Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 27/11 11:13 am - Tour of Turkey: Stage 4 Updated


Posted by Editoress on 04/27/11
 

Results from today's Tour of Turkey won by Alessandro Petacchi ( Lampre - ISD). Team Spidertech's Patrick McCarty finished 23rd at 1 second back. Top Canadian was Svein Tuft (Spidertech) who finished 35th at 29 seconds back.

 

Race Perspective from Directeur Sportif, Steve Bauer

Expectations: On paper, Stage 4 was looking to be “THE” General Classification day of the 47th Tour of Turkey.  We expected the race to be wide open with no teams willing to control the tempo. Team SpiderTech would have to be tough as nails to stay in the game over the mountainous terrain for 207 km.  The day was wet, windy and descents would be slippery.

 

 

profile

 

The Game Plan: Team SpiderTech powered by C10 would aim to get François Parisien or Will Routley in the first breakaway before the first big first Category climb.  If we could launch someone earlier, we could use their strength later in the game.  The mid section of the race would be never ending up and down, so the peloton would be selected there. Only the strong men would remain in front for sure.  Svein Tuft, Lucas Euser, Pat McCarty would need to be on their game.

How it Happened: From Routley’s first attack at kilometre zero until the final sprint at kilometre 207, the race was on. There was a constant pressure with breaks forming, pelotons chasing and reforming with new breaks.  Over the top of the first big climb at the 40-km mark, the race was clearly divided with 60 riders going forward and the rest out of contention.  Tuft, McCarty and Ryan Anderson made the front group. Parisien was in difficulty and Bruno Langlois crashed badly on a descent trying to avoid fallen riders on the slippery roads.  Langlois abandoned and his nasty knee wound needed to be stitched up at the hospital.

In the front of the race, an important break containing FDJ, Cofidis, Liquidgas, TT1 and Androni made for a tough chase by NetApp and Lampre. As these teams narrowed the 2-minute gap, the race approached the final 40 km.  On a wide open, fast descent towards the finish, Svein Tuft sprinted toward the break, leaving the chasers.  Tuft bridged to the front, blasted through the lead break and joined the solo leader, Fourchard of Cofidis.  The duo raised the gap to 1:20 at 20 km to go.  On the run in to the finish, Tuft gave it everything he had to win the stage but the FDJ riders organized and the break was caught within the last kilometre of an uphill finish.  Pettachi of Lampre wins.

“The headwind and wide-open road coming to the finish were not ideal for us, but I took my best shot to win a stage,” said Tuft "McCarty and Anderson were also great teammates riding in the front group today.  It was one hard day"

"Svein made a huge race today.  He gave it a fantastic try to win the race and possibly the overall.  It’s too bad we cannot buy a wee bit of fortune (tailwind) that could have made the difference.  If one FDJ rider could have stayed with that duo, my gut says that was the race winning move,” remarked Bauer.

 

 

Stage 4: Marmaris to Pamukkale, 207 km
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 5:36:26
2 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp at s.t.
3 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:01
4 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin - Cervelo
5 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
6 Egoitz García Echeguibel (Esp) Caja Rural
7 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
8 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
9 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ
10 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma - Lotto
11 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
12 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
13 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
14 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
15 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard
16 Jesus Del Nero (Esp) Team NetApp
17 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
18 Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
19 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Esp) Caja Rural
20 Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp
21 Andri Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
22 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo
23 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10
24 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank SunGard
25 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
26 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia
27 Andréa Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
28 Rubén Martinez Hernandez (Esp) Caja Rural
29 Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team
30 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard
31 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia
32 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne all s.t.
33 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:22
34 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank SunGard 0:26
35 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 0:29
36 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:31
37 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:33
38 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 0:37
39 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:40
40 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 0:48
41 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 0:51
42 Murillo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin - Cervelo 0:55
43 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp 1:19
44 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
45 Denis Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD both s.t.
46 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 1:57
47 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ 3:50
48 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Lampre - ISD 4:35
49 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin - Cervelo 25:33
50 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank SunGard 31:36
51 Diego Milan Jimenez (Esp) Caja Rural s.t.
52 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo 38:09
53 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 46:54
54 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
55 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural
56 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
57 Jose Luis Roldan Carmona (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
58 Ruben Reig Conejero (Esp) Caja Rural
59 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
60 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
61 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
62 Antonio Cabello Baena (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
63 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard
64 Bünyamin Ozdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
65 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
66 Damiano Margutti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
67 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
68 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
69 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
70 Evert Verbist (Bel) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard
71 Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
72 Filippo Baggio (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
73 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
74 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
75 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
76 Giorgio Brambila (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
77 Gianfranco Visconti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
78 Rob Goris (Bel) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard
79 David Bernabeu Armengol (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
80 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team NetApp
81 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
82 Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
83 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto
84 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
85 Andres Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia
86 Sven Vandousselacre (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
87 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
88 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD
89 Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
90 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
91 Igor Romero Etxebarria (Esp) Caja Rural
92 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
93 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
94 Valeryi Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
95 Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team
96 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team
97 Sergio Lagana (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
98 Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
99 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano
100 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp
101 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil-Shimano
102 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard
103 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
104 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
105 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard
106 Feng Han (Chn) Skil-Shimano
107 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
108 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
109 Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
110 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
111 Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Lampre - ISD
112 Juan Pablo Forero Carrero (Col) Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia
113 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
114 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil-Shimano
115 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
116 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo
117 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard
118 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
119 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
120 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank SunGard
121 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team
122 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Omega Pharma - Lotto
123 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
124 Eyup Karagobek (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
125 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto
126 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
127 Brett Daniel Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo
128 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetApp
129 Hugo Salazar Castaneda (Col) Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia
130 Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana
131 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank SunGard
132 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
133 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
134 Luca Barla (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
135 Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
136 Andi Bajc (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team
137 Alexander Ryabkin (Rus) Caja Rural
138 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10
139 Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank SunGard
140 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard
141 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
142 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
143 Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
144 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil-Shimano
145 Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
146 Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
147 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
148 Artur Vichot (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
149 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 47:12
150 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 47:15
151 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 47:22
DNF Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Luca Solari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
DNF Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
DNF Andréa Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
DNF Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia
DNF Jarlinson Pantano Gómez (Col) Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia
DNF Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia
DNF Daniel Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
DNF Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
 
GC
1 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp 16:58:06
2 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ at 00:03
3 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:07
4 Egoitz García Echeguibel (Esp) Caja Rural
5 Jesus Del Nero (Esp) Team NetApp
6 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
7 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin - Cervelo
8 Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
9 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
10 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
11 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
12 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard
13 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo
14 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
15 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
16 Rubén Martinez Hernandez (Esp) Caja Rural 0:13
17 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
18 Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp
19 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma - Lotto
20 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Esp) Caja Rural
21 Jonathan Patrick Mccarty (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10
22 Andri Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
23 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank SunGard
24 Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team all s.t.
25 Andréa Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:20
26 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:27
27 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:34
28 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 0:35
29 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:37
30 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank SunGard 0:38
31 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 0:43
32 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:45
33 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard s.t.
34 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:49
35 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:50
36 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:52
37 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 0:57
38 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:38
39 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia 1:40
40 Murillo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin - Cervelo 1:43
41 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 2:09
42 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 2:27
43 Denis Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 2:58
44 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp s.t.
45 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia 3:23
46 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ 3:56
47 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil-Shimano 4:20
48 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Lampre - ISD 6:14
49 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin - Cervelo 27:15
50 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank SunGard 31:48
51 Diego Milan Jimenez (Esp) Caja Rural 31:52
52 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard 47:00
53 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
54 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
55 Andi Bajc (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team
56 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
57 Luca Barla (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
58 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto
59 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank SunGard
60 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli all s.t.
61 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 47:06
62 Ruben Reig Conejero (Esp) Caja Rural
63 Damiano Margutti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
64 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard
65 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
66 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
67 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10
68 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil-Shimano
69 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
70 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
71 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne all s.t.
72 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 47:12
73 Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 47:13
74 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto s.t.
75 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 47:15
76 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural 47:16
77 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 47:32
78 David Bernabeu Armengol (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 47:35
79 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil-Shimano
80 Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox both s.t.
81 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 47:38
82 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
83 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
84 Gianfranco Visconti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia all s.t.
85 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard 47:41
86 Valeryi Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
87 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp both s.t.
88 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 47:42
89 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil-Shimano
90 Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
91 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard all s.t.
92 Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana 47:49
93 Jose Luis Roldan Carmona (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 47:58
94 Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team 48:33
95 Juan Pablo Forero Carrero (Col) Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia
96 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
97 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
98 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
99 Sergio Lagana (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
100 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
101 Hugo Salazar Castaneda (Col) Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia
102 Igor Romero Etxebarria (Esp) Caja Rural
103 Bünyamin Ozdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
104 Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
105 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
106 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank SunGard
107 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale all s.t.
108 Alexander Ryabkin (Rus) Caja Rural 48:40
109 Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 48:53
110 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Omega Pharma - Lotto 49:07
111 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 49:08
112 Andres Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia 49:22
113 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 49:30
114 Feng Han (Chn) Skil-Shimano 49:49
115 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo 50:10
116 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 50:12
117 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 50:16
118 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 50:26
119 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team 51:03
120 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 51:11
121 Antonio Cabello Baena (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 51:14
122 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD 51:31
123 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISD s.t.
124 Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Lampre - ISD 51:45
125 Brett Daniel Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo 53:12
126 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 53:21
127 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo 53:42
128 Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank SunGard 54:42
129 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetApp 54:43
130 Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 55:12
131 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 55:27
132 Artur Vichot (Fra) FDJ s.t.
133 Sven Vandousselacre (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 55:57
134 Evert Verbist (Bel) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard 56:17
135 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team NetApp 58:01
136 Giorgio Brambila (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
137 Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
138 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
139 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
140 Rob Goris (Bel) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard
141 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team
142 Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
143 Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team all s.t.
144 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 58:07
145 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 58:21
146 Eyup Karagobek (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo s.t.
147 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 58:29
148 Filippo Baggio (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia s.t.
149 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard 1:00:09
150 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:02:01
151 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 1:02:19
 
Team GC
1 FDJ 50:54:39
2 Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne at s.t.
3 Team NetApp 0:05
4 Caja Rural 0:06
5 Team Garmin - Cervelo 0:54
6 Pro Team Astana 1:21
7 Team Spidertech Powered by C10 1:27
8 Lampre - ISD 8:02
9 Saxo Bank SunGard 32:12
10 Veranda's Willems-Accent 46:59
11 Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 47:31
12 Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 47:48
13 Liquigas-Cannondale 48:53
14 Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia 50:05
15 Androni Giocattoli 1:33:46
16 Manisaspor Cycling Team 1:33:58
17 Andalucia Caja Granada 1:33:58
18 Omega Pharma - Lotto 1:33:58
19 Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 1:34:05
20 Skil-Shimano 1:35:05
21 Colnago - CSF Inox 2:21:00
22 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 2:22:56



Team GC to come

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login