Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 1/11 20:05 pm - Redlands Classic: Men's Stage 1 full results UPDATED


Posted by Editoress on 04/1/11
 

Full results from Stage 1 in Redlands California



Stage 1: City of Beaumont Circuit Road Race, 193.8 km
1 John Bennett (California Giant-Specialized) 4:40:01
2 Lachlan Morton (Chipotle Development) s.t.
3 Andres Diaz (Team Exergy) both s.t.
4 Anibal Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:12
5 Shawn Milne (Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder)
6 Jacob Rathe (Chipotle Development)
7 Jesse Anthony (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
8 Joeseph Lewis (Trek-Livestrong)
9 Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home)
10 Francisco Mancebo (Realcyclist.com)
11 Travis McCabe (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com)
12 Matt Cooke (Team Exergy)
13 Benjamin Day (Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder)
14 Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing)
15 Sean Sullivan (Fly V Australia)
16 Michael Creed (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
17 Cesar Grajales (Realcyclist.com)
18 Scott Lyttle (Pure Black Racing)
19 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
20 Hayden Brooks (Fly V Australia)
21 Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home)
22 Bernard Van Ulden (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
23 Phil Zajicek (Monster Media Racing)
24 Darren Rolfe (Fly V Australia)
25 Chris Baldwin (Juwi Solar-First Solar)
26 George Nelson Bennett (Trek-Livestrong)
27 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)
28 Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
29 Andrei Krasilnikau (Chipotle Development)
30 Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing)
31 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
32 Alex Hageman (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
33 Michael Olheiser (Juwi Solar-First Solar)
34 Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling) all s.t.
35 Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy) 0:54
36 Jesse Goodrich (Juwi Solar-First Solar) s.t.
37 Logan Loader (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com) 0:55
38 Stefano Barberi (Full Circle Sports) 0:55
39 Brad Huff (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
40 James Stemper (Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder)
41 Chris Stastny (California Giant-Specialized)
42 Menso De Jong (Wonderful Pistachios)
43 Johnathan Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
44 Brian McCulloch (Cashcall Mortgage) all s.t.
45 Jay Thomson (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:12
46 David Santos (Cashcall Mortgage) s.t.
47 Michael Northey (Pure Black Racing) 0:55
48 Glen Chadwick (Pure Black Racing) 0:58
49 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) s.t.
50 Nathaniel English (Sklz p/b Pista Palace) 2:01
51 Anthony Canevari (Cashcall Mortgage) 2:14
52 Collin Samaan (Wonderful Pistachios)
53 Lee Muse (Cashcall Mortgage)
54 Chuck Hutcheson (U.S Military Cycling Team)
55 Robin Eckmann (Trek-Livestrong)
56 Maxwell Durtschi (Chipotle Development)
57 Jesse Moore (California Giant-Specialized)
58 James Riggs (Herbalife Lagrange)
59 Ben Chaddock (Team Exergy)
60 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling)
61 Dan Cassidy (U.S Military Cycling Team)
62 Kayle Leogrande (Monster Media Racing)
63 Paul Thomas (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com)
64 Devan Dunn (Cashcall Mortgage)
65 Chris Parrish (Hagens Berman Cycling)
66 Charles Bryer (Now-Ms Society)
67 Josh Berry (Realcyclist.com)
68 Raul Alcala (Herbalife Lagrange)
69 Jared Gilyard (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com)
70 Christopher Winn (Fly V Australia)
71 Eric Marcotte (Sklz p/b Pista Palace)
72 Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling)
73 Josh Atkins (Trek-Livestrong)
74 Patrick Bevin (Bissell Pro Cycling)
75 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
76 Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman Cycling)
77 Roman Van Uden (Pure Black Racing)
78 Sebastian Salas (Team H&R Block)
79 Norm Carter (Monster Media Racing)
80 Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing)
81 Neil Coleman (Wonderful Pistachios)
82 Ricky Escuela (Full Circle Sports)
83 Bernie Sulzberger (Fly V Australia)
84 Alistar Loutit (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
85 Stephen Leece (Now-Ms Society)
86 Jason Donald (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
87 Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
88 Cole House (Realcyclist.com)
89 Erik Slack (Team Exergy)
90 Danny Heeley (Now-Ms Society)
91 Evan Huffman (California Giant-Specialized)
92 Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman Cycling) all s.t.
93 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling) 4:31
94 Dirk Friel (Swamis Development)
95 Greg Krause (Juwi Solar-First Solar)
96 Sergio Hernandez (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
97 Ozzie Olmos (California Giant-Specialized)
98 Luca Damiani (Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder)
99 Tyler Brandt (California Giant-Specialized)
100 Craig Turner (Monster Media Racing)
101 Brandon Gritters (Herbalife Lagrange)
102 Josh Webster (Monster Media Racing)
103 Andres Newbury (Chipotle Development)
104 David Glick (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com) all s.t.
105 Tim Gudsell (Pure Black Racing) 4:37
106 Charlie Avis (Trek-Livestrong)
107 James Williamson (Pure Black Racing)
108 Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder)
109 Ken Hanson (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) all s.t.
110 Michael Smith Larsen (Herbalife Lagrange) 4:37
111 Kai Applequist (Team Exergy) 6:00
112 Benjamin Blaugrund (Juwi Solar-First Solar)
113 Rudy Napolitano (Monster Media Racing)
114 Lars Finanger (Swamis Development)
115 Isaac Howe (Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder)
116 Andrew Gonzales (Elbowz Racing) all s.t.
117 Luis Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home) 6:34
118 Eric Bennett (Wonderful Pistachios) 6:55
119 Raymond Kreder (Chipotle Development) 7:13
120 Victor Riquelme (Wonderful Pistachios)
121 Phil Elsasser (Hagens Berman Cycling)
122 Thomas Hubbard (Now-Ms Society)
123 Shem Rodger (Pure Black Racing)
124 Daniel Barry (Pure Black Racing) all s.t.
125 Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 8:11
126 Michael Friedman (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
127 Rahsaan Bahati (Sklz p/b Pista Palace) both s.t.
128 Chad Hartley (Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder) 10:16
129 Jonathan Cantwell (Fly V Australia) s.t.
130 Robin Carpenter (Fcs Cycling Team) 10:18
131 Cameron Mackinnon (Team H&R Block) 10:19
132 Jacob Brewer (U.S Military Cycling Team) s.t.
133 James Mattis (California Giant-Specialized) 10:22
134 Aaron Schneider (Full Circle Sports)
135 Mike Mathis (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com)
136 Tony Cruz (Cashcall Mortgage)
137 Morgan Ryan (Now-Ms Society)
138 Dan Bechtold (Hagens Berman Cycling)
139 Taylor Sheldon (Fly V Australia)
140 Andres Guptill (Jamis Sutter Home)
141 Daniel Ramsey (Full Circle Sports)
142 Alister Ratcliff (Monster Media Racing)
143 Roman Kilun (Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder) all s.t.
144 Victor Ayala (Herbalife Lagrange) 11:46
145 Guido Palma (Jamis Sutter Home)
146 Kyle Wamsley (Bissell Pro Cycling)
147 Alexander Howes (Chipotle Development)
148 Danny Summerhill (Chipotle Development)
149 Eric Barleuav (Team Exergy) all s.t.
150 Nick Frey (Jamis Sutter Home) 12:55
151 Orion Berryman (Swamis Development) 13:12
152 Frank Travieso (Realcyclist.com)
153 Chris Demarchi (Sklz p/b Pista Palace) both s.t.
154 Julio Mollindo (Full Circle Sports) 13:21
155 Sam Johnson (Team Exergy) 19:09
156 Brandon Trafton (California Giant-Specialized)
157 Yosuany Falcon (Realcyclist.com)
158 Nick Friesen (Team H&R Block)
159 Aaron Schooler (Team H&R Block)
160 Lucas Binder (Sklz p/b Pista Palace)
161 Tommy Nankervis (Realcyclist.com)
162 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios)
163 Julian Martinez (Swamis Development) all s.t.
164 Luis Zamudia (Herbalife Lagrange) 19:15
165 James Gunn-Wilkison (Sklz p/b Pista Palace) 21:22
166 Jake Rubelt (Sklz p/b Pista Palace)
167 Tim Farnhan (Wonderful Pistachios) both s.t.
168 Oscar Clark (Realcyclist.com) 23:00
169 Alexi Grewal (Swamis Development) 29:13
170 Colt Peterson (Now-Ms Society) 1:06:46
DNF Fernando Antogna (Jamis Sutter Home)
DNF Sterling Magnell (Wonderful Pistachios)
DNF Joseph Dombroeski (Trek-Livestrong)
DNF Dale Parker (Trek-Livestrong)
DNF Michael Vink (Trek-Livestrong)
DNF Tyler Jewell (Elbowz Racing)
DNF Stephan Hirsch (Elbowz Racing)
DNF Nicklaus Kiernan (Elbowz Racing)
DNF Zack Noonan (Fcs Cycling Team)
DNF Tucker Gerald (Fcs Cycling Team)
DNF Blake Anton (Fcs Cycling Team)
DNF Cody Foster (Fcs Cycling Team)
DNF Nicky Boulle (Fcs Cycling Team)
DNF Steve Tilford (Fcs Cycling Team)
DNF Shawn Olin (U.S Military Cycling Team)
DNF Andy Chocha (U.S Military Cycling Team)
DNF Colby Elliot (Swamis Development)
DNF Alex Jarman (Swamis Development)
DNF Anton Villatoro (Swamis Development)
DNF Cameron Peterson (Fly V Australia)
DNF John Tzinberg (Cashcall Mortgage)
DNF Danny Katz (Now-Ms Society)
DNF Toutenhoofd (Juwi Solar-First Solar)
DNF Patrick Caro (Full Circle Sports)
DNF Mike Tettleton (Full Circle Sports)
DNF Brad Clifford (Team H&R Block)
DNF Matthew O’Hagen (Team H&R Block)
DNF Lachlan Holmes (Team H&R Block)
DNF Ron Jensen (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com)
DNF Jason Bausch (Monster Media Racing)
DNF Joseph Iannarelli (Sklz p/b Pista Palace)
 
GC
1 Francisco Mancebo (Realcyclist.com) 4:49:52
2 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) at 0:01
3 Chris Baldwin (Juwi Solar-First Solar) 0:03
4 Andres Diaz (Team Exergy) 0:06
5 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:09
6 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:14
7 Cesar Grajales (Realcyclist.com) s.t.
8 Bernard Van Ulden (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:15
9 Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:16
10 Darren Rolfe (Fly V Australia) 0:17
11 Matt Cooke (Team Exergy) s.t.
12 Benjamin Day (Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder) 0:21
13 Jesse Anthony (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:22
14 George Nelson Bennett (Trek-Livestrong) 0:25
15 Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:28
16 Shawn Milne (Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder) 0:31
17 Phil Zajicek (Monster Media Racing) 0:34
18 Andrei Krasilnikau (Chipotle Development) s.t.
19 Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing) 0:36
20 Jacob Rathe (Chipotle Development) s.t.
21 Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing) 0:40
22 Hayden Brooks (Fly V Australia) 0:41
23 Michael Creed (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:43
24 John Bennett (California Giant-Specialized) 0:45
25 Lachlan Morton (Chipotle Development) 0:47
26 Michael Olheiser (Juwi Solar-First Solar) s.t.
27 David Santos (Cashcall Mortgage) 0:49
28 Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:51
29 Anibal Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:53
30 Jay Thomson (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:54
31 Joeseph Lewis (Trek-Livestrong) 1:00
32 Sean Sullivan (Fly V Australia) 1:06
33 Scott Lyttle (Pure Black Racing) 1:07
34 Alex Hageman (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 1:12
35 James Stemper (Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder) 1:26
36 Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home) 1:35
37 Travis Mccabe (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com) 1:37
38 Glen Chadwick (Pure Black Racing) 1:40
39 Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy) 1:43
40 Brad Huff (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 1:52
41 Stefano Barberi (Full Circle Sports) 1:53
42 Nathaniel English (Sklz p/b Pista Palace) 2:05
43 Menso De Jong (Wonderful Pistachios) 2:07
44 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 2:09
45 Jesse Goodrich (Juwi Solar-First Solar) 2:16
46 Michael Northey (Pure Black Racing) 2:17
47 Johnathan Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:20
48 Chris Stastny (California Giant-Specialized) 2:24
49 Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling) 2:26
50 Brian Mcculloch (Cashcall Mortgage) 2:33
51 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 2:37
52 Sebastian Salas (Team H&R Block) 2:40
53 Josh Atkins (Trek-Livestrong) s.t.
54 Chris Parrish (Hagens Berman Cycling) 2:42
55 Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing) 2:44
56 Josh Berry (Realcyclist.com) 2:52
57 Jason Donald (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:55
58 Devan Dunn (Cashcall Mortgage) s.t.
59 Logan Loader (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com) 2:56
60 Patrick Bevin (Bissell Pro Cycling) 2:57
61 Jesse Moore (California Giant-Specialized) 3:00
62 Dan Cassidy (U.S Military Cycling Team) 3:01
63 Raul Alcala (Herbalife Lagrange) 3:02
64 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling) 3:08
65 Christopher Winn (Fly V Australia) s.t.
66 Ben Chaddock (Team Exergy) 3:15
67 Maxwell Durtschi (Chipotle Development) 3:16
68 Cole House (Realcyclist.com) 3:18
69 Bernie Sulzberger (Fly V Australia) 3:19
70 Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 3:22
71 Charles Bryer (Now-Ms Society) 3:23
72 Collin Samaan (Wonderful Pistachios) s.t.
73 Stephen Leece (Now-Ms Society) 3:25
74 James Riggs (Herbalife Lagrange) 3:27
75 Paul Thomas (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com) 3:29
76 Evan Huffman (California Giant-Specialized) 3:32
77 Norm Carter (Monster Media Racing) 3:33
78 Alistar Loutit (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 3:34
79 Neil Coleman (Wonderful Pistachios) 3:37
80 Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman Cycling) 3:40
81 Roman Van Uden (Pure Black Racing) s.t.
82 Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman Cycling) 3:41
83 Eric Marcotte (Sklz p/b Pista Palace) 3:45
84 Lee Muse (Cashcall Mortgage) 3:47
85 Danny Heeley (Now-Ms Society) 3:51
86 Robin Eckmann (Trek-Livestrong) 3:54
87 Anthony Canevari (Cashcall Mortgage) 3:58
88 Ricky Escuela (Full Circle Sports) 4:04
89 Chuck Hutcheson (U.S Military Cycling Team) 4:15
90 Kayle Leogrande (Monster Media Racing) 4:34
91 Jared Gilyard (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com) 4:37
92 Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder) 4:48
93 Charlie Avis (Trek-Livestrong) 4:55
94 Erik Slack (Team Exergy) 5:02
95 Luca Damiani (Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder) 5:19
96 Andres Newbury (Chipotle Development) 5:26
97 Sergio Hernandez (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 5:41
98 Ozzie Olmos (California Giant-Specialized) 5:43
99 Tim Gudsell (Pure Black Racing) 5:44
100 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling) 5:47
101 David Glick (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com) 5:48
102 Brandon Gritters (Herbalife Lagrange) 5:52
103 Greg Krause (Juwi Solar-First Solar) s.t.
104 Josh Webster (Monster Media Racing) 5:56
105 James Williamson (Pure Black Racing) 6:18
106 Dirk Friel (Swamis Development) 6:22
107 Ken Hanson (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) s.t.
108 Tyler Brandt (California Giant-Specialized) 6:28
109 Michael Smith Larsen (Herbalife Lagrange) 6:31
110 Luis Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home) 6:32
111 Kai Applequist (Team Exergy) 6:35
112 Craig Turner (Monster Media Racing) 6:47
113 Benjamin Blaugrund (Juwi Solar-First Solar) 7:01
114 Lars Finanger (Swamis Development) 7:06
115 Isaac Howe (Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder) 7:34
116 Rudy Napolitano (Monster Media Racing) 7:51
117 Andrew Gonzales (Elbowz Racing) 7:56
118 Thomas Hubbard (Now-Ms Society) 8:06
119 Phil Elsasser (Hagens Berman Cycling) 8:18
120 Shem Rodger (Pure Black Racing) 8:21
121 Daniel Barry (Pure Black Racing) 8:40
122 Raymond Kreder (Chipotle Development) 8:46
123 Victor Riquelme (Wonderful Pistachios) 8:54
124 Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 9:01
125 Eric Bennett (Wonderful Pistachios) 9:42
126 Michael Friedman (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 9:59
127 Rahsaan Bahati (Sklz p/b Pista Palace) 10:31
128 Taylor Sheldon (Fly V Australia) 10:44
129 Roman Kilun (Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder) 10:53
130 Alister Ratcliff (Monster Media Racing) 11:12
131 Jonathan Cantwell (Fly V Australia) 11:13
132 Cameron Mackinnon (Team H&R Block) 11:20
133 Daniel Ramsey (Full Circle Sports) 11:28
134 Dan Bechtold (Hagens Berman Cycling) 11:32
135 James Mattis (California Giant-Specialized) 11:38
136 Andres Guptill (Jamis Sutter Home) 11:41
137 Robin Carpenter (FCS Cycling Team) 11:44
138 Aaron Schneider (Full Circle Sports) 11:49
139 Mike Mathis (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com) 11:53
140 Chad Hartley (Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder) 12:04
141 Morgan Ryan (Now-Ms Society) 12:10
142 Alexander Howes (Chipotle Development) 12:22
143 Jacob Brewer (U.S Military Cycling Team) 12:23
144 Kyle Wamsley (Bissell Pro Cycling) 12:25
145 Eric Barleuav (Team Exergy) 12:33
146 Danny Summerhill (Chipotle Development) 12:39
147 Tony Cruz (Cashcall Mortgage) 12:48
148 Guido Palma (Jamis Sutter Home) 13:05
149 Nick Frey (Jamis Sutter Home) 14:00
150 Victor Ayala (Herbalife Lagrange) 14:04
151 Orion Berryman (Swamis Development) 14:32
152 Frank Travieso (Realcyclist.com) 14:33
153 Chris Demarchi (Sklz p/b Pista Palace) 15:10
154 Julio Mollindo (Full Circle Sports) 15:11
155 Sam Johnson (Team Exergy) 19:48
156 Yosuany Falcon (Realcyclist.com) 20:10
157 Nick Friesen (Team H&R Block) 20:39
158 Aaron Schooler (Team H&R Block) 20:46
159 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios) 20:52
160 Tommy Nankervis (Realcyclist.com) 21:12
161 Lucas Binder (Sklz p/b Pista Palace) 21:21
162 Julian Martinez (Swamis Development) 21:35
163 Luis Zamudia (Herbalife Lagrange) 21:39
164 Brandon Trafton (California Giant-Specialized) 21:43
165 James Gunn-Wilkison (Sklz p/b Pista Palace) 22:41
166 Tim Farnhan (Wonderful Pistachios) 23:47
167 Oscar Clark (Realcyclist.com) 23:52
168 Jake Rubelt (Sklz p/b Pista Palace) 24:13
169 Alexi Grewal (Swamis Development) 31:07
170 Colt Peterson (Now-Ms Society 1:09:18

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login