Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 23/11 11:21 am - Dwars door Vlaanderen: full results , Rollin 10th, Tuft 20th


Posted by Editoress on 03/23/11
 

Full results from today's Dwars door Vlaanderen,  the kick-off race to Flemish cycling week



after 201 km
1 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard 4:39:55
2 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
3 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
4 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
5 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
6 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
7 Leif Hoste (Bel) Katusha Team
8 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
9 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
10 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ
11 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
12 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale
13 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
14 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
15 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
16 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
17 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
18 Martin Elmiger (Sui) Ag2r La Mondiale
19 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano
20 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
21 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
22 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
23 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
24 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
25 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
26 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team
27 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step Cycling Team
28 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
29 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
30 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick Step Cycling Team
31 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
32 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto all s.t.
33 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Sky Procycling 0:05
34 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
35 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
36 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek all s.t.
37 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 0:11
38 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
39 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:14
40 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:17
41 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:21
42 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:32
43 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:29
44 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team 1:42
45 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
46 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
47 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad
48 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
49 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
50 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
51 John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad
52 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
53 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
54 Kevin van Impe (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
55 Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
56 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
57 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Leopard Trek all s.t.
58 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 10:20
59 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
60 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano
61 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
62 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
63 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
64 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
65 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
66 Stefan van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent
67 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
68 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team
69 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) AN Post - Sean Kelly
70 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
71 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
72 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
73 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
74 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
75 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
76 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
77 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team
78 Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek
79 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
80 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
81 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
82 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
83 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek
84 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
85 Jos van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
86 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
87 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ
88 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha Team
89 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp
90 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
91 Kevyn Ista (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
92 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
93 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
94 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
95 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
96 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
97 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
98 Jurgen Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
99 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
100 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
101 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
102 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
103 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
104 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
105 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar
106 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling
107 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
108 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto all s.t.
109 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team 10:51
110 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 11:27
111 David Boucher (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
112 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
113 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
114 Michael Morkov (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
115 Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
116 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling
117 Steve Houanard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale all s.t.
OTL Adam Blyth (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 16:54
OTL Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
OTL Ronan van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano
OTL Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
OTL Michaël van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
OTL Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
OTL Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
OTL Kamil Zielinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
OTL Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
OTL Mark Mcnally (GBr) AN Post - Sean Kelly
OTL Matthew Brammeier (Irl) HTC-Highroad
OTL Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
OTL Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp
OTL Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad
OTL Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano
OTL Michaël Baer (Sui) Team Netapp
OTL Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
OTL Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AN Post - Sean Kelly
OTL John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
OTL Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
OTL Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
OTL Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano
OTL Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp
OTL Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp
OTL Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
OTL Steven Cozza (USA) Team Netapp
OTL Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
OTL Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team
OTL Steven Caethoven (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
OTL Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
OTL Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano all s.t.
DNF Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
DNF Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
DNF Keven Lacombe (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
DNF Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
DNF Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech powered by C10

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login