Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 18/11 22:41 pm - Ronde van Gelderland


Posted by Editoress on 04/18/11
 

Results from yesterday's Ronde van Gelderland in Holland won by Ina Teutenberg (HTC-Highroad Women).  Karol-Ann Canuel (Vienne Futuroscope) was top Canadian in 39th.

 

Apeldoorn to Apeldoorn, 140 km
1 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women 3:24:30
2 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
3 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
4 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
5 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana
6 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
7 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Skil-Koga
8 Belinda Goss (Aus) Australian National Team
9 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
10 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
11 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
12 Sophie Creux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
13 Juliette Wigbold (Ned) SRAM WV Eemland
14 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Snelle Wiel Buitenlust
15 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
16 Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens
17 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
18 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Team Specialized -DPD
19 Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM WV Eemland
20 Annelies Visser (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
21 Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
22 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women
23 Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) SRAM WV Eemland
24 Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
25 Winanda Spoor (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
26 Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Russian National Team
27 Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) Movingladies R&TC Groene
28 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
29 Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
30 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
31 Anne De Wildt (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
32 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
33 Kelly Markus (Ned) Dutch National Team
34 Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized -DPD
35 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Skil-Koga
36 Esther Kortekaas (Ned) Jan van Arckel
37 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
38 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) SC MCipollini Giordana
39 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
40 Rowena Fry (Aus) Australian National Team
41 Karin Truijen (Ned) Team Specialized -DPD
42 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
43 Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team
44 Laura Fouquet (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens
45 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team
46 Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women
47 Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
48 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team
49 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
50 Irene Tesink (Ned) Restore Cycling Ladies
51 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
52 Adriene Snijder (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
53 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
54 Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad Women
55 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australian National Team
56 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara
57 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
58 Alexandra Carle (Aus) Australian National Team
59 Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil-Koga
60 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
61 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Nederland Bloeit
62 Linda Ringlever (Ned) Movingladies R&TC Groene
63 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
64 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Koga
65 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team Specialized -DPD
66 Sione Jongstra (Ned) Jan van Arckel
67 Gabriela Slamova (Cze) Vienne Futuroscope
68 Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara
69 Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
70 Amber Neben (USA) HTC Highroad Women
71 Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned) Jan van Arckel
72 Karen Elzing (Ned) Dutch National Team
73 Kristin McGrath (USA) US National Team
74 Rebecca Talen (Ned) Dutch National Team
75 Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
76 Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) Hepro NWVG
77 Anne Eversdijk (Ned) Rabo Lady Force
78 Ivana Tiessens (Ned) Hepro NWVG
79 Rixt Meijer (Ned) People's Trust Cycling Team
80 Lindsay Myers (USA) US National Team
81 Laura Trott (GBr) Movingladies R&TC Groene
82 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Dutch National Team
83 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team
84 Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana
85 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana all s.t.
86 Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Team Specialized -DPD 0:15
87 Silke Kogelman (Ned) Team Specialized -DPD s.t.
88 Genevieve Whitson (NZl) SWABO Ladies Cycling Team 1:34
89 Ally Stacher (USA) HTC Highroad Women 1:40
90 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team
91 Jessica Glasbergen (Ned) SRAM WV Eemland
DNF Anne-Marie Morin (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Leah Guloien (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Karlee Gendron (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Julia Garnet (Can) Canadian National Team


 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login