Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

April 23/11 15:13 pm - Omloop van Borsele results


Posted by Editoress on 04/23/11
 

Results from today's Omloop van Borsele in Belgium won by Kirsten Wild (AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team). Leah Kirchmann (Canadian National Team) finished 23rd.

 

Kuipersdijk to Kuipersdijk, 121.6 km
1 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 3:00:39
2 Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
4 Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo
5 Sara Mustonen (Den) Hitec Products - UCK
6 Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad Women
7 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
8 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team Specialized – DPD
9 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo
10 Sarah Duester (Ger) Nederland Bloeit 0:13
11 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:24
12 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 2:00
13 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
14 Melanie Hessling (Ger) ABUS Nutrixxion
15 Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo
16 Claudia Koster (Ned) Sergers Ladies Cycling Team
17 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
18 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
19 Bianca van den Hoek (Ned) SRAM – WV Eemland
20 Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo
21 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women
22 Wilma Korevaar (Ned) Jan van Arckel 6:33
23 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team
24 Juliette Wigbold (Ned) SRAM – WV Eemland
25 Julia Ilinikh (Rus) Russian National Team
26 Marie Lindberg (Swe) ABUS Nutrixxion
27 Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer cycling team
28 Marielle Kerste (Ned) Restore Cycling
29 Daniela Gass (Ger) Bike Import
30 Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo
31 Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized – DPD
32 Jackie Crowell (USA) US National Team
33 Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
34 Kimberly Van Den Berg (Ned) Jan van Arckel
35 Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) People’s Trust Cycling NWH
36 Natalie van Gogh (Ned) Team Specialized – DPD
37 Sandra van Veghel (Ned) SRAM – WV Eemland
38 Willeke Knol (Ned) Jan van Arckel
39 Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer cycling team
40 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
41 Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Sergers Ladies Cycling Team
42 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) ABUS Nutrixxion
43 Bianca Dumay (Ned) WRV De Peddelaars / WV Het Stadion
44 Ivana Tiessens (Ned) Hepro Kozijnen NWVG
45 Desiree Ehrler (Sui) Mixed team ZRTC Theo Middelkamp/Bigla/Klub Polet Garmin
46 Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
47 Jessica Glasbergen (Ned) SRAM – WV Eemland
48 Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer cycling team
49 Froydis Waersted (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
50 Anne de Wildt (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
51 Annick Van Leuven (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
52 Laura van der Kamp (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
53 Eline De Roover (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
54 Adriene Snijder (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
55 Davina Summers (Aus) Bizkai/Durango
56 Manon Klomp (Ned) Jan van Arckel
57 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russian National Team
58 Anne Eversdijk (Ned) Rabo Lady Force
59 Kate Bates (Aus) ABUS Nutrixxion
60 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Russian National Team
61 Annelies Visser (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
62 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women
63 Sanne Fictoor (Ned) SRAM – WV Eemland
64 Pascale Schnider (Sui) Bike Import
65 Anouk Rockx (Ned) Dura Vermeer cycling team
66 Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer cycling team
67 Joelle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team
68 Esther Lommers (Ned) Restore Cycling
69 Sanne van Paassen (Ned) TWC Het Snelle Wiel – RTC Buitenlust
70 Linda Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
71 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australian National Team
72 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team
73 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team
74 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Nederland Bloeit
75 Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
76 Trine Schmidt (Den) Garmin - Cervelo
77 Esther Kortekaas (Ned) Jan van Arckel
78 Amber Neben (USA) HTC Highroad Women
79 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russian National Team
80 Emma Trott (GBr) Nederland Bloeit
81 Joukje Braam (Ned) Rabo Lady Force all s.t.
DNF Shanne Braspennincx (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
DNF Daniëlle Bekkering (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
DNF Eyelien Bekkering (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
DNF Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
DNF Monique Van De Ree (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
DNF Christina Becker (Ger) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
DNF Berdienke Paus (Ned) Team Specialized – DPD
DNF Karin Truijen (NZl) Team Specialized – DPD
DNF Nadia Stappenbelt (Ned) Team Specialized – DPD
DNF Anne Heijkoop (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Marit Huisman (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Joan Boskamp (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Julia Soek (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Restore Cycling
DNF Irene Tesink (Ned) Restore Cycling
DNF Ymke Stegink (Ned) Restore Cycling
DNF Daphne Van Kleef (Ned) Restore Cycling
DNF Iris Ockeloen (Ned) Moving Ladies team – R&TC Groenewoud
DNF Eileen Roe (GBr) Moving Ladies team – R&TC Groenewoud
DNF Jessica Smits (Ned) Moving Ladies team – R&TC Groenewoud
DNF Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Moving Ladies team – R&TC Groenewoud
DNF Laura Trott (GBr) Moving Ladies team – R&TC Groenewoud
DNF Sarah Cramoysan (GBr) Moving Ladies team – R&TC Groenewoud
DNF Kim Banga (Ned) Rabo Lady Force
DNF Christel Janssen (Ned) Rabo Lady Force
DNF Linda Klein (Ned) Rabo Lady Force
DNF Ines Klok (Ned) Rabo Lady Force
DNF Nelleke Van Twist (Ned) SRAM – WV Eemland
DNF Amanda Bongaards (Ned) Dura Vermeer cycling team
DNF Elise Karssies (Ned) Hepro Kozijnen NWVG
DNF Mischa Top (Ned) Hepro Kozijnen NWVG
DNF Gerda Koops (Ned) Hepro Kozijnen NWVG
DNF Marieke Den Otter (Ned) Jan van Arckel
DNF Aagtje Dijkman (Ned) People’s Trust Cycling NWH
DNF Ankie Ytsma (Ned) People’s Trust Cycling NWH
DNF Miriam Lassche (Ned) People’s Trust Cycling NWH
DNF Marjan Stokman (Ned) People’s Trust Cycling NWH
DNF Bianca Koning (Ned) People’s Trust Cycling NWH
DNF Danielle Meijering (Ned) WRV De Peddelaars / WV Het Stadion
DNF Irene Stoel (Ned) WRV De Peddelaars / WV Het Stadion
DNF Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) WRV De Peddelaars / WV Het Stadion
DNF Elles Niphuis (Ned) WRV De Peddelaars / WV Het Stadion
DNF Sytske Visser (Ned) WRV De Peddelaars / WV Het Stadion
DNF Sofie Van Horik (Ned) Swabo Ladies team
DNF Wendy De Groot (Ned) Swabo Ladies team
DNF Genevieve Whitson (NZl) Swabo Ladies team
DNF Olga De Boer (Ned) Swabo Ladies team
DNF Sylvia Mooijer (Ned) Ladies Cycling team water, land en dijken
DNF Bernadette Jeremiasse (Ned) Ladies Cycling team water, land en dijken
DNF Aimee Stroink (Ned) Ladies Cycling team water, land en dijken
DNF Nynke Lof (Ned) Ladies Cycling team water, land en dijken
DNF Fabienne Al (Ned) Ladies Cycling team water, land en dijken
DNF Lisanne Al (Ned) Ladies Cycling team water, land en dijken
DNF Lana Verberne (Ned) TWC Het Snelle Wiel – RTC Buitenlust
DNF Silke Tabak (Ned) TWC Het Snelle Wiel – RTC Buitenlust
DNF Linda Schepers (Ned) TWC Het Snelle Wiel – RTC Buitenlust
DNF Eefje Tabak (Ned) TWC Het Snelle Wiel – RTC Buitenlust
DNF Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Bike Import
DNF Sonja Reusser (Sui) Bike Import
DNF Nadège Matthey-de-l'Endroit (Sui) Bike Import
DNF Kristin McGrath (USA) US National Team
DNF Ashley James (USA) US National Team
DNF Alison Starnes (USA) US National Team
DNF Jessica Prinner (USA) US National Team
DNF Maria Grandt Petersen (Den) ABUS Nutrixxion
DNF Martina Zwick (Ger) ABUS Nutrixxion
DNF Johanne Bergseth (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
DNF Esmee Janssen (Ned) Mixed team ZRTC Theo Middelkamp/Bigla/Klub Polet Garmin
DNF Suzan Lavooy (Ned) Mixed team ZRTC Theo Middelkamp/Bigla/Klub Polet Garmin
DNF Sandra Weiss (Sui) Mixed team ZRTC Theo Middelkamp/Bigla/Klub Polet Garmin
DNF Marjetka Conradi (Slo) Mixed team ZRTC Theo Middelkamp/Bigla/Klub Polet Garmin
DNF Cristina Alcalde (Esp) Bizkai/Durango
DNF Ariadna Martioda (Esp) Bizkai/Durango
DNF Leticia Galan (Esp) Bizkai/Durango
DNF Rocio Loureda (Esp) Bizkai/Durango
DNF Bianca Martin (Esp) Bizkai/Durango
DNF Tessa De Moyer (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Chantal Hoffman (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Marie-Pierre Thonon (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Goedele Van Den Steen (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Elke Vyncke (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Anne-Marie Morin (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Leah Guloien (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Karlee Gendron (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Julia Garnet (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Cindy Vandermeulen (Bel) Sergers Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Eveline Dergent (Bel) Sergers Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Lien Beyer (Bel) Sergers Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Sofie Leemans (Bel) Sergers Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women
DNF Natalya Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team
DNF Belinda Goss (Aus) Australian National Team
DNF Rowena Fry (Aus) Australian National Team
DNF Amy Cure (Aus) Australian National Team
DNF Shara Gillow (Aus) Australian National Team

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login