Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

April 3/11 17:00 pm - Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Men's Stage 2 and 3


Posted by Editoress on 04/3/11
 

Results from yesterday's stages 2 and 3 of the Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic in The Dales, Oregon

 

 

Stage 2 (April 2nd): Dufur Valley Time Trial , 17.6 km Time Diff
1 Ian Mckissick (AUDI) 0:24:19.790 0
2 Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hammer/CMG Racing Team) 0:24:48.990 0:29
3 James Stangeland (Keller Rohrback Cycling) 0:25:22.160 1:03
4 Kristo Jorgenson (BYRDS) 0:25:36.760 1:17
5 Morgan Schmitt (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team ) 0:25:48.210 1:29
6 Taylor Kneuven (Geox Fuji Test Team) 0:25:51.840 1:32
7 Patrick Stanko (AUDI) 0:25:58.380 1:39
8 Sean Passage (Byrne Invent) 0:26:13.710 1:54
9 Joshua Liberles (HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning) 0:26:17.750 1:58
10 Mike Hone (AUDI) 0:26:25.430 2:06
11 Craig Logan (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:26:33.000 2:14
12 Bryson Bowers (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:26:33.120 s.t.
13 Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling) 0:26:37.970 2:18
14 Logan Owen (Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling) 0:26:42.990 2:23
15 Brian Ecker (Fanatik Bike Co.) 0:26:44.800 2:25
16 Daniel Vasichek (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic) 0:26:47.830 2:28
17 Brian Williams (Ind) 0:26:49.750 2:30
18 Gabe Varela (Ind) 0:26:51.540 2:32
19 Kyle Farrell (Garage Racing) 0:26:52.630 2:33
20 Ben Rathkamp (Fanatik) 0:26:54.480 2:35
21 Karl Cunningham (Keller Rohrback/Stranamanti Cycling) 0:27:02.720 2:43
22 Adam Thuss (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:27:04.210 2:45
23 Christopher Wingfield (Hagens Berman) 0:27:07.770 2:48
24 Brian Hitchcock (Garage Racing) 0:27:20.100 3:01
25 Spencer Gray (Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles) 0:27:20.190 s.t.
26 Robb Folth (BobsBicycles.com) 0:27:21.800 3:02
27 Andrew Boone (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing) 0:27:21.410 s.t.
28 Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling) 0:27:25.860 3:06
29 Dustin Hahn (Godspeed) 0:27:26.500 3:07
30 Brant Buchholz (Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles) 0:27:28.740 3:09
31 Alan Adams (Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling) 0:27:33.30 3:14
32 Eric Riggs (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 0:27:34.480 3:15
33 Joe Kafka (BobsBicycles.com) 0:27:39.300 3:20
34 Brent Emoff (Diamond Law Cycling Team) 0:27:43.900 3:24
35 Andrew Bates (Ind) 0:27:43.640 s.t.
36 Jake Turner (BobsBicycles.com) 0:27:45.110 3:26
37 David Wells (Life Cycle Bike Shop) 0:27:45.340 s.t.
38 Aaron Sander (Cyclepath Racing) 0:27:47.760 3:28
39 Joe Prettyman (Beaverton Bicycle Club) 0:28:05.610 3:46
40 Jake Hansen (Word-RCB) 0:28:08.740 3:49
41 Spencer Paxson (Kona Factory Team) 0:28:16.720 3:57
42 Craig Jones (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team) 0:28:16.830 s.t.
43 Kyle Valenta (Embrocation Cycling Journal) 0:28:28.600 4:09
44 Josh Tack (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic) 0:28:30.450 4:11
45 Jonathan Mccoy (Ironclad Performance Wear) 0:28:33.420 4:14
46 Brendon Gallant (Bikes4Buddies) 0:28:38.710 4:19
47 Shawn Ongers (AUDI) 0:28:42.600 4:23
48 Elijah Romer (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing) 0:28:43.220 4:24
49 Robert Hoene (BobsBicycles.com) 0:28:46.790 4:27
50 Josh Howard (BobsBicycles.com) 0:28:50.700 4:31
51 Benjamin Swedberg (California Giant) 0:28:56.000 4:37
52 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:28:57.230 4:38
53 Scott Gray (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing) 0:29:02.730 4:43
54 Jim Anderson (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing) 0:29:15.590 4:56
55 Chris Swan (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing) 0:29:17.950 4:58
56 David Muecke (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing) 0:29:18.130 4:59
57 Garrett Mcallister (GrandStay Hotels) 0:29:28.180 5:09
58 Michael Jasinski (Fremont Bank) 0:29:30.690 5:11
59 Joe Baum (Garage Racing) 0:29:35.650 5:16
60 Brian Zimny (Team City Sacramento) 0:29:42.880 5:23
61 Ryan Carlson (Cyclepath Racing) 0:29:44.400 5:25
62 Shannon Maris (Bikesale.com) 0:29:54.130 5:35
63 Bart Ludbrook (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team) 0:30:00.360 5:41
64 Jordan Campbell (AUDI) 0:30:07.290 5:48
65 Diego Yepez (Firefighters Cycling) 0:30:18.590 5:59
66 Mark Rainer (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team) 0:30:22.610 6:03
67 Luke Pennington (Team S+M) 0:30:26.600 6:07
68 Andrew Willis (Ironclad Performance Wear) 0:30:28.270 6:09
69 Christopher Dubois (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing) 0:30:30.790 6:11
70 Mark Blackwelder (Gentle Lovers) 0:30:38.300 6:19
71 Armando Aguilar (Firefighters Cycling) 0:30:57.400 6:38
72 James Adamson (Gentle Lovers) 0:30:59.20 6:40
73 Michael Palmer (Veloce Racing) 0:31:15.690 6:56
74 Colin Westbrook (Keller-Rohrback) 0:31:21.600 7:02
75 Sean Babcock (Team S+M/Kona) 0:31:24.640 7:05
76 Robin Wessel (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing) 0:31:26.700 7:07
77 Alan Schmitz (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:31:41.730 7:22
78 Colin Krebsbach (Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team) 0:31:43.300 7:24
79 David Gillam (Glotman Simpson Cycling) 0:31:51.710 7:32
80 Mike Kath (Ind) 0:32:10.390 7:51
81 Cliff Heaberlin (Guinness Cycling Team) 0:32:31.590 8:12
82 Chad Swanson (S and M) 0:32:44.790 8:25
83 Marcel Aarden (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:32:49.770 8:30
84 Steven Beardsley (Gentle Lovers) 0:33:28.380 9:09
85 Adam Edgerton (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing) 0:33:35.000 9:16
86 Armando Pagaza (Firefighters Cycling) 0:33:39.500 9:20
87 Brad Winn (Team S+M) 0:34:59.210 10:40
88 Daniel Farinha (Firefighters Cycling) 0:36:01.910 11:42
89 Charles Warner (Veloce Bicycle Racing team) 0:37:29.800 13:10
 
Stage 3 (April 2nd): Cherry City Criterium, 40 min
1 Andrew Bates (Ind) 0:38:33
2 Brian Williams (Ind)
3 Benjamin Swedberg (California Giant)
4 James Stangeland (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
5 Gabe Varela (Ind)
6 Steven Beardsley (Gentle Lovers)
7 Kristo Jorgenson (BYRDS)
8 Morgan Schmitt (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team )
9 Eric Riggs (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
10 Joshua Liberles (HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning)
11 Jonathan Mccoy (Ironclad Performance Wear)
12 Cliff Heaberlin (Guinness Cycling Team)
13 Patrick Stanko (AUDI)
14 Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hammer/CMG Racing Team)
15 Daniel Vasichek (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic)
16 Logan Owen (Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling)
17 Adam Thuss (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)
18 Elijah Romer (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing)
19 David Muecke (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing)
20 Joe Baum (Garage Racing)
21 Luke Pennington (Team S+M)
22 Robb Folth (BobsBicycles.com)
23 James Adamson (Gentle Lovers)
24 Ian Mckissick (AUDI)
25 Andrew Willis (Ironclad Performance Wear)
26 Brian Hitchcock (Garage Racing)
27 Marcel Aarden (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)
28 Craig Logan (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)
29 Taylor Kneuven (Geox Fuji Test Team)
30 Armando Aguilar (Firefighters Cycling)
31 Jake Hansen (Word-RCB)
32 Spencer Paxson (Kona Factory Team)
33 Christopher Wingfield (Hagens Berman)
34 Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling)
35 Colin Westbrook (Keller-Rohrback)
36 Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling)
37 Jake Turner (BobsBicycles.com)
38 Ben Rathkamp (Fanatik)
39 Michael Palmer (Veloce Racing)
40 Michael Jasinski (Fremont Bank)
41 Joe Prettyman (Beaverton Bicycle Club)
42 Mike Kath (Ind)
43 Adam Edgerton (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing)
44 David Wells (Life Cycle Bike Shop)
45 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)
46 Craig Jones (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team)
47 Daniel Farinha (Firefighters Cycling)
48 Karl Cunningham (Keller Rohrback/Stranamanti Cycling)
49 Christopher Dubois (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing)
50 Sean Passage (Byrne Invent)
51 Scott Gray (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing)
52 Mark Blackwelder (Gentle Lovers)
53 Brant Buchholz (Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles)
54 Sean Babcock (Team S+M/Kona)
55 Diego Yepez (Firefighters Cycling)
56 Shannon Maris (Bikesale.com)
57 Bryson Bowers (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)
58 Kyle Farrell (Garage Racing)
59 Joe Kafka (BobsBicycles.com)
60 Mark Rainer (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team)
61 Josh Tack (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic)
62 Jordan Campbell (AUDI)
63 Robin Wessel (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing)
64 Aaron Sander (Cyclepath Racing)
65 Garrett Mcallister (GrandStay Hotels)
66 Brian Ecker (Fanatik Bike Co.)
67 Brad Winn (Team S+M)
68 Dustin Hahn (Godspeed)
69 Colin Krebsbach (Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team)
70 Chris Swan (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing)
71 Ryan Carlson (Cyclepath Racing)
72 Shawn Ongers (AUDI)
73 Kyle Valenta (Embrocation Cycling Journal)
74 Robert Hoene (BobsBicycles.com) all s.t.
75 Mike Hone (AUDI) 0:09
76 Brendon Gallant (Bikes4Buddies) 0:35
77 Bart Ludbrook (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team) 2:58
78 Spencer Gray (Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles) 4:16
79 Brent Emoff (Diamond Law Cycling Team)
80 Chad Swanson (S and M)
81 Josh Howard (BobsBicycles.com)
82 Jim Anderson (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing) all s.t.
83 Alan Schmitz (Hagens Berman Cycling) 4:48
84 Brian Zimny (Team City Sacramento)
85 Alan Adams (Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling)
86 Charles Warner (Veloce Bicycle Racing team)
87 Andrew Boone (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing) 0:38:33
DNF Armando Pagaza (Firefighters Cycling)
DNF David Gillam (Glotman Simpson Cycling)
 
GC
1 Ian Mckissick (AUDI) 4:03:20
2 Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hammer/CMG Racing Team) at 0:29
3 James Stangeland (Keller Rohrback Cycling) 1:03
4 Kristo Jorgenson (BYRDS) 1:17
5 Logan Owen (Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling) 1:25
6 Morgan Schmitt (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team ) 1:29
7 Taylor Kneuven (Geox Fuji Test Team) 1:32
8 Sean Passage (Byrne Invent) 1:54
9 Brian Williams (Ind) 1:55
10 Gabe Varela (Ind) 1:57
11 Craig Logan (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 2:14
12 Bryson Bowers (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) s.t.
13 Daniel Vasichek (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic) 2:28
14 Dustin Hahn (Godspeed) 2:32
15 Kyle Farrell (Garage Racing) 2:33
16 Ben Rathkamp (Fanatik) 2:35
17 Karl Cunningham (Keller Rohrback/Stranamanti Cycling) 2:43
18 Adam Thuss (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 2:45
19 Christopher Wingfield (Hagens Berman) 2:48
20 Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling) s.t.
21 Jake Hansen (Word-RCB) 2:51
22 Brian Hitchcock (Garage Racing) 3:01
23 Andrew Boone (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing) 3:03
24 Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling) 3:06
25 Joe Kafka (BobsBicycles.com) 3:20
26 Andrew Bates (Ind) 3:24
27 Shawn Ongers (AUDI) 3:25
28 David Wells (Life Cycle Bike Shop) 3:26
29 Elijah Romer (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing) 3:28
30 Aaron Sander (Cyclepath Racing) s.t.
31 Eric Riggs (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 3:45
32 Joe Prettyman (Beaverton Bicycle Club) 3:46
33 Craig Jones (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team) 3:57
34 Chris Swan (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing) 4:00
35 Kyle Valenta (Embrocation Cycling Journal) 4:09
36 Josh Tack (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic) 4:11
37 Jonathan Mccoy (Ironclad Performance Wear) 4:14
38 Garrett Mcallister (GrandStay Hotels) 5:09
39 Scott Gray (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing) 5:13
40 Diego Yepez (Firefighters Cycling) 5:24
41 Ryan Carlson (Cyclepath Racing) 5:25
42 Shannon Maris (Bikesale.com) 5:35
43 Mark Blackwelder (Gentle Lovers) 6:19
44 James Adamson (Gentle Lovers) 6:40
45 Christopher Dubois (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing) 6:41
46 Michael Palmer (Veloce Racing) 6:56
47 Sean Babcock (Team S+M/Kona) 7:05
48 Armando Aguilar (Firefighters Cycling) 7:08
49 Benjamin Swedberg (California Giant) 7:35
50 Cliff Heaberlin (Guinness Cycling Team) 8:12
51 Marcel Aarden (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 8:30
52 Bart Ludbrook (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team) 8:39
53 Adam Edgerton (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing) 9:16
54 Brian Ecker (Fanatik Bike Co.) 9:53
55 Brian Zimny (Team City Sacramento) 10:41
56 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 10:45
57 Michael Jasinski (Fremont Bank) 11:18
58 Josh Howard (BobsBicycles.com) 11:45
59 Robert Hoene (BobsBicycles.com) 12:14
60 Alan Adams (Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling) 12:26
61 Joshua Liberles (HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning) 12:33
62 Joe Baum (Garage Racing) 13:03
63 Mike Hone (AUDI) 13:34
64 Patrick Stanko (AUDI) 15:09
65 Brent Emoff (Diamond Law Cycling Team) 15:27
66 Jake Turner (BobsBicycles.com) 16:26
67 Steven Beardsley (Gentle Lovers) 19:44
68 Brant Buchholz (Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles) 22:43
69 Alan Schmitz (Hagens Berman Cycling) 22:49
70 Robb Folth (BobsBicycles.com) 23:07
71 Andrew Willis (Ironclad Performance Wear) 25:40
72 David Muecke (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing) 26:15
73 Robin Wessel (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing) 27:08
74 Colin Westbrook (Keller-Rohrback) 27:43
75 Jim Anderson (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing) 29:17
76 Brad Winn (Team S+M) 30:14
77 Spencer Paxson (Kona Factory Team) 33:07
78 Colin Krebsbach (Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team) 34:37
79 Jordan Campbell (AUDI) 37:32
80 Chad Swanson (S and M) 41:51
81 Luke Pennington (Team S+M) 44:21
82 Brendon Gallant (Bikes4Buddies) 51:25
83 Mark Rainer (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team) 53:59
84 Daniel Farinha (Firefighters Cycling) 54:12
85 Mike Kath (Ind) 58:07
86 Charles Warner (Veloce Bicycle Racing team) 1:05:54
87 Spencer Gray (Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles) 1:06:18

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login