Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

April 19/11 15:55 pm - Toscana-Terra di ciclismo


Posted by Editoress on 04/19/11
 

Results from the first stage of the Nations Cup - Toscana-Terra di ciclismo in Italy

Stage 1: Grosseto to Grosseto, 148.4 km
1 Sean De Bie (Bel) Team Belgium 3:26:46
2 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Mixed Team
3 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
4 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Team Russia
5 Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Team Italy
6 Philipp Ries (Ger) Team Germany
7 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Team Italy
8 Gavin Mannion (USA) Team USA
9 Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Team Ukraine
10 Daniel Freitas (Por) Team Portugal
11 Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Team Ukraine
12 Michal Kadrzynski (Pol) Team Poland
13 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Italy
14 Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Team Romania
15 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team France
16 Amaro Antunes (Por) Team Portugal
17 Julian Kern (Ger) Team Germany
18 Piotr Gawronsky (Pol) Team Poland
19 Christian Schneeberger (Sui) Team Switzerland
20 Michel Koch (Ger) Team Germany
21 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Austria
22 Harm van der Sanden (Ned) Team Netherlands
23 Asbjorn Andersen Gragh (Den) Team Denmark
24 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
25 Khangarid Naran (Mgl) MixedTeam
26 Francisco Garcia Nicolas (Esp) Team Spain
27 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Team Portugal
28 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Team Belgium
29 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) Team Switzerland
30 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Germany
31 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Poland
32 Jose Goncalves (Por) Team Portugal
33 Thomas Moses (GBr) Team Great Britain
34 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
35 Tom Thill (Lux) Team Luxemburg
36 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Team Belarus
37 Simon Nuber (Ger) Team Germany
38 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Russia
39 Tomas Danacik (Cze) Team Czech Republic all s.t.
40 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Belgium 0:07
41 Nathan Brown (USA) USA 0:09
42 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan 0:17
43 Awit Gebremedhin (Eri) Team Eritrea 0:20
44 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Spain 0:27
45 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Team Netherlands 0:32
46 Jimmi Sørensen (Den) Team Denmark
47 Jakub Novak (Cze) Team Czech Republic
48 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Team Russia
49 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team Denmark
50 Larry Warabasse (USA) Team USA
51 Loic Aubert (Sui) Team Switzerland
52 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team Italy
53 Dariusz Gluszak (Pol) Team Poland
54 Yauheni Ivanov (Blr) Team Belarus
55 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
56 Bob Jungels (Lux) Team Luxemburg
57 Rudy Molard (Fra) Team France
58 Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Belarus all s.t.
59 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Team Netherlands 0:38
60 Tobias Lergenmuller (Ger) Team Germany 0:44
61 Kanstantsin Kliamyankou (Blr) Team Belarus 0:45
62 Ievgen Filin (Ukr) Team Ukraine
63 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Team Canada
64 Stefan Mair (Aut) Team Austria
65 Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Italy
66 Kristian Jensen Haugaard (Den) Team Denmark
67 Marek Kulas (Pol) Team Poland
68 Otto Kristensen (Den) Team Denmark
69 Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Poland
70 Florian Gaugl (Aut) Team Austria
71 Tim Wellens (Bel) Team Belgium
72 Patrick Honrad (Aut) Team Austria
73 Roman Dronin (Uzb) MixedTeam
74 Grmaytsgabu Gebremaryam (Eth) MixedTeam
75 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Team Luxemburg
76 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Australia
77 Tomas Koudela (Cze) Team Czech Republic
78 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Team Luxemburg
79 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team France
80 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Team Switzerland
81 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team France
82 Michael Andersen Valgren (Den) Team Denmark
83 Matvey Zubov (Rus) Team Russia
84 Victor Martin Hernandez (Esp) Team Spain
85 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Team France
86 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Team Russia
87 Jan Hirt (Cze) Team Czech Republic
88 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Italy
89 David Wohrer (Aut) Team Austria
90 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
91 Alexandre Mercier (Sui) Team Switzerland
92 Guilherme Lourenco (Por) Team Portugal
93 Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) MixedTeam
94 Timothy Kennaugh (GBr) Team Great Britain
95 Pavel Stohr (Cze) Team Czech Republic
96 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) MixedTeam
97 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Team Belgium
98 Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Team Netherlands
99 Ian Boswell (USA) Team USA
100 Jan Stohr (Cze) Team Czech Republic all s.t.
101 Joshua Thomas Edmondson (GBr) Team Great Britain 0:53
102 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Team France 1:30
103 Rob Squire (USA) Team USA
104 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Team Slovenia both s.t.
105 Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Team Slovenia 1:35
106 Evan Mundy (Can) Team Canada 1:49
107 Owen Harrison (Can) Team Canada s.t.
108 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Team Slovenia 1:55
109 Andrii Gorkusha (Ukr) Team Ukraine 1:57
110 Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Australia 2:02
111 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Team Australia s.t.
112 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Team Spain 2:04
113 Stefhan Rabitsch (Aut) Team Austria s.t.
114 Ramon Domene Reyes (Esp) Team Spain 2:13
115 Kindishih Debesay (Eri) Team Eritrea 3:04
116 Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Australia 3:10
117 Diogo Nunes (Por) Team Portugal 3:13
118 Bram Nolten (Ned) Team Netherlands s.t.
119 Martijn Debaene (Bel) Team Belgium 3:20
120 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Team Spain
121 Jan Polanc (Slo) Team Slovenia
122 Nejc Bester (Slo) Team Slovenia
123 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Canada
124 Jorn Knops (Ned) Team Netherlands all s.t.
125 Joseph Kelly (GBr) Team Great Britain 3:25
126 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Russia 4:33
127 Pavel Gorenc (Slo) Team Slovenia 4:54
128 Misgna Okbatsion (Eri) Team Eritrea 4:56
129 Richard Lang (Aus) Team Australia 5:11
130 Simon Yates (GBr) Team Great Britain 6:58
131 Janni Tewelde (Eri) Team Eritrea 9:16
132 Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Team Eritrea s.t.
133 Oleksandr Golovash (Ukr) Team Ukraine 10:08
134 Meron Amanuel (Eri) Team Eritrea 27:01
135 Malcom Rudolph (Aus) Team Australia
136 Carson Miller (USA) USA both s.t.
DNS Ilya Koshevoi (Blr) Team Belarus
DNF Christopher Whorrall (GBr) Team Great Britain
DNF Marcel Aregger (Sui) Team Switzerland
DNF Brad Clifford (Can) Team Canada
DNF Ryan MacDonald (Can) Team Canada
DNF Tom Kohn (Lux) Team Luxemburg
DNF Kevin Kohvelter Soria (Lux) Team Luxemburg
DNF Zoltan Sipos (Rom) Team Romania
DNF Bogdan Coman (Rom) Team Romania
DNF Lucian Voinea (Rom) Team Romania
DNF Anatoliy Sosnitskyy (Ukr) Team Ukraine

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login