Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

May 5/11 8:57 am - US Speedweek: Downtown Walterboro Criterium results


Posted by Editoress on 05/5/11
 

Results from the 4th race in the USA CRITS Speed Week Race series the Downtown Walterboro Criterium in Walterboro, SC

 

Women
1 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Lite) 56:23.5
2 Erica Allar (RideClean pres) 56:24.1
3 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom) 56:24.1
4 Christina Gokey-Smith (Rouse Bicycles) 56:24.3
5 Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 56:24.6
6 Jennifer Purcell (Crumpton Cycles) 56:24.6
7 Lauren Tamayo (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 56:24.7
8 Kendall Ryan (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 56:24.9
9 Nicky Wangsgard (Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing) 56:24.9
10 Lenore Pipes (Guam National Team) 56:25.3
11 Kacey Manderfield (Pure Energy Cycling Team ProAir) 56:25.4
12 Mary Pat Rodriguez (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 56:26.6
13 Cheryl Fuller Muller (LG Factory Team) 56:27.1
14 Sarah Fader (Team Sticky Fin) 56:27.4
15 Amy Mcguire (Wheelworks Ra) 56:27.6
16 Elizabeth Morse Hill (The Super Cool) 56:27.8
17 Jennifer Wheeler (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 56:28.0
18 Liza Rachetto (Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing) 56:28.1
19 Anne Samplonius (Rouse Bicycles) 56:28.5
20 Laura Parsons (Primal Rose Ba) 56:28.7
21 Sara Tussey (Hincapie / Green Creation) 56:28.8
22 Robin Farina (Rouse Bicycles) 56:29.2
23 Lauren Hall (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Lite) 56:29.8
24 Valeria Galeano (Primal Rose Bandits) 56:29.8
25 Jennifer Rasmusson (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 56:30.0
26 Lindsay Honaker (XO Communications / Battley Harley-Davidson) 56:30.5
27 Betty Hodges (Team Wooly M) 56:31.4
28 Monika Sattler (XO Communications / Battley Harley-Davidson) 56:31.4
29 Erin Silliman (Virginia Asset) 56:32.0
30 Marianne Holt (Pain Pathways) 56:32.9
31 Addy Albershardt (DIY Music) 56:35.6
32 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Lite) 56:35.8
33 Kirsten Fee (Ind) 56:41.7
34 Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Lite) 56:43.2
35 Edita Janeliunaite (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Lite) 56:43.3
36 Christy Keely (Team Kenda) 56:47.1
37 Kristen Meshberg (ABD Cycling) 57:46.7
38 Kathryn Clark (Team Kenda) 58:42.0
 
Pro Men
1 Jacob Keough (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling) 1:15:14.8
2 Hilton Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling) 1:15:15.0
3 Ricky Escuela (Full Circle Sports) 1:15:15.7
4 Carlos Alzate Escobar (Team Exergy) 1:15:16.1
5 Eric Barlevav (Team Exergy) 1:15:16.9
6 Eric Marcotte (SKLZ-Pista Palace) 1:15:17.4
7 Luca Damiani (Kenda/ 5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder) 1:15:17.6
8 Raymond Kreder (Chipotle Development) 1:15:17.9
9 Yosvany Falcon (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) 1:15:18.2
10 Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 1:15:18.5
11 Rahsaan Bahati (SKLZ-Pista Palace) 1:15:18.6
12 Luis Zayas (Rosetti Bikes) 1:15:18.9
13 Christian Helmig (ELBOWZ RACING) 1:15:19.0
14 Tom Scully (Chipotle Development) 1:15:19.2
15 Benjamin Chaddock (Team Exergy) 1:15:19.4
16 David Guttenplan (Four2One Sports/ Che) 1:15:20.0
17 Neil Bezdek (Team Mountain Khakis) 1:15:20.3
18 Thomas Brown (Team Mountain Khakis) 1:15:20.4
19 Emile Abraham (Aerocat cycling team) 1:15:20.6
20 Jerome Townsend (Team Mountain Khakis) 1:15:20.6
21 Timothy Brown (XO Communications / Battley Harley-Davidson) 1:15:21.1
22 Kayle Leogrande (Monster Media) 1:15:21.3
23 Adam Thuss (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 1:15:21.7
24 Colin Jaskiewicz (unattached) 1:15:22.3
25 Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling) 1:15:22.4
26 Jared Nieters (XO Communications / Battley Harley-Davidson) 1:15:22.6
27 Serghei Tvetcov (Aerocat Cycling Team) 1:15:22.9
28 Adam Myerson (Team Mountain Khakis) 1:15:24.2
29 Ed Veal (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta) 1:15:28.1
30 Charles Eldridge (Team Type 1-Sanofi Av) 1:15:28.5
31 Evan Fader (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:15:28.6
32 Clay Murfet (RideClean presented b) 1:15:29.3
33 Artur Sagat (LITESPEED-BMW) 1:15:29.8
34 David Forkner (Foundation/CRCA) 1:15:30.5
35 Travis Livermon (Team Mountain Khakis) 1:15:30.6
36 Andrew Pinfold (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling) 1:15:30.9
37 Gregg Brandt (Kenda/5-Hour Energy) 1:15:33.0
38 Matthew Crane (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) 1:15:33.4
39 Austin Roach (MetLife Cycling Team) 1:15:33.7
40 Gavriel Epstein (Chipotle Development) 1:15:33.9
41 Christopher Monteleone (Kenda/5-Hour Energy) 1:15:34.1
42 Zachary Davies (Fly V Australia) 1:15:34.8
43 Thacker Reeves (Chipotle Development) 1:15:36.3
44 J Gabriel Lloyd (MetLife Cycling Team) 1:15:36.4
45 Ben Renkema (Z-Motion) 1:15:36.4
46 Mat Stephens (ELBOWZ RACING) 1:15:36.6
47 Karel Sumbal (Gearlink Racing Inc.) 1:15:37.2
48 Alex Bowden (Team Type 1-Sanofi) 1:15:37.4
49 Patrick Caro (Full Circle Sports) 1:15:38.1
50 Enno Quast (www.keoughcyclocross.com) 1:15:39.0
51 Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ RACING) 1:15:41.0
52 Kevin Hazzard (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta) 1:15:41.2
53 Frank Travieso (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) 1:15:41.2
54 Ryan Fleming (MetLife Cycling Team) 1:15:41.5
55 John Tomlinson (Four2One Sports/Chem) 1:15:41.6
56 Michael Midlarsky (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) 1:15:41.6
57 Brian Hill (Four2One Sports/ Che) 1:15:41.7
58 Michael Niemi (Gearlink Racing Inc.) 1:15:47.9
59 Timothy Rugg (XO Communications / Battley Harley-Davidson) 1:15:49.4
60 Jesse Keough (www.keoughcyclocross.com) 1:15:49.9
61 Oscar Clark (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) 1:15:50.0
62 Tyler Jewell (ELBOWZ RACING) 1:15:50.1
63 Juan Rivera (Groove Subaru Cycling) 1:15:50.2
64 Jim Baldesare (Ind) 1:15:50.3
65 Daniel Ramsey (Full Circle Sports) 1:15:50.4
66 Christopher Uberti (Panther p/b Competitive) 1:15:50.7
67 Remi Mcmanus (Team Exergy) 1:15:53.2
68 Robert White (Kenda/5-Hour Energy) 1:15:53.2
69 Adrian Hegyvary (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling) 1:15:53.3
70 Ryan Dewald (XO Communications / Battley Harley-Davidson) 1:15:55.5
71 Benjamin Zawacki (Team Mountain Khakis) 1:16:04.5
72 John Crow (Inland Construction) 1:16:05.3
73 Oneil Samuels (LITESPEED-BMW) 1:16:05.4
74 Jonathan Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling) 1:16:06.9
75 Alejandro Guzman (Foundation/CRCA) 1:16:07.0
76 Ryan Nye (MVP Health Care) 1:16:07.0
77 Steven Meyer (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta) 1:16:16.3
78 Diego Garavito (Aerocat Cycing Team) 1:16:27.5
79 Brad White (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling) 1:36:34.7

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login