Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 14/11 13:02 pm - Drentse 8 van Dwingeloo


Posted by Editoress on 04/14/11
 

Results from today's Drentse 8 van Dwingeloo in the NEtherlands won by Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit). Leah Kirchmann (Canadian National Team) finishing48th at 12 seconds back

 

 

Dwingeloo to Dwingeloo ,117.7 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 3:21:30
2 Shelley Olds (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara
3 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK
4 Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
5 Liesbet Devocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
6 Girogia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
7 Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana
8 Belinda Goss (Aus) Australian National TEam
9 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
10 Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
11 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC-Highroad Women
12 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
13 Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo
14 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss
15 Teresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
16 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
17 Pascale Jealand (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
18 Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team
19 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) TIBCO/To The Top
20 Carmen Small (USA) TIBCO/To The Top
21 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK
22 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
23 Sarah Duster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
24 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss
26 Polona Batagelj (Slv) Bizkaia-Durango
27 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
28 Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
29 Sophie Creaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
30 Emma Mackie (Aus) TIBCO/To The Top
31 Dorthe Lohse (Den) Denmark National TEam
32 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
33 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
34 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
35 Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
36 Gabriela Slamova (Cze) Vienne Futuroscope
37 Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO/To The Top
38 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
39 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Abus Nutrixxion
40 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
41 Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC-Highroad Women
42 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK all s.t.
43 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:12
44 Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland
45 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC-Highroad Women
46 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara
47 Marie Voreland (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
48 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team
49 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
50 Ester Kortekaas (Ned) Jan van Arckel
51 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
52 Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women
53 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:15
54 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Abus Nutrixxion all s.t.
55 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
56 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss
57 Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo
58 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Nederland Bloeit
59 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana
60 Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
61 Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
62 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
63 Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland
64 Juliette Wigbold (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland
65 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) SC MCipollini Giordana
66 Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss
67 Mariëlle Kerste (Ned) Restore Cycling Team
68 Loes Markerink (Ned) Jan van Arckel
69 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss
70 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
72 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
73 Linn Torp (Nor) Alriksson Go:Green
74 Anne De Wildt (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
75 Elena Valentni (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
76 Monika Holler (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
77 Amber Neben (USA) HTC-Highroad Women
78 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) US National Team
79 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
80 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
81 Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara
82 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
83 Lindsay Myers (USA) US National Team
84 Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
85 Trine Schmidt (Den) Garmin-Cervelo
86 Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin-Cervelo
87 Irene Tessink (Ned) Restore Cycling Team
88 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
89 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara
90 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team
91 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana
92 Marieke Den Otter (Ned) Jan van Arckel
93 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss
94 Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
95 Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
96 Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team
97 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
98 Madelene Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
99 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox all s.t.
100 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:28
101 Laura Fouquet (Ger) German National Team
102 Michele Lauge (Den) Denmark National TEam
103 Amanda Miller (USA) HTC-Highroad Women
104 Florence Girardet (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
105 Leah Guloien (Can) Canadian National Team
106 Jessica Kihibom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
107 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australian National TEam
108 Maria Petersen (Den) Abus Nutrixxion
109 Carlee Taylor (Aus) TIBCO/To The Top
110 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
111 Christina Becker (Ger) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
112 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
113 Eline De Roover (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
114 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Lotto Honda Team
115 Jessica Prinner (USA) US National Team
116 Davina Summers (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango
117 Franziska Merten (Ger) German National Team
118 Rowena Fry (Aus) Australian National TEam
119 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
120 Jackie Crowell (USA) US National Team all s.t.
121 Alison Starnes (USA) US National Team 0:34
122 Julie Leth (Den) Denmark National TEam 0:36
123 Judith Bloem (Ned) Jan van Arckel 0:44
124 Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green s.t.
125 Tina Nielsen (Den) Denmark National TEam 0:51
126 Bridie O'donnell (Aus) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo s.t.
127 Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin-Cervelo 54
128 Amy Cure (Aus) Australian National TEam 1:05
129 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:07
130 Francesca Tognali (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team 1:11
131 Sjoukje Dufour (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 1:53
132 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team 2:00
DNF Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
DNF Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
DNF Tatiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
DNF Rosane Kirch (Bra) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
DNF Grada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
DNF Samantha Galassi (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana
DNF Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
DNF Josie Tomic (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
DNF Shara Gillow (Aus) Australian National TEam
DNF Alex Carle (Aus) Australian National TEam
DNF Erinne Willock (Can) TIBCO/To The Top
DNF Marissa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
DNF Michal Ella (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
DNF Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Kate Bates (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion
DNF Anna Fischer (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
DNF Givlia Bonetti (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
DNF Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Ariadna Tudel (And) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Catalina Rayo Ramis (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Maria Loureda Gonzales (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Janine Bubner (Ger) German National Team
DNF Franziska Ruschke (Ger) German National Team
DNF Anne-Marie Morin (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Julia Garnet (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Karlee Gendron (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Henriette Christensen (Den) Denmark National TEam
DNF Esther Lommers (Ned) Restore Cycling Team
DNF Mirjam Van Dijk (Ned) Restore Cycling Team
DNF Sigrid Kruizinga (Ned) Jan van Arckel
DNF Petra Wijngerden (Ned) Jan van Arckel
DNF Sandra Van Veghel (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland
DNF Alike Haanstra (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland
DNF Leah Ter Horst (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login