Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 1/11 13:18 pm - Springbank Road Races- Ontario Cup #2 morning results


Posted by Editoress on 05/1/11
 

Results from the morning races at the Springbank Road Races- Ontario Cup #2, presented by London Centennial Wheelers & Tim Hortons in London ON

Cadet Men, 36 km (Average Speed 37.2 km/h)
1 Rudyard Peterson (Kinetic Systems - RMU17) 0:58:08
2 Richard Rainville (Ventus Cycling Team - RMU17) 0:00
3 William Simonds (Invita - Fcv - RMU17) both s.t.
4 James Orton (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMU17) 1:53
5 Conner Rapus (esteemtraining.com - RMU17) s.t.
6 Biran Falk-Dotan (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17) 3:34
7 Eric Macdonald (Cycles London Racing Team - RMU17) 4:23
8 Evan Pocsai (Team CHCH - RMU17) 5:44
9 Nathan Jeffs (Black Tooth Grin Bike Club - RMU17) 9:14
DNS Nikolaas Vermeulen (Aavc - RMU17)
DNS Dawson Lucier (Team CHCH - RMU17)
DNS Simon Fothergill (Team CHCH - RMU17)
NP Gavin Haley (Red Zone Cycling - RMU15)
 
Elite 4 Men, 40.5 km (Average Speed 38.1 km/h)
1 Nicolas Pratt (Seppshomecardio - RME.4) 1:03:51
2 Yuri Hrycaj (Wheels Of Bloor - RMU23.4) at 0:05
3 Jordan Broad (Hamilton Cycling Club - RME.4) 0:08
4 Ryan Power (Independent - RME.4)
5 John Krmencik (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RME.4)
6 Nicholas Di Cristofaro (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RME.4)
7 Hon-yan Chu (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4)
8 Andrew House (Outside Projects - RME.4)
9 Christopher Kupi (Independent - RME.4)
10 Marshall Eidinger (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
11 Tim Gale (Team T1c/London Honda/Village - RME.4)
12 Giordano Piccolotto (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
13 David Zorko (Team CHCH - RMU23.4)
14 Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
15 Andrew Macphail (Nacsworld.com - RME.4)
16 Trevor Sabiston (Gears Bike Shop Club - RMU23.4) all s.t.
17 Eric Vandenbrink (Ciclo Sport Racing - RME.4) 0:20
DNF Nathaniel St-Amour (Velocity - RME.4)
DNF Jose Reyes (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Philip Kaikkonen (Team T1c/London Honda/Village - RME.4)
DNF Robert Steenkamer (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4)
DNF Ted Clark (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4)
DNS Quinn Hanam (Independent - RME.4)
NP Cameron Smith (Bikesports Racing - RME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 40.5 km (Average Speed 38.0 km/h)
1 Jeff Kehler (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone - RMMA.3) 1:03:59
2 Killian Cummings (Independent - RMMA.3)
3 Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine - RMMB.3)
4 Jeff Murphy (Team Bike-Fit - RMMB.3)
5 Patrick Elliott (Team Bike-Fit - RMMB.3)
6 Paul Choquette (Team T1C/London Honda/Village - RMMB.3)
7 Sung-bae Chae (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.3)
8 Scott Nault (Team Bike-Fit - RMMA.3)
9 William Aldridge (Independent - RMMB.3)
10 Martin Pitts (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RMMB.3)
11 John Woodley (Independent - RMMA.3)
12 Conrad Mrowiec (Forest City Velodrome - RMMB.3)
13 Kevin Higgins (Independent - RMMA.3)
14 Jaime Saavedra (Independent - RMMB.3)
15 Mark Buckaway (Vitess Racing Club - RMMB.3)
16 Marc Joanisse (London Centennial Wheelers - RMMA.3)
17 Dennis James (esteemtraining.com - RMMB.3)
18 Trevor Rickwood (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
19 Zbigniew Lukasik (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RMM.3)
20 Ted Mooney (Team T1c/London Honda/Village - RMMC.3)
21 Karim Marrouch (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.3)
22 Robert Shenker (Independent - RMMB.3)
23 Bruce Wick (Independent - RMMB.3)
24 Nick Schwertfeger (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
25 Colin Dickery (Independent - RMM.3)
26 Rick Bulmann (Independent - RMMB.3) all s.t.
27 Chris Kirkpatrick (Vitess Racing Club - RMMA.3) 0:24
DNF Richard Bartolo (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Glendon Tomlinson (MBRC.org - Gears - RMMB.3)
DNF Alan Stewart (Vitess Racing Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Christopher Hull (Vitess Racing Club - RMMA.3)
DNF David Pluck (Tower International - RMMA.3)
DNF Fred Zottl (Arrow Racing - RMMC.3)
DNF David Berry (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMC.3)
DNF David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Ian Chambers (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RMMB.3)
DNF Pietro Diponio (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMC.3)
DNS George P. Mason (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNS Paul Rea (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RMMA.3)
NP Marc Marentette (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMB.3)
NP Marc Sopoco (Down To Earth - RMMA.3)
NP Campbell Macmillan (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RMMA.3)
NP Jeffery Poulsen (Bikefit Sunflower Squad - RMM.3)
 
Junior Men, 40.5 km (Average Speed 38.9 km/h)
1 Brandon Etzl (Planet Energy Powered By Spidertech - RMJ) 1:02:28
2 Luke Haley (Pro Chain Cycling/ Team Turner - RMJ)
3 Kyle Rupay (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta - RMJ)
4 Matthew Hopkins (Planet Energy Six S Powered By Spidertech - RMJ)
5 Alexey Vermeulen (Pro Chain Cycling / Team Turner - RMJ) all s.t.
6 Brandon Lindow (Team CHCH - RMJ) 0:11
7 Patrick Mcginley (Invita - Fcv - RMJ) 2:32
8 Eric Reinert (Planet Energy Six S Powered By Spidertech - RMJ) s.t.
9 Jason Massicotte (Planet Energy Six S Powered By Spidertech - RMJ) 4:17
10 Max Gabaldo (Team CHCH - RMJ) 4:25
11 Woody Marrouch (Wheels Of Bloor - RMJ) 4:30
12 Shane Mccormick (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMJ) s.t.
DNF Drew Welsh (Invita - Fcv - RMJ)
DNF Brian Lark (Pro Chain Cycling/Team Turner - RMJ)
DNF Luke Vanlauwe (Independent - RMJ)
DNF Adrian George (Invita - Fcv - RMJ)
DNF Justin Zottl (Planet Energy Six S Powered By Spidertech - RMJ)
DNF Travis Samuel (Planet Energy Six S Powered By Spidertech - RMJ)
DNF Kristofer Ovsenek (Invita - Fcv - RMJ)
DNF Daniel Mckenzie-Picot (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone - RMJ)
DNS Nick Burrows (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMJ)
 
Elite 3 Men, 40.5 km (Average Speed 38.9 km/h)
1 Timothy Burton (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RME.3) 1:02:24
2 Christian Jug (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RMU23.3) at 0:04
3 Russell Van Every (Tower International Cycling Team - RME.3)
4 Geoff Power (Team London - RME.3)
5 Jeff Moote (The Hub Race Team - RME.3)
6 Brian Dalton (Team London - RME.3)
7 Michael Aston (Adrenalineracer/Towheels - RME.3)
8 Charles Dumas (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone - RME.3) all s.t.
9 Charlie Philbrook (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3) 0:09
10 Johann Tritthardt (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3) s.t.
11 Matt Thomas (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3) 2:05
12 Scott Weldon (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
13 Gregory Archi (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMU23.3)
14 Matt Gervais (Tower International Cycling Team - RME.3) all s.t.
15 Robert Wilson (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3) 2:41
16 Kevin Intini (MBRC.org - Gears - RME.3) s.t.
17 Jason Grosse (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RME.3) 3:04
DNF Rob Bruce (Kallisto/Wheels Of Bloor - RME.3)
DNF Ian Donohue (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RME.3)
DNF Evan Muller-Cheng (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RME.3)
DNF Andrew Scollard (Reynold Cycle - RMU23.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 45 km (Average Speed 36.5 km/h)
1 Michael Mandel (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RMMB.2) 1:13:56
2 Chris Firek (MBRC.org - Gears - RMMB.2)
3 Andrew Botterell (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMB.2)
4 Eric Leene (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMC.2)
5 Mike Brown (Team T1C/London Honda/Village - RMMA.2)
6 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMB.2)
7 Andrew Doble (Velocity Cycle And Ski - RMMA.2)
8 Fred Perez (Novofit Cycling Solutions - RMMA.2)
9 Rick Clavir (Team Spoke O'motion - RMMC.2)
10 Doug Devine (Reynold Cycle - RMMA.2)
11 Michael Nuttall (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMA.2)
12 Don Macphail (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMB.2)
13 Marco Salvati (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.2)
14 Jeff Ker (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
15 Rolie Springall (The Hub Race Team - RMMB.2)
16 Rodney Godard (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMD.2)
17 Simon Dearing (Team T1c/London Honda/Village - RMMC.2)
18 Mark Besednik (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
19 John Wolf (Ciclosport Racing - RMMA.2) all s.t.
20 Jeffrey Chow (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMB.2) 0:08
21 Andy D`Angelo (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.2) s.t.
22 Anthony Simpson (MBRC.org - Gears - RMMB.2) 0:11
23 Chris Vlemmix (Team T1c/London Honda/Village - RMMA.2) s.t.
24 Hank Verhoeven (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA.2) 0:24
25 Jason Woods (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMA.2) 0:32
26 Emilio Deagazio (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.2) 2:17
DNF George Bevan (First Capital Cycling - RMMA.2)
DNF Joe Accardi (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.2)
DNS Bruce Camacho (D'ornellas Cycling Club - RMMD.2)
DNS John Kwarta (Speedriver.com - RMMA.2)
DNS James Ramsay (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RMMB.2)
NP Trevor Doyle (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMA.2)
NP Paul Shoebridge (The Hub Race Team - RMMC.2)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login