Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

March 24/11 15:01 pm - Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali: Stages 2 and 3


Posted by Editoress on 03/24/11
 

Results from the 3rd and 4th stages of the Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali in Italy

Stage 2 (March 23rd) : Rovigo to Rovigo, 193.9 km
1 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 4:18:48
2 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
3 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
4 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox - TMC
5 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
6 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) D'angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
7 Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
8 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
9 Cristiano Fumagalli (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti
10 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
11 Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia Es Pasión - Café De Colombia
12 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
13 Enrico Montanari (Ita) DSL
14 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
15 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
16 Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche - Guerciotti
17 Marcel Aregger (Sui) Price Your Bike
18 Dominik Brändle (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
19 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
20 Aristide Ratti (Ita) DSL
21 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) D'angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
22 Marco Haller (Aut) Adria Mobil
23 Loic Aubert (Sui) Price Your Bike
24 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Geox - TMC
25 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
26 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
27 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas - Cannondale
28 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
29 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Esp) Miche - Guerciotti
30 Emanuel Vona (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
31 Christian Meier (Can) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
32 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
33 Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone
34 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Team Vorarlberg
35 Elias Schmaeh (Sui) Price Your Bike
36 Fausto Fognini (Ita) DSL
37 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
38 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
39 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
40 Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Esp) De Rosa - Ceramica Flamina
41 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
42 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil
43 Bernhard Oberholzer (Sui) Price Your Bike
44 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti
45 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Miche - Guerciotti
46 Matic Strgar (Slo) Team Vorarlberg
47 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita - Conad
48 Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
49 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Miche - Guerciotti
50 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
51 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing
52 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil
53 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Price Your Bike
54 Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
55 Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita - Conad
56 Luca Ascani (Ita) D'angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
57 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
58 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
59 Edward King (USA) Liquigas - Cannondale
60 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
61 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
62 Daniel Henggeler (Sui) Price Your Bike
63 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Adria Mobil
64 David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing
65 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
66 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
67 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
68 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
69 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
70 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ
71 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Androni Giocattoli
72 Andrey Klyuev (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad
73 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
74 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
75 Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flamina
76 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasión - Café De Colombia
77 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
78 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone
79 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flamina
80 Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Ora Hotels
81 Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
82 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia Es Pasión - Café De Colombia
83 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
84 David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox - TMC
85 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia Es Pasión - Café De Colombia
86 Michele Merlo (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flamina
87 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
88 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
89 Stefan Poll (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
90 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Team Vorarlberg
91 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing
92 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flamina
93 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
94 Hugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (Col) Colombia Es Pasión - Café De Colombia
95 Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) DSL
96 Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
97 Lubos Pelánek (Cze) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
98 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
99 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
100 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
101 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
102 Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti
103 Alexander Zdanov (Rus) D'angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
104 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
105 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
106 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) Ora Hotels
107 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Team Vorarlberg
108 Noe Gianetti (Sui) Geox - TMC
109 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
110 Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox - TMC
111 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
112 Ryohei Komori (Jpn) D'angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
113 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Miche - Guerciotti
114 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita - Conad
115 Carlos Andres Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasión - Café De Colombia
116 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) D'angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
117 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad
118 Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil
119 Volodymyr Kogut (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
120 James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing
121 G. Luca Mirenda (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
122 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
123 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Endura Racing
124 Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
125 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
126 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ
127 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing
128 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) D'angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
129 Jahir Perez (Col) Colombia Es Pasión - Café De Colombia
130 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
131 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
132 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
133 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
134 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD
135 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
136 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
137 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Cannondale
138 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
139 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Esp) Geox - TMC
140 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox - TMC
141 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
142 Marco Stefani (Ita) DSL
143 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
144 Walter Proch (Ita) Ora Hotels
145 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
146 Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
147 Matteo Fedi (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flamina
148 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
149 Haavard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
150 Simone Boifava (Ita) Ora Hotels
151 Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
152 Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasión - Café De Colombia
153 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
154 Roberto Antonio Richeze (Arg) Ora Hotels
155 Nicolas Schnyder (Sui) Price Your Bike all s.t.
156 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:42
157 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) D'angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 0:00
158 Kristian Forbord (Nor) Amore & Vita - Conad 2:23
159 Luca Fioretti (Ita) Ora Hotels 0:00
160 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil 5:03
161 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flamina 5:04
162 Joël Eglin (Sui) Price Your Bike 5:59
163 Stefano Borchi (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flamina s.t.
DNF Ole Martin Olmheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
DNS David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Esp) Geox - TMC
DNS Blaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil
DNS Jure Zagar (Slo) Adria Mobil
 
Stage 3: Casalecchio Di Reno to Gaggio Montano, 155.5 km
1 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 3:56:47
2 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:35
3 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:53
4 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:59
5 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti s.t.
6 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 1:00
7 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:05
8 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 1:12
9 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Androni Giocattoli
10 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Miche - Guerciotti
11 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
12 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) D'angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
13 Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil
14 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
15 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
16 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox all s.t.
17 David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox - TMC 1:18
18 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
19 Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Esp) De Rosa - Ceramica Flamina both s.t.
20 Luca Ascani (Ita) D'angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 1:23
21 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:29
22 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Esp) Miche - Guerciotti 1:44
23 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 1:59
24 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ 2:02
25 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Team Vorarlberg 2:05
26 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas - Cannondale 2:07
27 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing 2:53
28 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Team Vorarlberg s.t.
29 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flamina 2:57
30 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:57
31 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad s.t.
32 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 5:09
33 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Team Vorarlberg
34 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasión - Café De Colombia both s.t.
35 Marcel Aregger (Sui) Price Your Bike 7:35
36 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita - Conad
37 Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche - Guerciotti
38 Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox - TMC
39 Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flamina
40 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Geox - TMC
41 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
42 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flamina
43 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing
44 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
45 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia Es Pasión - Café De Colombia
46 Cristiano Fumagalli (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti
47 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia Es Pasión - Café De Colombia
48 Aristide Ratti (Ita) DSL
49 Jahir Perez (Col) Colombia Es Pasión - Café De Colombia
50 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil
51 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil
52 Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
53 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
54 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
55 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
56 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
57 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
58 Elias Schmaeh (Sui) Price Your Bike
59 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
60 Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
61 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
62 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
63 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) D'angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
64 Edward King (USA) Liquigas - Cannondale
65 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
66 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD
67 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli all s.t.
68 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 10:53
69 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox - TMC 12:41
70 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 13:00
71 Noe Gianetti (Sui) Geox - TMC
72 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
73 Christian Meier (Can) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
74 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
75 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ
76 Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita - Conad
77 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
78 Simone Boifava (Ita) Ora Hotels 14:10
79 Daniel Henggeler (Sui) Price Your Bike 14:12
80 Matteo Fedi (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flamina
81 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Adria Mobil
82 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
83 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
84 Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) DSL
85 Marco Stefani (Ita) DSL
86 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Endura Racing
87 Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis all s.t.
88 G. Luca Mirenda (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 16:26
89 Emanuel Vona (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
90 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Miche - Guerciotti
91 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Miche - Guerciotti
92 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
93 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
94 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
95 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
96 David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing
97 Stefano Borchi (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flamina
98 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
99 Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
100 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
101 Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone
102 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing
103 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Esp) Geox - TMC all s.t.
104 Loic Aubert (Sui) Price Your Bike 17:24
105 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 17:39
106 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 21:42
107 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
108 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
109 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita - Conad
110 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) D'angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
111 Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia Es Pasión - Café De Colombia
112 Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
113 Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
114 Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
115 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Cannondale
116 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
117 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) D'angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
118 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) D'angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
119 Hugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (Col) Colombia Es Pasión - Café De Colombia
120 Fausto Fognini (Ita) DSL
121 Dominik Brändle (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
122 Lubos Pelánek (Cze) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
123 Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Ora Hotels
124 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad
125 Bernhard Oberholzer (Sui) Price Your Bike
126 James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing
127 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Price Your Bike
128 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
129 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
130 Carlos Andres Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasión - Café De Colombia
131 Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasión - Café De Colombia
132 Roberto Antonio Richeze (Arg) Ora Hotels
133 Walter Proch (Ita) Ora Hotels
134 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) Ora Hotels
135 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
136 Luca Fioretti (Ita) Ora Hotels all s.t.
OTL Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
OTL Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
OTL Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flamina
OTL Michele Merlo (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flamina
OTL Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
OTL Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
OTL Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
OTL Marco Haller (Aut) Adria Mobil
OTL Ryohei Komori (Jpn) D'angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
OTL Alexander Zdanov (Rus) D'angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
OTL Stefan Poll (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
OTL Andrey Klyuev (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad
OTL Volodymyr Kogut (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
OTL Kristian Forbord (Nor) Amore & Vita - Conad
OTL Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
OTL Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
OTL Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
OTL Enrico Montanari (Ita) DSL
DNF Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
DNF Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
DNF Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox - TMC
DNF Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil
DNF Matic Strgar (Slo) Team Vorarlberg
DNF Joël Eglin (Sui) Price Your Bike
DNF Haavard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
DNS Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti
DNS Nicolas Schnyder (Sui) Price Your Bike
 
GC
1 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 10:31:32
2 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox at 0:52
3 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:14
4 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 1:22
5 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Androni Giocattoli s.t.
6 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 1:27
7 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 1:28
8 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox s.t.
9 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:30
10 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:35
11 Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil 1:37
12 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 1:38
13 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti s.t.
14 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:44
15 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Miche - Guerciotti 1:51
16 David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox - TMC s.t.
17 Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Esp) De Rosa - Ceramica Flamina 1:52
18 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ 2:17
19 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Esp) Miche - Guerciotti 2:23
20 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 2:32
21 Luca Ascani (Ita) D'angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 2:40
22 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 3:12
23 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) D'angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 3:21
24 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Team Vorarlberg s.t.
25 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flamina 3:31
26 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing 3:39
27 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 3:59
28 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale s.t.
29 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Team Vorarlberg 4:09
30 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 5:44
31 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad s.t.
32 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasión - Café De Colombia 6:08
33 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Team Vorarlberg 6:25
34 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas - Cannondale 7:08
35 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 7:50
36 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
37 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ both s.t.
38 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 7:58
39 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil 8:00
40 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil s.t.
41 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 8:08
42 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
43 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
44 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Geox - TMC
45 Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox - TMC all s.t.
46 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flamina 8:09
47 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 8:10
48 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone s.t.
49 Cristiano Fumagalli (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti 8:14
50 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 8:16
51 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing 8:21
52 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing 8:21
53 Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 8:25
54 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia Es Pasión - Café De Colombia 8:34
55 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia Es Pasión - Café De Colombia s.t.
56 Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche - Guerciotti 8:41
57 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) D'angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 8:52
58 Marcel Aregger (Sui) Price Your Bike 8:53
59 Elias Schmaeh (Sui) Price Your Bike s.t.
60 Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 8:55
61 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita - Conad 8:58
62 Aristide Ratti (Ita) DSL 9:07
63 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD 9:13
64 Jahir Perez (Col) Colombia Es Pasión - Café De Colombia 9:39
65 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 10:22
66 Edward King (USA) Liquigas - Cannondale s.t.
67 Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flamina 10:31
68 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 11:03
69 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 13:10
70 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ 13:15
71 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 13:23
72 Christian Meier (Can) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 13:38
73 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 14:16
74 Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita - Conad 14:23
75 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Adria Mobil 14:37
76 Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 14:45
77 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Endura Racing 14:58
78 Daniel Henggeler (Sui) Price Your Bike 15:30
79 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox - TMC 15:31
80 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 15:38
81 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 15:42
82 Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) DSL 15:44
83 Marco Stefani (Ita) DSL s.t.
84 Noe Gianetti (Sui) Geox - TMC 16:16
85 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 16:40
86 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 16:41
87 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
88 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ both s.t.
89 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 16:49
90 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 16:51
91 Matteo Fedi (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flamina 16:57
92 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Esp) Geox - TMC 16:59
93 Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone 17:01
94 Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone s.t.
95 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 17:04
96 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Miche - Guerciotti 17:05
97 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Miche - Guerciotti s.t.
98 Emanuel Vona (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 17:07
99 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing 17:12
100 Simone Boifava (Ita) Ora Hotels 17:35
101 G. Luca Mirenda (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 18:04
102 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 18:16
103 Loic Aubert (Sui) Price Your Bike 18:42
104 David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing 20:09
105 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 21:48
106 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ 21:57
107 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 21:59
108 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 22:11
109 Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 22:20
110 Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
111 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling both s.t.
112 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 22:23
113 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 22:27
114 Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia Es Pasión - Café De Colombia 22:41
115 Hugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (Col) Colombia Es Pasión - Café De Colombia
116 Carlos Andres Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasión - Café De Colombia
117 Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasión - Café De Colombia all s.t.
118 Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Ora Hotels 22:52
119 Roberto Antonio Richeze (Arg) Ora Hotels
120 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) Ora Hotels
121 Walter Proch (Ita) Ora Hotels
122 Luca Fioretti (Ita) Ora Hotels all s.t.
123 Dominik Brändle (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 22:58
124 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) D'angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 22:59
125 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) D'angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
126 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) D'angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
127 Stefano Borchi (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flamina all s.t.
128 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Price Your Bike 23:00
129 Bernhard Oberholzer (Sui) Price Your Bike s.t.
130 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad 23:05
131 Fausto Fognini (Ita) DSL 23:14
132 Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 23:26
133 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Cannondale 24:29
134 Lubos Pelánek (Cze) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 25:25
135 James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing 25:29
136 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita - Conad 28:35

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login