Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 10/11 11:32 am - Energiewacht Tour: Stage 5 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 04/10/11
 

Results from the fifth stage of the Energiewacht Tour in Holland.  Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit) won the final stage with Leah Kirchmann (Canadian National Team) finisheing 28th in the same time.

Adrie Visser (HTC-Highroad Women) took the overall with Kirchmann finishing 20th

 

Stage 4: Haren to Haren, 88.9 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 2:04:49
2 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
3 Shelley Olds (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara
4 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
5 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
6 Carmen McNellis-Small (USA) TIBCO/To The Top
7 Alessandra D'Ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
8 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK
9 Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
10 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
11 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
12 Laura van Der Kamp (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
13 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
14 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
15 Natalie van Gogh (Ned) Team Specialized - DPD
16 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC-Highroad Women
17 Esther Kortekaas (Ned) Jan van Arckel
18 Yulia Iliynkh (Rus) Russian National Team
19 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
20 Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam
21 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team
22 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Belgian National Team
23 Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
24 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women
25 Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam
26 Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM-WV Eemland
27 Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo
28 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team
29 Sandra van Veghel (Ned) SRAM-WV Eemland
30 Juliette Wigbold (Ned) SRAM-WV Eemland
31 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
32 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK
33 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
34 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
35 Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo
36 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
37 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Russian National Team
38 Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
39 Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
40 Willeke Knol (Ned) Jan van Arckel
41 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss
42 Marieke Den Otter (Ned) Jan van Arckel
43 Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO/To The Top
44 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) TIBCO/To The Top
45 Bianca van den Hoek (Ned) SRAM-WV Eemland
46 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
47 Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
48 Alie Gercama (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
49 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) HTC-Highroad Women
50 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara
51 Kristin McGrath (USA) US National Team
52 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
53 Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned) Jan van Arckel
54 Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) People Trust-NWH
55 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Nederland Bloeit
56 Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
57 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC-Highroad Women
58 Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo
59 Laure Werner (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
60 Monique van De Ree (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
61 Heleen van Vliet (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
62 Lieselot Delcoix (Bel) Belgian National Team
63 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
64 Ivana Tiessens (Ned) Hepro Kozijnen-NWVG
65 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC - Highroad Women
66 Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
67 Marie Voreland (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
68 Jackie Crowell (USA) US National Team
69 Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara
70 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russian National Team
71 Taylor Wiles (USA) US National Team
72 Julia Soek (Ned) Batavus
73 Alison Starnes (USA) US National Team
74 Bianca Dumay (Ned) Peddelaars-Het Stadion
75 Adriene Snijder (Ned) Batavus
76 Marit Huisman (Ned) Batavus
77 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team all s.t.
78 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:16
79 Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women 0:20
80 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:22
81 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo s.t.
82 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Lotto Honda Team 0:31
83 Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC-Highroad Women
84 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team
85 Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
86 Linda Ringlever (Ned) MovingLadies Cyclingteam
87 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo
88 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara all s.t.
89 Judith Bloem (Ned) Jan van Arckel 1:03
90 Joan Boskamp (Ned) Batavus 1:18
91 Trieneke Fokkens (Ned) Hepro Kozijnen-NWVG 3:29
92 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo 3:33
93 Samantha van Steenis (Ned) People Trust - NWH 3:57
94 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Peddelaars-Het Stadion
95 Silke Kogelman (Ned) Team Specialized-DPD
96 Judith Jelsma (Ned) People Trust-NWH
97 Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam
98 Kim Banga (Ned) Rabo Lady Force
99 Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Team Specialized-DPD
100 Marielle Kerste (Ned) Restore Cycling all s.t.
DNS Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
DNF Lindsay Myers (USA) US National Team
DNF Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam
 
Final GC
1 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC-Highroad Women 9:48:18
2 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit at 0:10
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:38
4 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women 0:39
5 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:59
6 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK 1:00
7 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 1:19
8 Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit 2:02
9 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara 2:44
10 Monique van De Ree (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 7:58
11 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo 11:44
12 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK 11:49
13 Shelley Olds (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara 11:50
14 Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 11:52
15 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Belgian National Team s.t.
16 Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam 11:53
17 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team 11:54
18 Carmen McNellis Small (USA) TIBCO/To The Top
19 Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam
20 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team
21 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) HTC-Highroad Women all s.t.
22 Yulia Iliynkh (Rus) Russian National Team 11:59
23 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK
24 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team
25 Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo
26 Alessandra D'Ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo all s.t.
27 Laura van Der Kamp (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 12:05
28 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
29 Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM-WV Eemland
30 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
31 Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
32 Bianca van den Hoek (Ned) SRAM-WV Eemland
33 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) TIBCO/To The Top
34 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
35 Alie Gercama (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
36 Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) People Trust-NWH
37 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
38 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC-Highroad Women
39 Julia Soek (Ned) Batavus
40 Heleen van Vliet (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
41 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
42 Kristin McGrath (USA) US National Team
43 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Nederland Bloeit all s.t.
44 Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 12:13
45 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 12:14
46 Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO/To The Top 12:19
47 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 12:20
48 Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women 12:25
49 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 12:35
50 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo 12:51
51 Joan Boskamp (Ned) Batavus 13:38
52 Marit Huisman (Ned) Batavus 13:51
53 Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 14:06
54 Taylor Wiles (USA) US National Team s.t.
55 Sandra van Veghel (Ned) SRAM-WV Eemland 14:34
56 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Russian National Team
57 Willeke Knol (Ned) Jan van Arckel
58 Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo
59 Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
60 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
61 Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
62 Laure Werner (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
63 Bianca Dumay (Ned) Peddelaars-Het Stadion
64 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss
65 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russian National Team
66 Lieselot Delcoix (Bel) Belgian National Team all s.t.
67 Esther Kortekaas (Ned) Jan van Arckel 14:49
68 Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo
69 Jackie Crowell (USA) US National Team both s.t.
70 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo 14:56
71 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Lotto Honda Team 15:05
72 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara 15:20
73 Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC-Highroad Women s.t.
74 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo 15:38
75 Natalie van Gogh (Ned) Team Specialized - DPD 17:36
76 Marieke Den Otter (Ned) Jan van Arckel s.t.
77 Marie Voreland (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK 17:47
78 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC - Highroad Women 18:34
79 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 19:24
80 Alison Starnes (USA) US National Team 19:36
81 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Colavita Forno d'Asolo 19:39
82 Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara s.t.
83 Ivana Tiessens (Ned) Hepro Kozijnen-NWVG 20:16
84 Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned) Jan van Arckel 20:31
85 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 20:32
86 Linda Ringlever (Ned) MovingLadies Cyclingteam 21:02
87 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team s.t.
88 Adriene Snijder (Ned) Batavus 21:09
89 Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK 21:18
90 Juliette Wigbold (Ned) SRAM-WV Eemland 21:21
91 Judith Jelsma (Ned) People Trust-NWH 23:21
92 Samantha van Steenis (Ned) People Trust - NWH 24:13
93 Kim Banga (Ned) Rabo Lady Force 24:44
94 Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Team Specialized-DPD 29:03
95 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Peddelaars-Het Stadion 29:18
96 Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam
97 Silke Kogelman (Ned) Team Specialized-DPD both s.t.
98 Judith Bloem (Ned) Jan van Arckel 29:28
99 Trieneke Fokkens (Ned) Hepro Kozijnen-NWVG 29:31
100 Marielle Kerste (Ned) Restore Cycling 29:38

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login