Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 30/11 10:34 am - 3 Days of De Panne: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 03/30/11
 

Full results from today's 2nd stage the of KBC - Driedaagse De Panne - Koksijde (3 Days of De Panne) in Belgium



Stage 2: Oudenaarde to Koksijde, 219 km
1 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team 5:08:18
2 John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC - Highroad
3 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Cannondale
4 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
5 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
6 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet
7 Russel Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling
8 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ
9 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
10 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team RadioShack
11 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
12 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
13 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
14 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
15 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
16 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano
17 Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano
18 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
19 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Veranda's Willems - Accent
20 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet
21 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
22 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
23 Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana
24 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
25 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
26 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
27 James Van Landschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
28 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
29 Nicolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team
30 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
31 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
32 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
33 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
34 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ
35 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
36 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
37 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
38 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
39 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent
40 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
41 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
42 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling
43 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick Step Cycling Team
44 Danny Pate (USA) HTC - Highroad
45 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack
46 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
47 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step Cycling Team
48 Gregory Rast (Sui) Team RadioShack
49 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC - Highroad
50 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
51 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
52 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano
53 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC - Highroad
54 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ
55 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
56 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas - Cannondale
57 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
58 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
59 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
60 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Omega Pharma - Lotto
61 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
62 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC - Highroad
63 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
64 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD all s.t.
65 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ 0:12
66 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 0:17
67 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
68 Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Katusha Team both s.t.
69 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:20
70 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 0:35
71 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:58
72 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 5:09
73 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
74 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
75 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
76 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
77 David Boucher (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
78 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
79 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
80 Edward King (USA) Liquigas - Cannondale
81 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano
82 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
83 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano
84 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC - Highroad
85 Dmytro Kryvtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
86 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp
87 Nelson Oliveira (Esp) Team RadioShack
88 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
89 Pim Lighthart (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
90 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto
91 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma - Lotto
92 Chris Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
93 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis
94 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
95 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent
96 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent
97 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
98 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
99 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
100 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
101 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis
102 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
103 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
104 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
105 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
106 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
107 Yohann Gené (Fra) Team Europcar
108 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
109 Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano all s.t.
110 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 12:05
111 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis
112 Chris Barton (USA) BMC Racing Team
113 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
114 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
115 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team
116 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
117 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
118 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team NetApp
119 Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC - Highroad
120 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetApp
121 Matt Brammeier (Irl) HTC - Highroad
122 Jesus Del Nero (Esp) Team NetApp
123 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
124 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
125 Jake Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis
126 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
127 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
128 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
129 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team
130 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
131 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team NetApp
132 Matti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet
133 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
134 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling
135 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
136 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis
137 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
138 Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Lampre - ISD
139 Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
140 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
141 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
142 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
143 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
144 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
145 Frederique Robert (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
146 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar
147 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis
148 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
149 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
150 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
151 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
152 Steven Cozza (USA) Team NetApp
153 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp
154 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team
155 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
156 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
157 Said Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar
158 Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
159 Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
160 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar
161 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
162 Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 12:14
DNF Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD
DNF Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
DNF Sam Bewley (NZl) Team RadioShack
DNF Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShack
DNS John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
DNF Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
DNF Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ
DNF Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ
DNF Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano
DNF Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis
DNF Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team NetApp
 
GC
1 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 9:30:43
2 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano at s.t.
3 John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC - Highroad 0:02
4 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent s.t.
5 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Cannondale 0:04
6 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack s.t.
7 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 0:05
8 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ 0:06
9 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 0:08
10 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ
11 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
12 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
13 Russel Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling
14 Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana
15 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet
16 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
17 James Van Landschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
18 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
19 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet
20 Nicolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team
21 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
22 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
23 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
24 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC - Highroad
25 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
26 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
27 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
28 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
29 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack
30 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick Step Cycling Team
31 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
32 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
33 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step Cycling Team
34 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
35 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
36 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
37 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
38 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano
39 Gregory Rast (Sui) Team RadioShack
40 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC - Highroad
41 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team RadioShack
42 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
43 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas - Cannondale
44 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Omega Pharma - Lotto
45 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
46 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
47 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC - Highroad
48 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Veranda's Willems - Accent
49 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ
50 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
51 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
52 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
53 Danny Pate (USA) HTC - Highroad
54 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling all s.t.
55 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 0:20
56 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:28
57 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 0:43
58 Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano 4:55
59 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto 5:06
60 Pim Lighthart (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 5:11
61 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 5:17
62 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
63 Chris Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
64 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
65 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
66 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
67 Nelson Oliveira (Esp) Team RadioShack
68 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
69 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
70 Edward King (USA) Liquigas - Cannondale
71 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
72 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent
73 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma - Lotto
74 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
75 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
76 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
77 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
78 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC - Highroad
79 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
80 Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano
81 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
82 Yohann Gené (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
83 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team 5:47
84 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano 5:55
85 Dmytro Kryvtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 6:22
86 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent 6:34
87 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 6:56
88 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
89 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent both s.t.
90 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent 7:05
91 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ 7:08
92 Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Katusha Team 7:37
93 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp 8:24
94 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 11:06
95 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 12:09
96 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 12:11
97 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 12:11
98 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team 12:13
99 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
100 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
101 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
102 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
103 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team NetApp
104 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetApp
105 Said Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar
106 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team
107 Jesus Del Nero (Esp) Team NetApp
108 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
109 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
110 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
111 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
112 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
113 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar
114 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
115 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
116 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
117 Matti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet
118 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
119 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp
120 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team all s.t.
121 Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 12:22
122 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 12:40
123 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team s.t.
124 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 12:54
125 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 12:57
126 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano 13:09
127 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet 13:12
128 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet s.t.
129 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis 13:26
130 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar s.t.
131 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team 14:01
132 Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC - Highroad 15:08
133 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
134 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 15:43
135 David Boucher (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 16:12
136 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team NetApp 17:00
137 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 17:20
138 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
139 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun both s.t.
140 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano 17:30
141 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 17:49
142 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 18:01
143 Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 19:01
144 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team 19:25
145 Matt Brammeier (Irl) HTC - Highroad
146 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISD both s.t.
147 Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 19:27
148 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis 20:39
149 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis 20:39
150 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 24:16
151 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
152 Steven Cozza (USA) Team NetApp
153 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis all s.t.
154 Chris Barton (USA) BMC Racing Team 24:45
155 Jake Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis
156 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling
157 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis
158 Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
159 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
160 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
161 Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Lampre - ISD
162 Frederique Robert (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team all s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login