Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 4/11 23:38 pm - 4 days of Dunkerque: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 05/4/11
 

Results from today's first stage of the 4 days of Dunkerque in France won by Marcel Kittel (Skil-Shimano). Dominique Rollin (FDJ) finishd 53rd in the same time.

 

 

Stage 1: Dunkerque to Orchies, 180km
1 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil-Shimano 4:14:52
2 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
3 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Leopard-Trek
4 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
5 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ
6 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
7 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
8 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent
9 Denis Flahaut (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
10 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
11 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
12 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
13 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
14 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
15 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
16 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La mondiale
17 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
18 Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent
19 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet
20 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil-Shimano
21 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
22 Michele Merlo (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
23 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
24 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
25 Frederique Robert (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
26 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
27 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent
28 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
29 Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent
30 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
31 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
32 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
33 Filippo Baggio (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
34 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
35 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
36 Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
37 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
38 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
39 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
40 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
41 Said Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar
42 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
43 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank SunGard
44 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
45 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
46 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano
47 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La mondiale
48 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team
49 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
50 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
51 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems-Accent
52 James Van Landschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent
53 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ
54 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
55 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick Step Cycling Team
56 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
57 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
58 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
59 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
60 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ
61 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
62 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha Team
63 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
64 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
65 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet
66 Gian Luca Maggiore (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
67 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team
68 Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
69 Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil-Shimano
70 Grégory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
71 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La mondiale
72 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La mondiale
73 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar
74 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil-Shimano
75 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
76 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
77 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent
78 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
79 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
80 Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent
81 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
82 Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Leopard-Trek
83 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
84 Anders Lund (Den) Team Leopard-Trek
85 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Team Leopard-Trek
86 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
87 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
88 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank SunGard
89 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
90 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
91 Ruslan Pidgorny (Ukr) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
92 Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
93 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La mondiale
94 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank SunGard
95 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil-Shimano
96 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ
97 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team
98 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ
99 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
100 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La mondiale
101 Stefano Borchi (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
102 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
103 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
104 Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard
105 Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
106 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank SunGard
107 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
108 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
109 Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard
110 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
111 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
112 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team
113 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
114 Federico Rocchetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
115 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
116 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank SunGard
117 Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
118 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La mondiale
119 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
120 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team Leopard-Trek
121 Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
122 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
123 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
124 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
125 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
126 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
127 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
128 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick Step Cycling Team
129 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
130 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
131 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
132 Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
133 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil-Shimano
134 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
135 Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
136 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
137 William Clarke (Aus) Team Leopard-Trek
138 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
139 Benoît Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole all s.t.
DNF Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La mondiale

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login