Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

April 1/11 13:38 pm - Route Adélie de Vitré results


Posted by Editoress on 04/1/11
 

Results from today's Route Adélie de Vitré in France

 

After 197.8 km
1 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 04:47:15
2 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ at s.t.
3 Steven Tronet (Fra) Rabobank Continental Team 0:03
4 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis le crédit en ligne 0:05
5 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
6 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 both s.t.
7 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:22
8 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 1:12
9 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
10 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
11 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
12 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
13 Laurent Beuret (Sui) Atlas Personnal
14 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
15 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Café de Colombia
16 Toms Skuijins (Lat) VC La Pomme Marseille
17 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
18 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
19 Johan Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Café de Colombia
20 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
21 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille
22 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
23 Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Café de Colombia
24 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Ag2r - La Mondiale
25 Julien Guay (Fra) Rabobank Continental Team
26 Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech p/b C10
27 Ruben Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural
28 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
29 Guillaume Pont (Fra) SP Tableware
30 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
31 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
32 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Rabobank Continental Team
33 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
34 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
35 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
36 Péter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personnal
37 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ
38 Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2r - La Mondiale
39 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
40 Maxime Mederel (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
41 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
42 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
43 Ruben Reig Conejero (Esp) Caja Rural
44 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
45 Julien Loubet (Fra) Ag2r - La Mondiale
46 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
47 Jahir Perez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Café de Colombia
48 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
49 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 all s.t.
50 Luis Laverde Jiminez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Café de Colombia 1:24
51 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
52 Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech p/b C10 both s.t.
53 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Europcar 1:30
54 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille 1:34
55 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
56 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun both s.t.
57 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Europcar 1:36
58 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur-Sojasun s.t.
59 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange/magic-sportfood.de 1:41
60 Mark O'brien (Aus) SP Tableware 1:50
61 François Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech p/b C10 4:39
62 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r - La Mondiale
63 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
64 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personnal all s.t.
65 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 6:20
66 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ s.t.
67 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural 7:03
68 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech p/b C10
69 Frank Dressler (Ger) Team Differdange/magic-sportfood.de
70 Christoph Springer (Ger) SP Tableware
71 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
72 Florian Le Corre (Fra) Rabobank Continental Team all s.t.
73 Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware 7:06
74 Christophe Kern (Fra) Europcar s.t.
75 Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural 7:10
76 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 7:12
77 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) VC La Pomme Marseille 11:28
78 Pirmin Lang (Sui) Atlas Personnal s.t.
DNF Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
DNF Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
DNF Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
DNF Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
DNF Valeri Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
DNF Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
DNF Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
DNF Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
DNF Mark Batty (Can) Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Andrew Randell (Can) Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Ryan Roth (Can) Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Europcar
DNF Anthony Charteau (Fra) Europcar
DNF Tony Hurel (Fra) Europcar
DNF Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Europcar
DNF Kévin Reza (Fra) Europcar
DNF David De La Cruz (Esp) Caja Rural
DNF Víctor De La Parte (Esp) Caja Rural
DNF Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Caja Rural
DNF Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Café de Colombia
DNF Carlos Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Café de Colombia
DNF Hugo Salazar Castaneda (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Café de Colombia
DNF Romain Bacon (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Sylvain Georges (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Jonathan Thire (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Anthony Colin (Fra) Rabobank Continental Team
DNF Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Rabobank Continental Team
DNF Denis Flahaut (Fra) Rabobank Continental Team
DNF Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Rabobank Continental Team
DNF Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille
DNF Daniel Diaz (Arg) VC La Pomme Marseille
DNF Benjamin Giraud (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille
DNF Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille
DNF Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personnal
DNF Lilian Pommier (Fra) Atlas Personnal
DNF Martial Roman (Fra) Atlas Personnal
DNF Cédric Gaoua (Fra) Team Differdange/magic-sportfood.de
DNF Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange/magic-sportfood.de
DNF Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange/magic-sportfood.de
DNF Morten Knudsen (Den) Team Differdange/magic-sportfood.de
DNF Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) Team Differdange/magic-sportfood.de
DNF Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange/magic-sportfood.de
DNF Melvin Boskamp (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
DNF Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
DNF Markus Barry (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
DNF Oscar Riessbeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
DNF Vasileios Simantirakis (Gre) SP Tableware
DNF Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tableware

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login