Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

April 25/11 19:19 pm - Ontario Cup DH #1 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/25/11
 

Results from the Ontario Cup Downhill #1 held at the Kelso Conservation Area, Milton ON on Sunday April 24th

 

Women TIme Diff
1 Kristen Courtney (AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels) 1:35.887 0
2 Monika Luebke (Ind) 1:44.144 8.257
3 Jennifer Valentine (BMC Kamikaze) 1:48.546 12.659
4 Tifenn Vialatte (Impala Bicycles) 1:48.879 12.992
5 Diane McCullagh (BMC Kamikaze) 1:50.168 14.281
6 Jenn LeBlanc (Ind) 1:56.507 20.620
7 Heidi Stiles (Ontario Air Cavalry/Tuf Rack) 2:04.474 28.587
8 Brianna Adamson (BMC Kamikaze) 2:15.659 39.772
DNS Brianne Rutter (Ind)
 
Junior Men
1 Kyle Sangers (Devinci : J & J Cycle) 1:12.367 0
2 Michael Oosterveld (Ind) 1:18.570 6.203
3 Jeremy Espaniel (Ind) 1:19.586 7.219
4 Bryce Kiberd (Impala Bicycles) 1:21.938 9.571
5 Craig Thompson (Ind) 1:22.004 9.637
6 Matthew Probst (Ind) 1:22.132 9.765
7 Jordan Whicher (BMC Kamikaze) 1:23.488 11.121
8 Nicholas Kesik (Ind) 1:24.396 12.030
9 Tyler Maxwell (Ind) 1:27.857 15.491
10 Graeme Duff (Primary/SRAM/Trek) 1:36.478 24.111
11 Jacob Cook (Ind) 1:57.312 44.945
 
Elite Men
1 Sidney Slotegraaf (Lapierre Canada) 1:12.297 0
2 Rob Fraser (Primary/SRAM/Trek) 1:12.498 0.201
3 Michael Hermanovsky (Silent Norco Racing) 1:14.659 2.362
4 Brad Zdriluk (Ind) 1:14.691 2.394
5 Jeff Faulds (Silent Norco Racing) 1:15.209 2.912
6 Brandon Cassell (AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels) 1:15.454 3.157
7 Tom Kakamousias (Silent Norco Racing) 1:15.541 3.244
8 James Frost (Primary/SRAM/Trek) 1:16.154 3.857
9 David Klaver (Silent Norco Racing) 1:16.634 4.337
10 Steven Gauci (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC) 1:17.315 5.018
11 Kevin Norris (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC) 1:17.671 5.374
12 Terry Leimonis (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC) 1:19.642 7.345
13 Tyler Maass (AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels) 1:20.476 8.179
14 Josh DeCloet (Lapierre Canada) 1:22.833 10.536
15 Josh Toohill (Ind) 1:23.528 11.231
16 Taylor Rowlands (Lapierre Canada) 1:26.105 13.808
DNS Derek Taylor (category mix up)
 
Master 30-39
1 Marc Patrick Benoit (Ind) 1:19.973 0
2 Derek Abraham (AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels) 1:22.017 2.044
3 Joe Bauckham (Ind) 1:22.721 2.748
4 Jonathan Palframan (Impala Bicycles) 1:23.681 3.709
5 Josh Mead (Ind) 1:25.429 5.456
6 Colin McIntosh (Ind) 1:26.340 6.367
7 Jeremy Lavigne (Ind) 1:26.553 6.580
8 Ken Casselman (Ind) 1:27.275 7.302
9 Chris Sinclair (Ind) 1:27.279 7.306
10 Kevin Ferguson (Ind) 1:29.492 9.519
11 Bryce Foster (Ind) 1:30.472 10.499
12 Grant Nichol (Primary/SRAM/Trek) 1:31.131 11.158
13 Patrick Leblanc (Ind) 1:33.627 13.654
14 Chad Hill (Ind) 1:35.195 15.222
15 Adrian Winter (Ind) 1:35.402 15.429
16 Christopher Morton (Ind) 1:35.781 15.808
17 Greg Falconer (Ind) 1:40.899 20.926
18 Dave Seibold (Ind) 2:06.259 46.286
DNS Bill Graham (Impala Bicycles)
 
Junior Sport
1 Ben Syvret (Ind) 1:18.591 0
2 Mitch McNair (Ind) 1:22.011 3.420
3 Scott Tindale (Primary/SRAM/Trek) 1:22.051 3.460
4 Brad Biggs (BMC Kamikaze) 1:23.741 5.150
5 Devon Smith (Ind) 1:24.301 5.710
6 Graeme Utter (BMC Kamikaze) 1:25.740 7.149
7 Radney Pritchard (Ind) 1:28.261 9.670
8 Quinn Wigle (Down to Earth) 1:28.567 9.977
9 Jean Daniel (Black Tooth Grin Bike Club) 1:28.704 10.113
10 Zachary Ritchie (Ind) 1:29.237 10.646
11 Michael Makuch (Ind) 1:31.684 13.093
12 Justice Watt (Ind) 1:32.551 13.960
13 Ben Luce (Ind) 1:33.623 15.032
14 Nicholas Cote (Brant Cycle) 1:34.482 15.891
15 Alex Rieger (Ind) 1:34.842 16.251
16 Adrian Camposilvan (Ind) 1:38.444 19.853
17 Matthew Antchak (Bikezone Racing) 1:39.399 20.809
18 Daniel Moriarity (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC) 1:40.083 21.492
19 Connor Bolton (Ontario Air Cavalry/Tuf Rack) 1:42.759 24.168
20 Kevin Skea (Ind) 1:43.004 24.413
21 Steven Noble (Ind) 1:50.465 31.874
22 Austin Schiestel (Ind) 1:50.675 32.084
23 Colin Kenny (Black Tooth Grin Bike Club) 1:54.540 35.949
DNF Aaron Kimble (Ind)
DNS Myles Blaser (Ind)
 
Cadets0
1 Jamie Tice (Ind) 1:19.964  
2 Anton Urtan (Ind) 1:22.856 2.892
3 Deven Chilton (AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels) 1:23.247 3.283
4 Patrick Gauci (AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels) 1:23.697 3.733
5 Adam Donlan (Ind) 1:27.784 7.820
6 Kevin Biggs (BMC Kamikaze) 1:30.522 10.558
7 Jack Padega (Ind) 1:34.409 14.445
8 Justin Cormier (Ecclestone Cycle Club) 1:34.871 14.907
9 Elliott Watson (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC) 1:35.028 15.064
10 kyle Bakelaar (Ind) 1:35.141 15.177
11 Jordan Anderson (Ontario Air Cavalry/Tuf Rack) 1:35.237 15.273
12 Jake Bogdanow (BMC Kamikaze) 1:38.380 18.416
13 Raith Woods (Ind) 1:38.546 18.582
14 Joel Whetstone (Ind) 1:39.671 19.707
15 Corben Cossitt (Ind) 1:44.727 24.763
16 Sam Hisey (Ind) 1:45.157 25.193
17 Devon Glasgow (Ind) 1:51.199 31.235
18 Devon Steele (Ontario Air Cavalry/Tuf Rack) 1:51.909 31.945
19 Joshua Whetstone (Ind) 1:54.777 34.813
20 Brendan Reesor (Ind) 1:56.109 36.145
DNF Oskar Andersen (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC)
DNS Desmond Jones (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC)
 
Master 30+
1 John Danyluk (Bikezone Racing) 1:24.513 0
2 John Bartsch (Ind) 1:25.217 0.705
3 David Drenth (Ind) 1:27.343 2.830
4 Greg Karges (Ind) 1:33.559 9.046
5 Danny Grant (Ind) 1:35.798 11.285
6 Claude Larue (Ind) 1:41.636 17.123
7 Alex Howard (Ind) 1:45.982 21.47
8 Rick Meloff (Soigneur Race Services Race Team) 1:49.356 24.843
9 Gord Wilkins (Ind) 1:50.208 25.695
 
Senior Expert
1 Adam Finlayson (Ind) 1:17.970 0
2 John French (Ind) 1:19.687 1.717
3 Brennan Kovacevich (Ind) 1:19.881 1.911
4 Tomas Lucas (Impala Bicycles) 1:19.949 1.979
5 Paul Marynowski (Ind) 1:20.460 2.490
6 Sam Winter (Ontario Air Cavalry/Tuf Rack) 1:20.547 2.576
7 Colin Thomson (AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels) 1:20.923 2.953
8 Dan Bruxer (AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels) 1:21.085 3.115
9 Matt Cummings (AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels) 1:21.864 3.894
10 Jon Acker (Ind) 1:21.905 3.935
11 Tyler Pratt (Ind) 1:22.261 4.291
12 Kevin Allingham (The Hub Race Team) 1:22.863 4.893
13 Max Walker (Ind) 1:23.182 5.212
14 Trevor Cook (Ecclestone Cycle Club) 1:24.053 6.083
15 Spencer Ball (Ind) 1:24.166 6.195
16 Dean Thompson (Ind) 1:24.297 6.327
17 Peter-John Wegrynowski (Bikezone Racing) 1:26.054 8.084
18 Steven Crown (Ind) 1:26.272 8.302
19 Chris Siren (Ind) 1:27.759 9.788
20 Rob Carmichael (BikeSports DH Team) 1:28.831 10.861
21 Derek Taylor (Ind) 1:29.560 11.589
22 Cameron Loftus (Ind) 1:34.064 16.094
DNS Mike Lampman (Pedal Power)
 
Senior Sport
1 Ken Brake (Black Tooth Grin Bike Club) 1:22.346 0
2 Greg Serneels (Ind) 1:23.042 0.696
3 Andrew Gibson (Ind) 1:23.106 0.760
4 Michael Kubica (Black Tooth Grin Bike Club) 1:24.633 2.287
5 Nicholas Bruxer (Ind) 1:24.749 2.403
6 Michael Reid (Ind) 1:25.243 2.897
7 Brian Langlois (Pedal Power) 1:26.034 3.688
8 Rob Meinhardt (Ind) 1:26.375 4.029
9 Nick Outram (Eastside Cycle Racing) 1:26.732 4.386
10 Harry Mackintosh (Ontario Air Cavalry/Tuf Rack) 1:27.833 5.487
11 Aaron Reesor (Ind) 1:27.938 5.592
12 Codey May (Total Sports the Bike Shop) 1:28.009 5.663
13 Christopher Paul (Ind) 1:28.104 5.757
14 Jason Bayens (Ind) 1:29.687 7.341
15 Ryan May (Ind) 1:30.041 7.695
16 Richard Erb (Eastside Cycle Racing) 1:31.435 9.089
17 Clark Richards (Ind) 1:31.666 9.320
18 Matt Rea (Ind) 1:31.953 9.607
19 Cam Donlan (Ind) 1:32.218 9.872
20 Connor Chappell (Pedal Power) 1:32.632 10.286
21 Matthew Sims (Ind) 1:33.249 10.903
22 Kyle Stasiuk (Ind) 1:33.840 11.494
23 Guillaume Ayotte (Impala Bicycles) 1:33.957 11.611
24 Dave Smith (Pedal Power) 1:34.641 12.295
25 Paul Evans (BMC Kamikaze) 1:34.701 12.355
26 Ben Tellerd (Ontario Air Cavalry/Tuf Rack) 1:35.194 12.848
27 Robert Greenop (Ind) 1:35.209 12.863
28 Alex Ziegler (Ind) 1:37.834 15.488
29 Matt Kiyonaga (Ind) 1:38.318 15.972
30 Julian Wigle (Down to Earth) 1:40.542 18.196
31 Sean Harwood (Ind) 1:43.334 20.988
32 Bill Beattie (Ontario Air Cavalry/Tuf Rack) 1:46.024 23.678
33 Adrian Pennachetti (Ontario Air Cavalry/Tuf Rack) 1:46.272 23.926
34 Kyle Zippel (Ind) 1:47.262 24.916
35 Garrett Clarida (Ind) 1:51.892 29.546
36 Chris Sanderson (Ind) 1:52.950 30.604
37 Adrian Boeven (Ontario Air Cavalry/Tuf Rack) 1:54.497 32.150
38 Lee Appleby (Ind) 1:56.379 34.033
39 Ty Turington (Ind) 1:56.609 34.263
40 Alex Appleby (Ind) 2:11.883 49.537
41 Sean Padua (Ind) 2:17.163 54.817


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login