Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

April 22/11 11:43 am - Good Friday RR Results - Early Am starts


Posted by Editoress on 04/22/11
 

Results from the races that started before 11 am today

Elite 4 Men, 55.5 km (Average Speed 37.0 km/h)
1 Nicolas Pratt (Seppshomecardio) RME.4 1:30:03
2 Chad Dawe (Independent) RME.4 at 0:10
3 Randy Lee (MBRC.org - Gears) RME.4
4 Nicholas Di Cristofaro (Rideallday.ca Cc P/B Real Deal) RME.4
5 Yuri Hrycaj (Wheels Of Bloor) RMU23.4
6 Giordano Piccolotto (Lapdogs Cycling Club) RME.4
7 Ted Clark (Darkhorse Flyers) RME.4
8 John Krmencik (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC) RME.4
9 Hon-yan Chu (Darkhorse Flyers) RME.4
10 Derek Vandermarel (Independent) RME.4
11 Andrew MacPhail (Nacsworld.com) RME.4
12 Derek Snider (Independent) RME.4
13 Dan Lambert (Independent) RME.4
14 James Michael Belanger (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC) RME.4
15 Jordan Broad (Hamilton Cycling Club) RME.4
16 Alexander Hinton (Independent) RME.4
17 Nathan Poulton (Independent) RME.4
18 Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club) RME.4
19 Evert Lamb (Bikes on Wheels) RME.4
20 Marshall Eidinger (Lapdogs Cycling Club) RME.4
21 Alexander Van Geest (Independent) RME.4
22 Rob Tranter (LCW) RME.4
23 Robert Steenkamer (Darkhorse Flyers) RME.4
24 Mark Cliffe-Phillips (Pedalhead Road Works) RME.4 all s.t.
25 Jason Zhu (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc)) RME.4 0:20
26 Nathaniel St-Amour (Velocity) RME.4 0:22
27 Nathan Patry (Sepps Home Cardiographics) RME.4 0:39
28 Brett Beston (Independent) RME.4 3:14
29 Walid El-Sayed (Darkhorse Flyers) RME.4 3:43
30 James Mclean (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC) RME.4 6:35
31 Akifumi Udagawa (Independent) RME.4 9:11
32 Ben Connolly (Independent) RME.4 16:27
33 John Papakyriakou (Independent) RME.4 16:29
34 Jeff Dicks (Independent) RME.4 18:43
35 Andrew Mclaren (Independent) RME.4 20:43
36 Chris Gray (CHCH National Cycling Centre Hamilton) RME.4 23:50
37 Kyle Urquhart (Hamilton Cycling Club) RME.4 25:44
38 Joseph De Marco (Independent) RMU23.4 29:51
DNF Eric Vandenbrink (Ciclo Sport Racing) RME.4
DNS Ryan Power (Independent) RME.4
NP Tyler Cook (Independent) RME.4
NP Tyler Bredschneider (Independent) RME.4
 
Master 3 Men, 55.5 km (Average Speed 37.0 km/h)
1 Stanislaw Bielak (Independent) RMM.3 1:29:58
2 Patrick Elliott (Team Bike-Fit) RMMB.3
3 Christopher Barcus (Lapdogs Cycling Club) RMMB.3
4 Angus Botterell (Midweek Cycling Club) RMMB.3
5 Erik Davis (Sul / Hincapie) RMMB.3
6 Stephen Chester (Darkhorse Flyers) RMMB.3
7 Chris Spalding (Team Silent Sports) RMMA.3
8 Dennis James (Esteemtraining.com) RMMB.3
9 Robert Massicotte (Cyclepathmarkham.com) RMMC.3
10 Jeff Kehler (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone) RMMA.3
11 Jamie List (Independent) RMMA.3
12 Bradley Skopyk (Darkhorse Flyers) RMMA.3
13 Martin Pitts (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC) RMMB.3
14 Michael Bandurchin (Lapdogs Cycling Club) RMMA.3
15 Robert Givens (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67) RMMB.3
16 Scott Reynolds (Independent) RMMB.3
17 Jeff Murphy (Team Bike-Fit) RMMB.3
18 Karim Marrouch (Wheels Of Bloor) RMMB.3
19 Nick Schwertfeger (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club) RMMB.3
20 Sung-bae Chae (Darkhorse Flyers) RMMB.3
21 Christopher Hull (Independent) RMMA.3
22 Trevor Jordan (Midweek Cycling Club) RMMA.3
23 Josh Spicer (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC) RMMA.3
24 Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone) RMMB.3
25 Ian Chambers (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC) RMMB.3
26 Kevin Pollard (Independent) RMMB.3
27 Bob Nicholson (Team Silent Sports) RMMC.3
28 John Woodley (Independent) RMMA.3
29 Edmond Mellina (Lapdogs Cycling Club) RMMB.3
30 Killian Cummings (Independent) RMMA.3
31 David Blondel (Peterborough Cycling Club) RMMA.3 all s.t.
32 Conrad Mrowiec (Forest City Velodrome) RMMB.3 1:46
33 Dave Swindells (Team Silent Sports) RMMA.3 1:49
34 Sean Van Dongen (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC) RMMB.3 2:32
35 Keith Ritchie (Independent) RMM.3 2:49
36 Joel Cash (Wheels Of Bloor) RMMD.3 s.t.
37 David Conroy (Darkhorse Flyers) RMMB.3 3:00
38 Corey Tkachuk (Darkhorse Flyers) RMMB.3 3:20
39 Alan Stewart (Independent) RMMB.3 4:58
40 Mirko Gojic (Midweek Cycling Club) RMMA.3 6:20
41 Scott Nault (Team Bike-Fit) RMMA.3 8:46
42 Campbell Macmillan (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC) RMMA.3
43 Richard Bartolo (Hamilton Cycling Club) RMMB.3 both s.t.
44 Jeffrey Meade (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67) RMMB.3 9:41
45 David Houghton (Team RACE) RMMC.3 10:55
46 Graham Mills (Lapdogs Cycling Club) RMMC.3 11:48
47 Yves Bonnardeaux (Darkhorse Flyers) RMMB.3 12:11
48 Chuck Taylor (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RMMC.3 13:07
49 Gary Wright (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC) RMMB.3 13:18
50 Christopher Whike (Independent) RMMB.3 15:46
51 Peter Sutton (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc)) RMMB.3 15:52
52 David Berry (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C) RMMC.3 s.t.
53 John Alves (Independent) RMMA.3 21:34
54 Dieter Eisbrenner (Independent) RMMB.3 23:50
55 Charles Magyar (Midweek Cycling Club) RMMB.3 23:54
56 Sage Koh (Lapdogs Cycling Club) RMMB.3 s.t.
57 Gray Ciarlone (Independent) RMM.3 30:05
DNF Carlos Melo (Independent) RMMA.3
DNF Andrew Kain (Independent) RMMB.3
DQ Sergio Cuneo (Independent) RMMA.3
DNS Jeff Kielley (Independent) RMMC.3
DNS Tim Bourrie (Mountain View Cycling) RMMB.3
DNS Lucchetta Robert (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RMMB.3
DNS Massimo Pascazi (Independent) RMMB.3
NP Phil Schilling (Waterloo Cycling Club) RMMB.3
NP Vernon Ward (Team Silent Sports) RMMB.3
NP Gregory Mccandless (Team Bike-Fit) RMMB.3
NP Rob Shedden (Team Bike-Fit) RMMA.3
NP Richard Ugalde (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC) RMMB.3
NP Irek Budzinski (Independent) RMM.3
 
Cadet Women, 55.5 km (Average Speed 26.5 km/h)
1 Kristen Sears (Team CHCH) RWU17 2:05:32
2 Madeleine McConnell (Team CHCH) RWU17 at 0:03
 
Junior Women, 55.5 km (Average Speed 32.0 km/h)
1 Samantha Wagler (Two Wheel Express) RWJ 1:43:59
2 Erin Dowswell (Invita - FCV) RWJ at 1:47
3 Saskia Kowalchuk (Team CHCH) RWJ 11:44
 
Elite 3 Women, 55.5 km (Average Speed 32.0 km/h)
1 Marie Faughnan (Shorthills Cycling Club Race Team) RWE.3 1:43:59
2 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Independent) RWE.3
3 Dorelle Hinton (Independent) RWE.3 both s.t.
4 Kayla Horvat (Reynold Cycle) RWE.3 0:03
5 Cassandra Humphrey (Peterborough Cycling Club) RWE.3
6 Jacqueline Gorski (Independent) RWE.3 both s.t.
7 Heather Shearer (Independent) RWE.3 1:44
8 Laryssa Kuzyk (Independent) RWE.3 2:27
9 Julie Toole (Darkhorse Flyers) RWE.3 3:58
10 Karen West (Darkhorse Flyers) RWE.3 10:02
11 Chelsea Parry (Kallisto/Wheels Of Bloor) RWE.3 18:00
12 Ellen Wakarchuk (Arrow Racing) RWE.3 37:23
NP Amanda Jones (Independent) RWE.3
 
Master Women, 55.5 km (Average Speed 32.0 km/h)
1 Shelly Mckee (Hamilton Cycling Club) RWMA 1:44:02
2 Sandra Deegan (Ontario Masters Cycling Association) RWMB at 1:41
3 Angela Lin (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC) RWMA 2:32
4 Rhonda Hall-Couch (Cycles London Racing Team) RWMB 6:15
5 Deanna Solomon (Darkhorse Flyers) RWMA 10:26
6 Hedvig Salamon (Forest City Velodrome) RWMB 10:41
7 Hannah Spence (Independent) RWMA 11:43
8 Louise Blythe (Independent) RWMA 17:57
9 Mhairi Gilmore (Independent) RWMB 17:57
10 Susan Ball (Dark Horse Flyers) RWMA 34:43

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login