Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 16/11 11:58 am - Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe: Stage 2, Lacombe finishes 6th overall


Posted by Editoress on 04/16/11
 

Results from the 2nd and final stage of Albert Achterhes Profronde Van Drenthe in Holland. Kenny Van Hummel (Skil - Shimano) won his 2nd stage and took the overall. Kevin Lacombe (Team Spidertech powered by C10) finished 10th on the stage and 6th overall

Stage 2: Hoogeveen to Hoogeveen, 180.8 klm
1 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano 4.12:08
2 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
3 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
4 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil - Shimano
5 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
6 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
7 Boy van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
8 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
9 David Kopp (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
10 Kevin Lacombe (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
11 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet all s.t.
12 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 0:04
13 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
14 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse
15 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
16 Remco te Brake (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke
17 Jose Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
18 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
19 Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
20 Pim de Beer (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
21 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
22 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
23 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
24 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse
25 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP
26 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Team Vorarlberg
27 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
28 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
29 Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
30 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
31 Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
32 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
33 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:08
34 Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
35 Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
36 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
37 Melvin Boskamp (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
38 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
39 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano
40 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
41 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
42 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
43 Hugo Houle (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
44 Frank Dressler (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
45 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
46 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
47 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke
48 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
49 Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
50 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
51 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Team Vorarlberg
52 James Spragg (GBr) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly all s.t.
53 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP 0:13
54 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
55 Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
56 Hilton Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
57 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
58 Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
59 Rens te Stroet (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
60 Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
61 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano all s.t.
62 Michael Tronborg Kristensen (Den) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 0:16
63 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:19
64 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:22
65 Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:28
66 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
67 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
68 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:42
69 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:02
70 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto s.t.
71 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10 1:19
72 José Luis Cano (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 3:35
73 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
74 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
75 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
76 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano
77 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
78 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
79 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
80 Christian Kriste Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
81 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
82 Rune Van der Meijden (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke
83 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team all s.t.
84 Adrian Hegevary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 7:40
85 René Weissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg 7:50
86 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse
87 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team NSP
88 Frank Monreal (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
89 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
90 Juan Estrada Ruiz (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
91 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
92 Ricardo Van der Velde (Ned) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
93 Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
94 Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
95 Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
96 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
97 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
98 Eloy Ruiz (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
99 Daniel Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO all s.t.
DNF David Boucher (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
DNF Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
DNF Mark Batty (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
DNF David Boily (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
DNF Martin Gilbert (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
DNF François Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
DNF Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
DNF Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
DNF Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano
DNF Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano
DNF Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Andre Schulze (Ger) CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Tomasz Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Pawel Charucki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Domimik Brandle (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
DNF Stefan Pöll (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
DNF Jochen Deweer (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
DNF Steve Schets (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
DNF Michael Vanderaerden (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
DNF Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
DNF Sebastian Forke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse
DNF Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse
DNF Björn Schröder (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse
DNF Max Stahr (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse
DNF Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
DNF Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team NSP
DNF Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team NSP
DNF Léo Menville (Fra) Team NSP
DNF Matthias Mortka (Ger) Team NSP
DNF Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team NSP
DNF Christian Poos (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
DNF Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke
DNF Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke
DNF Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke
DNF Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke
DNF Jan Bos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Marco Bos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
 
Final GC
1 Kenny Van Hummel Ned) Skil - Shimano 8:19:01
2 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
3 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
4 Boy van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
5 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
6 Kevin Lacombe (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
7 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
8 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet
9 David Kopp (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
10 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team all s.t.
11 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 0:04
12 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
13 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
14 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP
15 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse
16 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
17 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
18 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
19 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Team Vorarlberg
20 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
21 Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
22 Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
23 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
24 Jose... Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
25 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
26 Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
27 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
28 Pim de Beer (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels all s.t.
29 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:08
30 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
31 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
32 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
33 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
34 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
35 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
36 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Team Vorarlberg
37 Melvin Boskamp (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
38 Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
39 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
40 Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
41 Frank Dressler (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
42 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano all s.t.
43 Hilton Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:13
44 Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
45 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
46 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
47 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP
48 Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
49 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano
50 Rens te Stroet (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels all s.t.
51 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:19
52 Remco te Brake (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke s.t.
53 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:22
54 Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:23
55 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
56 Hugo Houle (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
57 James Spragg (GBr) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly all s.t.
58 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:28
59 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:42
60 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:48
61 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:17
62 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 2:19
63 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:54
64 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 3:00
65 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse 3:02
66 Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 3:11
67 Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 3:26
68 José Luis Cano (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 3:35
69 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
70 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano
71 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
72 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team all s.t.
73 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 3:42
74 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 3:50
75 Michael Tronborg Kristensen (Den) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de s.t.
76 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 3:55
77 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 3:57
78 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 4:02
79 Rune Van der Meijden (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 4:17
80 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10 s.t.
81 Christian Kriste Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 7:09
82 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse 7:50
83 Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
84 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
85 Ricardo Van der Velde (Ned) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
86 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
87 Eloy Ruiz (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
88 Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg all s.t.
89 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team NSP 8:05
90 Juan Ja... Estrada Ruiz (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
91 Daniel Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO both s.t.
92 Frank Monreal (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 8:10
93 René Weissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg 8:12
94 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels 8:20
95 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto s.t.
96 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 8:32
97 Adrian Hegevary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 10:38
98 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 10:48
99 Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login