Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

April 3/11 10:06 am - Tour of Flanders Men, Rollin 15th


Posted by Editoress on 04/3/11
 

Full results from today's Tour of Flanders won by Nick Nuyens (Saxo Bank Sungard).  Dominique Rollin (FDJ) finished 15th at 1:24 back



Brügge to Meerbeke, 256.3 km
1 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard 6:01:20
2 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
3 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek both s.t.
4 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:02
5 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:05
6 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
7 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
8 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
9 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
10 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
11 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling all s.t.
12 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:09
13 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:24
14 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
15 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ
16 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
17 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
19 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
20 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
21 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
22 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
23 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
24 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
25 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
26 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
27 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
28 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
29 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
30 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
31 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
32 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
33 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
34 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
35 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
36 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ
37 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
38 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team
39 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team
40 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
41 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent
42 Grégory Rast (Sui) Team RadioShack
43 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
44 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
45 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
46 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:37
47 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 4:29
48 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
49 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
50 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
51 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
52 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
53 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
54 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
55 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
56 Leif Hoste (Bel) Katusha Team all s.t.
57 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 8:02
58 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
59 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
60 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
61 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo all s.t.
62 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9:14
63 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack 12:37
64 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
65 Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
66 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
67 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
68 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
69 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
70 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana all s.t.
71 Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 13:30
72 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent 15:28
73 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
74 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
75 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto
76 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
77 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
78 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
79 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
80 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
81 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
82 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
83 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad
84 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
85 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
86 Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ
87 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
88 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
89 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
90 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
91 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
92 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano
93 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
94 John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad
95 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
96 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
97 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
98 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
99 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
100 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano
101 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek
102 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda's Willems - Accent
103 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
104 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
105 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
106 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
107 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
108 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
109 Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek
110 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad
111 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
112 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
113 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo all s.t.
114 David Boucher (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 17:51
115 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
116 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
117 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team
118 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
119 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent
120 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
121 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
122 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
123 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
124 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
125 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
126 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
127 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
128 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
129 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar
130 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
131 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
132 Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano
133 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
134 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
135 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano all s.t.


199 starters, 64 DNF

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login