Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 22/11 19:27 pm - Good Friday RR Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 04/22/11
 

Results from the 11am start in Flamborough ON

 

Junior Men, 74 km (Average Speed 38.2 km/h)
1 Patrick Mcginley (Invita - Fcv) RMJ 1:56:17
2 Adam Kopera (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC) RMJ
3 Justin Zottl (Planet Energy powered by Spidertech) RMJ both s.t.
4 Drew Welsh (Invita - Fcv) RMJ 2:18
5 Brandon Lindow (Hamilton Cycling Club) RMJ 6:02
6 Nick Burrows (Hamilton Cycling Club) RMJ 17:55
7 Max Gabaldo (Team CHCH) RMJ 30:36
DNF Adrian George (Invita - Fcv) RMJ
DNF Woody Marrouch (Wheels of Bloor) RMJ
DQ Shane Mccormick (Hamilton Cycling Club) RMJ
DNS Jason Massicotte (Planet Energy powered by Spidertech) RMJ
 
Elite 3 Men, 74 km (Average Speed 38.2 km/h)
1 Timothy Burton (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal) RME.3 1:56:17
2 Geoff Power (Team London) RME.3
3 Rob Bruce (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) RME.3
4 David Grose (Bikesports-Pfaff) RME.3
5 Logan Tacoma (Two Wheel Express) RME.3
6 Christian Jug (Soigneur Race Services Race Team) RMU23.3
7 Kevin Intini (MBRC.org - Gears) RME.3
8 Jon Kinsie (Lapierre Canada) RME.3
9 Michael Aston (Adrenalineracer/ToWheels) RME.3
10 Charlie Philbrook (Soigneur Race Services Race Team) RME.3
11 Evan Muller-Cheng (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal) RME.3
12 Alexander Beristain (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc)) RME.3
13 Scott Weldon (Soigneur Race Services Race Team) RME.3
14 Scott Milligan (Lapdogs Cycling Club) RME.3
15 Mac Jonker (The Hub Race Team) RMU23.3
16 Alexander Gibson (Esteemtraining.com) RMU23.3
17 Brendan Mackillop (Independent) RMU23.3
18 Dan Doddy (Soigneur Race Services Race Team) RME.3
19 Fulvio Mark Cubello (Esteemtraining.com) RME.3
20 Simon Wagler (Two Wheel Express) RMU23.3
21 Matt Thomas (Soigneur Race Services Race Team) RME.3
22 Corey Hakkers (Two Wheel Express) RMU23.3
23 Tony Ambs (Esteemtraining.com) RME.3
24 Ian Donohue (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal) RME.3
25 Brian Dalton (Team London) RME.3
26 Jamie Wagler (Two Wheel Express) RME.3 all s.t.
27 Gregory Archi (Hamilton Cycling Club) RMU23.3 0:15
28 Robert Wilson (Soigneur Race Services Race Team) RME.3 0:18
29 Ian Gartley (Independent) RME.3 9:07
30 Andrew Scollard (Reynold Cycle) RMU23.3 21:29
DNF Brandon Throop (Independent) RME.3
DNF Jim Schaefer (Esteemtraining.com) RME.3
DNF Nathan Martin (Two Wheel Express) RME.4
DNS Rod Smit (Team Silent Sports) RME.3
NP Erik Dickenson (Hamilton Cycling Club) RMU23.3
 
Master 2 Men, 74 km (Average Speed 37.5 km/h)
1 Simon Smith (First Capital Cycling) RMMA.2 1:58:30
2 Roy Zucchetto (Independent) RMMC.2 at 1:06
3 Andy D`Angelo (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting) RMMB.2
4 Chris Kirk (Independent) RMMB.2
5 Lawrence Akot (Darkhorse Flyers) RMMB.2
6 Patrick Pelda (West Of Quebec Wheelers) RMMA.2
7 Doug Devine (Reynold Cycle) RMMA.2
8 Chris Firek (MBRC.org - Gears) RMMB.2
9 Derek Koops (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club) RMMB.2
10 James Ramsay (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC) RMMB.2
11 James Laird (First Capital Cycling) RMMC.2
12 Rick Clavir (Team Spoke O'motion) RMMC.2
13 Marco Salvati (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting) RMMB.2
14 Paul Bradbury (Darkhorse Flyers) RMMC.2
15 Andrew Botterell (Cycles London Racing Team) RMMB.2
16 Mauro Rizzardo (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal) RMMA.2
17 Don Macphail (Cycles London Racing Team) RMMB.2
18 Gary Fogelman (Team IFG) RMMA.2
19 James Hutcheson (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com) RMMC.2
20 Andrew Doble (Velocity Cycle And Ski) RMMA.2
21 Scott Edgington (Team Silent Sports) RMMC.2
22 Jeffrey Chow (Ciclo Sport Racing) RMMB.2
23 Andrew Rucklidge (Wheels of Bloor) RMMB.2
24 Doug Richards (Elite Health) RMM.2
25 Rolie Springall (The Hub Race Team) RMMB.2
26 Peter Skalenda (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc)) RMMB.2
27 Emilio Deagazio (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting) RMMB.2
28 Steve Fantaske (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc)) RMMB.2
29 Camilo Mondaca (Darkhorse Flyers) RMMA.2
30 Jeff Ker (Lapdogs Cycling Club) RMMB.2
31 David Enns (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) RMMB.2 all s.t.
32 Carl Clarke (Brant Cycle) RMMB.2 1:22
33 Christopher Komar (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com) RMMB.2 1:28
34 Phill Vermette (Euro-Sports/ Foodery/Dal-Cin) RMMB.2 1:30
35 Graeme Sperber (Team Silent Sports) RMMB.2 1:52
36 Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team) RMMC.2 4:56
37 Trevor Doyle (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting) RMMA.2 s.t.
38 Anthony Simpson (MBRC.org - Gears) RMMB.2 5:29
39 Joe Accardi (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting) RMMB.2 s.t.
OTL George Bevan (First Capital Cycling) RMMA.2 16:21
OTL Rick Neuberger (Independent) RMMC.2 18:03
OTL Chad Luedtke (Nacsworld.com) RMMB.2 18:40
OTL Dino Berno (Esteemtraining.com) RMMB.2 22:31
OTL Paul Parker (Darkhorse Flyers) RMMA.2 24:37
DNF Jason Woods (Ciclo Sport Racing) RMMA.2
DNF Mark Sugita (Independent) RMMA.2
DNF Bruce Camacho (D'ornellas Cycling Club) RMMD.2
DNF Mark Stuart (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) RMMA.2
DQ Eric Leene (Ciclo Sport Racing) RMMC.2
NP John Fabian (Buffalo C.C.) RMMC.2
NP Roderick Grant (Lapdogs Cycling Club) RMMB.2
 
Elite 1/2 Women, 74 km (Average Speed 31.9 km/h)
1 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com) RWE.1 2:19:08
2 Sara Byers (Team Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda) RWE.2
3 Susan Palmer-Komar (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com) RWE.1
4 Sigrid Ziegler (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) RWE.1 all s.t.
5 Leigh Hobson (Team Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda) RWE.1 0:10
6 Cheryl Rondeau (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) RWE.1 0:13
7 Laura Bietola (3Rox Racing) RWE.2 s.t.
8 Cayley Brooks (Trek Canada MTB Team) RWE.2 0:18
9 Mandy Dreyer (Independent) RWE.2 0:23
10 Sarah Rasmussen (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) RWE.2 0:37
11 Stephanie Bester (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone) RWE.2
12 Mikaela Kofman (3Rox Racing) RWE.2 both s.t.
13 Candice Vermeulen (Invita - FCV) RWE.2 2:29
14 Tara Kabatoff (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) RWE.2 3:54
DNF Kaitlin Michener (Lapierre Canada) RWE.1
DNF Arlene Marchildon (Total Sports The Bike Shop) RWE.2
DNF Laura Haapamaki (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com) RWE.2
DQ Anna Harkowska (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) RWE.1

 

Results from the afternoon races in Flamborough ON

Master 1 Men, 92.5 km (Average Speed 39.0 km/h)
1 Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting) RMMB.1 2:22:14
2 Radek Lukasik (Wheels of Bloor) RMMB.1
3 Kevin Davis (Nacsworld.com) RMMB.1
4 Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor) RMMB.1
5 Steve McKee (Nacsworld.com) RMMB.1
6 Brian Truman (Shut Up Legs Cycling Team) RMMA.1
7 Steven Baker (Team Cross) RMMB.1
8 Paolo Eugeni (Z-Team Wheels of Oakville) RMMB.1
9 Wieslaw Matuszczak (Wheels of Bloor) RMMB.1
10 Brent Fargo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) RMMB.1
11 Richard Dagenais (Timmins Cycling Club) RMMB.1
12 Marc Booth (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting) RMMB.1
13 Antonio Goncalves (Team London) RMMB.1
14 Mike McKee (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC) RMMA.1
15 Mike Steed (Canhear Uganda) RMMA.1
16 Peter Kofman (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67) RMMC.1
17 Marten Mann (Reynold Cycle) RMMA.1
18 Paul Greene (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67) RMMB.1
19 Blair Purvis (Neworld Cycle) RMMA.1
20 Greg Cavanagh (Shut Up Legs Cycling Team) RMMB.1
21 Scott Coulas (Team IFG) RMMB.1
22 Paolo Dilecce (Z-Team Wheels of Oakville) RMMB.1
23 Andrew Hannaford (Team IFG) RMMB.1
24 Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels of Bloor) RMMB.1
25 Justin Rogers (Canhear Uganda) RMMA.1
26 Ray Lee (Novofit Cycling Solutions) RMMA.1
27 Justen Winster (Canhear Uganda) RMMA.1
28 Robert Chiocca (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC) RMMB.1
29 Lorne Anderson (Lapdogs Cycling Club) RMMB.1
30 Patrick Shea (Team London) RMMB.1
31 Gary Weinstein (Z-Team Wheels of Oakville) RMMB.1
32 Stephen Eastwood (Shut Up Legs Cycling Team) RMMB.1
33 Michael Renneboog (Team T1c/London Honda/Village ) RMMC.1
34 Victor Pwu (Wheels of Bloor) RMMB.1
35 Carlo Capaldi (Team T1C/London Honda/Village ) RMMA.1
36 Jonathan Wilby (Independent) RMMA.1
37 Marc Mazer (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67) RMMB.1
38 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting) RMMB.1
39 Ilija Petrovski (Nacsworld.com) RMMB.1
40 Leo St. Germain (Wheels of Bloor) RMMC.1
41 John Provart (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67) RMMA.1
42 Mark Polsinelli (Z-Team Wheels of Oakville) RMMC.1
43 Andrew Stewart (Team IFG) RMMB.1
44 Eduardo Maset (Z-Team Wheels of Oakville) RMMB.1 all s.t.
45 Joe Torchia (Team T1C/London Honda/Village ) RMMC.1 0:12
46 Cary Moretti (Team IFG) RMMB.1
47 David Bogue (Team London) RMMB.1
48 Joe Narciso (Team London) RMMC.1 all s.t.
49 Jason Vincze (Sound Solutions) RMMB.1 0:21
50 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions) RMMB.1 0:33
51 Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions) RMMB.1 1:10
52 Mark Rasile (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC) RMMA.1 1:14
53 Bruce Krip (Shut Up Legs Cycling Team) RMMB.1 1:40
54 Miguel Novo (Novofit Cycling Solutions) RMMB.1 s.t.
55 Shaw Hasyj (Novofit Cycling Solutions) RMMA.1 1:58
56 Mark Carli (Team IFG) RMMB.1 2:28
57 Shawn Staff (Wheels of Bloor) RMMB.1 s.t.
58 Roberto Vani (Ciclo Sport Racing) RMMB.1 2:51
59 James Layfield (Team Race) RMMB.1 s.t.
60 Peter Mogg (Novofit Cycling Solutions) RMMA.1 3:37
61 Gavin Brown (Darkhorse Flyers) RMMB.1 3:57
62 Travis Joyce (Shut Up Legs Cycling Team) RMMB.1 4:56
63 Ian J. Scott (Wheels of Bloor) RMMB.1 5:02
64 Jeff Douglas (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67) RMMB.1 s.t.
65 Rhys Spencer (Team IFG) RMMB.1 5:32
66 John Mccormick (Novofit Cycling Solutions) RMMB.1 s.t.
DNF Andrew Macdonald (Z-Team Wheels of Oakville) RMMA.1
DNF Gregory T. Cushing (Z-Team Wheels of Oakville) RMMB.1
DNF Derek De Gannes (Nacsworld.com) RMMC.1
DNF Mike Peshko (Wheels of Bloor) RMMB.1
DNF David Labancz (Lapdogs Cycling Club) RMMB.1
DNF Adam Fitzsimmons (Canhear Uganda) RMMA.1
DNF Stephen Heck (Team IFG) RMMB.1
DNF David Jack (Rideallday.ca Cc p/b Real Deal) RMMB.1
DNF John Wiman (Team IFG) RMMB.1
DNF Gerard Yeates (Canhear Uganda) RMMB.1
DQ Kees Louws (Team London) RMMB.1
DQ Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions) RMMA.1
DQ Carmine Caravaggio (Z-Team Wheels of Oakville) RMMB.1
DQ Jason May (Nacsworld.com) RMMA.1
DQ Brian Kelly (Nacsworld.com) RMMB.1
DQ Vito Barbera (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting) RMMB.1
DQ Robert D`Amico (Z-Team Wheels of Oakville) RMMB.1
DQ Brent Aquino (Z-Team Wheels of Oakville) RMMB.1
NP Doug Blades (Team IFG) RMMB.1
NP Steven Smith (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone) RMMB.1
 
Elite 1/2 Men, 111 km (Average Speed 39.3 km/h)
1 Charles Bryer (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) RME.1 2:49:29
2 Adam Farabaugh (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) RME.1 at 0:02
3 Andrew Bradbury (Darkhorse Flyers) RME.1 0:56
4 Todd Scheske (MVP Health Care) RME.1
5 Matthias Schmidt (Darkhorse Flyers) RME.2
6 Andrew De Cal (Liberty! Bicycles) RMU23.2
7 Derek Hardinge (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team) RME.2
8 Scott Fitzgerald (Lapdogs Cycling Club) RME.2
9 Mark Palma (Sweet Pete's) RME.2
10 Andrew Lytwynec (MVP Health Caare) RME.2
11 Isaac Smith (Darkhorse Flyers) RME.1
12 Andrew Mccullough (Kallisto-Wheels of Bloor) RME.1
13 Marco Li (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norto) RME.1 all s.t.
14 Jason Valenti (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team) RME.1 1:05
15 Cameron Jette (3 Rox Racing) RME.1 1:39
16 Dave Byer (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta) RME.1 2:23
17 John Stewart (The Hub Race Team) RME.2 12:40
18 John Van Arragon (Novofit Cycling Solutions) RME.2 14:40
OTL Gabriel Charlton (Black Tooth Grin Bike Club) RMU23.2 34:06
DNF Duncan Jackson (Novofit Cycling Solutions) RME.2
DNF Andrew Lees (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team) RME.1
DQ Kyle Fry (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norto) RMU23.1
DQ Sean Kelly (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta) RME.2
DQ Trevor Montague (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone) RMU23.2
DQ Christopher Bradbury (Darkhorse Flyers) RMU23.2
DQ Bayden Pritchard (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) RME.2
DQ James Lucas Bent (Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bi) RMU23.2
DQ Ryan Aitcheson (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclis) RMU23.1
DQ Jeffery Schiller (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norto) RME.1
DQ Ben Andrew (Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle) RMU23.2
DQ Anton Varabei (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's) RME.1
DQ Ken Ng (Independent) RME.2
DQ Jarrod Forrest (The Hub Race Team) RME.2
DQ Jamie Smith (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta) RME.1
DQ Derrek Ivey (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) RME.1
DQ Matt Degiacomo (Independent) RMU23.2
DQ Mark Walters (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) RME.1
DQ Mason Costa (Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bi) RMU23.2
DQ Chris Gruber (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) RME.1
DQ Brandon Spencer (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) RMU23.2
DQ Zachary Hughes (Norco Factory Team) RMU23.2
DQ Chris Balestrini (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norto) RMU23.2
DQ Benjamin Perry (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Vale) RMU23.2
DQ Dmytry Lyeypi (Independent) RME.2
DQ Stacy Wall (Z-Team Wheels of Oakville) RME.2
DQ Justin Henri (Liberty! Bicycles) RMU23.2
DQ Jamie Riggs (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norto) RMU23.1
DQ Joe Giuliano (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta) RME.1
DQ Stephen Keeping (Kingsnorth International) RME.1
DQ Kevin Hazzard (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta) RME.1
DQ Stephen Meyer (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta) RMU23.1
DQ Kevin Black (Darkhorse Flyers) RME.2
DNS Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club) RME.2

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login