Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 22/11 15:19 pm - Toscana-Terra di ciclismo: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 04/22/11
 

Results from today's 4th stage of the Nations Cup - Toscana-Terra di ciclismo in Italy

Stage 4: Capannori to Subbiano, 166km
1 Kanstantsin Kliamyankou (Blr) Team Belarus 4:03:43
2 Matvey Zubov (Rus) Team Russia
3 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team France
4 Bob Jungels (Lux) Team Luxemburg
5 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Team Belgium
6 Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Australia all s.t.
7 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) Team Switzerland 0:32
8 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Spain
9 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Austria
10 Philipp Ries (Ger) Team Germany
11 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Italy
12 Tim Wellens (Bel) Team Belgium
13 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team France
14 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Italy
15 Amaro Antunes (Por) Team Portugal
16 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Team Switzerland
17 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team Denmark
18 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Team Russia
19 Larry Warabasse (USA) Team USA
20 Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Belarus
21 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) MixedTeam
22 Joshua Thomas Edmondson (GBr) Team Great Britain
23 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Team Australia all s.t.
24 Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Team Italy 1:41
25 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Team Spain s.t.
26 Alexandre Mercier (Sui) Team Switzerland
27 Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Team Slovenia
28 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Mixed Team
29 Asbjorn Andersen Gragh (Den) Team Denmark all s.t.
30 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) MixedTeam 1:45
31 Daniel Freitas (Por) Team Portugal
32 Ramon Domene Reyes (Esp) Team Spain
33 Michel Koch (Ger) Team Germany
34 Khangarid Naran (Mgl) MixedTeam
35 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Team Netherlands
36 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Team Italy
37 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
38 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Team Slovenia
39 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
40 Gavin Mannion (USA) Team USA
41 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Germany
42 Janni Tewelde (Eri) Team Eritrea
43 Christian Schneeberger (Sui) Team Switzerland
44 Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Team Ukraine
45 Jan Polanc (Slo) Team Slovenia
46 Jimmi Sørensen (Den) Team Denmark
47 Bram Nolten (Ned) Team Netherlands
48 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
49 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Team Netherlands
50 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
51 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Belgium
52 Simon Nuber (Ger) Team Germany
53 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
54 Otto Kristensen (Den) Team Denmark
55 Martijn Debaene (Bel) Team Belgium
56 Jose Goncalves (Por) Team Portugal
57 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Team Spain
58 Victor Marton (Esp) Team Spain
59 Florian Gaugl (Aut) Team Austria
60 Jakub Novak (Cze) Team Czech Republic
61 Owen Harrison (Can) Team Canada
62 Pavel Stohr (Cze) Team Czech Republic
63 Rob Squire (USA) Team USA
64 Roman Dronin (Uzb) MixedTeam
65 Simon Yates (GBr) Team Great Britain
66 Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) MixedTeam
67 Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Australia
68 Julian Kern (Ger) Team Germany
69 Tomas Danacik (Cze) Team Czech Republic
70 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
71 Patrick Honrad (Aut) Team Austria
72 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team Italy
73 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Team France
74 Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Italy
75 Rudy Molard (Fra) Team France
76 David Wohrer (Aut) Team Austria
77 Stefan Mair (Aut) Team Austria
78 Jan Stohr (Cze) Team Czech Republic
79 Michael Andersen Valgren (Den) Team Denmark
80 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Poland
81 Guilherme Lourenco (Por) Team Portugal
82 Evan Mundy (Can) Team Canada
83 Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Poland
84 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Team Belgium
85 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Team France
86 Nathan Brown (USA) USA
87 Jan Hirt (Cze) Team Czech Republic
88 Pavel Gorenc (Slo) Team Slovenia
89 Piotr Gawronsky (Pol) Team Poland all s.t.
90 Awit Gebremedhin (Eri) Team Eritrea 5:23
91 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Russia 8:30
92 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Team Russia
93 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Team Luxemburg all s.t.
DNF Kristian Jensen Haugaard (Den) Team Denmark
DNF Jorn Knops (Ned) Team Netherlands
DNF Tim Mikelj (Slo) Team Slovenia
DNF Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Team Belarus
DNF Yauheni Ivanov (Blr) Team Belarus
DNF Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Canada
DNF Marek Kulas (Pol) Team Poland
DNF Francisco Garcia Nicolas (Esp) Team Spain
DNF Ievgen Filin (Ukr) Team Ukraine
DNF Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Team Ukraine
 
GC
1 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Italy 14:49:39
2 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Austria at s.t.
3 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Spain 0:27
4 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Italy 0:28
5 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) MixedTeam 0:45
6 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team France 0:51
7 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team Denmark 1:17
8 Larry Warabasse (USA) Team USA 1:17
9 Philipp Ries (Ger) Team Germany 1:23
10 Amaro Antunes (Por) Team Portugal 1:23
11 Kanstantsin Kliamyankou (Blr) Team Belarus 1:36
12 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Team Belgium 1:36
13 Matvey Zubov (Rus) Team Russia 1:36
14 Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Belarus 1:55
15 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Team Australia 2:05
16 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Team Switzerland 2:08
17 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Team Russia 2:08
18 Joshua Thomas Edmondson (GBr) Team Great Britain 2:16
19 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) Team Switzerland 2:29
20 Christian Schneeberger (Sui) Team Switzerland 2:36
21 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan 2:36
22 Nathan Brown (USA) USA 2:45
23 Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Australia 2:53
24 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team Italy 3:08
25 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Team France 3:21
26 Florian Gaugl (Aut) Team Austria 3:21
27 Roman Dronin (Uzb) MixedTeam 3:21
28 Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Italy 3:21
29 Victor Marton (Esp) Team Spain 3:21
30 David Wohrer (Aut) Team Austria 3:21
31 Bob Jungels (Lux) Team Luxemburg 3:41
32 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan 3:43
33 Tim Wellens (Bel) Team Belgium 3:56
34 Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Team Slovenia 4:09
35 Stefan Mair (Aut) Team Austria 4:14
36 Guilherme Lourenco (Por) Team Portugal 4:14
37 Jan Hirt (Cze) Team Czech Republic 4:14
38 Patrick Honrad (Aut) Team Austria 4:31
39 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan 4:41
40 Ramon Domene Reyes (Esp) Team Spain 4:49
41 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Team Italy 8:17
42 Piotr Gawronsky (Pol) Team Poland 8:18
43 Jose Goncalves (Por) Team Portugal 8:20
44 Khangarid Naran (Mgl) MixedTeam 8:20
45 Tomas Danacik (Cze) Team Czech Republic 8:23
46 Rudy Molard (Fra) Team France 8:43
47 Jakub Novak (Cze) Team Czech Republic 8:51
48 Jimmi Sørensen (Den) Team Denmark 8:52
49 Michel Koch (Ger) Team Germany 8:59
50 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Team Spain 9:01
51 Otto Kristensen (Den) Team Denmark 9:03
52 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team France 9:37
53 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan 10:05
54 Pavel Stohr (Cze) Team Czech Republic 10:15
55 Asbjorn Andersen Gragh (Den) Team Denmark 10:23
56 Gavin Mannion (USA) Team USA 10:25
57 Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Team Ukraine 10:25
58 Bram Nolten (Ned) Team Netherlands 10:39
59 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Germany 10:50
60 Alexandre Mercier (Sui) Team Switzerland 11:08
61 Jan Polanc (Slo) Team Slovenia 11:32
62 Jan Stohr (Cze) Team Czech Republic 11:49
63 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Team Slovenia 12:48
64 Martijn Debaene (Bel) Team Belgium 13:45
65 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Mixed Team 15:22
66 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Poland 15:24
67 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Team Netherlands 16:02
68 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan 16:38
69 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan 16:47
70 Simon Nuber (Ger) Team Germany 16:47
71 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Team Belgium 16:47
72 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Team Netherlands 17:02
73 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) MixedTeam 17:32
74 Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) MixedTeam 17:32
75 Julian Kern (Ger) Team Germany 17:40
76 Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Team Italy 17:42
77 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Belgium 18:04
78 Rob Squire (USA) Team USA 18:17
79 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Team France 18:17
80 Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Poland 18:35
81 Simon Yates (GBr) Team Great Britain 18:35
82 Janni Tewelde (Eri) Team Eritrea 19:01
83 Owen Harrison (Can) Team Canada 19:05
84 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Team Spain 19:57
85 Evan Mundy (Can) Team Canada 20:54
86 Michael Andersen Valgren (Den) Team Denmark 22:41
87 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Team Russia 24:57
88 Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Australia 25:49
89 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Team Luxemburg 26:35
90 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Russia 28:05
91 Pavel Gorenc (Slo) Team Slovenia 30:44
92 Daniel Freitas (Por) Team Portugal 32:15
93 Awit Gebremedhin (Eri) Team Eritrea 32:21

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login