Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 28/11 14:12 pm - Tour of Romandie: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 04/28/11
 

Results from today's Tour of Romandie is Switzerland won by Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD). Michael Barry (Team Sky) finished 49th at 1:28 back

 

Stage 2: Romont to Romont, 171.8 km
1 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 4:10:53
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team at 0:02
3 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
4 Rui Costa (Por) Movistar Team
5 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
6 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
7 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
8 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
9 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
10 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
11 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling
12 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Geox-TMC
13 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
14 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
15 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
16 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
17 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad
18 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
19 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
20 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
21 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
22 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD
23 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
24 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
25 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Leopard Trek
26 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
28 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Pro Cycling 0:16
29 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek s.t.
30 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 0:19
31 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:23
32 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Pro Cycling 0:25
33 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:30
34 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM 1:01
35 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM 1:11
36 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC 1:20
37 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
38 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack
39 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
40 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
41 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
42 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
43 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - ISD
44 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
45 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - ISD all s.t.
46 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:28
47 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling
48 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
49 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Pro Cycling
50 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
51 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
52 Iván Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
53 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
54 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team
55 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM
56 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC
57 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
58 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek all s.t.
59 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team 1:42
60 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
61 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
62 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek 1:45
63 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 1:48
64 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek 1:50
65 Jesús Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
66 Francis de Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:56
67 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team s.t.
68 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:58
69 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
70 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
71 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team all s.t.
72 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:07
73 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
74 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
75 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
76 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM all s.t.
77 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 2:45
78 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:51
79 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 3:12
80 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling 3:31
81 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 4:14
82 Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC
83 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team
84 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
85 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
86 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 4:18
87 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM 5:53
88 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 6:39
89 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad
90 Jurgen van de Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
91 Marc de Maar (AHo) Quick Step Cycling Team
92 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
93 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
94 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling
95 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
96 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
97 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana
98 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
99 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
100 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
101 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
102 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek
103 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
104 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi all s.t.
105 Noè Gianetti (Sui) Geox-TMC 7:02
106 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Pro Cycling 9:35
107 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
108 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
109 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
110 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team
111 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
112 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
113 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM
114 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
115 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 12:34
116 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
117 Alan Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
118 Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
119 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
120 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack
121 Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad
122 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
123 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
124 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
125 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
126 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
127 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
128 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
129 Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team
130 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
131 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
132 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
133 José Vicente Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
134 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
135 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
136 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
137 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
138 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
139 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quick Step Cycling Team
140 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
141 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team
142 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
143 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
144 Joost van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM
145 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team
146 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step Cycling Team
147 Óscar Pujol (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto all s.t.
DNF Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack
DNF Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack
DNS Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
DNS Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login