Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 30/11 16:02 pm - Mellow Johnny's Classic XC full results


Posted by Editoress on 04/30/11
 

Results from the USA Pro XCT #3, Mellow Johnnys Classic at Dripping Springs, TX. 

Georgia Gould (Luna) won the Women's race and Max Plaxton won the men's.

 

Pro Women
1 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna 1:21:13
2 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized 1:26:22
3 Daniela Campuzano (Mex) Turbo Bike Team 1:27:38
4 Krista Park (USA) Cannondale/No Tubes 1:27:39
5 Chloe Forsman (USA) BMC Development Team 1:28:59
6 Sarah Kaufmann (USA) elete Electrolytes 1:29:21
7 Carolyn Popovic (USA) Team CF 1:31:02
8 Meghan Korol (USA) Momentum Racing/Pro Bikes 1:40:59
9 Erica Zaveta (USA) BMC Development Team 1:42:31
10 Linnea Koons (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:57:31
DNF Judy Freeman (USA) Kenda/Felt
DNS Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Trek
 
Pro Men
1 Max Plaxton (Can) Specialized Racing 1:33:15
2 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing 1:34:40
3 Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru-Trek 1:35:34
4 Ryan Woodall (USA) Brick City Bicycles 1:35:49
5 Ignacio Torres (Mex) Turbo Bike Team 1:36:31
6 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Factory Team 1:36:43
7 Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC Mountainbike Development Team USA 1:37:14
8 Jason Sager (USA) Team Jamis 1:37:20
9 Mitchell Hoke (USA) Tokyo Joe's 1:37:24
10 Dana Weber (USA) Trek Mountain Co-Op 1:37:25
11 Justin Lindine (USA) BikeReg.com/Joe's Garage/Scott 1:37:43
12 Drew Edsall (USA) Firstplaceracing.com Super Cool Bike 1:39:57
13 Seamus Powell (USA) Giant-Mid Atlantic MTB Team 1:40:49
14 Sid Taberlay (Aus) Kenda/H2O Overdrive 1:41:47
15 Kerry Werner (USA) BMC Mountainbike Development Team USA 1:42:09
16 Rotem Ishai (Isr) Team Jamis 1:42:20
17 Juan Carlos Hernandez (Mex) Turbo Bike Team 1:42:31
18 Alejandro Barajas (Mex) TURBO BIKE TEAM 1:42:56
19 Matt Gordon (USA) Cycle Progression 1:43:58
20 Bryan Fawley (USA) Orbea USA 1:45:16
21 Rick Wetherald (USA) Atheletes On Track 1:45:41
22 Blake Harlan (USA) Team Jamis 1:45:51
23 John Nobil (USA) Bear Valley Bikes 1:46:27
24 Troy Wells (USA) Team CLIF Bar 1:46:46
25 Zachary Valdez (USA) Whole Athlete-Specialized 1:47:07
26 Brandon Draugelis (USA) Team CF 1:47:08
27 Jorge Muñoz (Mex) Golds Gym Laredo / Sage Cycles 1:47:09
28 Cody Kaiser (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1:48:00
29 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru-Trek 1:48:09
30 Aaron Elwell (USA) High Gear/Trek 1:48:15
31 Jason Siegle (USA) SDG/Felt 1:48:41
32 Lucas Brusseau (USA) Bicycles Plus TX 1:48:46
33 Martin Cox (USA) Ind 1:49:50
34 Jason Young (USA) Feedback Sports 1:49:55
35 John Rines (USA) Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 1:50:30
36 Craig Wohlschlaeger (USA) The Hub Bicycle Shop 1:50:45
37 Anthony Sinyard (USA) Ind 1:51:15
38 Graham Aldredge (USA) Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team 1:51:25
39 Wiley Mosley (USA) Team Super Awesome 1:51:43
40 David Hanes (USA) Ride Away Bicycles 1:51:56
41 Hadji Corona (Mex) ya-dale/buff 1:52:00
42 Thomas Sampson (USA) Rhino/Cannondale 1:52:17
43 Katriel Statman (USA) Pioneer Racing/West End Bikes 1:53:54
44 Ernie Watenpaugh (USA) Peloton/Specialized 1:54:23
45 Jack Hinkens (USA) BMC Mountainbike Development Team USA 1:54:27
46 Jordan Kahlenberg (USA) GIANT Mid-Atlantic 1:57:18
47 Colin Osborn (USA) Honey Stinger/Trek Off Road 1:58:59
48 Keith Hargis (USA) RBM/Matrix 2:13:17
49 Craig Kunz (USA) Team Bicycle Sport Shop 2:13:28
50 Chris Drummond (USA) 918XC Racing 2:13:59
51 Rich Weis (USA) Trek 2:14:13
52 Nevada Thomason (USA) destroy.forcecom 2:15:08
DNF Joshua Carlson (Aus) Turbo
DNF Adam Craig (USA) Subaru-Trek
DNF Will Curtis (USA) Team Phoenix
DNF Kevin Fish (USA) desTROYforce.com/Elite Bikes
DNF Calle Friberg (Swe) Delta Racing
DNF Steve Kidd (USA) ROCKSTAR Racing/GIANT Bicycles
DNF Mark Orton (USA) Rock Lobster
DNF Osan Poshard (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNF Joshua Rosby (USA) Whole Athlete-Specialized
DNF Sean Ahmadi (USA) Giant Rabo Bank
DNF Tristen Uhl (USA) Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Nicholas Weighall (USA) Austin Tri Cyclist
DNS Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNS Emmanuel Valencia (Mex) Jarfalla CK

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login