Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 23/11 8:03 am - World Cup Pietermaritzburg: Women's XC full results


Posted by Editoress on 04/23/11
 

Full results from today's race in Pietermaritzburg, South Africa

Women, 26.5 km (5 laps)
1 Chengyuan Ren (Chn) Specialized Racing 1:32:36
2 Julie Bresset (Fra) BH-Suntour-Peisey Vallandry at 1:06
3 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 2:18
4 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 2:44
5 Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized Racing 3:16
6 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol 5:01
7 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Central Haibike Pro Team 5:18
8 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) CCC Polkowice 5:26
9 Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain 5:33
10 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing Team 5:57
11 Esther Süss (Sui) Wheeler - iXS pro team
6:07
12 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team 6:24
13 Annika Langvad (Den) 6:30
14 Rosara Joseph (NZl) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team 6:36
15 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol 7:02
16 Emily Batty (Can) Subaru-Trek 7:13
17 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Orbea Geax 7:19
18 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 7:31
19 Katrin Leumann (Sui) Ghost Factory Racing Team 8:04
20 Annie Last (GBr) British National TEam 8:40
21 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team 9:04
22 Anna Szafraniec (Pol) CCC Polkowice 9:35
23 Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda Seven Notubes 10:16
24 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Trek 10:24
25 Alexandra Engen (Swe) 10:25
26 Katherine Compton (USA) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team 10:37
27 Nina Homovec (Slo) Orbea Geax 11:02
28 Laura Metzler (Fra) BH-Suntour-Peisey Vallandry 11:33
29 Sarah Koba (Sui) Giant Swiss SR-Suntour 11:42
30 Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Central Haibike Pro Team 11:58
31 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Central Haibike Pro Team 12:20
32 Rie Katayama (Jpn) 12:29
33 Hanna Klein (Ger) 12:38
34 Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) CCC Polkowice 13:03
35 Amanda Sin (Can) Team Canada 13:20
36 Laura Turpijn (Ned) Team Merida Combee 13:28
37 Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Sui) Bikepark.Ch Scott 15:01
38 Silke Schmidt (Ger) 16:15
39 Krista Park (USA) 16:31
40 Anna Villar Argente (Esp) 16:48
41 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 17:11
42 Vera Andreeva (Rus) 17:29
43 Anne Terpstra (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team 19:18
44 Oksana Rybakova (Rus) 20:01
45 Cécile Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix 21:11
46 Katherine O'Shea (Aus) -1 Lap
47 Nicoletta De Jager (Ned) -1 Lap
48 Inbar Ronen (Isr) -1 Lap
49 Nataliya Krompets (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team -1 Lap
50 Stephanie Wiedner (Aut) -1 Lap
51 Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Esp) -1 Lap
52 Judith Pollinger (Ita) Infotre - Bi&Esse- Leecougan -1 Lap
53 Samantha Sanders (RSA) -1 Lap
54 Anneke Beerten (Ned) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team -2 Laps
DNF Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team
DNF Anja Gradl (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team
DNS Willow Koerber (USA) Trek World Racing



Live race report

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login