Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 2/11 20:13 pm - Sunshine Coaster Mountain Bike Races


Posted by Editoress on 05/2/11
 

Results from the Sunshine Coaster Mountain Bike Races held on April 30 (XC) and May 1st (DH) in Roberts Creek, BC

 

Marathon XC
1 Neal Kindree (Nativo Concept / Devinci Bikes) Elite Men 2:10:34
2 Ricky Federau (Nativo Concept - Devinci) Elite Men 2:13:48
3 Colin Kerr (Rocky Mountain Factory Team) Elite Men 2:18:17
4 Mike Hunter (Rocky Mountain Factory Team) 40-44 Male 2:18:30
5 Marty Lazarski (Nativo Concept-Devinci) Elite Men 2:21:12
6 Kevin Calhoun (Rocky Mountain Factory Team) Elite Men 2:21:15
7 Michael Robinson (Rocky Mtn Bicycles) Elite Men 2:22:00
8 Seth Wells (Independent) Elite Men 2:24:06
9 Evan Guthrie (Rocky Mountain Bicycles) Elite Men 2:25:25
10 Matteo Abel (Independent) 40-44 Male 2:28:19
11 Simon Pulfrey (Steed North Shore Athletics) 40-44 Male 2:32:04
12 David Kvick (Independent) 45-49 Male 2:33:50
13 Brandi Heisterman (Team Whistler) Elite Women 2:35:00
14 Greg Day (Independent) Elite Men 2:41:12
15 Ryan Newsome (Local Ride Racing) 35-39 Male 2:41:21
16 Ted Russo (Secret Cycles/ Specialzed Bikes) 50-54 Male 2:42:58
17 Trevor Hopkins (Team Whistler) 35-39 Male 2:43:10
18 Kalle Karu (Independent) 40-44 Male 2:43:39
19 Sandra Walter (XPREZO Factory Team) Elite Women 2:44:07
20 Matt Drown (Daryl-Evans Racing) 35-39 Male 2:44:25
21 D'arcy O'connor (Rocky Mountain Bicycles) 30-34 Male 2:46:40
22 Michael Wilson (Daryl-Evans Racing) 40-44 Male 2:46:53
23 Jean Berkenpas (XPREZO Factory Team) Elite Women 2:47:01
24 Matt Bodkin (Giant Bicycles/ The Whistler Bike) 40-44 Male 2:48:15
25 Rod Dagneau (West Coast Racing) 50-54 Male 2:49:14
26 Spencer Burns (Powell River Cycling Club) 15-19 Male 2:50:50
27 Mason Gregory (Independent) 15-19 Male 2:51:27
28 Brady Fleguel (Independent) 30-34 Male 2:51:31
29 Cathy Zeglinski (Northlands Medical Team) 45-49 Female 2:51:35
30 Grant Laird (Arrowsmith Bike Shop) 20-29 Male 2:51:47
31 Dean Linnell (Team Whistler) 40-44 Male 2:53:07
32 Albert Nomura (Rogue Squadron) 35-39 Male 2:53:34
33 Jean- Boulais (Independent) 20-29 Male 2:54:03
34 Russ Wood (Nimby Fifty) 35-39 Male 2:55:10
35 Andrew Nelson (West Coast Racing) 30-34 Male 2:55:18
36 Greg Heyes (Ryders Eyewear) 50-54 Male 2:55:53
37 Richard Boase (Ryders Eyewear) 45-49 Male 2:56:42
38 Michael Pruner (Different Bikes) Elite Men 2:57:30
39 Terry Evans (Vibe9.com / Nimby Fifty) 35-39 Male 2:59:37
40 Richard Humphries (On The Edge Bikes) 45-49 Male 2:59:37
41 Graham Ross (Different Bikes) 45-49 Male 2:59:43
43 Sebastian Sleep (Independent) 15-19 Male 3:00:09
44 Chuck Connor (Independent) 55+ Male 3:02:14
45 Jamie Heale (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club) 15-19 Male 3:05:30
46 Glen Illingworth (Independent) 45-49 Male 3:06:02
47 Daniel Stein (Independent) 20-29 Male 3:06:16
48 Hemmingson, (Independent) 45-49 Male 3:06:43
49 Stuart Bestbier (Team Sumallo) 40-44 Male 3:07:10
50 Denys Jones (Sunshine Coast Cycling) 50-54 Male 3:07:13
51 William Letham (Independent) 55+ Male 3:08:03
52 Matthew Clough (Sunhsine Coast Cycling Club) 15-19 Male 3:08:17
53 Niall Pinder (West Coast Racing) 30-34 Male 3:08:22
54 Dan Thwaite (T2R Distributors, Commencal,) 30-34 Male 3:10:31
55 Sean Stanhope (Independent) 20-29 Male 3:11:28
56 Steven Fitzgerald (Team Habanero) 40-44 Male 3:13:51
57 Rick Martin (Independent) 35-39 Male 3:13:53
58 Brian Willock (Independent) 40-44 Male 3:13:53
59 Kj Sadler (Active Life Multisport) 30-34 Female 3:13:56
60 Michelle Newton (Steed Cycles) 40-44 Female 3:14:42
61 Brad Samis (None) 40-44 Male 3:15:12
62 Andy Brinton (Independent) 45-49 Male 3:18:17
63 Jenny Strong (Steed Cycles) 20-29 Female 3:19:47
64 Stefen Elmitt (Kona Bongo Bongo) 50-54 Male 3:19:48
65 Michael Heale (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club) 15-19 Male 3:20:21
66 Ryan Parsons (Independent) 35-39 Male 3:23:30
67 Bob Mclaren (West Coast Racing) 50-54 Male 3:25:05
68 Saunders Heide (Independent) 50-54 Female 3:25:08
69 Al Saunders (Independent) 50-54 Male 3:25:09
70 Justin Webb (Independent) 45-49 Male 3:25:31
71 Gerry Veale (Independent) 45-49 Male 3:25:34
72 Christine Lynch (Obsession:Bikes/ Opus Bikes) Elite Women 3:25:39
73 Karin Binder (Independent) 35-39 Female 3:27:48
74 Stephen Bridger (Independent) 35-39 Male 3:27:58
75 Elliot Fishman (Habanero Consulting Group) 40-44 Male 3:29:25
76 Steven Vanry (Independent) 40-44 Male 3:29:26
77 Jack Bryson (Independent) 45-49 Male 3:32:48
78 Tony Pipejohn (Independent) 40-44 Male 3:33:33
79 Chris Pardek (Independent) 40-44 Male 3:38:11
80 Julia Balkwill (Independent) 40-44 Female 3:38:33
81 David Marquis (Independent) 45-49 Male 3:41:24
82 Lynn Dawson (Alpha Adventures) 45-49 Female 3:41:50
83 Jessica Marquis (Sunshine Coast Cycling) 15-19 Female 3:41:50
84 Michael Brinton (Independent) 15-19 Male 3:42:00
85 Crystal Lambert (Muddbunnies) 30-34 Female 3:42:38
86 Dave Howells (BC Bike Fit) 45-49 Male 3:47:18
87 Eric Anderson (Obsession Bikes) 35-39 Male 3:48:34
88 David Lee (Independent) 35-39 Male 3:49:07
89 Paul Polizzi (Ind) 40-44 Male 3:49:13
90 Halliburton, (Independent) 30-34 Male 3:49:54
91 Michael Roblin (Independent) 40-44 Male 3:56:13
92 Robert Hargrove (Sorca) 20-29 Male 4:01:41
93 Brent Devine (Independent) 50-54 Male 4:05:09
94 Joe Little (Tyrant Racing Team) 45-49 Male 4:06:13
95 Linda Walsh (Independent) 50-54 Female 4:08:44
96 Mike Walsh (Independent) 50-54 Male 4:08:45
97 Roger Aballini (Pork Bros. Racing) 40-44 Male 4:08:47
98 Diana Walker (Muddbunnies Riding Inc.) 20-29 Female 4:16:24
99 Randy Savoie (Independent) 50-54 Male 4:18:56
100 Dalen Stanley (Trident Sports) 35-39 Male 4:19:52
101 Daniel Owen (Independent) 35-39 Male 4:24:46
102 Wai-Ben Wong (Independent) Elite Men 4:29:23
DNF Clark Lewis (Independent) 30-34 Male
DNF Scott Sportsman (The Republic) 40-44 Male
DNS Dan Vancamp (Motorhead/ Bikeworks Racing) 45-49 Male
DNS Bart Nakano (Team Alliance) 50-54 Male
DNS Dan Prisk (CCN) 20-29 Male
DNS Peter Henderson (Independent) 40-44 Female

 

XC results with categories separated


DH results

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login