Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 16/11 21:31 pm - Tour of Walla Walla: Men's Stages 1 and 2


Posted by Editoress on 04/16/11
 

Results from the first 2 stages of the Tour of Walla Walla in Walla Walla Washington.

Stage 1 (April 15th): Waitsburg Road Race, 103.km
1 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling) 2:40:12
2 Logan Owen (Lake Washington Velo) at 0:09
3 Sebastian Salas (Team H&R BLOCK) 0:15
4 Steve Fisher (Lake Washington Velo) 0:40
5 Phil Elsasser (Hagens Berman) 0:42
6 Adam Thuss (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) s.t.
7 Chris Parrish (Hagens Berman) 0:56
8 Cory Wallace (KONA)
9 Morgan Schmitt (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
10 Daniel Farinha (Firefighters Cycling U23)
11 Tim Abercrombie (Garneau Evolution)
12 Davis Shepherd (Puget Sound Cycling Club)
13 Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman)
14 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman)
15 Joshua Tack (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic)
16 Dan Bechtold (Hagens Berman)
17 Colin Gibson (Lake Washington Velo)
18 Brian Hitchcock (Garage Racing)
19 Andy Goessling (Firefighters CyclingU23)
20 Christoph Wingfield (Lake Washington Velo)
21 Ian Mensher (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
22 Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman)
23 Armando Aguillar (Firefighters CyclingU23)
24 Jordan Campbell (AUDI)
25 Taylor Eisenhart (FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour)
26 Dave Stephens (Garneau Evolution) all s.t.
27 Andrew Boone (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 1:07
28 Mark Rainer (Glotman Simpson) s.t.
29 Aaron Olsen (FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour) 1:09
30 David Fleischhauer (HSP) 1:14
31 David Richter (HSP)
32 Craig Logan (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) both s.t.
33 Jason Kilmartin (Rideokanagan.com p/b Norco) 1:17
34 Scott Gray (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) s.t.
35 Emile De Rosnay (Russ Hay's) 1:24
36 Jason Thompson (Garneau Evolution)
37 Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
38 Scott Laliberte (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale)
39 Galen Erickson (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
40 Brendan Treacy (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
41 Aaron Shaw (FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage)
42 Josh Howard (Team BobsBicycles.com)
43 Colter Young (Cycling BC)
44 Daniel Harm (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
45 Adam Edgerton (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
46 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
47 Sloane Anderson (ProAir/HFA)
48 Sean Passage (Byrne Invent)
49 Logan Wetzel (Second Ascent) all s.t.
50 Kevin Hansen (Second Ascent) 1:49
51 Mike Sohm (Canyon Bicycles-Draper) 1:55
52 Alan Adams (Lake Washington Velo) 2:02
53 Jake Turner (Team BobsBicycles.com) 2:04
54 Jeffrey Werner (Garneau Evolution)
55 Luke St Clair (Recycled Cycles Racing) both s.t.
56 James Larmer (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale) 2:07
57 Mike Rothengatter (Cycling BC) s.t.
58 John Sindell (Garage Racing) 2:19
59 Kyle Farrell (Garage Racing)
60 Todd Herriott (HSP)
61 Joseph Kafka (Team BobsBicycles.com)
62 Alistair Howard (Garneau Evolution) all s.t.
63 Scott Inman (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale) 2:21
64 Robert Hoene (Team BobsBicycles.com) 2:25
65 Kristofer Dahl (Team H&R BLOCK) 2:41
66 Alan Schmitz (Lake Washington Velo) 2:52
67 Chris Swan (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 5:15
68 Keith Jones (Cycling BC) 7:58
69 Shawn Ongers (AUDI) 12:33
70 Ryan Iddings (Lenovo) s.t.
71 Christopher Dubois (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 15:11
72 Ted Martin (Garneau Evolution) 15:59
73 Ian Tubbs (AUDI) 16:35
74 Dan Mcdonald (Rideokanagan.com p/b Norco) 16:56
75 Mike Hone (AUDI)
76 Karl Cunningham (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
77 Cyrus Kangarloo (TopGear)
78 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman)
79 Stephen Bedford (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
80 James Bender (Farestart p/b Cobalt Mortgage)
81 Daniel Vasichek (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic)
82 Jerry Long (Vertical Earth/ Team type 1)
83 David Gerth (Garneau Evolution) all s.t.
84 Chris Worsford (Rideokanagan.com p/b Norco) 18:53
85 Jason Bethel (Garage Racing)
86 Brett Walker (Arrivee Endurance Sports) both s.t.
87 Mackenzie Garvin (Bowcycle/Cyclemeisters) 19:06
88 Andrew Bates (Olympia Orthopaedic Associates) 20:16
89 Nicholas Littman (Lake Washington Velo) 20:26
90 Zachary Jones (Garage Racing) 24:22
91 Brian Venable (AUDI) 26:11
92 Maurice Worsford (Rideokanagan.com p/b Norco) s.t.
93 Robb Floth (Team BobsBicycles.com) 26:38
94 Boris Martin (Unattached) 27:13
95 David Holden (Vertical Earth/ Team type 1) 29:00
96 Armando Pagaza (Firefighters CyclingU23) s.t.
97 Richard Machhein (Local Ride Racing) 35:14
DNF Ty Andrews (Bowcycle/Cyclemeisters)
DNF Joe Baum (Garage Racing)
DNF Grant Boursaw (Gregg's Trek)
DNF Ryan Brown (Chinook Cycling Club, Tri-Citi)
DNF Andrew Cullingham (Synergy Racing)
DNF William Laubernds (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
DNF Bailey Mcknight (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
DNF Michael Murdin (Garage Racing)
DNF John Rogers (Team BobsBicycles.com)
DNF Elijah Romer (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
DNF Lyle Tenpenny (Thumbprint Racing)
DNF Travis Venable (Unattached)
DNF Colin Westbrook (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
DNS Marcel Aarden (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
DNS Derik Archibald (Olympia Orthopaedic Associates)
DNS Unknown (Hagens Berman)
DNS Carlos Capela (Rideokanagan.com p/b Norco)
DNS Simon Craig (Balance Point Racing)
DNS Cesar Vaquera (Firefighters CyclingU23)
DNS shawn Howard (Vertical Earth/ Team type 1)
DNS Erik Mulder (Unattached)
DNS Devon Smibert (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale)
DNS Brian Williams (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic)
DNS Larry Zimich (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale)
 
Stage 2: ITT, 15 km
1 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling) 19:49.42 0
2 Morgan Schmitt (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 20:00.58 0:11.16
3 Dave Stephens (Garneau Evolution) 20:00.87 0:11.45
4 Daniel Harm (Keller Rohrback Cycling) 20:01.69 0:12.27
5 Dan Bechtold (Hagens Berman) 20:05.92 0:16.50
6 Chris Parrish (Hagens Berman) 20:20.52 0:31.10
7 Todd Herriott (HSP) 20:24.28 0:34.86
8 Shawn Ongers (AUDI) 20:25.74 0:36.32
9 Ian Mensher (Keller Rohrback Cycling) 20:30.40 0:40.98
10 Cyrus Kangarloo (TopGear) 20:32.54 0:43.12
11 Sebastian Salas (Team H&R BLOCK) 20:35.47 0:46.05
12 Daniel Vasichek (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic) 20:38.37 0:48.95
13 Colin Gibson (Lake Washington Velo) 20:41.55 0:52.13
14 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman) 20:44.15 0:54.73
15 Craig Logan (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 20:47.60 0:58.18
16 Brian Hitchcock (Garage Racing) 20:48.47 0:59.05
17 Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 20:49.77 1:00.35
18 Kyle Farrell (Garage Racing) 20:50.73 1:01.31
19 Sean Passage (Byrne Invent) 20:52.05 1:02.63
20 Kristofer Dahl (Team H&R BLOCK) 20:52.33 1:02.91
21 Aaron Olsen (FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour) 20:55.02 1:05.60
22 Logan Owen (Lake Washington Velo) 20:58.96 1:09.54
23 Christoph Wingfield (Lake Washington Velo) 21:00.33 1:10.91
24 Jason Thompson (Garneau Evolution) 21:03.85 1:14.43
25 Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman) 21:05.10 1:15.68
26 Phil Elsasser (Hagens Berman) 21:06.51 1:17.09
27 Adam Thuss (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 21:06.86 1:17.44
28 Andrew Boone (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 21:07.34 1:17.92
29 Mike Hone (AUDI) 21:09.26 1:19.84
30 Brendan Treacy (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 21:12.51 1:23.09
31 Karl Cunningham (Keller Rohrback Cycling) 21:19.22 1:29.80
32 Mike Sohm (Canyon Bicycles-Draper) 21:19.69 1:30.27
33 Ian Tubbs (AUDI) 21:20.87 1:31.45
34 Mike Rothengatter (Cycling BC) 21:22.92 1:33.50
35 Davis Shepherd (Puget Sound Cycling Club) 21:23.00 1:33.58
36 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman) 21:23.63 1:34.21
37 Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman) 21:27.46 1:38.04
38 John Sindell (Garage Racing) 21:29.88 1:40.46
39 Emile De Rosnay (Russ Hay's) 21:32.22 1:42.80
40 Daniel Farinha (Firefighters Cycling U23) 21:32.47 1:43.05
41 Ted Martin (Garneau Evolution) 21:33.52 1:44.10
42 Andy Goessling (Firefighters CyclingU23) 21:34.12 1:44.70
43 Jason Bethel (Garage Racing) 21:35.53 1:46.11
44 Dan Mcdonald (Rideokanagan.com p/b Norco) 21:36.43 1:47.01
45 Steve Fisher (Lake Washington Velo) 21:38.49 1:49.07
46 Jake Turner (Team BobsBicycles.com) 21:44.01 1:54.59
47 Andrew Bates (Olympia Orthopaedic Associates) 21:51.42 2:02.00
48 Taylor Eisenhart (FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour) 21:51.78 2:02.36
49 David Richter (HSP) 21:58.47 2:09.05
50 Josh Howard (Team BobsBicycles.com) 22:02.62 2:13.20
51 Robb Floth (Team BobsBicycles.com) 22:04.73 2:15.31
52 Adam Edgerton (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 22:07.01 2:17.59
53 David Fleischhauer (HSP) 22:09.51 2:20.09
54 Scott Gray (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 22:12.85 2:23.43
55 Stephen Bedford (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 22:15.13 2:25.71
56 Tim Abercrombie (Garneau Evolution) 22:15.23 2:25.81
57 Mark Rainer (Glotman Simpson) 22:15.77 2:26.35
58 Jeffrey Werner (Garneau Evolution) 22:17.04 2:27.62
59 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 22:17.16 2:27.74
60 Alan Adams (Lake Washington Velo) 22:17.25 2:27.83
61 Colter Young (Cycling BC) 22:19.28 2:29.86
62 Joshua Tack (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic) 22:20.80 2:31.38
63 James Bender (Farestart p/b Cobalt Mortgage) Martin 22:21.60 2:32.18
64 Alistair Howard (Garneau Evolution) 22:23.65 2:34.23
65 William Laubernds (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 22:27.27 2:37.85
66 Robert Hoene (Team BobsBicycles.com) 22:31.30 2:41.88
67 Kevin Hansen (Second Ascent) 22:31.64 2:42.22
68 Zachary Jones (Garage Racing) 22:39.79 2:50.37
69 Christopher Dubois (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 22:42.57 2:53.15
70 Brett Walker (Arrivee Endurance Sports) 22:46.02 2:56.60
71 Jordan Campbell (AUDI) 22:46.15 2:56.73
72 Joseph Kafka (Team BobsBicycles.com) 22:46.80 2:57.38
73 Nicholas Littman (Lake Washington Velo) 22:47.96 2:58.54
74 Cory Wallace (KONA) 22:52.28 3:02.86
75 Logan Wetzel (Second Ascent) 22:52.79 3:03.37
76 David Holden (Vertical Earth/ Team type 1) 22:53.11 3:03.69
77 James Larmer (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale) 22:53.22 3:03.80
78 Aaron Shaw (FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage) 22:56.28 3:06.86
79 Keith Jones (Cycling BC) 22:56.59 3:07.17
80 Alan Schmitz (Lake Washington Velo) 22:59.21 3:09.79
81 Boris Martin (Unattached) 23:02.21 3:12.79
82 Galen Erickson (Keller Rohrback Cycling) 23:03.78 3:14.36
83 Jerry Long (Vertical Earth/ Team type 1) 23:06.77 3:17.35
84 Scott Laliberte (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale) 23:08.20 3:18.78
85 Luke St Clair (Recycled Cycles Racing) 23:08.82 3:19.40
86 Scott Inman (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale) 23:11.83 3:22.41
87 mackenzie Garvin (Bowcycle/Cyclemeisters) 23:19.21 3:29.79
88 David Gerth (Garneau Evolution) 23:22.60 3:33.18
89 Armando Aguillar (Firefighters CyclingU23) 23:39.86 3:50.44
90 Richard Machhein (Local Ride Racing) 23:41.67 3:52.25
91 Armando Pagaza (Firefighters CyclingU23) 24:15.29 4:25.87
92 sloane Anderson (ProAir/HFA) 24:17.12 4:27.70
93 Chris Swan (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 24:31.97 4:42.55
94 Jason Kilmartin (Rideokanagan.com p/b Norco) 24:34.11 4:44.69
95 Brian Venable (AUDI) 24:38.97 4:49.55
96 Ryan Iddings (Lenovo) 24:38.97 4:49.55
OTL Chris Worsford (Rideokanagan.com p/b Norco) 26:56.24 7:06.82
OTL Maurice Worsford (Rideokanagan.com p/b Norco) 26:12.45 6:23.03
 
GC
1 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling) 2:59:49
2 Sebastian Salas (Team H&R BLOCK) at 1:09
3 Morgan Schmitt (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 1:19
4 Dave Stephens (Garneau Evolution) s.t.
5 Dan Bechtold (Hagens Berman) 1:24
6 Logan Owen (Lake Washington Velo) s.t.
7 Chris Parrish (Hagens Berman) 1:37
8 Daniel Harm (Keller Rohrback Cycling) 1:48
9 Ian Mensher (Keller Rohrback Cycling) 1:49
10 Colin Gibson (Lake Washington Velo) 2:00
11 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman) 2:03
12 Todd Herriott (HSP) 2:06
13 Brian Hitchcock (Garage Racing) 2:07
14 Adam Thuss (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 2:08
15 Phil Elsasser (Hagens Berman) 2:11
16 Christoph Wingfield (Lake Washington Velo) 2:19
17 Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman) 2:24
18 Craig Logan (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) s.t.
19 Aaron Olsen (FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour) 2:27
20 Kyle Farrell (Garage Racing) 2:32
21 Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 2:36
22 Andrew Boone (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 2:37
23 Sean Passage (Byrne Invent) 2:39
24 Steve Fisher (Lake Washington Velo) 2:40
25 Davis Shepherd (Puget Sound Cycling Club) 2:42
26 Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman) 2:46
27 Jason Thompson (Garneau Evolution) 2:50
28 Daniel Farinha (Firefighters Cycling U23) 2:51
29 Andy Goessling (Firefighters CyclingU23) 2:53
30 Brendan Treacy (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 2:59
31 Taylor Eisenhart (FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour) 3:10
32 John Sindell (Garage Racing) 3:11
33 Emile De Rosnay (Russ Hay's) 3:19
34 Tim Abercrombie (Garneau Evolution) 3:34
35 David Richter (HSP) 3:35
36 Mike Sohm (Canyon Bicycles-Draper) 3:37
37 Joshua Tack (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic) 3:39
38 Mark Rainer (Glotman Simpson) 3:45
39 David Fleischhauer (HSP) 3:46
40 Josh Howard (Team BobsBicycles.com) 3:49
41 Scott Gray (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) s.t.
42 Mike Rothengatter (Cycling BC) 3:52
43 Adam Edgerton (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 3:54
44 Kristofer Dahl (Team H&R BLOCK) 3:56
45 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 4:04
46 Jordan Campbell (AUDI) 4:05
47 Alistair Howard (Garneau Evolution) s.t.
48 Colter Young (Cycling BC) 4:06
49 Jake Turner (Team BobsBicycles.com) 4:11
50 Cory Wallace (KONA) s.t.
51 Joseph Kafka (Team BobsBicycles.com) 4:28
52 Logan Wetzel (Second Ascent) 4:39
53 Alan Adams (Lake Washington Velo) 4:42
54 Aaron Shaw (FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage) 4:43
55 Kevin Hansen (Second Ascent) s.t.
56 Jeffrey Werner (Garneau Evolution) 4:44
57 Galen Erickson (Keller Rohrback Cycling) 4:50
58 Scott Laliberte (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale) 4:55
59 Armando Aguillar (Firefighters CyclingU23) 4:57
60 Robert Hoene (Team BobsBicycles.com) 5:19
61 James Larmer (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale) 5:23
62 Luke St Clair (Recycled Cycles Racing) 5:35
63 Scott Inman (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale) 5:55
64 sloane Anderson (ProAir/HFA) 6:04
65 Jason Kilmartin (Rideokanagan.com p/b Norco) 6:14
66 Alan Schmitz (Lake Washington Velo) s.t.
67 Chris Swan (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 10:09
68 Keith Jones (Cycling BC) 11:17
69 Shawn Ongers (AUDI) 13:21
70 Ryan Iddings (Lenovo) 17:34
71 Cyrus Kangarloo (TopGear) 17:51
72 Ted Martin (Garneau Evolution) 17:55
73 Daniel Vasichek (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic) 17:57
74 Christopher Dubois (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 18:16
75 Ian Tubbs (AUDI) 18:18
76 Mike Hone (AUDI) 18:28
77 Karl Cunningham (Keller Rohrback Cycling) 18:38
78 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman) 18:42
79 Dan Mcdonald (Rideokanagan.com p/b Norco) 18:55
80 Stephen Bedford (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 19:34
81 James Bender (Farestart p/b Cobalt Mortgage) Martin 19:40
82 Jerry Long (Vertical Earth/ Team type 1) 20:25
83 David Gerth (Garneau Evolution) 20:41
84 Jason Bethel (Garage Racing) 20:51
85 Brett Walker (Arrivee Endurance Sports) 22:02
86 Andrew Bates (Olympia Orthopaedic Associates) 22:30
87 Mackenzie Garvin (Bowcycle/Cyclemeisters) 22:48
88 Nicholas Littman (Lake Washington Velo) 23:36
89 Zachary Jones (Garage Racing) 27:24
90 Robb Floth (Team BobsBicycles.com) 29:05
91 Boris Martin (Unattached) 30:38
92 Brian Venable (AUDI) 31:12
93 David Holden (Vertical Earth/ Team type 1) 32:16
94 Armando Pagaza (Firefighters CyclingU23) 33:38
95 Richard Machhein (Local Ride Racing) 39:18
96 William Laubernds (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 42:49

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login