Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 17/11 17:39 pm - Ontario Cup RR #1 FULL Results


Posted by Editoress on 04/17/11
 

Brief results from today's Ontario Cup #1, the Cyclelogik Calabogie Classic

 


Elite Women, 14 Laps-71km
1 Sara Byers (Juvederm-Specialized) 2:00:15
2 Melissa Bunn (Stevens Racing )
3 Natasha Elliot (Re:Form/Cyclepo) both s.t.
4 Veronique Fortin (Rocky Mountain ) 0:02
5 Sue Schlatter (Stevens Racing )
6 Allison Lampi (Cyclepower)
7 Sigrid Ziegler (Kallisto/Wheels)
8 Michelle Paiement (Stevens Racing) all s.t.
9 Tricia K. Spooner (Stevens Racing) 0:13
10 Sophie Matte (Stevens Racing) 0:25
11 Carolyn Cheng (Kallisto - Wheels) 1:39
12 Tara Kabatoff (Kallisto/Wheels) s.t.
13 Cynthia Nelson (Re:Form/Cyclepo) 6:34
14 Julia Bradley (Stevens Racing)
15 Courtnay Darville (Re:Form/Cyclepo)
16 Annick Dufour (Stevens Racing)
17 Michelle Gauthier (Re:Form/Cyclepo)
18 Julie Lafreniere (Stevens Racing Ca) all s.t.
19 Alexandria Wilson (Re:Form/Cyclepo) 6:38
20 Veronik Bourgon (Euro-Sports/Food)
21 Arlene Marchildon (The Bike Shop) both s.t.
DNF Sarah Mckenzie-Picot (Coachchris.ca/Mu)
 
Junior Men, 15 Laps-76km
1 Karl Hoppner (Emd Serono Speci) 1:57:31
2 Brandon Etzl (Planet Energy Po)
3 Yohan Patry (Rocky Mountain-D)
4 David Onsow (Rocky Mountain D)
5 Felix Coté (Bouvette Prud'homme/Iga) all s.t.
6 Travis Samuel (Planet Energy P/B) 2:22
7 Jasmin Houle (Prud' Homme-Iga)
8 Eric Reinert (Planet Energy Po)
9 Adam Kopera (Reacer Sportif Ma)
10 Matthew Hopkins (Planet Energy Po)
11 Robert Cooper (Prud'homme-Iga)
12 Woody Marrouch (Wheels Of Bloor) all s.t.
13 Maxime Leboeuf (Atrium - Cc2r) 2:27
14 Justin Zottl (Planet Energy Po) 2:48
15 Kyle Rupay (Jet Fuel/ La Bicicl) 3:03
16 Brandon Lindow (Hamilton Cycling) 3:44
17 Jason Massicotte (Planet Energy PO) 7:31
18 Lambert Gatineau (Spidertech By PO) 11:06
DNF Vincent Joinette (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
DNF Shane Mccormick (Hamilton Cycling)
 
Elite 1/2 Men, 22 Laps-111Km
1 Shawn Mccarthy (Team Garneau-Club Chaussures) 2:39:27
2 Brett Tivers (Team Garneau-Club Chaussures) at 0:11
3 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Rocky Mountain/ Valeu ) 0:13
4 Jeff Schiller (Garneau Club Chaussures) 3:35
5 Charles Bryer (Kallisto/Wheels Of Blooor) 3:38
6 Conly Cuylar (Team Fresh Air Experinence) s.t.
7 Mathieu Roy (Gaspesien) 3:41
8 Pierrick Naud (Rocky Mountain-Desjar ) 6:39
9 Sam Witmitz (Team Garneau-Club Chaussures)
10 Osmond Bakker (Jet Fuel/La Bicicletta)
11 Derrick St John (Ride With Rendall) all s.t.
12 Matteo Dal-Cin (Jet Fuel/La Bicicletta) 6:41
13 Ben Andrew (Fresh Air Experience) 6:43
14 Anton Varabei (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's) 7:36
15 Casey Roth (Ride With Rendall) s.t.
16 Kyle Fry (Garneau) 7:41
17 Marc Boudreau (Stevens Racing P/B The ) 7:48
18 Kevin Massicotte (Equipe Nativo/Devinci ) 7:52
19 Douglas Van (Den Ham Nine2fivepro.com) 7:57
20 Brandon Spencer (Kallisto - Wheels of Bloor)
21 Matt Degiacomo (Independent) both s.t.
22 Martin Zollinger (Ride With Rendall) 8:28
23 Aaron Fillion (Ride With Rendall) 8:37
24 Laurent Dallaire (Rocky Mountain-Desjar) 8:40
25 Yanik Bedard (Gaspesien) 8:47
26 Francois Chabot (Gaspesien)
27 Mason Costa (Fresh Air Experience)
28 Jim Tsilemos (Ride With Rendall)
29 Maxim Joly-Smith (Gaspesien)
30 Chris Balestrini (Garneau - Club Chaussures)
30 Greg Boileau (Euro-Sports/Foodery)
32 Scott Fitzgerald (Lapdogs Cycling Club)
33 Jamie Smith (Jet Fuel/La Bicicletta)
34 David Dulude (Gaspésien/Passion Vélo)
34 Mason Hanrahan (Ride With Rendall)
36 Kevin Black (Darkhorse Flyers)
37 Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club)
38 Marco Li (Garneau-Club Chaussures)
38 Warren Tilbrook (Handlebars Cc)
38 Ryan Phelps (Nine2fivepro.com)
41 William Blackburn (Gaspesien)
42 Jarrod Forrest (The Hub Race Team)
43 Peter Tregunno (Tea And Coffee Racing) all s.t.
44 James Lucas (Bent Fresh Air Experience) 8:50
45 Gabriel Charlton (Black Tooth Grin Bike Club) 6:37
DNF Kiernan Orange (Ride With Rendall)
DNF Christopher Bernard (Ride With Rendall)
DNF Logan Cornel (Euro-Sports/Foodery)
DNF Brian Trafford (Fresh Air Experience)
DNF Philippe Bergeron (Fresh Air Experience)
DNF Derek Harnden (Fresh Air Experience)
DNF Charlie Gorman (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling)
DNF Grahame Plaunt (Nine2fivepro)
DNF Marc-Wayne Addison (Gaspesien)
DNF Conor O (Brien Stevens Racing P/B The)
DNF Andrew Lees (Nine2fivepro)
DNF Warren Macdonald (Nine2fivepro)
 
Master 1 Men, 18 laps-91 km
1 Steven Baker (Team Cross) 2:20:42
2 Ron Amos (Ride With Rendall)
3 Richard Dagenais (Timmins Cycling Club)
4 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Independent) all s.t.
5 Chris Olson (Nine2fivepro.com) 1:07
6 Bob Tomsic (Canhear Uganda) s.t.
7 Brian Kelly (Nacsworld.com) 1:08
8 Ian J. (Scott Wheels Of Bloor) 2:22
9 Kevin Davis (Nacsworld.com)
10 Marc Booth (Marc Booth)
11 Mike Steed (Canhear Uganda)
12 Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach Six S Erp)
13 Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels Of Bloor)
14 Ilija Petrovski (Nacsworld.com)
15 Ian Dalling (The Cyclery)
16 Bruce Krip (Shut Up Legs)
17 Jeff Douglas (Chain Reaction/Molson)
18 Marc Mazer (Chain Reaction/Molson 67) all s.t.
19 James Lucas (Layfield Team Race) 2:30
20 Craig Hawkes (The Cyclery) 2:38
21 Greg Cavanagh (Shut Up Legs) 2:44
22 Steve Mckee (Nacsworld.com) s.t.
23 Jason May (Nacsworld.com) 2:51
24 John Mccormick (Novofit Cycling Solutions) 3:10
25 Victor Pwu (Wheels Of Bloor) s.t.
26 Derek De Gannes (Nacsworld.com) both s.t.
27 Fitzsimmons Adam (Canhear Uganda) 4:10
28 Miguel Novo (Novofit Cycling Solutions) 9:02
29 Benoit Labelle (Independent ) 11:53
DNF Frederic Luneau (Independent)
DNF Justin Rogers (Canhear Uganda)
DNF Robert Orange (Ride With Rendall)
DNF Ray Lee (Novofit Cycling Solutions)
DNF Alexandre Simard (Ride With Rendall)
DNF Tom Stevens (Cyclelogik Racing)
DNF Bruce Bird (Wheels Of Bloor)
 
Elite 3 Men, 15 Laps-76km
1 Christian Jug (Soigneur Race Team) 1:55:41
2 Rob Bruce (Kallisto/Wheels) at s.t.
3 Isaac Leblanc (Sport Bazar) 1:38
4 Timothy Burton (Rideallday.ca Cc) 4:08
5 Charles Dumas (Coachchris) 4:12
6 Maxime Levasseur (Independent)
7 Mathieu Boudier-Reveret (Mcgill Cycling)
8 Alexander Beristain (Beaches Cycling Club)
9 Mathieu Lafontaine (Independent) all s.t.
10 Fulvio Cubello (Esteemtraining) 4:15
11 Nicholas Vipond (Cyclery) s.t.
12 Johann Tritthardt (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 4:18
13 Evan Muller-Cheng (Ride All Day P/B R) 4:26
14 Adam Eikenberry (Euro-Sports.ca / ) 9:40
15 Kevin Intini (Mbrc.org - Gears ) 12:13
16 Alexandre Gagnon (Cyclelogik Racing) s.t.
17 Adam Freed (Nine2fivepro.com ) 12:16
18 Jason Grosse (Rideallday.ca CC) 14:49
DNF Aditya Murthy (Beaches Cycling Club)
DNF Gabriel Souliere (Université De Mo)
DNF Jason Lamarche (Jean Coutu / Cibc)
DNF Greg Paupst (Lapdogs)
DNF Amenh Tsan (Independent)
 
Elite 3 Women, 10 laps-50km
1 Stephanie Sothcott (Cyclefit Chicks) 1:38:38
2 Karen West (Darkhorse Flyers)
3 Amanda Jones (Independent)
4 Susanne Schrey (Lapdog Cycling Club) all s.t.
5 Rachel Noonan (Dark Horse Flyer ) 0:04
6 Andrea Flewelling (Independent) 1:50
DNF Anjelica Hodgson (Kunstadt Sports)
 
Elite 4, 11 laps-56km
1 Yuri Hrycaj (Wheels Of Bloor) 1:34:45
2 Jason Zhu (Beaches Cycling Club)
3 James Hanington (James Hanington)
4 Giordano Piccolotto (Lapdog)
5 Robert Steenkamer (Darkhorse Flyers)
6 Marshall Eidinger (Lapdogs Cycling)
7 Timothy Stevenson (Independent)
8 Nathan Patry (Sepp's Home Cardi)
9 David Brassard (Sepp's Home Cardi)
10 Simon Hanington (Cyclelogik Racing)
11 Jose Reyes (Lapdogs)
12 Francis Hupã© (Kino2)
13 Catalin Pricoiu (Independent)
14 Ben De Groot (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
15 Martin Coude (Euro-Sports/Food)
16 Alexandre Cyr (Kino2) all s.t.
17 Darek Kocan (Dark Horse Flyer ) 0:24
18 William Chalmers (Sepp's Home Cardi) 0:37
19 Matthieu Sanscartier (Ride With Rendal) 2:05
20 Matthew Gallant (Independent) 6:00
DNF Steward Rich (Independent)
 
Master 2, 14 Laps-71km
1 Matthew Di (Silvestro Eurosports) 1:57:07
2 Andy D`Angelo (Kurzawinski Coach ) at 0:12
3 Chris Kirk (Independent ) 0:27
4 Doug Corner (Bike Race Ottawa)
5 Patrick Pelda (West Of Quebec W)
6 Steve Hoather (Monster.ca)
7 Myles Cullen (Team Spoke O'motion)
8 Kevin Stoppa (West Of Quebec Wheelers)
9 Marco Salvati (Kurzawinski Coach) all s.t.
10 Steve Bouvette (Prud'homme/Iga ) 0:31
11 Dale Danner (Euro-Sports/Food)
12 Paul Heffler (Obc)
13 Rick Clavir (Team Spoke O'motion)
14 Werner Visser (West Quebec Wheelers)
15 Thomas Leroux (Cornwall Cycle Cycle)
16 Jeff Ker (Lapdogs Cycling Club)
17 Mark Roundell (Cyclelogik Racing)
18 Emilio Deagazio (Kurzawinski Coach)
19 David Bilenkey (Euro-Sports.ca /)
20 Trevor Doyle (Kurzawinski Coac)
21 Phill Vermette (Eurosports)
22 Roderick Grant (Lapdogs Cycling Club)
23 Rick Bourgeault (West Quebec Wheelers) all s.t.
24 Ian Fraser (Cyclelogik Racing ) 0:38
25 Pierre Leblanc (Cornwall Cycle Club)
26 Steven Morris (Euro-Sports/Food)
27 Jay Heins (The Cyclery)
28 Yariv Wolfe (Euro-Sports) all s.t.
29 George Bevan (First Capital Cycles) 0:42
30 Kevin Nelson (West Of Quebec Wheelers) 1:24
 
Master 3, 11 laps-56km
1 Alain Delorme (Assos Équipe Cam) 1:34:45
2 Paul Mcaneney (Independent)
3 Gary Wright (Racer Sportif/Ma)
4 Ian Chambers (Aquila/Racer Spo)
5 Francois Couillard (Obc)
6 Phillip Hodgkinson (Kurzawinski Coac)
7 Killian Cummings (Independent)
8 Francis Tremblay (Kunstadt Sports)
9 Joe Rousseau (Coach Chris)
10 Jim Weir (Beaches Cycling Club)
11 Steven Thomas (Euro-Sports / Food) all s.t.
12 Joe Gignac (Cycle Power ) 0:07
13 Chris Elmsley (Sportx)
14 Darrin Grace (Euro-Sports/Food)
15 Karim Marrouch (Wheels Of Bloor)
16 Jeff Murphy (Team Bike-Fit)
17 Glen Budgell (Independent)
18 Daniel Thompson (Independent)
19 Kevin Wright (Independent)
20 David Charles (Kundstadt Sports)
21 Frederick Bray (Nine2fivepro.com)
22 Nick Schwertfeger (Newmarket Eagle)
23 Randall Akins (Independent)
24 Jhislain Delorme (Independent)
25 David Conroy (Darkhorse Flyers)
26 Robert Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham)
27 Richard Bartolo (Hamilton Cycling) all s.t.
28 David Berry (Kurzawinski Coach ) 0:32
29 Marc Lafontaine (Cyclogik Racing ) 0:38
30 Richard Grieve (Kunstadt Cycling) 3:39
31 Eric Larson (Ride With Rendal) 5:06
32 William Aldridge (Independent) 7:52
33 Ian Woodworth (Independent) 9:34
DNF Stephen Jackson (Beaches Cycling Club)
DNF David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club)
DNF Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
DNF Dennis James (Esteemtraining)
 
Master A Women, 10 laps-50km
1 Mélanie Provencher (Les Rouleurs De L') 1:38:35
2 Sharolyn Higgs (Cyclefit Chicks)
3 Shelly Mckee (Hamilton Cycling)
4 Maria Chiesa (Cyclefit Chicks) all s.t.
 
Master B Women, 10 laps-50km
1 Carol Deavy (Les Rouleurs De L') 1:38:37
2 Sylvie D'aoust (Cyclefit Chicks)
3 Ann Deagazio (Kurzawinski Coac) both s.t.
4 Lisa Meyer (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 4:14
 
U17 Men, 10 laps-50km
1 Conner Rapus (Esteemtraining.com) 1:38:10
2 Biran Falk-Dotan (Independant ) at 0:01
3 Derek Gee (Obc) 1:02
4 James Orton (Sudbury Cycling) 1:35
5 Timothy Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 4:28
DNF Jerome Rancourt (Cuisses Or)
DNF Roger Bush (St. Catharines Cyling Club)
DNF Mathieu Chateauvert (Independant)
 
U17 Women, 10 laps-50km
1 Bailin Xie (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:38:39

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login