Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 7/11 11:07 am - Energiewacht Tour: Stage 1, Vos wins, Kirchmann 20th


Posted by Editoress on 04/7/11
 

Results from the first stage of the Energiewacht Tour in Holland won by Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit). Leah Kirchmann (Canadian National Team) finished 20th in the same time.

 

 

Stage 1: Sellingen, 108.8 km
1 Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit) 2:39:47
2 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (HTC-Highroad Women)
3 Kirsten Wild (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)
4 Giorgia Bronzini (Colavita Forno D'Asolo)
5 Rochelle Gilmore (Lotto Honda Team)
6 Martine Bras (Dolmans Landscaping Team)
7 Shelly Olds (Diadora-Pasta Zara)
8 Liesbet de Vocht (Belgium National Team)
9 Emma Johansson (Hitec Products-UCK)
10 Alona Androk (Diadora-Pasta Zara)
11 Carmen McNellis Small (TIBCO/To The Top)
12 Annemiek van Vleuten (Nederland Bloeit)
13 Sofie Verdonck (Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam)
14 Monique van de Ree (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)
15 Anne Arnouts (Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam)
16 Evelyn Arys (Belgium National Team)
17 Sarah Duster (Nederland Bloeit)
18 Natalie van Gogh (Team Specialized-DPD)
19 Ellen van Dijk (HTC-Highroad Women)
20 Leah Kirchmann (Canadian National Team)
21 Emilie Moberg (Hitec Products-UCK)
22 Julia Iliynkh (Russia National Team)
23 Lucy Martin (Garmin-Cervelo)
24 Sara Mustonen (Hitec Products-UCK)
25 Alessandra D Ettorre (Colavita Forno D'Asolo)
26 Alexandra Burchenkova (Russia National Team)
27 Adrie Visser (HTC-Highroad Women)
28 Kaat Hannes (Belgium National Team)
29 Joan Boskamp (Batavus)
30 Inge Klep (Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam)
31 Emilia Fahlin (HTC-Highroad Women)
32 Vicki Whitelaw (Lotto Honda Team)
33 Cherise Taylor (Lotto Honda Team)
34 Charlotte Becker (HTC-Highroad Women)
35 Laura van der Kamp (Dolmans Landscaping Team)
36 Nina Kessler (Dolmans Landscaping Team)
37 Marie Voreland (Hitec Products-UCK)
38 Alie Gercama (Dolmans Landscaping Team)
39 Roxane Knetemann (Skil-Koga Cyclingteam)
40 Janneke Kanis (Nederland Bloeit)
41 Bianca van den Hoek (SCRAM - WV Eemland)
42 Loes Gunnewijk (Nederland Bloeit)
43 Marit Huisman (Batavus)
44 Ingeborg Kreuze (People Trust-NWH)
45 Emilie Aubry (Nederland Bloeit)
46 Julia Soek (Batavus)
47 Barbara Guarischi (Colavita Forno D'Asolo)
48 Andrea Bosman (SCRAM - WV Eemland)
49 Mascha Pijnenborg (Dolmans Landscaping Team)
50 Iris Slappendel (Garmin-Cervelo)
51 Heleen van Vliet (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)
52 Alexis Rhodes (Garmin-Cervelo)
53 Taylor Wiles (USA National Team)
54 Kristin McGrath (USA National Team)
55 Esra Tromp (Skil-Koga Cyclingteam)
56 Lucinda Brand (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)
57 Trixi Worrack (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)
58 Megan Guarnier (TIBCO/To The Top)
59 Joanne Kiesanowski (TIBCO/To The Top)
60 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Colavita Forno D'Asolo)
61 Chantal Blaak (AA Drink - Leontien.nl) all s.t.
62 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Russia National Team) 2:40
63 Olga Zabelinskaya (Diadora-Pasta Zara)
64 Sandra van Veghel (SCRAM - WV Eemland)
65 Linda Ringlever (MovingLadies Cyclingteam)
66 Bianca Dumay (Peddelaars-Het Stadion)
67 Willeke Knol (Jan van Arckel)
68 Marieke den Otter (Jan van Arckel)
69 Sharon Laws (Garmin-Cervelo)
70 Karin Truijen (Team Specialized-DPD)
71 Joanie Caron (Canadian National Team)
72 Claudia Hausler (Diadora-Pasta Zara)
73 Kim Banga (Rabo Lady Force)
74 Adriene Snijder (Batavus)
75 Ivana Tiessens (Hepro Kozijnen-NWVG)
76 Eleonora Patuzzo (Diadora-Pasta Zara)
77 Tatiana Antoshina (Russia National Team)
78 Jessica Prinner (USA National Team)
79 Ine Beyen (Belgium National Team)
80 Sigrid Kuizenga (Jan van Arckel)
81 Laure Werner (Lotto Honda Team)
82 Kim Schoonbaert (Lotto Honda Team)
83 Cecilie Johansen (Hitec Products-UCK)
84 Esther Kortekaas (Jan van Arckel)
85 Lieselot Delcoix (Belgium National Team)
86 Irina Molicheva (Russia National Team)
87 Tone Hatteland (Hitec Products-UCK)
88 Jessie Daams (Garmin-Cervelo)
89 Lindsay Myers (USA National Team)
90 Evelyn Stevens (HTC-Highroad Women)
91 Jackie Crowell (USA National Team)
92 Natalya Boyarskaya (Russia National Team)
93 Noemi Cantele (Garmin-Cervelo)
94 Veronica Andreasson (Lotto Honda Team)
95 Samantha van Steenis (People Trust-NWH) all s.t.
96 Annelies Visser (Batavus) 6:25
97 Juliette Wigbold (SCRAM - WV Eemland)
98 Carlee Taylor (TIBCO/To The Top) both s.t.
99 Kim de Baat (Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam) 7:30
100 Melanie Woering (SCRAM - WV Eemland)
101 Leah Guloien (Canadian National Team)
102 Marthe Skjolden (Water Land en Dijken-NOR)
103 Judith Bloem (Jan van Arckel)
104 Lana Verberne (Snelle Wiel-Buitenlust)
105 Tetyana Riabchenko (Colavita Forno D'Asolo)
106 Ymke Stegink (Restore Cycling)
107 Suzan Simons (Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam)
108 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Colavita Forno D'Asolo)
109 Ankie Ytsma (People Trust-NWH)
110 Anne Heijkoop (Batavus)
111 Judith Jelsma (People Trust-NWH)
112 Amy Pieters (Skil-Koga Cyclingteam)
113 Ilona Hoeksma (Peddelaars-Het Stadion)
114 Ines Klok (Rabo Lady Force)
115 Amber Pierce (Diadora-Pasta Zara)
116 Anisha Vekemans (Belgium National Team)
117 Silke Kogelman (Team Specialized-DPD)
118 Aafke Eshuis (Team Specialized-DPD)
119 Julie Garnet (Canadian National Team)
120 Trieneke Fokkens (Hepro Kozijnen-NWVG)
121 Michelle Geoghegan (MovingLadies Cyclingteam)
122 Margriet Kloppenburg (Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam)
123 Charlotte Lenting (MovingLadies Cyclingteam)
124 Thea Thorsen (Water Land en Dijken-NOR)
125 Esther Lommers (Restore Cycling)
126 Irene Tesink (Restore Cycling)
127 Marion Meerkerk (Rabo Lady Force)
128 Kim Wouters (Snelle Wiel-Buitenlust)
129 Eyelien Bekkering (Dolmans Landscaping Team)
130 Janien Lubben (Team Specialized-DPD)
131 Lisanne Al (Water Land en Dijken-NOR)
132 Eltina van Wijk (Jan van Arckel)
133 Jessica Glasbergen (SCRAM - WV Eemland)
134 Linda Klein (Rabo Lady Force)
135 Eefje Tabak (Snelle Wiel-Buitenlust)
136 Marielle Kerste (Restore Cycling)
137 Alison Starnes (USA National Team)
138 Sofie van Horik (Hepro Kozijnen-NWVG)
139 Laura Trott (MovingLadies Cyclingteam)
140 Astrid Schuitema (Hepro Kozijnen-NWVG)
141 Cindy van der Meulen (Snelle Wiel-Buitenlust)
142 Kathryn Bertine (Snelle Wiel-Buitenlust)
143 Bianca Koning (People Trust-NWH)
144 Joelle Numainville (TIBCO/To The Top) all s.t.
145 Annefleur de Leeuw (Hepro Kozijnen-NWVG) 11:00
DNF Emma Mackie (TIBCO/To The Top)
DNF Anne-Marie Morin (Canadian National Team)
DNF Karlee Gendron (Canadian National Team)
DNF Regina Bruins (Skil-Koga Cyclingteam)
DNF Alison Testroete (Skil-Koga Cyclingteam)
DNF Sarah Reynlods (MovingLadies Cyclingteam)
DNF Elise Karssies (Hepro Kozijnen-NWVG)
DNF Emma Crum (Team Specialized-DPD)
DNF Nadine Liebe (Snelle Wiel-Buitenlust)
DNF Lotte van Hoek (Restore Cycling)
DNF Cecile van der Bent (Restore Cycling)
DNF Julie Wynants (Rabo Lady Force)
DNF Tara Gins (Rabo Lady Force)
DNF Margo Klomp (People Trust-NWH)
DNF Irene Stoel (Peddelaars-Het Stadion)
DNF Sytske Visser (Peddelaars-Het Stadion)
DNF Claartje Schouwenaar (Peddelaars-Het Stadion)
DNF Simone Fens (Peddelaars-Het Stadion)
DNF Aimee Stroink (Water Land en Dijken-NOR)
DNF Sylvia Mooijer (Water Land en Dijken-NOR)

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login