Posted by Editoress on 04/7/11
Results from the first 2 stages of Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca in Spain. Jaimie Sparling finished 37th on stages 1 and 2 and now sits 23rd in the GC.
Stage 1 (April 6th): S'Arenal de Lucmajor ITT, 7.1km | Time | Diff |
1 Jose Belda Mira (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar | 8:21 | 0 |
2 Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint | 8:28 | 0:07 |
3 Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg | 8:36 | 0:15 |
4 Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing | 8:36 | 0:15 |
5 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint | 8:38 | 0:17 |
6 David Muntaner Juaneda (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds | 8:38 | 0:17 |
7 Sergi Escobar Roure (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran | 8:40 | 0:19 |
8 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing | 8:42 | 0:21 |
9 Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp | 8:42 | 0:21 |
10 Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida | 8:44 | 0:23 |
11 Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT | 8:45 | 0:24 |
12 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida | 8:46 | 0:25 |
13 Ryan Parnes (USA) Team Raleigh | 8:46 | 0:25 |
14 Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp | 8:48 | 0:27 |
15 Stian Saugstad (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft | 8:49 | 0:28 |
16 Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg | 8:50 | 0:29 |
17 Francisco J Pacheco Torres (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar | 8:50 | 0:29 |
18 Erik Hoffman (Nam) Activity Racing Team | 8:50 | 0:29 |
19 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida | 8:51 | 0:30 |
20 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam de Rijke | 8:52 | 0:31 |
21 Matthew Jones (GBr) Team Raleigh | 8:52 | 0:31 |
22 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke | 8:53 | 0:32 |
23 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint | 8:53 | 0:32 |
24 Lars Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT | 8:55 | 0:34 |
25 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida | 8:55 | 0:34 |
26 Raymond Kuenzli (Sui) EKZ Racing Team | 8:56 | 0:35 |
27 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp | 8:56 | 0:35 |
28 David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing | 8:56 | 0:35 |
29 Raul Velasco Bernuz (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar | 8:56 | 0:35 |
30 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing | 8:57 | 0:36 |
31 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke | 8:58 | 0:37 |
32 Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh | 8:59 | 0:38 |
33 Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp | 8:59 | 0:38 |
34 James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago | 8:59 | 0:38 |
35 Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp | 9:00 | 0:39 |
36 Sebastián Mora Vedri (Esp) UPV-Bancaja | 9:00 | 0:39 |
37 Jaimie Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh | 9:00 | 0:39 |
38 Nicolas Schnyder (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes | 9:01 | 0:40 |
39 Antonio Miguel Parra (Esp) UPV-Bancaja | 9:01 | 0:40 |
40 Iván Díaz Buj (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar | 9:02 | 0:41 |
41 Pedro Mas Ferrer (Esp) Bicicletas Caldentey | 9:02 | 0:41 |
42 Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke | 9:03 | 0:42 |
43 Martin Uthus (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft | 9:03 | 0:42 |
44 Bernhard Oberholzer (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes | 9:04 | 0:43 |
45 Eirik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft | 9:04 | 0:43 |
46 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team | 9:05 | 0:44 |
47 Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg | 9:06 | 0:45 |
48 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing | 9:07 | 0:46 |
49 Petter Persson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT | 9:07 | 0:46 |
50 Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team | 9:08 | 0:47 |
51 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team | 9:08 | 0:47 |
52 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp | 9:08 | 0:47 |
53 Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 | 9:09 | 0:48 |
54 Chris Opie (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago | 9:11 | 0:50 |
55 Robert Hayles (GBr) Endura Racing | 9:11 | 0:50 |
56 Yanto Barker (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago | 9:11 | 0:50 |
57 Daniel Henggeler (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes | 9:11 | 0:50 |
58 Malcolm Elliott (GBr) Motorpoint | 9:12 | 0:51 |
59 Dean Windsor (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp | 9:12 | 0:51 |
60 Mats Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT | 9:13 | 0:52 |
61 Phillip Mueller (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 | 9:14 | 0:53 |
62 Daniel Dominguez Barragan (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares | 9:15 | 0:54 |
63 Lukas Kalt (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes | 9:15 | 0:54 |
64 Joachim Tolles (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 | 9:15 | 0:54 |
65 Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg | 9:15 | 0:54 |
66 Marcel Aregger (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes | 9:16 | 0:55 |
67 Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran | 9:17 | 0:56 |
68 Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Team Raleigh | 9:17 | 0:56 |
69 Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones | 9:17 | 0:56 |
70 Björn Papstein (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 | 9:19 | 0:58 |
71 Jan Oalerich (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 | 9:19 | 0:58 |
72 Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke | 9:19 | 0:58 |
73 Sondre Gjerdevi Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Merida | 9:19 | 0:58 |
74 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds | 9:20 | 0:59 |
75 Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing | 9:22 | 1:01 |
76 Benjami Prades Reverter (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran | 9:22 | 1:01 |
77 Rafael Pizarro Jiménez (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares | 9:22 | 1:01 |
78 Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 18 | 9:22 | 1:01 |
79 Horton Tobyn (GBr) Motorpoint | 9:23 | 1:02 |
80 José Luis Ruiz Cubillo (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar | 9:23 | 1:02 |
81 Kevin Jost (Sui) EKZ Racing Team | 9:23 | 1:02 |
82 Iván Martínez Jiménez (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar | 9:23 | 1:02 |
83 David Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 18 | 9:24 | 1:03 |
84 Daniel Crespi Ramos (Esp) UPV-Bancaja | 9:24 | 1:03 |
85 Josep Betalu Constantino (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran | 9:24 | 1:03 |
86 Alberto Muntaner Juaneda (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds | 9:25 | 1:04 |
87 Holger Sievers (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 | 9:25 | 1:04 |
88 Daniel Slatto Gornes (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft | 9:25 | 1:04 |
89 Víctor Martínez García (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar | 9:25 | 1:04 |
90 Bas Krauwel (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke | 9:27 | 1:06 |
91 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team | 9:27 | 1:06 |
92 Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke | 9:27 | 1:06 |
93 Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team | 9:27 | 1:06 |
94 Loic Aubert (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes | 9:28 | 1:07 |
95 Jonathan Mozley (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago | 9:28 | 1:07 |
96 Salvador Gonzalvez Lliteras (Esp) Grupo Fontanet | 9:29 | 1:08 |
97 Max Emil Korner (Nor) If. Froy | 9:31 | 1:10 |
98 Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft | 9:31 | 1:10 |
99 Fritz Koch (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 | 9:31 | 1:10 |
100 René Tann (Ger) German National Team | 9:31 | 1:10 |
101 Jan Van Puyvelde (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 | 9:32 | 1:11 |
102 Marius Hafsas (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft | 9:32 | 1:11 |
103 Greger Steffenhannes (Ger) Activity Racing Team | 9:32 | 1:11 |
104 Felix Radermacher Brauer (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds | 9:32 | 1:11 |
105 Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg | 9:33 | 1:12 |
106 Leonard Markaskard (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft | 9:33 | 1:12 |
107 James Sampson (GBr) Motorpoint | 9:33 | 1:12 |
108 Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team | 9:34 | 1:13 |
109 Ayal Rahat (Isr) Velo Club Israel | 9:36 | 1:15 |
110 Diego Rodríguez Campos (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares | 9:36 | 1:15 |
111 Manuel S Pinto (Arg) Bicicletas Caldentey | 9:36 | 1:15 |
112 Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones | 9:36 | 1:15 |
113 Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh | 9:37 | 1:16 |
114 Antonio Ballester Llovera (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares | 9:37 | 1:16 |
115 Mateu Alomar Munar (Esp) Grupo Fontanet | 9:38 | 1:17 |
116 Julian Schelb (Ger) German National Team | 9:38 | 1:17 |
117 Jake Martín (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago | 9:38 | 1:17 |
118 Nils Penton (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT | 9:38 | 1:17 |
119 Pere Solano Olivares (Esp) UPV-Bancaja | 9:39 | 1:18 |
120 Magnus Borresen (Nor) If. Froy | 9:39 | 1:18 |
121 Jonas Orset (Nor) If. Froy | 9:39 | 1:18 |
122 Florenz Knauer (Ger) Seven Stones | 9:40 | 1:19 |
123 Pablo Aitor Bernal Rosique (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds | 9:40 | 1:19 |
124 Andreas Landa (Nor) If. Froy | 9:40 | 1:19 |
125 Cristian Heule (Sui) EKZ Racing Team | 9:41 | 1:20 |
126 Sebastian Amer Pastor (Esp) Bicicletas Caldentey | 9:41 | 1:20 |
127 Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team | 9:42 | 1:21 |
128 Jan Deutschmann (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 | 9:43 | 1:22 |
129 Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago | 9:43 | 1:22 |
130 Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Seven Stones | 9:44 | 1:23 |
131 Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg | 9:45 | 1:24 |
132 Bartolomeu Quetglas Riera (Esp) Grupo Fontanet | 9:45 | 1:24 |
133 Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Activity Racing Team | 9:46 | 1:25 |
134 Carlos Lapuerta Mediavilla (Esp) UPV-Bancaja | 9:46 | 1:25 |
135 Matthias Bäumer (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team | 9:47 | 1:26 |
136 Francesco Artigues Ramis (Esp) Bicicletas Caldentey | 9:47 | 1:26 |
137 Vicente Pastor Tomas (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds | 9:47 | 1:26 |
138 Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Team | 9:47 | 1:26 |
139 Matthew Kipling (GBr) Team Raleigh | 9:47 | 1:26 |
140 Daniel Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 | 9:47 | 1:26 |
141 Olivier Johr (Ger) Seven Stones | 9:47 | 1:26 |
142 Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones | 9:48 | 1:27 |
143 Wenzel Böhm Gräber (Ger) German National Team | 9:48 | 1:27 |
144 Jose A Marquez Romero (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares | 9:48 | 1:27 |
145 Dennis Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 | 9:49 | 1:28 |
146 Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg | 9:51 | 1:30 |
147 Andreas Rutishauser (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes | 9:51 | 1:30 |
148 Dawit Haile (Eri) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago | 9:52 | 1:31 |
149 Moreno Angst (Sui) EKZ Racing Team | 9:53 | 1:32 |
150 Juan Batle Caimari (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds | 9:53 | 1:32 |
151 Florentino Marquez Canales (Esp) UPV-Bancaja | 9:55 | 1:34 |
152 Fabian Strecker (Ger) German National Team | 9:57 | 1:36 |
153 Harmanci Fatih (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team | 9:57 | 1:36 |
154 Remo Schuler (Sui) EKZ Racing Team | 9:58 | 1:37 |
155 Eivind Ekeli (Nor) If. Froy | 9:58 | 1:37 |
156 Markus Schulte Lünzum (Ger) German National Team | 9:58 | 1:37 |
157 Falko Koehler (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 | 10:00 | 1:39 |
158 Tim Klessa (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team | 10:01 | 1:40 |
159 Jason Perryman (Bar) Grupo Fontanet | 10:01 | 1:40 |
160 Dominik Fuchs (Sui) EKZ Racing Team | 10:02 | 1:41 |
161 Alexander Gajewiak (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team | 10:03 | 1:42 |
162 Miguel Soto Manresa (Esp) Grupo Fontanet | 10:04 | 1:43 |
163 Simon Horstman (Ger) Activity Racing Team | 10:04 | 1:43 |
164 Knut Landa (Nor) If. Froy | 10:04 | 1:43 |
165 Marcus Kühn (Ger) Activity Racing Team | 10:06 | 1:45 |
166 Noam Cohen (Isr) Velo Club Israel | 10:06 | 1:45 |
167 Isidoro Perez Abad (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares | 10:08 | 1:47 |
168 Luca Conrad (Sui) EKZ Racing Team | 10:09 | 1:48 |
169 Dor Dviri (Isr) Velo Club Israel | 10:09 | 1:48 |
170 David Leggett Walters (Esp) Grupo Fontanet | 10:10 | 1:49 |
171 Mattias Svensson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT | 10:10 | 1:49 |
172 Boris Fastring (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team | 10:17 | 1:56 |
173 Tim Gajewiak (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team | 10:19 | 1:58 |
174 Tobias Loos (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team | 10:21 | 2:00 |
175 Jose M Lopez Llull (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran | 10:22 | 2:01 |
176 David Perez Martin (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares | 10:25 | 2:04 |
177 Francisco Jose Serrano Cardona (Esp) UPV-Bancaja | 10:25 | 2:04 |
178 Erik Kullgren (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT | 10:26 | 2:05 |
179 Juan Marin Mayol (Esp) Bicicletas Caldentey | 10:27 | 2:06 |
180 Raul Cardoso Trejo (Esp) Bicicletas Caldentey | 10:29 | 2:08 |
181 Gil Kivetz (Isr) Velo Club Israel | 10:29 | 2:08 |
182 Rubén Caseny Catala (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran | 10:29 | 2:08 |
183 Ori Spektor (Isr) Velo Club Israel | 10:30 | 2:09 |
184 Josep Nadal Magrinya (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran | 10:32 | 2:11 |
185 Patrik Anschütz (Ger) Activity Racing Team | 10:35 | 2:14 |
186 Tobias Sydlik (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team | 10:38 | 2:17 |
187 Aitor Tur Yern (Esp) Grupo Fontanet | 10:43 | 2:22 |
188 Toni Bauza Rigo (Esp) Bicicletas Caldentey | 10:48 | 2:27 |
189 Beck Steffen (Ger) Activity Racing Team | 10:56 | 2:35 |
Stage 2: Port d'Alcúdia to Port de Pollença, 148.5 km | ||
1 Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing | 3:36:29 | |
2 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team | ||
3 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida | ||
4 Jose Belda Mira (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar | both s.t. | |
5 David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing | 1:06 | |
6 Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint | ||
7 Lars Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT | ||
8 Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team | ||
9 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint | ||
10 Raymond Kuenzli (Sui) EKZ Racing Team | ||
11 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida | ||
12 James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago | ||
13 Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 | all s.t. | |
14 Florentino Marquez Canales (Esp) UPV-Bancaja | 3:58 | |
15 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke | ||
16 Cristian Heule (Sui) EKZ Racing Team | ||
17 Daniel Henggeler (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes | ||
18 Erik Hoffman (Nam) Activity Racing Team | ||
19 Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh | ||
20 Bernhard Oberholzer (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes | ||
21 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team | ||
22 Eirik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft | ||
23 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida | ||
24 Remo Schuler (Sui) EKZ Racing Team | ||
25 Pere Solano Olivares (Esp) UPV-Bancaja | ||
26 Björn Papstein (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 | ||
27 Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp | ||
28 James Sampson (GBr) Motorpoint | ||
29 Sondre Gjerdevi Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Merida | ||
30 Jan Oalerich (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 | ||
31 Nicolas Schnyder (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes | ||
32 Andreas Landa (Nor) If. Froy | ||
33 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam de Rijke | ||
34 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing | ||
35 Dominik Fuchs (Sui) EKZ Racing Team | ||
36 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp | ||
37 Jaimie Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh | ||
38 Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago | ||
39 Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran | ||
40 Sergi Escobar Roure (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran | ||
41 Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team | ||
42 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint | ||
43 Raul Cardoso Trejo (Esp) Bicicletas Caldentey | ||
44 Jan Deutschmann (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 | ||
45 Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp | ||
46 Carlos Lapuerta Mediavilla (Esp) UPV-Bancaja | all s.t. | |
47 Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones | 9:42 | |
48 René Tann (Ger) German National Team | 10:39 | |
49 Horton Tobyn (GBr) Motorpoint | 10:56 | |
50 David Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 18 | s.t. | |
51 Harmanci Fatih (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team | 10:57 | |
52 Marcus Kühn (Ger) Activity Racing Team | ||
53 Nils Penton (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT | both s.t. | |
54 Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT | 11:25 | |
55 Alexander Gajewiak (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team | 11:32 | |
56 Petter Persson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT | 11:35 | |
57 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke | ||
58 Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg | ||
59 Magnus Borresen (Nor) If. Froy | ||
60 Loic Aubert (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes | ||
61 Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke | ||
62 Markus Schulte Lünzum (Ger) German National Team | ||
63 Julian Schelb (Ger) German National Team | ||
64 Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team | ||
65 Dawit Haile (Eri) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago | ||
66 Max Emil Korner (Nor) If. Froy | ||
67 Josep Betalu Constantino (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran | ||
68 Stian Saugstad (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft | ||
69 Marcel Aregger (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes | ||
70 David Perez Martin (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares | all s.t. | |
71 Daniel Dominguez Barragan (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares | 11:41 | |
72 Dor Dviri (Isr) Velo Club Israel | ||
73 Víctor Martínez García (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar | ||
74 Iván Martínez Jiménez (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar | ||
75 Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg | all s.t. | |
76 Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg | 11:45 | |
77 Antonio Miguel Parra (Esp) UPV-Bancaja | 11:47 | |
78 Greger Steffenhannes (Ger) Activity Racing Team | 13:57 | |
79 Isidoro Perez Abad (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares | ||
80 Ayal Rahat (Isr) Velo Club Israel | ||
81 Matthias Bäumer (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team | ||
82 Jan Van Puyvelde (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 | ||
83 Rafael Pizarro Jiménez (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares | ||
84 Marius Hafsas (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft | ||
85 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing | all s.t. | |
86 Gil Kivetz (Isr) Velo Club Israel | 15:23 | |
87 Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing | ||
88 Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Team Raleigh | ||
89 Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh | ||
90 Mattias Svensson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT | ||
91 Kevin Jost (Sui) EKZ Racing Team | ||
92 Malcolm Elliott (GBr) Motorpoint | ||
93 Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp | ||
94 Benjami Prades Reverter (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran | ||
95 Dean Windsor (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp | ||
96 Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida | ||
97 Leonard Markaskard (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft | ||
98 Moreno Angst (Sui) EKZ Racing Team | ||
99 Matthew Jones (GBr) Team Raleigh | ||
100 Fritz Koch (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 | ||
101 Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones | ||
102 Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team | ||
103 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp | ||
104 Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp | ||
105 Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones | all s.t. | |
106 Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg | 18:34 | |
107 Patrik Anschütz (Ger) Activity Racing Team | ||
108 Noam Cohen (Isr) Velo Club Israel | ||
109 Wenzel Böhm Gräber (Ger) German National Team | ||
110 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds | ||
111 Jonas Orset (Nor) If. Froy | ||
112 Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg | ||
113 Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg | ||
114 Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg | ||
115 Boris Fastring (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team | ||
116 Florenz Knauer (Ger) Seven Stones | ||
117 Juan Marin Mayol (Esp) Bicicletas Caldentey | ||
118 Jason Perryman (Bar) Grupo Fontanet | ||
119 Tobias Loos (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team | ||
120 Pedro Mas Ferrer (Esp) Bicicletas Caldentey | ||
121 Lukas Kalt (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes | ||
122 Robert Hayles (GBr) Endura Racing | ||
123 Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Team | ||
124 Ori Spektor (Isr) Velo Club Israel | ||
125 Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Activity Racing Team | ||
126 Juan Batle Caimari (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds | ||
127 Joachim Tolles (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 | ||
128 Luca Conrad (Sui) EKZ Racing Team | ||
129 Olivier Johr (Ger) Seven Stones | ||
130 Sebastian Amer Pastor (Esp) Bicicletas Caldentey | ||
131 Francisco J Pacheco Torres (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar | ||
132 Fabian Strecker (Ger) German National Team | ||
133 Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Seven Stones | ||
134 Bas Krauwel (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke | ||
135 Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft | ||
136 Matthew Kipling (GBr) Team Raleigh | ||
137 Ryan Parnes (USA) Team Raleigh | ||
138 Daniel Slatto Gornes (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft | ||
139 Josep Nadal Magrinya (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran | ||
140 Simon Horstman (Ger) Activity Racing Team | ||
141 Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke | ||
142 Raul Velasco Bernuz (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar | ||
143 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team | ||
144 Daniel Crespi Ramos (Esp) UPV-Bancaja | ||
145 José Luis Ruiz Cubillo (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar | ||
146 Iván Díaz Buj (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar | ||
147 Dennis Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 | ||
148 Daniel Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 | ||
149 David Muntaner Juaneda (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds | ||
150 Manuel S Pinto (Arg) Bicicletas Caldentey | ||
151 Andreas Rutishauser (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes | ||
152 Tim Klessa (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team | ||
153 Tobias Sydlik (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team | ||
154 Holger Sievers (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 | ||
155 Phillip Mueller (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 | ||
156 Knut Landa (Nor) If. Froy | ||
157 Eivind Ekeli (Nor) If. Froy | ||
158 Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke | ||
159 Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 18 | all s.t. | |
160 Jonathan Mozley (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago | 23:46 | |
161 Jake Martín (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago | 25:29 | |
162 Chris Opie (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago | 25:36 | |
163 Salvador Gonzalvez Lliteras (Esp) Grupo Fontanet | 25:36 | |
164 Beck Steffen (Ger) Activity Racing Team | ||
165 Falko Koehler (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 | both s.t. | |
166 Miguel Soto Manresa (Esp) Grupo Fontanet | 25:38 | |
167 Aitor Tur Yern (Esp) Grupo Fontanet | ||
168 Bartolomeu Quetglas Riera (Esp) Grupo Fontanet | ||
169 Pablo Aitor Bernal Rosique (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds | ||
170 Jose M Lopez Llull (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran | ||
171 Francesco Artigues Ramis (Esp) Bicicletas Caldentey | ||
172 Sebastián Mora Vedri (Esp) UPV-Bancaja | all s.t. | |
173 Diego Rodríguez Campos (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares | 26:44 | |
174 Mats Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT | 31:34 | |
OTL Erik Kullgren (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT | 42:12 | |
OTL Antonio Ballester Llovera (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares | 44:07 | |
OTL Toni Bauza Rigo (Esp) Bicicletas Caldentey | ||
OTL David Leggett Walters (Esp) Grupo Fontanet | both s.t. | |
DNF Jose A Marquez Romero (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares | ||
DNF Alberto Muntaner Juaneda (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds | ||
DNF Vicente Pastor Tomas (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds | ||
DNF Felix Radermacher Brauer (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds | ||
DNF Francisco Jose Serrano Cardona (Esp) UPV-Bancaja | ||
DNF Martin Uthus (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft | ||
DNF Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing | ||
DNF Mateu Alomar Munar (Esp) Grupo Fontanet | ||
DNF Rubén Caseny Catala (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran | ||
DNF Yanto Barker (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago | ||
DNF Tim Gajewiak (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team | ||
GC | ||
1 Jose Belda Mira (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar | 3:44:50 | |
2 Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing | at 0:15 | |
3 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida | 0:25 | |
4 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team | 0:47 | |
5 Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint | 1:13 | |
6 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint | 1:23 | |
7 Lars Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT | 1:40 | |
8 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida | s.t. | |
9 Raymond Kuenzli (Sui) EKZ Racing Team | 1:41 | |
10 David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing | s.t. | |
11 James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago | 1:44 | |
12 Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 | 1:54 | |
13 Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team | 2:19 | |
14 Sergi Escobar Roure (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran | 4:17 | |
15 Erik Hoffman (Nam) Activity Racing Team | 4:27 | |
16 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida | 4:28 | |
17 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam de Rijke | 4:29 | |
18 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint | 4:30 | |
19 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing | 4:34 | |
20 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke | 4:35 | |
21 Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp | 4:36 | |
22 Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp | 4:37 | |
23 Jaimie Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh | s.t. | |
24 Nicolas Schnyder (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes | 4:38 | |
25 Bernhard Oberholzer (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes | 4:41 | |
26 Eirik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft | s.t. | |
27 Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team | 4:45 | |
28 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp | s.t. | |
29 Daniel Henggeler (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes | 4:48 | |
30 Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran | 4:54 | |
31 Björn Papstein (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 | 4:56 | |
32 Jan Oalerich (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 | ||
33 Sondre Gjerdevi Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Merida | both s.t. | |
34 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team | 5:04 | |
35 James Sampson (GBr) Motorpoint | 5:10 | |
36 Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh | 5:14 | |
37 Pere Solano Olivares (Esp) UPV-Bancaja | 5:16 | |
38 Andreas Landa (Nor) If. Froy | 5:17 | |
39 Cristian Heule (Sui) EKZ Racing Team | 5:18 | |
40 Jan Deutschmann (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 | 5:20 | |
41 Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago | s.t. | |
42 Carlos Lapuerta Mediavilla (Esp) UPV-Bancaja | 5:23 | |
43 Florentino Marquez Canales (Esp) UPV-Bancaja | 5:32 | |
44 Remo Schuler (Sui) EKZ Racing Team | 5:35 | |
45 Dominik Fuchs (Sui) EKZ Racing Team | 5:39 | |
46 Raul Cardoso Trejo (Esp) Bicicletas Caldentey | 6:06 | |
47 Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones | 10:57 | |
48 René Tann (Ger) German National Team | 11:49 | |
49 Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT | s.t. | |
50 Horton Tobyn (GBr) Motorpoint | 11:58 | |
51 David Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 18 | 11:59 | |
52 Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg | 12:00 | |
53 Stian Saugstad (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft | 12:03 | |
54 Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg | 12:04 | |
55 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke | 12:07 | |
56 Nils Penton (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT | 12:14 | |
57 Petter Persson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT | 12:21 | |
58 Antonio Miguel Parra (Esp) UPV-Bancaja | 12:27 | |
59 Marcel Aregger (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes | 12:30 | |
60 Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke | 12:33 | |
61 Harmanci Fatih (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team | s.t. | |
62 Daniel Dominguez Barragan (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares | 12:35 | |
63 Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg | s.t. | |
64 Josep Betalu Constantino (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran | 12:38 | |
65 Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team | 12:41 | |
66 Loic Aubert (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes | 12:42 | |
67 Marcus Kühn (Ger) Activity Racing Team | s.t. | |
68 Iván Martínez Jiménez (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar | 12:43 | |
69 Max Emil Korner (Nor) If. Froy | 12:45 | |
70 Víctor Martínez García (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar | s.t. | |
71 Julian Schelb (Ger) German National Team | 12:52 | |
72 Magnus Borresen (Nor) If. Froy | 12:53 | |
73 Dawit Haile (Eri) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago | 13:06 | |
74 Markus Schulte Lünzum (Ger) German National Team | 13:12 | |
75 Alexander Gajewiak (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team | 13:14 | |
76 Dor Dviri (Isr) Velo Club Israel | 13:29 | |
77 David Perez Martin (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares | 13:39 | |
78 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing | 14:43 | |
79 Rafael Pizarro Jiménez (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares | 14:58 | |
80 Jan Van Puyvelde (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 | 15:08 | |
81 Marius Hafsas (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft | ||
82 Greger Steffenhannes (Ger) Activity Racing Team | both s.t. | |
83 Ayal Rahat (Isr) Velo Club Israel | 15:12 | |
84 Matthias Bäumer (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team | 15:23 | |
85 Isidoro Perez Abad (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares | 15:44 | |
86 Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp | s.t. | |
87 Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida | 15:46 | |
88 Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp | 15:50 | |
89 Matthew Jones (GBr) Team Raleigh | 15:54 | |
90 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp | 15:58 | |
91 Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh | 16:01 | |
92 Malcolm Elliott (GBr) Motorpoint | 16:14 | |
93 Dean Windsor (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp | s.t. | |
94 Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Team Raleigh | 16:19 | |
95 Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones | s.t. | |
96 Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing | 16:24 | |
97 Benjami Prades Reverter (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran | s.t. | |
98 Kevin Jost (Sui) EKZ Racing Team | 16:25 | |
99 Fritz Koch (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 | 16:33 | |
100 Leonard Markaskard (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft | 16:35 | |
101 Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team | 16:44 | |
102 Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones | 16:50 | |
103 Moreno Angst (Sui) EKZ Racing Team | 16:55 | |
104 Mattias Svensson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT | 17:12 | |
105 Gil Kivetz (Isr) Velo Club Israel | 17:31 | |
106 David Muntaner Juaneda (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds | 18:51 | |
107 Ryan Parnes (USA) Team Raleigh | 18:59 | |
108 Francisco J Pacheco Torres (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar | 19:03 | |
109 Raul Velasco Bernuz (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar | 19:09 | |
110 Iván Díaz Buj (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar | 19:15 | |
111 Pedro Mas Ferrer (Esp) Bicicletas Caldentey | s.t. | |
112 Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke | 19:16 | |
113 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team | 19:18 | |
114 Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg | 19:19 | |
115 Robert Hayles (GBr) Endura Racing | 19:24 | |
116 Phillip Mueller (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 | 19:27 | |
117 Lukas Kalt (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes | 19:28 | |
118 Joachim Tolles (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 | s.t. | |
119 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds | 19:33 | |
120 Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 18 | 19:35 | |
121 José Luis Ruiz Cubillo (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar | 19:36 | |
122 Daniel Crespi Ramos (Esp) UPV-Bancaja | 19:37 | |
123 Holger Sievers (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 | 19:38 | |
124 Daniel Slatto Gornes (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft | s.t. | |
125 Bas Krauwel (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke | 19:40 | |
126 Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke | s.t. | |
127 Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft | 19:44 | |
128 Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg | 19:46 | |
129 Manuel S Pinto (Arg) Bicicletas Caldentey | 19:49 | |
130 Jonas Orset (Nor) If. Froy | 19:52 | |
131 Florenz Knauer (Ger) Seven Stones | 19:53 | |
132 Sebastian Amer Pastor (Esp) Bicicletas Caldentey | 19:54 | |
133 Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Seven Stones | 19:57 | |
134 Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg | 19:58 | |
135 Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Activity Racing Team | 19:59 | |
136 Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Team | 20:00 | |
137 Matthew Kipling (GBr) Team Raleigh | ||
138 Daniel Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 | ||
139 Olivier Johr (Ger) Seven Stones | all s.t. | |
140 Wenzel Böhm Gräber (Ger) German National Team | 20:01 | |
141 Dennis Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 | 20:02 | |
142 Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg | 20:04 | |
143 Andreas Rutishauser (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes | s.t. | |
144 Juan Batle Caimari (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds | 20:06 | |
145 Fabian Strecker (Ger) German National Team | 20:10 | |
146 Eivind Ekeli (Nor) If. Froy | 20:11 | |
147 Tim Klessa (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team | 20:14 | |
148 Jason Perryman (Bar) Grupo Fontanet | s.t. | |
149 Simon Horstman (Ger) Activity Racing Team | 20:17 | |
150 Knut Landa (Nor) If. Froy | s.t. | |
151 Noam Cohen (Isr) Velo Club Israel | 20:19 | |
152 Luca Conrad (Sui) EKZ Racing Team | 20:22 | |
153 Boris Fastring (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team | 20:30 | |
154 Tobias Loos (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team | 20:34 | |
155 Juan Marin Mayol (Esp) Bicicletas Caldentey | 20:40 | |
156 Ori Spektor (Isr) Velo Club Israel | 20:43 | |
157 Josep Nadal Magrinya (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran | 20:45 | |
158 Patrik Anschütz (Ger) Activity Racing Team | 20:48 | |
159 Tobias Sydlik (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team | 20:51 | |
160 Jonathan Mozley (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago | 24:53 | |
161 Sebastián Mora Vedri (Esp) UPV-Bancaja | 26:17 | |
162 Chris Opie (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago | 26:26 | |
163 Salvador Gonzalvez Lliteras (Esp) Grupo Fontanet | 26:44 | |
164 Jake Martín (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago | 26:46 | |
165 Pablo Aitor Bernal Rosique (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds | 26:57 | |
166 Bartolomeu Quetglas Riera (Esp) Grupo Fontanet | 27:02 | |
167 Francesco Artigues Ramis (Esp) Bicicletas Caldentey | 27:04 | |
168 Falko Koehler (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 | 27:15 | |
169 Miguel Soto Manresa (Esp) Grupo Fontanet | 27:21 | |
170 Jose M Lopez Llull (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran | 27:39 | |
171 Diego Rodríguez Campos (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares | 27:59 | |
172 Aitor Tur Yern (Esp) Grupo Fontanet | 28:00 | |
173 Beck Steffen (Ger) Activity Racing Team | 28:11 | |
174 Mats Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT | 32:26 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |