Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 30/11 12:48 pm - Tour of Romandie: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 04/30/11
 

Results from the 5th stage of the Tour of Romandie won by David Zabriskie (Team Garmin-Cervelo)

Micheal Barry finished 103rd on the stage and is now 64th overall.

 

Stage 4: Aubonne to Signal-de-Bougy ITT, 20.1 km
1 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:27:57.55
2 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard at 0:01.77
3 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM 0:13.93
4 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling 0:17.79
5 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:27.15
6 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:41.72
7 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:42.97
8 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:44.45
9 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:47.71
10 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:54.36
11 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:57.09
12 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:00.01
13 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 1:02.33
14 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad 1:02.96
15 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 1:02.99
16 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 1:03.29
17 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:06.39
18 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:06.57
19 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:06.67
20 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team 1:08.93
21 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:13.11
22 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:14.27
23 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team 1:15.15
24 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 1:16.66
25 Jurgen van de Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:18.80
26 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 1:18.81
27 Jesús Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:19.71
28 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 1:20.66
29 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 1:22.76
30 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad 1:23.27
31 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek 1:24.74
32 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:26.92
33 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:27.43
34 Rui Costa (Por) Movistar Team 1:27.47
35 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:28.75
36 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 1:29.69
37 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 1:32.62
38 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:34.86
39 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 1:35.13
40 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 1:35.94
41 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek 1:37.11
42 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek 1:38.40
43 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC 1:39.82
44 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:40.07
45 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 1:43.36
46 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM 1:46.54
47 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:47.66
48 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 1:47.98
49 Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:48.42
50 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling 1:49.03
51 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC 1:51.53
52 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack 1:52.90
53 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:53.10
54 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:55.39
55 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:55.64
56 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:58.44
57 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:59.07
58 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Geox-TMC 1:59.14
59 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:59.76
60 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:59.87
61 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:00.55
62 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:00.86
63 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 2:01.95
64 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 2:02.34
65 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 2:02.72
66 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:03.34
67 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD 2:03.83
68 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 2:06.47
69 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Pro Cycling 2:06.91
70 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - ISD 2:07.22
71 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:07.62
72 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM 2:07.63
73 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:08.50
74 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:12.78
75 Alan Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:14.19
76 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad 2:15.12
77 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 2:15.38
78 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:16.35
79 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 2:16.60
80 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 2:16.65
81 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - ISD 2:20.80
82 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:21.52
83 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 2:22.57
84 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 2:24.63
85 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Leopard Trek 2:26.22
86 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:27.04
87 Francis de Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:27.35
88 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 2:28.57
89 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:29.26
90 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek 2:30.26
91 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:32.71
92 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack 2:33.59
93 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 2:33.88
94 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:34.70
95 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:37.81
96 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:40.48
97 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:40.82
98 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 2:41.36
99 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling 2:42.11
100 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:42.26
101 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 2:42.69
102 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling 2:43.83
103 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Pro Cycling 2:44.61
104 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek 2:48.28
105 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Pro Cycling 2:49.61
106 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 2:51.35
107 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 2:55.09
108 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 2:57.80
109 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quick Step Cycling Team 3:02.41
110 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3:03.90
111 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:05.95
112 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 3:07.32
113 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack 3:08.25
114 José Vicente Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 3:13.62
115 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:14.56
116 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM 3:19.29
117 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:19.56
118 Iván Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:21.96
119 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:25.57
120 Óscar Pujol (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:29.34
121 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 3:32.52
122 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:42.45
123 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 3:42.94
124 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 3:44.28
125 Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team 3:45.88
126 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 3:48.56
127 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team 3:51.25
128 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team 3:55.12
129 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 3:55.88
130 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM 3:59.76
131 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Pro Cycling 4:00.35
132 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:02.50
133 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team 4:10.11
134 Joost van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM 4:10.43
135 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team 4:17.55
136 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:20.36
137 Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC 4:22.64
138 Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:45.66
139 Noè Gianetti (Sui) Geox-TMC 4:50.10
140 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack 4:54.03
141 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 5:27.51
DNF Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad
DNF Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
DNS Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNS Marc de Maar (AHo) Quick Step Cycling Team
DNS Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step Cycling Team
 
GC
1 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 13:00:58
2 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad at 0:18
3 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:19
4 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad 0:31
5 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 0:41
6 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:51
7 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 0:52
8 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 0:58
9 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:59
10 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:00
11 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 1:06
12 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 1:09
13 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:11
14 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC 1:16
15 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling 1:18
16 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:20
17 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
18 Rui Costa (Por) Movistar Team 1:22
19 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Geox-TMC 1:24
20 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo s.t.
21 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD 1:30
22 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM 1:42
23 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Leopard Trek 1:50
24 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek 1:55
25 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:58
26 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Pro Cycling 2:07
27 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:14
28 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 2:20
29 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:27
30 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:39
31 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:50
32 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:53
33 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 3:10
34 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM 3:12
35 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 3:14
36 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek s.t.
37 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 3:17
38 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - ISD 3:24
39 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:28
40 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 3:30
41 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack 3:35
42 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Pro Cycling 3:39
43 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:44
44 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team 3:55
45 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC 3:56
46 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 4:01
47 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 4:13
48 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 4:19
49 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 4:24
50 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - ISD 4:26
51 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 4:36
52 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:43
53 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:47
54 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 5:28
55 Iván Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:55
56 Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:56
57 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 5:57
58 Jesús Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 5:59
59 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 6:11
60 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 6:18
61 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack 6:30
62 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling 6:41
63 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 6:46
64 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Pro Cycling 6:53
65 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek 6:54
66 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 6:56
67 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 7:00
68 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 7:46
69 Jurgen van de Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 8:04
70 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 8:06
71 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 8:28
72 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM 8:39
73 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling 8:40
74 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team 8:46
75 Francis de Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 8:54
76 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM 9:27
77 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 9:49
78 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 10:30
79 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10:35
80 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 10:48
81 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 10:51
82 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad 10:52
83 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack 11:18
84 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 11:48
85 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 11:57
86 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 12:02
87 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad 12:41
88 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek s.t.
89 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 13:28
90 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM 13:32
91 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 13:33
92 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 14:27
93 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 14:28
94 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling 14:46
95 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:56
96 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 15:52
97 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 17:12
98 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 17:58
99 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 18:03
100 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 18:14
101 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 18:28
102 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 18:56
103 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 19:14
104 José Vicente Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 19:35
105 Alan Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 19:54
106 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 20:38
107 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 20:48
108 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 22:23
109 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 22:43
110 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 23:39
111 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 24:02
112 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team s.t.
113 Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC 24:03
114 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team 26:02
115 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek 26:04
116 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 27:26
117 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 27:54
118 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 28:19
119 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 28:48
120 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 31:03
121 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 35:00
122 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team 36:13
123 Joost van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM 36:19
124 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 37:13
125 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team 37:32
126 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 37:56
127 Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team 38:53
128 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team 40:14
129 Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 40:34
130 Noè Gianetti (Sui) Geox-TMC 41:14
131 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Pro Cycling 42:49
132 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 43:04
133 Óscar Pujol (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto 43:35
134 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 43:57
135 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 44:16
136 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 44:47
137 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quick Step Cycling Team 44:54
138 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 45:54
139 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team 46:11
140 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack 46:38
141 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 47:07


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login