Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

April 29/11 10:15 am - Tour of Turkey: Stage 6 - Updated


Posted by Editoress on 04/29/11
 

Results from the 6th stage of the Tour of Turkey won by André Greipel Omega Pharma - Lotto). Spidertech's Pat McCarty finished 13th in the sametime.

 

Change in Overall Leader on Stage 6

At the conclusion of stage 5 at the Tour of Turkey, the general classification looked pretty solid, with Garmin-Cervelo's Tom Peterson leading Cameron Wurf (Liquigas-Cannondale) by 27 seconds and Alexander Efimkin (TT1-Sanofi Aventis) by 29 seconds, with a couple of others under two minutes and the rest of the peloton at 11 minutes-plus.  In our video interview, Peterson said he was confident his team mates could support him for the overall, commenting "it would take some tragedies for us not to win'.

Guess what?  Tragedy indeed struck the Garmin-Cervelo team, which imploded on the final KoM climb of the day, leaving Peterson with only one supporting team mate as he watched Efimkin ride away with a front group to take the turquoise leader's jersey.  Andre Greipel (Omega Pharma-Lotto) easily took the small bunch sprint to win the 184 kilometre stage between Fethiye and Finike.

Stage six would be the final stage with some real climbing in it and some magnificent scenery in the final 50 kilometres as the race hugged the shore of the Mediterranean, before two final flat days for the sprinters.  Therefore, all the top teams were gunning for Garmin-Cervelo, and the attacks began early.  Nothing stuck until 50 kilometres into the stage, after the first KoM climb, when a group of ten broke clear, including SpiderTech's Pat McCarty.  None of the real danger riders were there, and six more non-danger riders bridged up shortly after to make a group of 16.

Garmin was riding tempo on the front with four riders, keeping the gap to two minutes for a long time before letting it creep out past three minutes.  But they started to crack on the final climb, and when the peloton split, with over 20 riders at the front, neither Peterson nor Wurf were there.

Efimkin was, with two strong team mates - Lazlo Bodrogi and Rubens Bertogliati - and this trio led the group up to the break.  With TT1 supported by Astana and FDJ, the group set out to put some serious time into Peterson.  Initially, Peterson's small group of ten were able to limit the damage to less than half a minute on his GC lead, but with Peterson and Wurf having only one team mate each in the chase, they began to crack.

The front group finished 2:19 in front of the Peterson group, which put Efimkin into the lead, Astana's Andrey Zeits second at 1:13 and Thibaut Pinot from FDJ third at 1:33.  Peterson dropped to 1:50, with Wurf now fifth at 2:17.  McCarty is the top SpiderTech rider, in 15th overall, with Svein Tuft the top Canadian in 36th, at 31:02.

Note:  See our video interviews with Pat McCarty and Steve Bauer for their take on the stage and the remainder of the race.

 

 

profile

 

Stage profile

 

 

Stage 6: Fethiye to Finike, 184 km
1 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto 4:27:02
2 Egoitz García Echeguibel (Esp) Caja Rural
3 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp
4 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
5 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard
6 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
7 Andréa Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
8 Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp
9 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
10 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
11 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Lampre - ISD
12 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
13 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10
14 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard
15 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia
16 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
17 Andri Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
18 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
19 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ
20 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Esp) Caja Rural
21 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
22 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
23 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
24 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
25 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
26 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
27 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana all s.t.
28 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank SunGard 0:07
29 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:16
30 Artur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 0:25
31 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin - Cervelo 2:19
32 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
33 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale
34 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo
35 Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team
36 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma - Lotto
37 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
38 Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
39 Jesus Del Nero (Esp) Team NetApp all s.t.
40 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil-Shimano 2:29
41 Andi Bajc (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team 12:20
42 Damiano Margutti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
43 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team both s.t.
44 Evert Verbist (Bel) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard 19:11
45 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
46 Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
47 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard
48 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto
49 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
50 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
51 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
52 Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana
53 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
54 Luca Barla (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
55 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank SunGard
56 Ruben Reig Conejero (Esp) Caja Rural
57 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
58 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
59 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
60 Bünyamin Ozdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
61 Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
62 Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team
63 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
64 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank SunGard
65 Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
66 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
67 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
68 Jose Luis Roldan Carmona (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
69 Hugo Salazar Castaneda (Col) Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia
70 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
71 Diego Milan Jimenez (Esp) Caja Rural
72 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
73 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
74 Igor Romero Etxebarria (Esp) Caja Rural
75 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
76 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
77 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
78 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural
79 Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
80 Valeryi Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
81 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
82 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
83 Alexander Ryabkin (Rus) Caja Rural
84 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin - Cervelo
85 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo
86 Brett Daniel Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo
87 Juan Pablo Forero Carrero (Col) Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia
88 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia
89 Murillo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin - Cervelo
90 Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank SunGard
91 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
92 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
93 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank SunGard
94 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
95 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
96 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard
97 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD
98 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil-Shimano
99 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil-Shimano
100 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
101 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard
102 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
103 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10
104 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
105 Denis Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD all s.t.
106 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 27:27
107 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
108 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
109 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team NetApp
110 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp
111 Feng Han (Chn) Skil-Shimano
112 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
113 Filippo Baggio (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
114 Andres Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia
115 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano
116 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
117 Antonio Cabello Baena (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
118 Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
119 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
120 David Bernabeu Armengol (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
121 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team
122 Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
123 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard
124 Rob Goris (Bel) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard
125 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard
126 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil-Shimano
127 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
128 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
129 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetApp
130 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp
131 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
132 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
133 Sergio Lagana (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
134 Eyup Karagobek (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
135 Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
136 Rubén Martinez Hernandez (Esp) Caja Rural
137 Gianfranco Visconti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
138 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
139 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
140 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
141 Giorgio Brambila (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
142 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
143 Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 all s.t.
DNF Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo
DNF Sven Vandousselacre (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
DNF Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Lampre - ISD
DNF Vladimir Koev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
 
GC
1 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 27:17:12
2 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana at 1:13
3 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 1:33
4 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo 1:50
5 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:17
6 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp 11:12
7 Egoitz García Echeguibel (Esp) Caja Rural 11:17
8 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ 11:19
9 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 11:23
10 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
11 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard
12 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne all s.t.
13 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Esp) Caja Rural 11:29
14 Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp
15 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10 both s.t.
16 Andréa Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 11:36
17 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 11:39
18 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 11:43
19 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 11:49
20 Andri Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada s.t.
21 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 11:53
22 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 12:08
23 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 12:33
24 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 12:35
25 Jesus Del Nero (Esp) Team NetApp 13:42
26 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin - Cervelo
27 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
28 Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo all s.t.
29 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma - Lotto 13:48
30 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 14:02
31 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia 14:39
32 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Lampre - ISD 17:30
33 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 30:34
34 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank SunGard 30:40
35 Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team s.t.
36 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 31:02
37 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank SunGard 31:05
38 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 31:10
39 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard 31:12
40 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 31:17
41 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia 32:07
42 Murillo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin - Cervelo 32:49
43 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 32:54
44 Denis Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 33:25
45 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ 34:23
46 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil-Shimano 35:03
47 Rubén Martinez Hernandez (Esp) Caja Rural 38:56
48 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp 43:03
49 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank SunGard 43:11
50 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil-Shimano 49:35
51 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto 58:06
52 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 58:54
53 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard 58:57
54 Diego Milan Jimenez (Esp) Caja Rural 1:02:19
55 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10 1:05:41
56 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin - Cervelo 1:05:50
57 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 1:07:07
58 Artur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 1:07:32
59 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 1:08:00
60 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:10:02
61 Andi Bajc (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team 1:10:36
62 Damiano Margutti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 1:10:42
63 Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team 1:11:36
64 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:14:20
65 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team 1:14:39
66 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard 1:17:27
67 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 1:17:27
68 Luca Barla (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
69 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis both s.t.
70 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 1:17:33
71 Ruben Reig Conejero (Esp) Caja Rural
72 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
73 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
74 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox all s.t.
75 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1:17:40
76 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:17:42
77 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural 1:17:43
78 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:17:59
79 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 1:18:05
80 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana s.t.
81 Valeryi Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 1:18:08
82 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard 1:18:09
83 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 1:18:12
84 Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana 1:18:16
85 Jose Luis Roldan Carmona (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 1:18:25
86 Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 1:18:30
87 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil-Shimano 1:18:44
88 Juan Pablo Forero Carrero (Col) Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia 1:19:00
89 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
90 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
91 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
92 Bünyamin Ozdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
93 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank SunGard
94 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale all s.t.
95 Hugo Salazar Castaneda (Col) Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia 1:19:20
96 Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
97 Igor Romero Etxebarria (Esp) Caja Rural both s.t.
98 Alexander Ryabkin (Rus) Caja Rural 1:19:31
99 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo 1:20:37
100 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:20:43
101 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:21:38
102 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 1:21:58
103 Brett Daniel Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo 1:23:39
104 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1:23:48
105 Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank SunGard 1:25:09
106 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ 1:25:43
107 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard 1:25:49
108 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo s.t.
109 David Bernabeu Armengol (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 1:26:18
110 Gianfranco Visconti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 1:26:21
111 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:26:25
112 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:26:38
113 Evert Verbist (Bel) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard 1:26:44
114 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp 1:26:54
115 Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team 1:27:08
116 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 1:27:51
117 Andres Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia 1:28:05
118 Feng Han (Chn) Skil-Shimano 1:28:53
119 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:29:37
120 Antonio Cabello Baena (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 1:30:07
121 Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:33:47
122 Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 1:34:33
123 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:35:24
124 Sergio Lagana (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 1:35:34
125 Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:35:44
126 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:36:21
127 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team 1:36:44
128 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli s.t.
129 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 1:37:17
130 Rob Goris (Bel) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard 1:37:23
131 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard 1:38:52
132 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:38:55
133 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetApp 1:41:54
134 Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team 1:44:52
135 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:44:58
136 Giorgio Brambila (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 1:45:02
137 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team NetApp 1:45:12
138 Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
139 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
140 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia all s.t.
141 Eyup Karagobek (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 1:45:32
142 Filippo Baggio (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 1:46:10
143 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:48:52
 
Team GC
1 FDJ 82:13:53
2 Pro Team Astana at 1:32
3 Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 11:52
4 Team NetApp 14:16
5 Team Garmin - Cervelo 24:43
6 Caja Rural 31:09
7 Team Spidertech powered by C10 39:49
8 Lampre - ISD 46:24
9 Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 47:44
10 Saxo Bank SunGard 1:03:22
11 Liquigas-Cannondale 1:12:42
12 Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:15:42
13 Veranda's Willems-Accent 1:37:13
14 Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia 1:40:19
15 Omega Pharma - Lotto 2:07:20
16 Andalucia Caja Granada 2:12:42
17 Manisaspor Cycling Team 2:12:49
18 Skil-Shimano 2:15:56
19 Androni Giocattoli 2:32:16
20 Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 2:34:54
21 Colnago - CSF Inox 3:30:25
22 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 3:33:46

 


Related Photo Galleries


Tour of Turkey April 24/11 - May 1/11,

Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login