Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 2 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC2 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

April 28/11 20:30 pm - Tour of the Gila: Women's Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/28/11
 

Results from today's 2nd stage of the Tour of the Gila won by Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo)

 

Stage 2: Fort Bayard Inner Loop Road Race, 125.3 km
1 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Can) Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 3:47:22
2 Kristen LaSasso (USA) MapMyRide at 0:19
3 Tayler Wiles (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 s.t.
4 Rachel Warner (USA) Missing Link Coaching Systems 1:16
5 Clara Hughes (Can) Pactimo Cycling Team 1:26
6 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 1:27
7 Janel Holcomb (USA) Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
8 Patuzzo Eleonora (USA) Diadora-Pasta Zara Team
9 Flavian Oliveira (USA) Pactimo Cycling Team
10 Nicole Evans (USA) MapMyRide
11 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Colavita/Forno d'Asolo all s.t.
12 Coryn Rivera (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 1:32
13 Mara Abbott (USA) Diadora- Pasta Zara Team
14 Veronique Labonte (Can) Team Juvederm-Specialized
15 Kasey Clark (USA) MapMyRide
16 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Juvederm-Specialized
17 Denise Ramsden (Can) Team Juvederm-Specialized
18 Meredith Miller (USA) Team TIBCO/To the Top all s.t.
19 Rhae Shaw (Can) CycleU 1:38
20 Lauren Tamayo (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
21 Anna Sanders (USA) TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
22 Emily Kachorek (USA) MapMyRide
23 Kristina Seley (USA) Missing Link Coaching Systems
24 Alison Starnes (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 all s.t.
25 Ashley Koch (USA) TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:43
26 Serena Sheridan (USA) Team TIBCO/To the Top s.t.
27 Stephanie Skoreyko (USA) Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 1:55
28 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Missing Link Coaching Systems
29 Jessica Phillips (USA) Team Ajax tavern
30 Melanie Colovito (USA) Missing Link Coaching Systems
31 Anne Guzman (Can) Team Juvederm-Specialized
32 Julie Emmerman (USA) MapMyRide
33 Anna McLoon (USA) Missing Link Coaching Systems all s.t.
34 Alisha Welsh (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 2:01
35 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Diadora-Pasta Zara Team s.t.
36 Carlee Taylor (USA) Team TIBCO/To the Top 2:04
37 Angela Des Cognets (USA) MapMyRide 2:06
38 Mary Zider (USA) Team Juvederm-Specialized 2:13
39 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 2:15
40 Anna Barensfeld (USA) Missing Link Coaching Systems 2:31
41 Kristin Sanders (USA) Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 2:37
42 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Diadora-Pasta Zara Team 3:07
43 Moriah MacGregor (Can) Team Juvederm-Specialized 3:57
44 Cara Bussell (USA) TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racin 6:40
45 Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora-Pasta Zara Team s.t.
46 Joy Duerksen (USA) Pactimo Cycling Team 10:23
47 Stacy Appelwick (USA) Athletes by Design s.t.
48 Judy Jenkins (USA) Missing Link Coaching Systems 23:09
49 Tanya Bettis (USA) MountainTop Cycling Sport Syst
50 Andrea Koenig (USA) Big Ring Cycles
51 Miriam Hill (USA) Gila Hike & Bike
52 Alexandra Graebe (USA) Team Cycles Brixton all s.t.
DNF Marti Shea (USA) Destination Cycling
DNF Caroline Brunet (Can) Pactimo Cycling Team
DNF Chrissy Parks (USA) TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racin
DNF Sue Stokes (USA) MapMyRide
DNF Catherine Cheatley (USA) Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
DNF Kristin Armstrong (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
DNF Olivia Dillon (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
 
GC
1 Mara Abbott (USA) Diadora- Pasta Zara Team 8:00:34
2 Flavian Oliveira (USA) Pactimo Cycling Team at 0:14
3 Clara Hughes (Can) Pactimo Cycling Team 0:44
4 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 1:16
5 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Can) Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 1:25
6 Nicole Evans (USA) MapMyRide 1:32
7 Janel Holcomb (USA) Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 1:34
8 Rhae Shaw (Can) CycleU 1:52
9 Kristen Lasasso (USA) MapMyRide 2:04
10 Anna Sanders (USA) TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 2:15
11 Alison Starnes (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 2:19
12 Meredith Miller (USA) Team TIBCO/To the Top 2:27
13 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Missing Link Coaching Systems 2:27
14 Kristina Seley (USA) Missing Link Coaching Systems 2:44
15 Kasey Clark (USA) MapMyRide 2:45
16 Emily Kachorek (USA) MapMyRide 3:05
17 Alisha Welsh (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 3:10
18 Rachel Warner (USA) Missing Link Coaching Systems 3:21
19 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 3:21
20 Denise Ramsden (Can) Team Juvederm-Specialized 3:34
21 Ashley Koch (USA) TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 3:49
22 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Juvederm-Specialized 4:25
23 Veronique Labonte (Can) Team Juvederm-Specialized 4:25
24 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Diadora-Pasta Zara Team 5:05
25 Melanie Colovito (USA) Missing Link Coaching Systems 5:10
26 Serena Sheridan (USA) Team TIBCO/To the Top 5:34
27 Anna McLoon (USA) Missing Link Coaching Systems 5:55
28 Julie Emmerman (USA) MapMyRide 6:21
29 Tayler Wiles (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 7:07
30 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 7:10
31 Anna Barensfeld (USA) Missing Link Coaching Systems 8:05
32 Lauren Tamayo (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 8:30
33 Anne Guzman (Can) Team Juvederm-Specialized 8:56
34 Mary Zider (USA) Team Juvederm-Specialized 8:59
35 Carlee Taylor (USA) Team TIBCO/To the Top 10:16
36 Jessica Phillips (USA) Team Ajax tavern 10:16
37 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Diadora-Pasta Zara Team 10:36
38 Moriah MacGregor (Can) Team Juvederm-Specialized 12:01
39 Angela Des Cognets (USA) MapMyRide 12:23
40 Patuzzo Eleonora (USA) Diadora-Pasta Zara Team 12:44
41 Kristin Sanders (USA) Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 13:45
42 Coryn Rivera (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 13:47
43 Cara Bussell (USA) TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 13:54
44 Stacy Appelwick (USA) Athletes by Design 15:40
45 Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora-Pasta Zara Team 17:59
46 Stephanie Skoreyko (USA) Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 18:36
47 Joy Duerksen (USA) Pactimo Cycling Team 20:16
48 Tanya Bettis (USA) MountainTop Cycling Sport Systems 27:42
49 Judy Jenkins (USA) Missing Link Coaching Systems 31:46
50 Alexandra Graebe (USA) Team Cycles Brixton 37:23
51 Andrea Koenig (USA) Big Ring Cycles 37:42
52 Miriam Hill (USA) Gila Hike & Bike 38:22

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login