Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 17/11 13:27 pm - Amstel Gold


Posted by Editoress on 04/17/11
 

Results from today's Amstel Gold in the Netherlands

After 258 km
1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 6:30:44
2 Joagui Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team at 0:02
3 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:04
4 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 0:05
5 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
6 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team both s.t.
7 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:07
8 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:18
9 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:19
10 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:26
11 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:28
12 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:36
13 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:48
14 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team 1:38
15 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:39
16 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:44
17 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 2:09
18 Jurgen Vandenbroeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto s.t.
19 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:10
20 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek 2:13
21 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:14
22 Frank Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
23 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent both s.t.
24 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 2:15
25 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD s.t.
26 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:18
27 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
28 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:20
29 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:21
30 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
31 Lars Petter Nordhoug (Nor) Sky Procycling
32 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
33 Jérome Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 2:23
34 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto s.t.
35 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 2:24
36 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad
37 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale both s.t.
38 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:26
39 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano s.t.
40 Sergie Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team 2:27
41 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team s.t.
42 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 2:28
43 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
44 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack
45 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
46 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne all s.t.
47 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:29
48 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team
49 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
50 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegu (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
51 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo all s.t.
52 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:34
53 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:36
54 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 2:40
55 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack 2:46
56 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
57 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling both s.t.
58 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 2:47
59 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
60 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:48
61 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team s.t.
62 Michael Albasini (Sui) HTC-Highroad 2:54
63 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 2:57
64 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek s.t.
65 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 2:58
66 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team s.t.
67 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 3:21
68 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 3:25
69 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:57
70 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 4:19
71 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team s.t.
72 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 4:39
73 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
74 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana both s.t.
75 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling 4:48
76 Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 5:54
77 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet 5:55
78 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
79 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
80 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator all s.t.
81 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 5:59
82 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
83 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano 6:00
84 Marc De Maar (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team s.t.
85 Egoi Martinez Estaban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6:01
86 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
87 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 6:02
88 ,Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack
89 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
90 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 6:03
91 Daniel Lloyd (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo s.t.
92 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 6:04
93 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale s.t.
94 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack 6:05
95 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator s.t.
96 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 6:27
97 Carlos Barredo Lamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team s.t.
98 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 6:31
99 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 7:18
100 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent 8:03
101 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 8:13
102 Ben Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 8:14
103 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne s.t.
104 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 8:15
105 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - ISD s.t.
106 Frederik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana 8:25
107 Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent s.t.
108 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 9:11
109 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 9:12
110 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
111 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team both s.t.
112 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 9:13
113 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
114 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
115 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli all s.t.
116 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 9:14
117 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 9:16
118 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo 9:17
119 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad 12:24
120 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano s.t.
121 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 12:25
122 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 12:26
123 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team
124 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
125 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent 12:27
126 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto s.t.
127 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 13:18
128 Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli s.t.
129 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 13:19
130 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale s.t.
131 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 13:21
132 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team s.t.
133 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 13:24
134 Aleksejs Saramontins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 13:28
135 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 13:31
136 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team 13:33
137 John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad 13:34
138 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad 13:44
139 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet 13:48
140 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent 13:59
141 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 14:14
142 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling 15:03
DNF Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jussi Veikanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team
DNF Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Alan Pérez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Matt Brammeier (Ger) HTC-Highroad
DNF Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-Highroad
DNF Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
DNF Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
DNF Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD
DNF Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
DNF Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
DNF Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek
DNF Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Rui Costa (Por) Movistar Team
DNF José Garcia Acosta (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
DNF Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
DNF Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
DNF Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
DNF Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
DNF Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling
DNF Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
DNF Sergio Miguel Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
DNF Grégory Rast (Sui) Team RadioShack
DNF Sam Bewley (NZl) Team RadioShack
DNF Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF Luis Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
DNF Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
DNF Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano
DNF Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano
DNF Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano
DNF Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
DNF Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login