Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

April 3/11 20:48 pm - Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Men's Stage 4 and final GC


Posted by Editoress on 04/3/11
 

Results from today's final stage of the Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic in The Dales, Oregon

Stage 4: Orchard Run Circuit Race, 113.75 km
1 Eric Riggs (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 3:21:45
2 Morgan Schmitt (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) at 0:04
3 Craig Logan (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:05
4 Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling) 0:16
5 Ian Mckissick (AUDI) 0:40
6 Taylor Kneuven (Geox Fuji Test Team) 1:05
7 Sean Passage (Byrne Invent) s.t.
8 Scott Gray (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing) 2:27
9 Diego Yepez (Firefighters Cycling) 2:28
10 Kristo Jorgenson (BYRDS) 2:29
11 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 3:44
12 Kyle Farrell (Garage Racing) 4:14
13 Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling) 4:26
14 Brian Williams (Ind) 8:37
15 Brian Hitchcock (Garage Racing) 9:01
16 Jonathan Mccoy (Ironclad Performance Wear) 9:42
17 Patrick Stanko (AUDI) 9:48
18 Chris Swan (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing) 9:49
19 Logan Owen (Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling) 10:54
20 Ben Rathkamp (Fanatik) 11:39
21 Dustin Hahn (Godspeed) s.t.
22 Daniel Vasichek (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic) 11:40
23 Adam Thuss (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 12:12
24 Shawn Ongers (AUDI) 13:28
25 Michael Jasinski (Fremont Bank) 14:20
26 Shannon Maris (Bikesale.com) 14:23
27 Ryan Carlson (Cyclepath Racing) 14:25
28 Adam Edgerton (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing) 17:06
29 Michael Palmer (Veloce Racing) 17:07
30 Spencer Paxson (Kona Factory Team) 18:22
31 Cliff Heaberlin (Guinness Cycling Team) 18:32
32 Josh Howard (BobsBicycles.com) 18:36
33 Joshua Liberles (HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning) 18:49
34 Karl Cunningham (Keller Rohrback/Stranamanti Cycling) 20:52
35 Kyle Valenta (Embrocation Cycling Journal) 21:06
36 Elijah Romer (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing) 21:07
37 Gabe Varela (Ind) 22:38
38 Sean Babcock (Team S+M/Kona) 23:37
39 Andrew Bates (Ind) 24:49
40 Joe Baum (Garage Racing) s.t.
41 Christopher Dubois (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 24:50
42 Aaron Sander (Cyclepath Racing) 24:51
43 Benjamin Swedberg (California Giant) 26:06
44 Jordan Campbell (AUDI) 28:04
45 Brent Emoff (Diamond Law Cycling Team) 29:21
46 Mark Blackwelder (Gentle Lovers) 29:24
47 James Adamson (Gentle Lovers) 29:29
48 Andrew Willis (Ironclad Performance Wear) 29:31
49 Garrett Mcallister (GrandStay Hotels) 29:36
50 Brian Ecker (Fanatik Bike Co.) 29:41
51 Jake Turner (BobsBicycles.com) 29:43
52 Chad Swanson (S and M) 29:45
53 Alan Schmitz (Hagens Berman Cycling) 29:46
54 David Muecke (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing) 29:49
55 Brian Zimny (Team City Sacramento) 29:51
56 Robert Hoene (BobsBicycles.com) 29:59
57 Brad Winn (Team S+M) 30:00
58 Joe Kafka (BobsBicycles.com) 39:36
59 Spencer Gray (Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles) 47:28
60 Robb Folth (BobsBicycles.com) 53:16
DNF Mike Hone (AUDI)
DNF Joe Prettyman (Beaverton Bicycle Club)
DNF Brendon Gallant (Bikes4Buddies)
DNF Daniel Farinha (Firefighters Cycling)
DNF Armando Aguilar (Firefighters Cycling)
DNF Steven Beardsley (Gentle Lovers)
DNF Craig Jones (Glotman Simpson)
DNF David Gillam (Glotman Simpson Cycling)
DNF Bart Ludbrook (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team)
DNF Christopher Wingfield (Hagens Berman)
DNF Alan Adams (Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling)
DNF Colin Krebsbach (Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team)
DNF Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hammer/CMG Racing Team)
DNF Colin Westbrook (Keller-Rohrback)
DNF Mark Rainer (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team)
DNF David Wells (Life Cycle Bike Shop)
DNF Josh Tack (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic)
DNF Andrew Boone (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing)
DNF Robin Wessel (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing)
DNF Jim Anderson (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing)
DNF Luke Pennington (Team S+M)
DNF Brant Buchholz (Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles)
DNF Bryson Bowers (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)
DNF Marcel Aarden (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)
DNF Charles Warner (Veloce Bicycle Racing team)
DNF Jake Hansen (Word-RCB)
DNF Mike Kath (Ind)
 
Final GC
1 Ian Mckissick (AUDI) 7:25:45
2 Morgan Schmitt (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) at 0:53
3 Craig Logan (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 1:39
4 Taylor Kneuven (Geox Fuji Test Team) 1:57
5 Sean Passage (Byrne Invent) 2:19
6 Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling) 2:42
7 Eric Riggs (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 3:05
8 Kristo Jorgenson (BYRDS) 3:06
9 Kyle Farrell (Garage Racing) 6:07
10 Scott Gray (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing) 7:00
11 Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling) 7:04
12 Diego Yepez (Firefighters Cycling) 7:12
13 Brian Williams (Ind) 9:52
14 Brian Hitchcock (Garage Racing) 11:22
15 Logan Owen (Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling) 11:39
16 Chris Swan (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing) 13:09
17 Jonathan Mccoy (Ironclad Performance Wear) 13:16
18 Daniel Vasichek (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic) 13:28
19 Dustin Hahn (Godspeed) 13:31
20 Ben Rathkamp (Fanatik) 13:34
21 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 13:49
22 Adam Thuss (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 14:17
23 Shawn Ongers (AUDI) 16:13
24 Ryan Carlson (Cyclepath Racing) 19:10
25 Shannon Maris (Bikesale.com) 19:18
26 Karl Cunningham (Keller Rohrback/Stranamanti Cycling) 22:55
27 Michael Palmer (Veloce Racing) 23:23
28 Elijah Romer (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing) 23:55
29 Gabe Varela (Ind) s.t.
30 Kyle Valenta (Embrocation Cycling Journal) 24:35
31 Patrick Stanko (AUDI) 24:47
32 Michael Jasinski (Fremont Bank) 24:58
33 Adam Edgerton (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing) 25:42
34 Cliff Heaberlin (Guinness Cycling Team) 26:04
35 Andrew Bates (Ind) 27:33
36 Aaron Sander (Cyclepath Racing) 27:39
37 Josh Howard (BobsBicycles.com) 29:41
38 Sean Babcock (Team S+M/Kona) 30:02
39 Joshua Liberles (HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning) 30:42
40 Christopher Dubois (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing) 30:51
41 Benjamin Swedberg (California Giant) 33:01
42 Garrett Mcallister (GrandStay Hotels) 34:05
43 Mark Blackwelder (Gentle Lovers) 35:03
44 James Adamson (Gentle Lovers) 35:29
45 Joe Baum (Garage Racing) 37:12
46 Brian Ecker (Fanatik Bike Co.) 38:54
47 Brian Zimny (Team City Sacramento) 39:52
48 Robert Hoene (BobsBicycles.com) 41:33
49 Joe Kafka (BobsBicycles.com) 42:16
50 Brent Emoff (Diamond Law Cycling Team) 44:08
51 Jake Turner (BobsBicycles.com) 45:29
52 Spencer Paxson (Kona Factory Team) 50:49
53 Alan Schmitz (Hagens Berman Cycling) 51:55
54 Andrew Willis (Ironclad Performance Wear) 54:31
55 David Muecke (Team Oregonp/b Laurelwood Brewing) 55:24
56 Brad Winn (Team S+M) 59:34
57 Jordan Campbell (AUDI) 1:04:56
58 Chad Swanson (S and M) 1:10:56
59 Robb Folth (BobsBicycles.com) 1:15:43
60 Spencer Gray (Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles) 1:53:06


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login