Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 12/11 11:07 am - Paris-Camembert, Langlois 36th


Posted by Editoress on 04/12/11
 

Results from today's Paris-Camembert in France won by Sandy Casar (FDJ). Bruno Langlois (Team Spidertech Powered by C10) finished 36th at 50 seconds back

Paris to Camembert le Petit, 206.5km
1 Sandy Casar (FDJ) 5:08:28
2 Romain Hardy (Bretagne - Schuller)
3 Julien Antomarchi (Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille)
4 Maxime Mederel (Big Mat - Auber 93)
5 Pierrick Fédrigo (FDJ) all s.t.
6 Sébastien Joly (Saur - Sojasun) 0:04
7 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Endura Racing)
8 Rémi Pauriol (FDJ)
9 Jonas Ljungblad (Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de)
10 Nicolas Roche (AG2R - La mondiale)
11 Cyril Gautier (Team Europcar) all s.t.
12 Anthony Delaplace (Saur - Sojasun) 0:06
13 Sébastien Minard (AG2R - La mondiale) 0:22
14 Stéphane Poulhies (Saur - Sojasun) 0:50
15 Anthony Roux (FDJ)
16 Tony Hurel (Team Europcar)
17 Mathieu Drujon (Big Mat - Auber 93)
18 Jean-Marc Bideau (Bretagne - Schuller)
19 Maarten De Jonge (Endura Racing)
20 Tony Gallopin (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne)
21 Evaldas Siskevicius (Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille)
22 Laurent Mangel (Saur - Sojasun)
23 Samuel Dumoulin (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne)
24 Johan Mombaerts (Big Mat - Auber 93)
25 Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne - Schuller)
26 Mikael Chérel (AG2R - La mondiale)
27 Lloyd Mondory (AG2R - La mondiale)
28 Geert Steurs (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
29 Yukiya Arashiro (Team Europcar)
30 Florian Vachon (Bretagne - Schuller)
31 Steven Tronet (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
32 Guillaume Bonnafond (AG2R - La mondiale)
33 Matthieu Boulo (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
34 Florian Le Corre (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
35 Yohan Bagot (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne)
36 Bruno Langlois (Team Spidertech Powered by C10)
37 Jarl Salomein (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
38 Daniel Diaz (Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille)
39 Will Routley (Team Spidertech Powered by C10)
40 Paul Poux (Saur - Sojasun) all s.t.
41 Cyril Dessel (AG2R - La mondiale) 0:55
42 Julien Bérard (AG2R - La mondiale)
43 Arnold Jeannesson (FDJ) both s.t.
44 Vincent Jerome (Team Europcar) 0:58
45 Dimitri Le Boulch (Big Mat - Auber 93)
46 Sébastien Duret (Bretagne - Schuller)
47 Yohan Cauquil (Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille)
48 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Team Europcar) all s.t.
49 Perrig Quemeneur (Team Europcar) 1:05
50 Kevin Lalouette (Roubaix Lille Metropole) 1:08
51 Sylvain Calzati (Bretagne - Schuller) s.t.
52 Nicolas Vogondy (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne) 1:10
53 Preben Van Hecke (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 1:13
54 Jean-Marc Marino (Saur - Sojasun) 1:14
55 Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
56 Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar) 1:18
57 Joël Zangerle (Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de) 1:26
58 Ryan Roth (Team Spidertech Powered by C10) 1:31
59 Laurens De Vreese (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 1:49
60 Arnaud Molmy (Big Mat - Auber 93) 1:57
61 Anthony Charteau (Team Europcar) 2:00
62 Julien Guay (Roubaix Lille Metropole) 2:19
63 Jérémy Roy (FDJ) 3:31
64 Anthony Colin (Roubaix Lille Metropole) 3:31
65 Lucas Euser (Team Spidertech Powered by C10) 4:40
66 David Moncoutié (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne) 4:49
67 Rene Mandri (Endura Racing) 4:55
68 Cédric Pineau (FDJ) 5:26
69 Flavio De Luna (Team Spidertech Powered by C10) 8:56
70 Michael Tronborg Kristensen (Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de) 10:45
71 Morten Knudsen (Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de)
72 Nico Schneider (Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de) both s.t.
DNS Jack Bauer (Endura Racing)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login