Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

April 2/11 16:53 pm - Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Men's Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/2/11
 

Results from the first stage of the Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic in The Dales, Oregon

 

Stage 1 (April 1st) : Columbia Hills Road Race, 122.2 km
1 Logan Owen (Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling) 2:59:30
2 Shawn Ongers (AUDI)
3 Jake Hansen (Word-RCB)  
4 Chris Swan (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) all s.t.
5 Elijah Romer (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 0:02
6 Brian Williams (Ind) 0:23
7 Dustin Hahn (Godspeed)
8 Gabe Varela (Ind)
9 Diego Yepez (Firefighters Cycling) all s.t.
10 Kristo Jorgenson (BYRDS) 0:58
11 James Stangeland (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
12 Morgan Schmitt (UnitedHealthcare)
13 Brian Hitchcock (Garage Racing)
14 Cliff Heaberlin (Guinness Cycling Team)
15 Daniel Vasichek (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic)
16 Adam Edgerton (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
17 Taylor Kneuven (Geox Fuji Test Team)
18 Armando Aguilar (Firefighters Cycling)
19 Craig Logan (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)
20 Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling)
21 Craig Jones (Glotman Simpson)
22 Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hammer/CMG Racing Team)
23 Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling)
24 Sean Passage (Byrne Invent)
25 Garrett Mcallister (GrandStay Hotels)
26 Eric Riggs (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
27 Shannon Maris (Bikesale.com)
28 David Wells (Life Cycle Bike Shop)
29 David Gillam (Glotman Simpson Cycling)
30 Christopher Wingfield (Hagens Berman)
31 Marcel Aarden (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)
32 Aaron Sander (Cyclepath Racing)
33 Scott Gray (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing)
34 Andrew Boone (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing)
35 Christopher Dubois (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing)
36 Josh Tack (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic)
37 James Adamson (Gentle Lovers)
38 Mark Blackwelder (Gentle Lovers)
39 Brian Zimny (Team City Sacramento)
40 Sean Babcock (Team S+M/Kona)
41 Michael Palmer (Veloce Racing)
42 Kyle Valenta (Embrocation Cycling Journal)
43 Jonathan Mccoy (Ironclad Performance Wear)
44 Joe Prettyman (Beaverton Bicycle Club)
45 Joe Kafka (Team Bobs-bicycles.com)
46 Ian Mckissick (AUDI)
47 Ben Rathkamp (Fanatik)
48 Adam Thuss (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)
49 Kyle Farrell (Garage Racing)
50 Ryan Carlson (Cyclepath Racing)
51 Andrew Bates (Ind)
52 Karl Cunningham (Keller Rohrback/Stranamanti Cycling)
53 Bryson Bowers (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)
54 Bart Ludbrook (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team) all s.t.
55 Alan Adams (Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling) 3:22
56 Benjamin Swedberg (California Giant) 3:56
57 Josh Howard (Bob's-Bicycles.com) s.t.
58 Michael Jasinski (Fremont Bank) 7:05
59 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) s.t.
60 Brian Ecker (Fanatik Bike Co.) 8:26
61 Brent Emoff (Diamond Law Cycling Team) 8:45
62 Joe Baum (Garage Racing) s.t.
63 Robert Hoene (Team Bobs-bicycles.com) s.t.
64 Joshua Liberles (HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning) 11:33
65 Steven Beardsley (Gentle Lovers) s.t.
66 Alan Schmitz (Hagens Berman Cycling) 11:37
67 Mike Hone (AUDI) s.t.
68 Patrick Stanko (AUDI) 13:58
69 Jake Turner (Team Bobs-bicycles.com) s.t.
70 Robin Wessel (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing) 20:29
71 Andrew Willis (Ironclad Performance Wear) s.t.
72 Brant Buchholz (Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles) 20:32
73 Brad Winn (Team S+M) s.t.
74 Robb Folth (Team Bobs-bicycles.com) 21:03
75 Jim Anderson (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing) s.t.
76 Colin Westbrook (Keller-Rohrback) 21:39
77 David Muecke (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing) 22:14
78 Colin Krebsbach (Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team) 28:11
79 Spencer Paxson (Kona Factory Team) 30:08
80 Chad Swanson (S and M) s.t.
81 Jordan Campbell (AUDI) 32:42
82 Luke Pennington (Team S+M) 39:12
83 Daniel Farinha (Firefighters Cycling) 42:58
84 Armando Pagaza (Firefighters Cycling) s.t.
85 Brendon Gallant (Bikes4Buddies) 47:29
86 Charles Warner (Veloce Bicycle Racing team) 48:54
87 Mark Rainer (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team) s.t.
88 Mike Kath (Ind) 50:44
89 Spencer Gray (Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles) 59:59
DNF Brendan Treacy (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing)
DNF Austin Arguello (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
DNF Erik Bergstrom (Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles)

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login