Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 2/11 19:52 pm - GP Miguel Indurain, Hesjedal 4th


Posted by Editoress on 04/2/11
 

Results from today's GP Miguel Indurain in Spain

 

 

Estella to Estella, 179.3 km
1 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi 4:42:47
2 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team at 0:02
3 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:07
4 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
5 Angel Madrazo (Esp) Movistar Team
6 Robinson Chalapud (Col) Col. Es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia
7 Javier Moreno (Esp) Caja Rural
8 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo all s.t.
9 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha Team 0:13
10 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r La Mondiale 0:16
11 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale all
12 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 0:19
13 David Arroyo (Esp) Movistar Team all
14 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:23
15 Neñat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team all
16 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Col. Es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia 0:32
17 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi 0:33
18 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi all
19 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 0:37
20 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale all
21 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 0:44
22 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Katusha Team 5:32
23 Xavier Tondo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:57
24 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi 1:00
25 Paolo Longo (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:32
26 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 1:38
27 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
28 Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-MC
29 Frank Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
30 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ all all
31 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:58
32 Victor Cabedo (Esp) Orbea 2:03
33 John Martinez (Col) Col. Es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia 2:41
34 Jose Herrada (Esp) Caja Rural 3:07
35 Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-MC 3:08
36 Jesus Rosendo (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 3:23
37 Nairo Quintana (Col) Col. Es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia 4:51
38 Alex Cano (Col) Col. Es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia all
39 Remi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ 5:32
40 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
41 Egoitz Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural
42 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
43 Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha Team
44 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
45 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-MC
46 David Belda (Esp) Burgos 2016-Cas.Y Leon
47 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo all all
48 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 6:13
49 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 6:18
50 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Movistar Team 11:11
51 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
52 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale both all
53 Noel Martin (Esp) Orbea 13:32
54 Carlos Verona (Esp) Burgos 2016-Cas.Y Leon
55 Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team
56 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
57 Aitor Galdos (Esp) Caja Rural
58 Jose Luis Roldan (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
59 Diego Gallego (Esp) Burgos 2016-Cas.Y Leon
60 Ruben Perez (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
61 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
62 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
63 Ricardo Garcia (Esp) Orbea
64 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
65 Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Orbea
66 Eloy Ruiz (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
67 Aritz Etxebarria (Esp) Orbea all all
68 Jose Vte. Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login