Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

March 22/11 10:38 am - Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 03/22/11
 

Results from the first stage of Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali in Italy

Stage 1a: Riccione to Riccione, 81.2 km
1 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:57:35
2 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
3 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
4 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) D'angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
5 Michele Merlo (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flamina
6 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
7 Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
8 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
9 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
10 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
11 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Team Vorarlberg
12 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
13 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
14 Marco Haller (Aut) Adria Mobil
15 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) D'angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
16 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Esp) Miche - Guerciotti
17 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti
18 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
19 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
20 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
21 Kristian Forbord (Nor) Amore & Vita - Conad
22 Aristide Ratti (Ita) DSL
23 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
24 Enrico Montanari (Ita) DSL
25 Luca Ascani (Ita) D'angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
26 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing
27 Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flamina
28 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
29 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
30 Andrey Klyuev (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad
31 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
32 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
33 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
34 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ
35 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasión - Café De Colombia
36 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Cannondale
37 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
38 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flamina
39 Loic Aubert (Sui) Price Your Bike
40 Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Esp) De Rosa - Ceramica Flamina
41 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Geox - TMC
42 Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox - TMC
43 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
44 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flamina
45 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas - Cannondale
46 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing
47 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flamina
48 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
49 Fausto Fognini (Ita) DSL
50 Marco Stefani (Ita) DSL
51 Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
52 Marcel Aregger (Sui) Price Your Bike
53 Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita - Conad
54 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) D'angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
55 Stefano Borchi (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flamina
56 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Team Vorarlberg
57 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
58 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
59 Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) DSL
60 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Adria Mobil
61 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia Es Pasión - Café De Colombia
62 Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
63 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
64 Elias Schmaeh (Sui) Price Your Bike
65 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) D'angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
66 Nicolas Schnyder (Sui) Price Your Bike
67 Roberto Antonio Richeze (Arg) Ora Hotels
68 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
69 Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
70 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil
71 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Team Vorarlberg
72 Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil
73 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Miche - Guerciotti
74 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil
75 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD
76 Daniel Henggeler (Sui) Price Your Bike
77 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Androni Giocattoli
78 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
79 James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing
80 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
81 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita - Conad
82 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
83 Emanuel Vona (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
84 Matteo Fedi (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flamina
85 Cristiano Fumagalli (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti
86 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
87 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
88 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
89 Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
90 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
91 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
92 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
93 Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia Es Pasión - Café De Colombia
94 Lubo? Pelánek (Cze) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
95 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
96 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
97 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
98 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
99 Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
100 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
101 Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasión - Café De Colombia
102 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
103 Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) DSL
104 David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox - TMC
105 Edward King (USA) Liquigas - Cannondale
106 Jahir Perez (Col) Colombia Es Pasión - Café De Colombia
107 Carlos Andres Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasión - Café De Colombia
108 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
109 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Endura Racing
110 David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing
111 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Miche - Guerciotti
112 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
113 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Esp) Geox - TMC
114 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
115 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Esp) Geox - TMC
116 Noe Gianetti (Sui) Geox - TMC
117 Luca Fioretti (Ita) Ora Hotels
118 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad
119 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia Es Pasión - Café De Colombia
120 Christian Meier (Can) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
121 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone
122 Dominik Brändle (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
123 Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
124 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) Ora Hotels
125 Hugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (Col) Colombia Es Pasión - Café De Colombia
126 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) D'angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
127 Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti
128 Volodymyr Kogut (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
129 Walter Proch (Ita) Ora Hotels
130 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
131 Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Ora Hotels
132 Joël Eglin (Sui) Price Your Bike
133 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ
134 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Price Your Bike
135 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
136 G. Luca Mirenda (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
137 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
138 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
139 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
140 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
141 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
142 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
143 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil
144 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
145 Ryohei Komori (Jpn) D'angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
146 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
147 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox - TMC
148 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
149 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
150 Alexander Zdanov (Rus) D'angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
151 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing
152 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil
153 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Miche - Guerciotti
154 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling all s.t.
155 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita - Conad 2:04
156 Simone Boifava (Ita) Ora Hotels 2:15
157 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
158 Stefan Poll (Aut) Team Vorarlberg both s.t.
159 Haavard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 2:17
160 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox - TMC
161 Jure Zagar (Slo) Adria Mobil
162 Matic Strgar (Slo) Team Vorarlberg all s.t.
163 Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche - Guerciotti 0:00
164 Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone 0:00
165 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:00
166 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:00
167 Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 3:40
168 Ole Martin Olmheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley s.t.
169 Bernhard Oberholzer (Sui) Price Your Bike 0:00
170 Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing 0:00
DNS Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
DNS Adriano Angeloni (Ita) Ora Hotels

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login