Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

April 20/11 16:54 pm - Toscana-Terra di ciclismo: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 04/20/11
 

Results from today's 2nd stage of the Nations Cup - Toscana-Terra di ciclismo in Italy

 

Stage 2: Follonica to Casciana Alta, 164.3 km
1 Rudy Molard (Fra) Team France 3:47:36
2 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan at s.t.
3 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Team Spain 0:03
4 Jakub Novak (Cze) Team Czech Republic 0:05
5 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team Italy 0:09
6 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Team Italy
7 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Italy
8 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team France
9 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Team Russia
10 Philipp Ries (Ger) Team Germany
11 Sean De Bie (Bel) Team Belgium
12 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Team France
13 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Mixed Team
14 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Italy
15 Gavin Mannion (USA) Team USA
16 Jose Goncalves (Por) Team Portugal
17 Kanstantsin Kliamyankou (Blr) Team Belarus
18 Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Australia
19 Amaro Antunes (Por) Team Portugal
20 Loic Aubert (Sui) Team Switzerland
21 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team Denmark
22 Tomas Danacik (Cze) Team Czech Republic
23 Harm van der Sanden (Ned) Team Netherlands
24 Joshua Thomas Edmondson (GBr) Team Great Britain
25 Larry Warabasse (USA) Team USA
26 Jan Polanc (Slo) Team Slovenia
27 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Austria
28 Florian Gaugl (Aut) Team Austria
29 Ramon Domene Reyes (Esp) Team Spain
30 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Team Switzerland
31 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Team Netherlands
32 Asbjorn Andersen Gragh (Den) Team Denmark
33 Kristian Jensen Haugaard (Den) Team Denmark
34 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Team Belgium
35 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Team Russia
36 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Team Belgium
37 Ievgen Filin (Ukr) Team Ukraine
38 Rob Squire (USA) Team USA
39 Guilherme Lourenco (Por) Team Portugal
40 Martijn Debaene (Bel) Team Belgium
41 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
42 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Team Australia
43 Christian Schneeberger (Sui) Team Switzerland
44 Nathan Brown (USA) USA
45 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) MixedTeam
46 Bram Nolten (Ned) Team Netherlands
47 Jimmi Sørensen (Den) Team Denmark
48 Tom Thill (Lux) Team Luxemburg
49 Francisco Garcia Nicolas (Esp) Team Spain
50 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) MixedTeam
51 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Poland
52 Roman Dronin (Uzb) MixedTeam
53 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Team Belarus
54 David Wohrer (Aut) Team Austria
55 Matvey Zubov (Rus) Team Russia
56 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Team Luxemburg
57 Simon Nuber (Ger) Team Germany
58 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Russia
59 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
60 Marek Kulas (Pol) Team Poland
61 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Spain
62 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Team France
63 Alexandre Mercier (Sui) Team Switzerland
64 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
65 Victor Marton (Esp) Team Spain
66 Khangarid Naran (Mgl) MixedTeam
67 Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Italy
68 Piotr Gawronsky (Pol) Team Poland
69 Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Belarus
70 Yauheni Ivanov (Blr) Team Belarus
71 Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Team Slovenia
72 Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Team Ukraine all s.t.
73 Richard Lang (Aus) Team Australia 0:43
74 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan 0:48
75 Michel Koch (Ger) Team Germany
76 Jan Stohr (Cze) Team Czech Republic both s.t.
77 Thomas Moses (GBr) Team Great Britain 0:58
78 Julian Kern (Ger) Team Germany 1:02
79 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Team Slovenia
80 Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Team Italy
81 Jan Hirt (Cze) Team Czech Republic
82 Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) MixedTeam
83 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Team Russia
84 Stefan Mair (Aut) Team Austria all s.t.
85 Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Team Ukraine 1:12
86 Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Poland s.t.
87 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Germany 1:13
88 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Team Slovenia 1:15
89 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Canada
90 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) Team Switzerland
91 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Team Netherlands all s.t.
92 Patrick Honrad (Aut) Team Austria 1:19
93 Andrii Gorkusha (Ukr) Team Ukraine
94 Pavel Stohr (Cze) Team Czech Republic
95 Janni Tewelde (Eri) Team Eritrea
96 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Belgium
97 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Team Canada
98 Kindishih Debesay (Eri) Team Eritrea
99 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan all s.t.
100 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team France 1:54
101 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Team Portugal 2:25
102 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Team Luxemburg 2:27
103 Bob Jungels (Lux) Team Luxemburg
104 Evan Mundy (Can) Team Canada both s.t.
105 Dariusz Gluszak (Pol) Team Poland 2:53
106 Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Team Netherlands 3:03
107 Tim Wellens (Bel) Team Belgium 3:20
108 Otto Kristensen (Den) Team Denmark 0:09
109 Simon Yates (GBr) Team Great Britain 3:29
110 Michal Kadrzynski (Pol) Team Poland 3:50
111 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Team Spain 4:30
112 Ian Boswell (USA) Team USA
113 Michael Andersen Valgren (Den) Team Denmark both s.t.
114 Tomas Koudela (Cze) Team Czech Republic 5:27
115 Nejc Bester (Slo) Team Slovenia s.t.
116 Diogo Nunes (Por) Team Portugal 6:38
117 Jorn Knops (Ned) Team Netherlands s.t.
118 Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Australia 7:04
119 Owen Harrison (Can) Team Canada 9:02
120 Pavel Gorenc (Slo) Team Slovenia 9:12
121 Daniel Freitas (Por) Team Portugal 15:37
122 Joseph Kelly (GBr) Team Great Britain 16:21
123 Timothy Kennaugh (GBr) Team Great Britain 16:25
124 Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Team Eritrea 16:45
125 Tobias Lergenmuller (Ger) Team Germany s.t.
126 Malcom Rudolph (Aus) Team Australia 18:01
127 Awit Gebremedhin (Eri) Team Eritrea 20:05
DNF Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Russia
DNF Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Team Romania
DNF Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Australia
DNF Meron Amanuel (Eri) Team Eritrea
DNF Oleksandr Golovash (Ukr) Team Ukraine
DNF Stefhan Rabitsch (Aut) Team Austria
DNS Carson Miller (USA) Team USA
DNS Warren Barguil (Fra) Team France
DSQ Misgna Okbatsion (Eri) Team Eritrea



GC to come

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login