Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 21/11 11:03 am - World Cup Pietermaritzburg: 4X Qualifying full results


Posted by Editoress on 04/21/11
 

Results from the 4X Qualifying in Pietermaritzburg, South Africa

 

Women Time Diff
1 Anneke Beerten (Ned) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team 1:07.928 0
2 Anita Molcik (Aut) 1:08.506 0.578
3 Katy Curd (GBr) 1:09.055 1.127
4 Melissa Buhl (USA) KHS 1:10.583 2.655
5 Céline Gros (Fra) Team Morzine-Avoriaz/Haute-Savoie 1:11.951 4.023
6 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Team GR 1:12.607 4.679
7 Lucia Oetjen (Sui) 1:17.751 9.823
DNS Luana Maria De Souza Oliveira (Bra)
 All riders qualify for final on Friday
 
Men Time Diff
1 Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 58.504 0
2 Roger Rinderknecht (Sui) 1:00.060 1.556
3 Tomas Slavik (Cze) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team 1:00.250 1.746
4 Graeme Mudd (Aus) 1:00.297 1.793
5 David Graf (Sui) 1:00.330 1.826
6 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team 1:00.877 2.373
7 Joost Wichman (Ned) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team 1:01.457 2.953
8 Michal Prokop (Cze) 1:01.538 3.034
9 Guido Tschugg (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team 1:01.683 3.179
10 Blake Carney (USA) 1:01.774 3.270
11 Michal Marosi (Cze) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team 1:01.955 3.451
12 Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) 1:02.026 3.522
13 Premek Tejchman (Cze) 1:02.294 3.790
14 Scott Beaumont (GBr) 1:02.922 4.418
15 Quentin Derbier (Fra) 1:02.933 4.429
16 Lukas Mechura (Cze) Chain Reaction Cycles/Nukeproof 1:03.279 4.775
17 Petr Muhlhans (Cze) 1:03.293 4.789
18 Nico Seidel (Ger) 1:03.451 4.947
19 Petrik Brückner (Ger) 1:03.521 5.017
20 Scott Roberts (GBr) 1:03.859 5.355
21 Michael Mechura (Cze) Chain Reaction Cycles/Nukeproof 1:05.171 6.667
22 Tom Dowie (GBr) 1:05.523 7.019
23 Jordan O'Keeffe (RSA) 1:07.594 9.090
24 Steve Jackson (RSA) 1:07.989 9.485
25 Mark Milward (GBr) 1:08.481 9.977
26 Jérôme Leocadie (Fra) 1:09.947 11.443
27 Jarrod Jakubiak (USA) 1:10.576 12.072
28 Werner Muther (Sui) 1:12.882 14.378
29 Mirco Weiss (Sui) Scott 11 1:32.360 33.856
 All riders qualify for final on Friday
 


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login