Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

April 23/11 13:04 pm - Toscana-Terra di ciclismo: Stage 5 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 04/23/11
 

Results from today's 5th and final stage of the Nations Cup - Toscana-Terra di ciclismo in Italy

 

 

photo

photo: Riccardo Scanferla

photo2

Amaro Antunes (Portugal) wins stage 5 - photo: Riccardo Scanferla

 

Stage 5: Subbiano to Gaiole in Chianti, 145 km
1 Amaro Antunes (Por) Team Portugal 3:40:53
2 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) Team Switzerland at 0:01
3 Larry Warabasse (USA) Team USA 0:05
4 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Italy
5 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
6 Tim Wellens (Bel) Team Belgium
7 Matvey Zubov (Rus) Team Russia
8 Roman Dronin (Uzb) MixedTeam
9 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Team Belgium
10 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Team Belgium
11 Joshua Thomas Edmondson (GBr) Team Great Britain
12 Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Belarus
13 Bob Jungels (Lux) Team Luxemburg
14 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team France
15 Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Australia
16 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team Denmark
17 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Team Australia
18 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Austria
19 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
20 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) MixedTeam
21 Jan Polanc (Slo) Team Slovenia all s.t.
22 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Russia 0:44
23 Rudy Molard (Fra) Team France 0:45
24 Khangarid Naran (Mgl) MixedTeam
25 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Team France both s.t.
26 Jimmi Sørensen (Den) Team Denmark 0:05
27 Rob Squire (USA) Team USA
28 Jose Goncalves (Por) Team Portugal
29 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team Italy
30 Daniel Freitas (Por) Team Portugal
31 Jan Hirt (Cze) Team Czech Republic
32 Gavin Mannion (USA) Team USA
33 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Italy all s.t.
34 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) MixedTeam 1:01
35 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan s.t.
36 Ramon Domene Reyes (Esp) Team Spain 1:12
37 Bram Nolten (Ned) Team Netherlands 1:29
38 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Team Spain 1:31
39 Stefan Mair (Aut) Team Austria 1:37
40 Patrick Honrad (Aut) Team Austria 1:41
41 Simon Nuber (Ger) Team Germany
42 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan both s.t.
43 Simon Yates (GBr) Team Great Britain 1:52
44 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Team Russia 2:59
45 Victor Marton (Esp) Team Spain 3:25
46 Janni Tewelde (Eri) Team Eritrea 3:33
47 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Team Spain 3:47
48 Philipp Ries (Ger) Team Germany 0:05
49 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Spain s.t.
50 Christian Schneeberger (Sui) Team Switzerland 5:27
51 Awit Gebremedhin (Eri) Team Eritrea 5:28
52 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Team Netherlands
53 Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Team Ukraine both s.t.
54 Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Italy 5:32
55 Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) MixedTeam s.t.
56 Nathan Brown (USA) USA 5:35
57 Julian Kern (Ger) Team Germany
58 Owen Harrison (Can) Team Canada both s.t.
59 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Germany 9:09
60 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Team France
61 Jakub Novak (Cze) Team Czech Republic
62 David Wohrer (Aut) Team Austria all s.t.
63 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Team Netherlands 11:43
64 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
65 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Team Luxemburg
66 Alexandre Mercier (Sui) Team Switzerland
67 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
68 Michel Koch (Ger) Team Germany
69 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Team Russia
70 Kanstantsin Kliamyankou (Blr) Team Belarus
71 Evan Mundy (Can) Team Canada all s.t.
72 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Team Slovenia 13:01
73 Asbjorn Andersen Gragh (Den) Team Denmark 14:44
74 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Belgium 14:46
75 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team France
76 Martijn Debaene (Bel) Team Belgium both s.t.
77 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Team Italy 14:48
78 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Mixed Team 14:50
79 Florian Gaugl (Aut) Team Austria 18:14
80 Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Team Slovenia 0:05
DNF Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Team Italy
DNF Michael Andersen Valgren (Den) Team Denmark
DNF Otto Kristensen (Den) Team Denmark
DNF Pavel Gorenc (Slo) Team Slovenia
DNF Patrick Schelling (Sui) Team Switzerland
DNF Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Australia
DNF Pavel Stohr (Cze) Team Czech Republic
DNF Tomas Danacik (Cze) Team Czech Republic
DNF Jan Stohr (Cze) Team Czech Republic
DNF Piotr Gawronsky (Pol) Team Poland
DNF Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Poland
DNF Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Poland
DNF Guilherme Lourenco (Por) Team Portugal
 
Final GC
1 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Austria 18:30:37
2 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Italy at s.t.
3 David de la Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Spain 0:27
4 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Italy 0:28
5 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) MixedTeam 0:45
6 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team France 0:51
7 Larry Warabasse (USA) Team USA 1:17
8 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team Denmark 1:17
9 Amaro Antunes (Por) Team Portugal 1:18
10 Philipp Ries (Ger) Team Germany 1:23
11 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Team Belgium 1:36
12 Matvey Zubov (Rus) Team Russia 1:36
13 Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Belarus 1:55
14 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Team Australia 2:05
15 Joshua Thomas Edmondson (GBr) Team Great Britain 2:16
16 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) Team Switzerland 2:25
17 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan 2:36
18 Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Australia 2:53
19 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team Italy 3:08
20 Roman Dronin (Uzb) MixedTeam 3:21
21 Bob Jungels (Lux) Team Luxemburg 3:41
22 Tim Wellens (Bel) Team Belgium 3:56
23 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Team France 4:01
24 Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Team Slovenia 4:09
25 Jan Hirt (Cze) Team Czech Republic 4:14
26 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Team Russia 5:02
27 Stefan Mair (Aut) Team Austria 5:46
28 Ramon Domene Reyes (Esp) Team Spain 5:56
29 Patrick Honrad (Aut) Team Austria 6:07
30 Victor Marton (Esp) Team Spain 6:41
31 Christian Schneeberger (Sui) Team Switzerland 7:58
32 Nathan Brown (USA) USA 8:15
33 Jose Goncalves (Por) Team Portugal 8:20
34 Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Italy 8:48
35 Jimmi Sørensen (Den) Team Denmark 8:52
36 Khangarid Naran (Mgl) MixedTeam 9:00
37 Rudy Molard (Fra) Team France 9:23
38 Gavin Mannion (USA) Team USA 10:25
39 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan 11:01
40 Jan Polanc (Slo) Team Slovenia 11:32
41 Bram Nolten (Ned) Team Netherlands 12:03
42 David Wohrer (Aut) Team Austria 12:25
43 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Team Spain 12:43
44 Kanstantsin Kliamyankou (Blr) Team Belarus 13:14
45 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan 15:21
46 Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Team Ukraine 15:48
47 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan 16:19
48 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan 16:38
49 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Team Belgium 16:47
50 Jakub Novak (Cze) Team Czech Republic 17:55
51 Rob Squire (USA) Team USA 18:17
52 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan 18:23
53 Simon Nuber (Ger) Team Germany 18:23
54 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) MixedTeam 18:28
55 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Germany 19:54
56 Simon Yates (GBr) Team Great Britain 20:22
57 Michel Koch (Ger) Team Germany 20:37
58 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Team Spain 21:23
59 Florian Gaugl (Aut) Team Austria 21:30
60 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Team Netherlands 22:25
61 Janni Tewelde (Eri) Team Eritrea 22:29
62 Alexandre Mercier (Sui) Team Switzerland 22:46
63 Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) MixedTeam 22:59
64 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Team Italy 23:00
65 Julian Kern (Ger) Team Germany 23:10
66 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team France 24:18
67 Owen Harrison (Can) Team Canada 24:35
68 Asbjorn Andersen Gragh (Den) Team Denmark 25:02
69 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Team Slovenia 25:44
70 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Team France 27:21
71 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Team Netherlands 27:40
72 Martijn Debaene (Bel) Team Belgium 28:26
73 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Russia 28:44
74 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Mixed Team 30:07
75 Daniel Freitas (Por) Team Portugal 32:15
76 Evan Mundy (Can) Team Canada 32:32
77 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Belgium 32:45
78 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Team Russia 36:35
79 Awit Gebremedhin (Eri) Team Eritrea 37:44
80 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Team Luxemburg 38:13

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login