Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

May 6/11 22:44 pm - Joe Martin Stage Race: Men's Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 05/6/11
 

Results from the 2nd stage of the Joe Martin Stage Race in Fayetteville, Arkansas.

 

Stage 2: Road Race, 177 km
1 Anibal Borrajo (James Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 4:12:50
2 Roman Van Uden (Pure Black Racing)
3 Francisco Mancebo (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team)
4 K Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
5 Bernard Sulzberger (V Australia)
6 Michael Northey (Pure Black Racing)
7 Danny Summerhill (Chipotle Development Team)
8 Ty Magner (Team Type 1-Development)
9 Ryan Aitcheson (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
10 Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
11 Joey Rosskopf (Team Type 1-Development)
12 Jason Donald (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum)
13 Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande)
14 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
15 Louis Crosby (Pure Black Racing)
16 Cole House (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team)
17 Darren Rolfe (V Australia)
18 Andrei Krasilnikau (Chipotle Development Team)
19 Cesar Grajales (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team)
20 Paul Mach (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
21 Jonathan Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum)
22 Stephen Leece (NOW-MS Society)
23 Christophe Parrish (Hagens Berman Cycling)
24 Alex Howes (Chipotle Development Team)
25 Julian Kyer (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum)
26 Peter Hurst (Snapple Cycling Team)
27 Chris Aten (Landis/Trek)
28 Spencer Smithman (Hagens Berman Cycling)
29 Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande)
30 Max Durtschi (Chipotle Development Team)
31 Christian Parrett (Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare)
32 Aaron Kemps (V Australia)
33 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande)
34 Erik Hamilton (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
35 Coulton Hartrich (Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare)
36 Alejandro Borrajo (James Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
37 Patrick Bevin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
38 Marsh Cooper (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum)
39 Shane Braley (Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare)
40 Kirk Carlsen (Chipotle Development Team) all s.t.
41 Kyle Wamsley (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:14
42 Joshua Berry (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team)
43 Shem Rodger (Pure Black Racing)
44 Fernando Antogna (James Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
45 Jamie Riggs (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
46 Scott Lyttle (Pure Black Racing) all s.t.
47 Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum) 0:22
48 Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande) 0:23
49 Michael Lanham (Team Globalbike) 0:30
50 Ian Burnett (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) 0:33
51 Taylor Gunman (Pure Black Racing) s.t.
52 Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande) 0:36
53 Cameron Peterson (V Australia)
54 Thomas Hubbard (NOW-MS Society) both s.t.
55 Thomas Jondall (Landis/Trek) 0:38
56 Lachlan Morton (Chipotle Development Team) 0:41
57 Alfredo Cruz (Chipotle Development Team) s.t.
58 Sean Sullivan (V Australia) 0:48
59 Andy Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:58
60 Jay Thomson (BISSELL Pro Cycling) s.t.
61 Jonathan Cantwell (V Australia) 1:12
62 David Sojo (Chipotle Development Team) 1:24
63 Eric Schildge (James Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 1:45
64 Danny Heeley (NOW-MS Society) 0:48
65 Michael Sencenbaugh (Landis/Trek) 2:55
66 Ben Damhoff (ABO Cycling Team) 5:32
67 Mac Brennan (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 5:45
68 Kris French (Snapple Cycling Team)
69 Mark Langlands (Pure Black Racing)
70 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling)
71 Boyd Johnson (Team Globalbike)
72 Winston David (Team Globalbike)
73 James Mccoy (Pure Black Racing) all s.t.
74 Daniel Holt (Team Type 1-Development) 5:56
75 John Walker (V Australia) 6:17
76 Nick Walker (V Australia) 6:45
77 Brian Rach (ABO Cycling Team) 9:44
78 Daniel Bechtold (Hagens Berman Cycling) 10:09
79 Chris Hillier (Team Rio Grande)
80 Thomas Soladay (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum)
81 Daniel Holloway (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum)
82 Guido Palma (James Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
83 Demis Aleman (James Sutter Home p/b Colavita) all s.t.
84 Daniel Harm (Hagens Berman Cycling) 17:43
85 Andy Scarano (Team Globalbike)
86 Tommy Nankervis (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team)
87 Stradford Helms (Team Type 1-Development)
88 Josh Whitmore (Team Globalbike)
89 Brice Jones (Snapple Cycling Team)
90 Bryan Mcvey (ABO Cycling Team)
91 Evan Hyde (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) all s.t.
92 Noah Metzler (Team Globalbike) 17:46
93 Thomas Rabou (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) both s.t.
94 Andrew Barker (Chipotle Development Team) 22:50
95 Michael Dalterio (Team Type 1-Development) 30:18
DNF Simon Bennett (Team Globalbike)
 
GC
1 Francisco Mancebo (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) 4:20:46
2 Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling) at 0:07
3 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:09
4 Paul Mach (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:10
5 Roman Van Uden (Pure Black Racing) 0:12
6 Cesar Grajales (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) 0:23
7 K Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling) s.t.
8 Christophe Parrish (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:26
9 Darren Rolfe (V Australia) s.t.
10 Michael Northey (Pure Black Racing) 0:29
11 Jason Donald (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum) 0:30
12 Joey Rosskopf (Team Type 1-Development) 0:31
13 Marsh Cooper (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum) 0:32
14 Christian Parrett (Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare) 0:33
15 Andrei Krasilnikau (Chipotle Development Team) 0:35
16 Peter Hurst (Snapple Cycling Team)
17 Louis Crosby (Pure Black Racing) both s.t.
18 Alex Howes (Chipotle Development Team) 0:36
19 Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande) 0:41
20 Max Durtschi (Chipotle Development Team)
21 Danny Summerhill (Chipotle Development Team)
22 Coulton Hartrich (Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare) all s.t.
23 Anibal Borrajo (James Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:42
24 Joshua Berry (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) 0:44
25 Fernando Antogna (James Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:45
26 Scott Lyttle (Pure Black Racing) 0:49
27 Julian Kyer (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum) 0:50
28 Erik Hamilton (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:51
29 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande) s.t.
30 Jonathan Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum) 0:53
31 Bernard Sulzberger (V Australia) 0:54
32 Shane Braley (Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare) 0:55
33 Stephen Leece (NOW-MS Society) 0:58
34 Ian Burnett (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) 0:59
35 Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum) 1:04
36 Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande) 1:05
37 Shem Rodger (Pure Black Racing) 1:07
38 Patrick Bevin (BISSELL Pro Cycling) s.t.
39 Cameron Peterson (V Australia) 1:09
40 Kyle Wamsley (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 1:14
41 Alejandro Borrajo (James Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
42 Spencer Smithman (Hagens Berman Cycling) both s.t.
43 Ty Magner (Team Type 1-Development) 1:18
44 Ryan Aitcheson (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) s.t.
45 Alfredo Cruz (Chipotle Development Team) 1:20
46 Jamie Riggs (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 1:21
47 Chris Aten (Landis/Trek) s.t.
48 Taylor Gunman (Pure Black Racing) 1:22
49 Kirk Carlsen (Chipotle Development Team) 1:25
50 Andy Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling) s.t.
51 Aaron Kemps (V Australia) 1:29
52 Lachlan Morton (Chipotle Development Team) s.t.
53 Cole House (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) 1:31
54 Jay Thomson (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 1:43
55 Sean Sullivan (V Australia) 1:44
56 Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande) 1:56
57 Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande) 2:05
58 Danny Heeley (NOW-MS Society) 2:06
59 Thomas Hubbard (NOW-MS Society) 2:13
60 Michael Lanham (Team Globalbike) 2:16
61 Jonathan Cantwell (V Australia) 2:18
62 Thomas Jondall (Landis/Trek) 2:30
63 David Sojo (Chipotle Development Team) 3:13
64 Eric Schildge (James Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 3:28
65 Michael Sencenbaugh (Landis/Trek) 4:14
66 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling) 6:48
67 Mark Langlands (Pure Black Racing) 6:53
68 James Mccoy (Pure Black Racing) 6:54
69 Ben Damhoff (ABO Cycling Team) 6:55
70 Boyd Johnson (Team Globalbike) 6:58
71 Daniel Holt (Team Type 1-Development) 7:19
72 Kris French (Snapple Cycling Team) 7:25
73 Mac Brennan (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 7:26
74 Winston David (Team Globalbike) 7:27
75 John Walker (V Australia) 7:33
76 Nick Walker (V Australia) 8:02
77 Guido Palma (James Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 11:06
78 Demis Aleman (James Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 11:27
79 Brian Rach (ABO Cycling Team) 11:31
80 Chris Hillier (Team Rio Grande) 11:46
81 Thomas Soladay (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum) 11:58
82 Daniel Bechtold (Hagens Berman Cycling) 12:24
83 Daniel Holloway (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum) 12:31
84 Evan Hyde (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) 18:29
85 Thomas Rabou (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) 18:32
86 Daniel Harm (Hagens Berman Cycling) 18:57
87 Noah Metzler (Team Globalbike) 19:06
88 Stradford Helms (Team Type 1-Development) 19:19
89 Tommy Nankervis (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) 19:28
90 Bryan Mcvey (ABO Cycling Team) 19:43
91 Andy Scarano (Team Globalbike) 20:05
92 Josh Whitmore (Team Globalbike) 20:10
93 Brice Jones (Snapple Cycling Team) 20:35
94 Andrew Barker (Chipotle Development Team) 24:06
95 Michael Dalterio (Team Type 1-Development) 32:40

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login