles/Sport Zone/ Shimano 3:06.298
26 Miran Vauh (Slo) Kolesarski Klub Crn Trn 3:07.103
27 Ruben Martins (Por) Clube Ana Faro 3:07.111
28 Pol Romero Perich (Esp) 318 Pro Bike Club 3:07.377
29 Bruno Diogo (Por) Scott-Bike Zone-Amigos Do Pilar 3:08.224
30 Paulo Dominges (Por) Individual 3:09.547
31 Marco Fernandez (Esp) Mtb Motril, C.D. 3:09.868
32 Luis Miguel Carballo (Esp) Bici O Com, C. 3:10.458
33 Andrew Lewis (GBr) Individual 3:11.127
34 Pedro Seco (Por) Bike Clube/Justbikes 3:11.495
35 Rhys Evans (GBr) Individual 3:11.916
36 Alex Holowko (GBr) Individual 3:12.460
37 Daniel Pinto (Por) Individual 3:12.533
38 Bruno Freitas (Por) Individual 3:12.706
39 Guillermo Gil Sebastian (Esp) Mammoth Mountain Bikes 3:13.020
40 Ruben Villanueva (Esp) Bici O Com, C. 3:13.362
41 Paulo Basilio (Por) Individual 3:13.440
42 Marcelo Costa (Por) A.D.A.R./Ofimoto 3:13.651
43 Luis Ribeiro (Por) Bike Clube/Justbikes 3:13.748
44 Blaz Holcl (Slo) Kk Enduro Maxxis 3:14.375
45 Victor Esplugas (Esp) Laesport C.D. 3:14.494
46 Rafael Augusto Gonçalves (Por) Rg/Centro Optico De Fafe 3:14.924
47 Rui Sousa (Por) Ludens Machico/M.Canada Construçoes 3:15.077
48 Duarte Medeiros (Por) Individual 3:15.688
49 Aurelio Domingos (Por) Btt Alfenense 3:17.031
50 Tiago Luis (Por) Btt Alfenense 3:17.951
51 Javier Veja Garcia (Esp) Padrones, C.C. 3:18.609
52 Flavio Silva (Por) Individual 3:18.623
53 Juan Otero Pastor (Esp) Laesport C.D. 3:19.343
54 Hugo Silva (Por) Btt Covense/City Bike Team 3:19.631
55 Ales Virtic (Slo) Kd Rajd 3:19.919
56 Fernando Aires (Por) A.D.A.R./Ofimoto 3:20.739
57 Cesar Brito (Por) Mcf/Xdream/São Bras Alportel 3:21.366
58 Carlos Delgado (Esp) Freebike Riders Ciclismo, C. 3:21.805
59 Ruben Iglesias (Esp) Bicisprint Villaralbo, C. 3:22.626
60 Emanuel Ventura (Por) Individual 3:22.919
61 João Monteiro (Por) Associaçao Pombal Jovem 3:23.510
62 Angel Martin Barral (Esp) Moto Bike, P.C. 3:24.233
63 Antonio Garcia (Por) Btt Torcatense/Bicimport 3:24.324
64 Ezequiel Martins (Por) Motor Clube Felgueiras/Lusquiños-Team 3:24.431
65 Manuel Baños (Esp) Verin, Cc 3:24.472
66 Rui Oliveira (Por) Smile Dh Team 3:24.629
67 Fernando Silva (Por) Smile Dh Team 3:24.636
68 André Adriao (Por) A.D.A.R./Ofimoto 3:24.801
69 Martin Schelberger (Aut) Trittwerk Racing Team 3:25.973
70 Jesus Alonso (Esp) Moto Pie Salon, Grupo Deport. 3:26.947
71 Gonçalo Brito (Por) Individual 3:27.572
72 Rodney Duarte (Por) G.D. Ribeirense/Alligators Team 3:27.962
73 Ivan Torro (Esp) Radical Bike Ontinyent 3:28.324
74 Fabio Ferreira (Por) Ludens Machico/M.Canada Construçoes 3:28.899
75 Yago Bea Besada (Esp) Rias Baixas Bike Team, C.C. 3:29.172
76 Joao Peres (Por) Individual 3:29.596
77 Andrew Heaton (GBr) Individual 3:30.153
78 Joao Ferreira (Por) A.D.A.R./Ofimoto 3:30.259
79 Gilberto Marques Antunes (Fra) Lescar Vs Aquitaine 3:31.215
80 Jesus Vila (Esp) Coruxo, F. C. 3:31.816
81 Samuel Rojo (Esp) Comunabike, C.D.E. Club Ciclis 3:31.941
82 Henrique Pedrosa (Por) Grupo Desportivo Fundaçao Jorge Antunes 3:33.160
83 Lucas Diez (Esp) Bicimania C. 3:33.949
84 Luis Ferreira (Por) Individual 3:34.270
85 Daniel Alonso (Esp) Freebike Riders Ciclismo, C.D. 3:34.648
86 Leandro Liberal (Por) Sc Leiria E Marrazes/Fatibike 3:34.976
87 Victor Martin (Esp) Comunabike, C.D.E. Club Ciclis 3:35.682
88 Rui Domingos (Por) Team Bike Zone 3:35.925
89 Noel Carballo (Esp) Coruxo, F. C. 3:36.016
90 Benito Sousa (Esp) Bike Patrol Co., C. 3:37.408
91 Fábio Jorge (Por) Btt Torcatense/Bicimport 3:39.101
92 Jose Gonzalez (Esp) Lugones, C.C. 3:40.402
93 Vitor Morais (Por) Btt Alfenense 3:42.114
94 Luis Pinto (Por) Btt Alfenense 3:43.242
95 Alexandre Alves (Por) Movefree-Specialized 3:47.021
96 Daniel Gatnau Alvarez (Esp) Bike Comp Sta. Cruz C.D. 4:02.146
97 Franck Jacob (Fra) Lescar Vs Aquitaine 4:03.743
98 Adam Morgan (GBr) Individual 4:15.743
99 Diogo Costa (Por) A.D.A.R./Ofimoto 4:22.742
 
Elite Women
1 Tracy Moseley (GBr) Trek World Racing 3:16.152
2 Zarja Cernilogar (Slo) Kolesarski Klub Crn Trn 3:34.791
3 Maria Michalogiannaki (Gre) Minoan Camp A.O. 3:39.207
4 Carmen Rosa Martinez Perez (Esp) Coruxo, F.C. 3:54.265
5 Eva Garrido Castro (Esp) Ad. Ciclista Francisco Pizarro 4:35.464
6 Ana Guedes (Por) Motor Clube Felgueiras/Lusquiños-Team 9:38.735
 
Junior Men
1 Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing 2:51.635
2 José Silva (Por) Scott - Bike Zone - Amigos Do Pilar 3:01.030
3 Mario Perez Bernard (Esp) Cicles Ab Castello 3:02.958
4 Carlos Castro (Por) Team Bike Zone 3:09.227
5 João Gois (Por) Movetree 3:10.981
6 José Vasconcelos (Por) Grupo Desportivo Fundação Jorge Antunes 3:13.031
7 Aaron Bello (Esp) School Riders Team, C. 3:13.165
8 Andre Califórnia (Por) Clube Ana Faro 3:13.416
9 Luís Fortunato (Por) Team Berg Cycles/ Sport Zone/Shimano 3:14.792
10 Sergio Castro (Esp) Free Riders Ciclismo, C. 3:16.639
11 Francisco Soares (Por) Team Biking / Sram 3:17.950
12 João Andrade (Por) Ludens Machico / M. Canada Construções 3:18.000
13 Ricardo Viana (Por) Bike Clube/ Justbikes 3:18.133
14 Gabriel Alonso (Esp) Bici Verde, C. C. 3:18.245
15 Ruben Perez (Esp) Coruxo, F. C. 3:23.161
16 José Nunes (Por) Btt Torcatense/Bicimport 3:25.103
17 Juan Carballo (Esp) Club Ciclista Union W Cc 3:26.991
18 João Baptista (Por) Rg/Centro Optico De Fafe 3:28.979
19 Jack Shannon (Irl) Plush Mtb 3:31.516
20 Pablo Lago (Esp) Coruxo, F. C. 3:36.265
21 Vitor Barros (Por) Ludens Machico / M. Canada Construções 3:36.675
22 Victor Garcia (Esp) Free Riders Ciclismo, C. D. 3:36.964
23 Alejandro Martin Carrobles (Esp) Comunabike, C.D.E. Club Ciclis 4:05.396
24 Alexandre Cunha (Por) Btt Covense / City Bike Team 5:26.407
 
Master 30+ Men
1 Jose Manuel Verdia (Esp) School Riders Team, C. 3:07.445
2 Pedro Pinto (Por) Movefree - Specialized 3:11.323
3 Carlos Rodriguez Varela (Esp) Picaraña, A.D.C. 3:11.349
4 Afonso Ferreira (Por) Team Bike Zone 3:11.739
5 Jose Montenegro (Esp) Moto Bike, P.C. 3:13.727
6 Joao Pereira (Por) Mcf/Xdream/São Bras Alportel 3:15.912
7 Nuno Miguel Oliveira (Por) Bike Clube De Coimbra 3:16.588
8 Pablo Gonzalez (Esp) Palma P.C. 3:16.642
9 Juan Ignacio Garcia (Esp) Monpedal Castellon 3:17.132
10 Rui Cruz (Por) Mcf/Xdream/São Bras Alportel 3:17.259
11 Rui Manuel Gonçalves (Por) Individual 3:20.019
12 Pedro Santos (Por) Associaçao Pombal Jovem 3:21.355
13 Rui Filipe Silva (Por) G.C. Desportivo Restauradores Da Granja 3:23.956
14 Juan Antonio Gutierrez (Esp) Comunabike, C.D.E. Club Ciclis 3:26.045
15 Gil Carmo (Por) Bike Clube De Coimbra 3:26.235
16 Joao Amaro (Por) Quadra/Avalanche/V.Janes 3:27.910
17 Alexandre Antao (Por) Mcf/Xdream/São Bras Alportel 3:28.966
 
Master 40+ Men
1 Jose Salgueiro (Por) Quadra/Avalanche/V.Janes 3:24.719
2 Carlos Lopes (Por) Team Berg Cycles/Sport Zone/ Shimano 3:30.296
3 Paulo Piedade (Por) Associaçao Pombal Jovem 3:35.150
4 Steven Graham (Irl) Individual 3:37.613
5 Colin Finley (Irl) Individual 3:46.352
 
Promotion
1 Luis Moura () Individual 3:10.735
2 Rui Couto () Team A 3:13.476
3 André Alpoim () Individual 3:17.587
4 Jose Ferreira () Individual 3:21.337
5 Bruno António Alcides () Team Berg Cycles / Sport Zone / Shimano 3:26.192

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login