Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

April 17/11 18:21 pm - Tro-Bro Léon: Routley 2nd


Posted by Editoress on 04/17/11
 

Results from today's Tro-Bro Léon in France won by Vincent Jerome (Team Europcar). Will Routley finished 2nd at 20 seconds back. Lucas Euser (Spidertech) took the sprint GC.

 

Lannilis to Lannilis, 206.4 km
1 Vincent Jerome (Team Europcar) 4:58:07
2 Will Routley (Team Spidertech powered by C10) at 0:01
3 Arnold Jeannesson (FDJ) 0:20
4 Steve Chainel (FDJ) s.t.
5 Benoît Daeninck (Roubaix Lille Metropole) 0:30
6 Bruno Langlois (Team Spidertech powered by C10) 0:32
7 Matthieu Ladagnous (FDJ) 0:36
8 Mathieu Drujon (Big Mat - Auber 93)
9 Alexandre Blain (Endura Racing)
10 Kristof Goddaert (AG2R La mondiale)
11 Anthony Colin (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
12 Cyril Gautier (Team Europcar)
13 Perrig Quemeneur (Team Europcar)
14 Julien Fouchard (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne)
15 Romain Matheou (Saur-Sojasun)
16 Sébastien Minard (AG2R La mondiale)
17 Laurent Pichon (Bretagne - Schuller)
18 Michal Golas (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team)
19 Bartosz Huzarski (Team NetApp)
20 Sébastien Hinault (AG2R La mondiale)
21 Nicolas Bazin (Big Mat - Auber 93)
22 Jérôme Cousin (Team Europcar)
23 Arnaud Gérard (FDJ)
24 Eric Berthou (Bretagne - Schuller)
25 Francis Mourey (FDJ)
26 Gaël Malacarne (Bretagne - Schuller)
27 Tony Hurel (Team Europcar) all s.t.
28 Steven Caethoven (Veranda's Willems - Accent) 0:42
29 Cyril Lemoine (Saur-Sojasun) 0:49
30 Oleg Chuzhda (Caja Rural) 1:55
31 Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur-Sojasun)
32 Nicolas Edet (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne)
33 Dieter Cappelle (Veranda's Willems - Accent)
34 Yohan Cauquil (Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille) all s.t.
35 Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team) 2:55
36 Lucas Euser (Team Spidertech powered by C10) 2:57
37 Arnaud Labbe (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne) 2:59
38 Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefits Strategies - Optum Health) s.t.
39 Maarten De Jonge (Endura Racing) 3:03
40 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Caja Rural) 3:06
41 Matthieu Boulo (Roubaix Lille Metropole) 3:10
42 Adrien Petit (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne) s.t.
43 Mirko Selvaggi (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team) 5:46
44 Romain Lemarchand (AG2R La mondiale) 6:49
45 Denis Flahaut (Roubaix Lille Metropole) 6:49
46 Dimitri Le Boulch (Big Mat - Auber 93) 7:27
47 Nicolas Vogondy (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne) 7:27
48 Kevin Van Melsen (Veranda's Willems - Accent) 7:27
49 Guillemo Lana Baquedano (Caja Rural) 7:27
50 Anthony Ravard (AG2R La mondiale) 7:27
51 Lloyd Mondory (AG2R La mondiale) 7:30
52 Igor Romero Etxebarria (Caja Rural) 8:07
DNF Marsh Cooper (Can) Kelly Benefits
DNF Zach Bell (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
DNF Flavio de Luna (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
DNF Charly Vives (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
DNF Andrew Randell (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
DNF Ryan Roth (Team Spidertech powered by C10)

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login